Press Releases



Add Article to My Stuff Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF Convert to RTF Related Assets Bookmark and Share
19 March 2014

HACC Foundation Awards More Than $1 Million in Scholarships in the 2013-14 Academic Year

HARRISBURG, Pa. – The HACC Foundation awarded scholarships totaling nearly $1.1 million for the fall 2013 and spring 2014 terms to 845 students.

Students received scholarships and awards from the HACC Foundation as a result of charitable contributions from private and corporate donors throughout Central Pennsylvania. The scholarships and awards were established to provide educational opportunities for students who are in need, who are studying in particular programs, who excel academically or who meet other criteria.

The current scholarship cycle will close on April 1, 2014. HACC students are encouraged to apply online through AcademicWorks (https://hacc.academicworks.com/‎) for funds that may offset the cost of tuition, fees and books for the fall 2014 and spring 2015 terms.

Following is the most recent list of recipients of HACC Foundation scholarships and awards:

Recipient

Scholarship Name

Locality

Rachel Eden

Abel Personnel, Inc. Scholarship Award Fund

Harrisburg

Tanya Felix

Aegis Security Insurance Company Scholarship

Hanover

Duy Nguyen

Alice Tregea Daffodil Award Fund

Mechanicsburg

Iuliia Dudyk

Alice Tregea Daffodil Award Fund

Hummelstown

Joshua Nice

Andrews Scholarship Fund

Lancaster

Mary Geib

Andrews Scholarship Fund

New Providence

Tyler McKnight

Andrews Scholarship Fund

New Park

Michelle Cousins

Ann Durr Lyon Award Endowment

New Oxford

Troy Massey

Ann Durr Lyon Award Endowment

Lebanon

Donna Walker

Anne M. Nebinger Memorial Scholarship Award

Lebanon

Amy Wiley

Barbara L. Anderson Nursing Education Scholarship Endowment

East Berlin

Caroline Allen

Barbara L. Anderson Nursing Education Scholarship Endowment

Jonestown

Charlene Kurtz

Barbara L. Anderson Nursing Education Scholarship Endowment

Pequea

Lindsey Link

Barbara L. Anderson Nursing Education Scholarship Endowment

Mechanicsburg

Megan Suderman

Barbara L. Anderson Nursing Education Scholarship Endowment

Middletown

Rachel Eden

Barbara L. Anderson Nursing Education Scholarship Endowment

Harrisburg

Renee Staub

Barbara L. Anderson Nursing Education Scholarship Endowment

York

Tammy Bricker

Barbara L. Anderson Nursing Education Scholarship Endowment

Palmyra

Anthony Goldhammer

Bernard A. Yannetti, Sr. Memorial Scholarship Endowment

New Oxford

Alyssa Weaver

Board of Trustees Scholarship Fund

Lewistown

Benjamin Martin

Board of Trustees Scholarship Fund

Lebanon

Caitlin Wolfe

Board of Trustees Scholarship Fund

Harrisburg

Carisa Carpenter

Board of Trustees Scholarship Fund

Lebanon

Christina Hilburger

Board of Trustees Scholarship Fund

Mechanicsburg

Dagmawi Baykeda

Board of Trustees Scholarship Fund

Akron

Deborah Schmidt

Board of Trustees Scholarship Fund

Lititz

Jenna Lelii

Board of Trustees Scholarship Fund

Harrisburg

Jeta Combs

Board of Trustees Scholarship Fund

New Cumberland

Jonathan Lum

Board of Trustees Scholarship Fund

Jonestown

Lizzetsh Wilson Marquez

Board of Trustees Scholarship Fund

Lemoyne

Mary Harrison

Board of Trustees Scholarship Fund

York

Melvin Price

Board of Trustees Scholarship Fund

York

Nicole Brand

Board of Trustees Scholarship Fund

Hershey

Penny Smith

Board of Trustees Scholarship Fund

Red Lion

Quan Lu

Board of Trustees Scholarship Fund

Harrisburg

Steven Crawford

Board of Trustees Scholarship Fund

Liverpool

Tamara Knepp

Board of Trustees Scholarship Fund

Newmanstown

Edwin Escobar

Butler Manufacturing Scholarship

Lebanon

Pamela Espinosa

C. Ted Lick Memorial Scholarship Endowment

Etters

Isabelle Warfel

Carolyn Ritter Scholarship Endowment

Ephrata

Janet Zimmerman

Carolyn Ritter Scholarship Endowment

Harrisburg

Mindy Russell

Carolyn Ritter Scholarship Endowment

York

Amanda Beam

Catharine E. Good Nursing Scholarship

Narvon

Christina Killinger

Catharine E. Good Nursing Scholarship

Strasburg

Laurel Bollinger

Catharine E. Good Nursing Scholarship

Hanover

Mercedes Kerr

Catharine E. Good Nursing Scholarship

York Haven

Tanya Felix

Catharine E. Good Nursing Scholarship

Hanover

Wendy Lane

Catharine E. Good Nursing Scholarship

Lancaster

Kathleen Gordon

Clarence M. and Jestena Shaub Ebersole Memorial Award Fund

Quarryville

Andrea Pero

College Club of Harrisburg Scholarship Fund

Harrisburg

Kristine Spangler

Commonwealth Business Interiors, Inc. Scholarship Endowment

New Providence

Sabrina Hanna

Commonwealth Business Interiors, Inc. Scholarship Endowment

New Providence

Allison Forguson

Daisy M. Bitner Trust Award

Camp Hill

James Burlingame

Daisy M. Bitner Trust Award

Harrisburg

Jennifer Bailey

Daisy M. Bitner Trust Award

Harrisburg

Jennifer O'Hara

Daisy M. Bitner Trust Award

Mechanicsburg

Megan Burleson

Daisy M. Bitner Trust Award

Camp Hill

Rachel Moore

Daisy M. Bitner Trust Award

Mechanicsburg

Elizabeth Monahan-Donnelly

David A. and Marie Graupner Elias Memorial Award

Carlisle

Melissa Cronk

David W. Barratt Memorial Scholarship

Newville

Mariia Anosova

Dean Charles R. Peguese Library Student Assistant Scholarship

Mechanicsburg

Adusei Mensah

Dennis Dvorchak Memorial Scholarship Endowment

York

Amanda Harting

Dennis Dvorchak Memorial Scholarship Endowment

Leola

Kristine Spangler

Dennis Dvorchak Memorial Scholarship Endowment

New Providence

Jason Dixon

Dental Hygiene Scholarship

Camp Hill

Misty Fullmer

Dental Hygiene Scholarship

Enola

Sarah Clouser

Dental Hygiene Scholarship

Hanover

Arvin Lie

Donald "Cy" Miller Memorial Scholarship Endowment

Harrisburg

Kelsey Schlegel

Donald "Cy" Miller Memorial Scholarship Endowment

Dalmatia

Alice Smith

Donald and Shirley Freedman Scholarship Fund

Harrisburg

Megan Bartholomew

Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Engineering Scholarship

Harrisburg

Steven Grosse

Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Engineering Scholarship

Mechanicsburg

Susanna Earley

Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Engineering Scholarship

Carlisle

Adusei Mensah

Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship

York

Aja Demby

Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship

Millerstown

Alexis Brubaker

Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship

Mount Joy

Alicia Smith

Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship

Lebanon

Allison Chester

Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship

Newville

Andrea Vaughan

Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship

Harrisburg

Andrew Fortney

Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship

Harrisburg

Angela Arndt

Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship

York

Angela Atkins

Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship

York

Aniko Orland

Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship

York Haven

Anthony Krug

Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship

Hanover

Benjamin Martin

Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship

Harrisburg

Bethany Rissinger Pell

Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship

Lebanon

Brandon Brown

Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship

Enola

Brandon Parr

Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship

Mount Holly Springs

Brandy Stabley

Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship

Red Lion

Brandy Whistler

Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship

Carlisle

Brent Swinehart

Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship

Winfield

Brian Hernandez

Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship

Littlestown

Brian Thomas

Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship

Stewartstown

Brittany Wagner

Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship

Lancaster

Brooke Goodman

Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship

Lebanon

Carl Eaker

Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship

Carlisle

Cartrica Hill

Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship

Harrisburg

Christina Arnold

Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship

Lebanon

Christina Leslie

Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship

Harrisburg

Christine Morningstar

Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship

McSherrystown

Constance Ortiz

Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship

York

Dalia Khalil

Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship

Harrisburg

Daniel Egresites

Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship

Halifax

Dena Lawyer

Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship

Hanover

Dora McManus

Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship

York

Douglas Hartz

Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship

New Cumberland

Duane Troyer

Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship

Mifflinburg

Faith Fogle

Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship

Enola

Faith VanSelow

Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship

Mechanicsburg

Francheska Auquilla

Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship

Lancaster

Hope Rissler

Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship

Lebanon

Huu Hung Le

Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship

Harrisburg

Ibrahim Koudougou

Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship

Harrisburg

James Burlingame

Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship

Harrisburg

Jared Grosh

Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship

Lititz

Jennifer Bechtel

Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship

Lititz

Jennifer Hartman

Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship

Columbia

Jessica Colvin

Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship

Mechanicsburg

Jessica Schwankl

Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship

Ephrata

Jillian Phillips

Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship

Steelton

Jossalynn Hornbaker

Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship

Mount Joy

Karli Coppens

Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship

Orrstown

Katarina Ambrose

Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship

Bendersville

Kate Martin

Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship

York

Kathleen Hahn

Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship

Harrisburg

Kayla Woodal

Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship

Chambersburg

Kenneth Scheper

Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship

Stewartstown

Kesha Onwurah

Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship

Lebanon

Kevin Wachhaus

Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship

Mountville

Kimberly Glaze

Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship

Seven Valleys

Kimberly Hoffer

Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship

Cleona

Kimberly Tu

Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship

Harrisburg

Kristina Kauffman

Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship

Shamokin Dam

Lacey Womack

Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship

Mount Wolf

Lakiesha Mellott

Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship

Carlisle

La'Tiona Bowie

Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship

York

Lisa Fritz

Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship

Hanover

Lisa Witherson

Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship

Jonestown

Lyndsy Alexander

Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship

Annville

Mark Hammaker

Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship

Jonestown

Martha Ryan

Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship

Berrysburg

Melissa Colon

Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship

York

Melissa Hopkins

Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship

Shrewsbury

Melissa Lahutsky

Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship

Harrisburg

Mohammed Najm

Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship

Lancaster

Nathaniel Glick

Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship

Enola

Nicole Doyle

Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship

Lititz

Nicole Fitchett

Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship

York

Nicole Love

Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship

Wrightsville

Noelle Smiley

Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship

Middletown

Olga Davis

Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship

York

Patrick Yeagley

Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship

Myerstown

Penny Smith

Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship

Red Lion

Rhonda Morales

Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship

Manheim

Robert Myers

Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship

Hanover

Robert Rusnell

Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship

Harrisburg

Samantha SanBoeuf

Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship

York

Shannon Crawford

Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship

Willow Street

Shawn Tighe

Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship

Womelsdorf

Stacey Adams

Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship

Enola

Susan Watson

Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship

Middletown

Tamara Knepp

Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship

Newmanstown

Teresa Loveless

Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship

Gettysburg

Terry McKee

Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship

Windsor

Todd Brink

Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship

Mount Holly Springs

William Gladfelter

Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship

Etters

Zachary Harrell

Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship

York

Zainat Hernandez

Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship

Mountville

Adam Hershey

Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship

Paradise

Catherine Blanch

Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship

Harrisburg

Heather Graham

Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship

Columbia

Alexandra Kaczerski

Douglas W. Pollock Foundation Award

Mechanicsburg

Allison Fry

Douglas W. Pollock Foundation Award

Mechanicsburg

Amanda Heilman

Douglas W. Pollock Foundation Award

Harrisburg

Arvin Lie

Douglas W. Pollock Foundation Award

Harrisburg

Ashley Shoff

Douglas W. Pollock Foundation Award

Lancaster

Awa Ben Yakhya Sow

Douglas W. Pollock Foundation Award

Camp Hill

Brittany Johnson

Douglas W. Pollock Foundation Award

Highspire

Carisa Carpenter

Douglas W. Pollock Foundation Award

Lebanon

Chesse Hall

Douglas W. Pollock Foundation Award

Mechanicsburg

Christina Hilburger

Douglas W. Pollock Foundation Award

Mechanicsburg

Courtney Fox

Douglas W. Pollock Foundation Award

Pine Grove

Duane Troyer

Douglas W. Pollock Foundation Award

Mifflinburg

Duy Nguyen

Douglas W. Pollock Foundation Award

Mechanicsburg

Eduard Ivashchuk

Douglas W. Pollock Foundation Award

Harrisburg

Erin Eppig

Douglas W. Pollock Foundation Award

Mechanicsburg

Faith Lingle

Douglas W. Pollock Foundation Award

Harrisburg

Holly Cross

Douglas W. Pollock Foundation Award

Beaver Springs

Hope Rissler

Douglas W. Pollock Foundation Award

Lebanon

Iuliia Dudyk

Douglas W. Pollock Foundation Award

Hummelstown

Jared Gingerich

Douglas W. Pollock Foundation Award

New Cumberland

Jeremy Wilt

Douglas W. Pollock Foundation Award

Shermans Dale

Jessica Reitenbach

Douglas W. Pollock Foundation Award

Harrisburg

Katie Barnett

Douglas W. Pollock Foundation Award

York

Kayla Woodal

Douglas W. Pollock Foundation Award

Chambersburg

Keisha McToy

Douglas W. Pollock Foundation Award

Harrisburg

Lauren Kochel

Douglas W. Pollock Foundation Award

Harrisburg

Nicole Brand

Douglas W. Pollock Foundation Award

Hershey

Nicole Grissinger

Douglas W. Pollock Foundation Award

Carlisle

Noelle Smiley

Douglas W. Pollock Foundation Award

Middletown

Percy Tyree

Douglas W. Pollock Foundation Award

Lebanon

Philip Heller

Douglas W. Pollock Foundation Award

Duncannon

Regina Reep

Douglas W. Pollock Foundation Award

Harrisburg

Rinelle Poonwasie

Douglas W. Pollock Foundation Award

Philadelphia

Sara-Jane Kerstetter

Douglas W. Pollock Foundation Award

Carlisle

Stacy Brown

Douglas W. Pollock Foundation Award

Mechanicsburg

Susanna Earley

Douglas W. Pollock Foundation Award

Carlisle

Tia McLucas

Douglas W. Pollock Foundation Award

Lewistown

Travis Willow

Douglas W. Pollock Foundation Award

Harrisburg

Erin Shelton

Douglas W. Pollock Foundation Award

Harrisburg

Tina Mullen

Douglas W. Pollock Foundation Award

New Bloomfield

Olivia Sharp

Dr. E. Michael Fox Memorial Scholarship Endowment

Dover

Tammy Santiago

Dr. E. Michael Fox Memorial Scholarship Endowment

Lancaster

Taylor Zartman

Dr. Eleanor Ebersole Memorial Photography Award Fund

Hummelstown

Hope Rissler

Dr. Frank W. Jackson Scholarship Endowment

Lebanon

Karen Foster

Dr. Frank W. Jackson Scholarship Endowment

Middletown

Kimbra Snyder

Dr. Frank W. Jackson Scholarship Endowment

Carlisle

Summer Hartlieb

Dr. Frank W. Jackson Scholarship Endowment

Lebanon

Todd Shirk

Dr. Frank W. Jackson Scholarship Endowment

Jonestown

Krista Harris

Dr. Frank W. Jackson Scholarship Endowment

Airville

AnnaKarenina Arce

Dr. Malcolm B. Baird Memorial Scholarship

Smoketown

Amanda Rudisill

Edward J. Pushnik Business Scholarship Endowment

Lebanon

Donna Walker

Edward J. Pushnik Business Scholarship Endowment

Lebanon

Janet Freed

Edward J. Pushnik Business Scholarship Endowment

Lebanon

Jennifer Bachman

Edward J. Pushnik Business Scholarship Endowment

Newmanstown

Kimberly Sillik

Edward J. Pushnik Business Scholarship Endowment

Lebanon

Kortney Balmer

Edward J. Pushnik Business Scholarship Endowment

Lebanon

Lauren Youngs

Edward J. Pushnik Business Scholarship Endowment

Lebanon

Lisa Witherson

Edward J. Pushnik Business Scholarship Endowment

Jonestown

Luke Ferguson

Edward J. Pushnik Business Scholarship Endowment

Lebanon

Nichole Hess

Edward J. Pushnik Business Scholarship Endowment

Myerstown

Ricky Morales

Edward J. Pushnik Business Scholarship Endowment

Lebanon

Rosemary Angel

Edward J. Pushnik Business Scholarship Endowment

Lebanon

Faith Lingle

Enders Family Scholarship Endowment

Harrisburg

Jennifer Bechtel

Ephrata Community Hospital Scholarship Endowment

Lititz

Candice Brown

Esther G. Little Nursing Scholarship Endowment

New Oxford

Amelia Kaufman

Faculty Scholarship Endowment

East Berlin

Annika Dowd

Faculty Scholarship Endowment

Chambersburg

Brandon Brown

Faculty Scholarship Endowment

Enola

Lisa Graham

Faculty Scholarship Endowment

Brownstown

Penny Smith

Faculty Scholarship Endowment

Red Lion

Sandra Conley

Faculty Scholarship Endowment

Mount Joy

Iuliia Dudyk

Florence and Harold Yates McCormick Library Scholarship

Hummelstown

Jaclyn Makarewicz

Francis B. Haas Jr. Scholarship Endowment

Kinzers

Abigail Andrulonis

Francis J. Dixon Foundation Tuition Assistance Grant

Lebanon

Adam Kiser

Francis J. Dixon Foundation Tuition Assistance Grant

Lebanon

Alexandra Jean-Paul

Francis J. Dixon Foundation Tuition Assistance Grant

Fredericksburg

Amanda Downs

Francis J. Dixon Foundation Tuition Assistance Grant

Lebanon

Amanda Rudisill

Francis J. Dixon Foundation Tuition Assistance Grant

Lebanon

Annie Gockley

Francis J. Dixon Foundation Tuition Assistance Grant

Newmanstown

Bethany Rissinger Pell

Francis J. Dixon Foundation Tuition Assistance Grant

Lebanon

Brianna Rissinger

Francis J. Dixon Foundation Tuition Assistance Grant

Lebanon

Brittany Howard

Francis J. Dixon Foundation Tuition Assistance Grant

Lebanon

Caleb Albert

Francis J. Dixon Foundation Tuition Assistance Grant

Lebanon

Carlina Formica

Francis J. Dixon Foundation Tuition Assistance Grant

Jonestown

Chelsea Reist

Francis J. Dixon Foundation Tuition Assistance Grant

Lebanon

Connor Klimkowski

Francis J. Dixon Foundation Tuition Assistance Grant

Lebanon

Dana Dotterman

Francis J. Dixon Foundation Tuition Assistance Grant

Lebanon

Dante Gonzalez

Francis J. Dixon Foundation Tuition Assistance Grant

Lebanon

Dara Lucas

Francis J. Dixon Foundation Tuition Assistance Grant

Fredericksburg

Darlene Athorn

Francis J. Dixon Foundation Tuition Assistance Grant

Lebanon

Devon Boger

Francis J. Dixon Foundation Tuition Assistance Grant

Jonestown

Donna Walker

Francis J. Dixon Foundation Tuition Assistance Grant

Lebanon

Emily Bieber

Francis J. Dixon Foundation Tuition Assistance Grant

Lebanon

Emily Young

Francis J. Dixon Foundation Tuition Assistance Grant

Cleona

Erin Eisenhauer

Francis J. Dixon Foundation Tuition Assistance Grant

Lebanon

Gage Seyfert

Francis J. Dixon Foundation Tuition Assistance Grant

Jonestown

Georgine Selby

Francis J. Dixon Foundation Tuition Assistance Grant

Lebanon

Gregory Swinson

Francis J. Dixon Foundation Tuition Assistance Grant

Lebanon

Heather Bickel

Francis J. Dixon Foundation Tuition Assistance Grant

Lebanon

James Mazziotta

Francis J. Dixon Foundation Tuition Assistance Grant

Fredericksburg

Janet Freed

Francis J. Dixon Foundation Tuition Assistance Grant

Lebanon

Jean Hubley

Francis J. Dixon Foundation Tuition Assistance Grant

Lebanon

Jonathan Lum

Francis J. Dixon Foundation Tuition Assistance Grant

Jonestown

Jordan Anspach

Francis J. Dixon Foundation Tuition Assistance Grant

Jonestown

Kenneth Bruce

Francis J. Dixon Foundation Tuition Assistance Grant

Lebanon

Kortney Balmer

Francis J. Dixon Foundation Tuition Assistance Grant

Lebanon

Kristin Hollinger

Francis J. Dixon Foundation Tuition Assistance Grant

Richland

Kristopher Rzeplinski

Francis J. Dixon Foundation Tuition Assistance Grant

Lebanon

Laura Miller

Francis J. Dixon Foundation Tuition Assistance Grant

Lebanon

Lauran Anspach

Francis J. Dixon Foundation Tuition Assistance Grant

Myerstown

Lauren Youngs

Francis J. Dixon Foundation Tuition Assistance Grant

Lebanon

Laurie Dohner

Francis J. Dixon Foundation Tuition Assistance Grant

Palmyra

Lindsey White

Francis J. Dixon Foundation Tuition Assistance Grant

Annville

Luisa Ramirez

Francis J. Dixon Foundation Tuition Assistance Grant

Lebanon

Lyndsy Alexander

Francis J. Dixon Foundation Tuition Assistance Grant

Annville

Maico Olan

Francis J. Dixon Foundation Tuition Assistance Grant

Lebanon

Megan Barlett

Francis J. Dixon Foundation Tuition Assistance Grant

Palmyra

Nichole Hess

Francis J. Dixon Foundation Tuition Assistance Grant

Myerstown

Nicole Conners

Francis J. Dixon Foundation Tuition Assistance Grant

Palmyra

Paige Rivera

Francis J. Dixon Foundation Tuition Assistance Grant

Lebanon

Reynaldo Galarza

Francis J. Dixon Foundation Tuition Assistance Grant

Lebanon

Rosemary Angel

Francis J. Dixon Foundation Tuition Assistance Grant

Lebanon

Ruth Johnson

Francis J. Dixon Foundation Tuition Assistance Grant

Schaefferstown

Samantha Waldron

Francis J. Dixon Foundation Tuition Assistance Grant

Lebanon

Sarah Howard

Francis J. Dixon Foundation Tuition Assistance Grant

Lebanon

Stephany Beachler

Francis J. Dixon Foundation Tuition Assistance Grant

Lebanon

Stephen Hummer

Francis J. Dixon Foundation Tuition Assistance Grant

Palmyra

Tabitha Long

Francis J. Dixon Foundation Tuition Assistance Grant

Annville

Timothy Krall

Francis J. Dixon Foundation Tuition Assistance Grant

Thompsontown

Troy Massey

Francis J. Dixon Foundation Tuition Assistance Grant

Lebanon

Zane Walizer

Francis J. Dixon Foundation Tuition Assistance Grant

Lebanon

Mary Harrison

Fred M. and Anne G. Leader Scholarship Endowment

York

Ashley Eppley

Gary F. Yenkowski Memorial Scholarship Endowment

Elizabethtown

Melinda Lehr

Gary F. Yenkowski Memorial Scholarship Endowment

Carlisle

Robin Goudy

Gary F. Yenkowski Memorial Scholarship Endowment

Camp Hill

Luckner Joseph

GED Assistance Award Fund

Harrisburg

Norma Bazan-Palacios

GED Assistance Award Fund

Camp Hill

Janet Zimmerman

George C. and Madeline C. Bartley Memorial Scholarship

Harrisburg

Thomas Kramer

George C. and Madeline C. Bartley Memorial Scholarship

York

Robert Cauthon

George C. Hoopy Scholarship Endowment

Carlisle

Abigail Six

Gettysburg Campus Annual Fund

Orrtanna

Aleksandra Shriver

Gettysburg Campus Annual Fund

Hanover

Amber Concadora

Gettysburg Campus Annual Fund

Etters

Anna Haws

Gettysburg Campus Annual Fund

Gettysburg

Araceli Ponce

Gettysburg Campus Annual Fund

Gettysburg

Audrey Mazur

Gettysburg Campus Annual Fund

Hanover

Brian Hernandez

Gettysburg Campus Annual Fund

Littlestown

Courtney Zinn

Gettysburg Campus Annual Fund

Hanover

Crystal Starcher

Gettysburg Campus Annual Fund

Dillsburg

Deana Krout

Gettysburg Campus Annual Fund

New Oxford

Emily Grau

Gettysburg Campus Annual Fund

New Oxford

Gina Mitchell

Gettysburg Campus Annual Fund

Fairfield

Helen Sainato

Gettysburg Campus Annual Fund

Gettysburg

Hollister Grant

Gettysburg Campus Annual Fund

Gettysburg

Jessica Carr

Gettysburg Campus Annual Fund

Mechanicsburg

Jessica Marks

Gettysburg Campus Annual Fund

Chambersburg

Jonathan Weaver

Gettysburg Campus Annual Fund

Gettysburg

Justine McCollum

Gettysburg Campus Annual Fund

York Springs

Kristin Wagner

Gettysburg Campus Annual Fund

Dillsburg

Laurel Bollinger

Gettysburg Campus Annual Fund

Hanover

Lisa Fritz

Gettysburg Campus Annual Fund

Hanover

Megan Cox

Gettysburg Campus Annual Fund

Hanover

Minerva Medina

Gettysburg Campus Annual Fund

Gettysburg

Natali Rosado

Gettysburg Campus Annual Fund

Arendtsville

Rebecca Harms

Gettysburg Campus Annual Fund

York Springs

Susan Bertier

Gettysburg Campus Annual Fund

Littlestown

Takela Bivins

Gettysburg Campus Annual Fund

Hanover

Anthony Krug

Gettysburg Campus Opportunity and Access Scholarship Endowment

Hanover

Araceli Ponce

Gettysburg Campus Opportunity and Access Scholarship Endowment

Gettysburg

Brandy Johnson

Gettysburg Campus Opportunity and Access Scholarship Endowment

Gettysburg

Cynthia Salazar

Gettysburg Campus Opportunity and Access Scholarship Endowment

York

Deana Krout

Gettysburg Campus Opportunity and Access Scholarship Endowment

New Oxford

Eugena Eckert

Gettysburg Campus Opportunity and Access Scholarship Endowment

New Oxford

Kristy Annoreno

Gettysburg Campus Opportunity and Access Scholarship Endowment

Littlestown

Melissa Pinera

Gettysburg Campus Opportunity and Access Scholarship Endowment

Hanover

Michele Phillips

Gettysburg Campus Opportunity and Access Scholarship Endowment

Hanover

Monica Solis

Gettysburg Campus Opportunity and Access Scholarship Endowment

Hanover

Morgan Riley

Gettysburg Campus Opportunity and Access Scholarship Endowment

Fairfield

Patricia Ivimey

Gettysburg Campus Opportunity and Access Scholarship Endowment

Biglerville

Susan Delaney

Gettysburg Campus Opportunity and Access Scholarship Endowment

Fairfield

Kristin Wagner

Gettysburg Hospital Faith Redding Memorial Nursing Schol End

Dillsburg

Kimberly Kulka

Gettysburg Student Government Association (SGA) Scholarship

Hanover

Heather Shoemaker

Gettysburg SUBWAY Scholarship

Newville

Abigail Leiby

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Loysville

Adam Smith

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Hummelstown

Albert Morales

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Lancaster

Alex Clouser

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Mechanicsburg

Alexandra Jean-Paul

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Fredericksburg

Alexandra Vile

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Sinking Spring

Alisha Wengert

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Annville

Alyson Erbach

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Jonestown

Alyssa Brock

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Myerstown

Amanda DeJesus

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Carlisle

Amy Rose

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Lebanon

Andrea Snavely

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Newmanstown

Annie Gockley

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Newmanstown

Ashley Boyer

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Lebanon

Ashley Stine

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Mechanicsburg

Austin Crosbie

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

East Earl

Austin Heard

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Harrisburg

Austin Philipp

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Lebanon

Brandon Ison

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Paradise

Brennan May

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Duncannon

Brook Blank

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Gap

Caitlin Wolfe

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Harrisburg

Casey Reagan

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Harrisburg

Cassie Martin

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Reinholds

Catherine Schwarz

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Mount Joy

Cesar Andino

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Lancaster

Chantelle Lawrence

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Myerstown

Christina Aurandt

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Mount Joy

Christopher Brenner

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Hershey

Codey Fansler

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Womelsdorf

Cody Wealand

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Myerstown

Colby Duke

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Harrisburg

Cory Gardner

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Carlisle

Courtney Arndt

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Lititz

Courtney Ecenrode

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Lancaster

Crystal Rodriguez

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Lancaster

Dane Boltz

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Lebanon

Danica Bordner

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Lebanon

Daniel Ammerman

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Millerstown

Daniel Berberich

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Tremont

Daniel Correia Rivera

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Lebanon

David Friend

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

York

David Swoyer

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Jonestown

Daynna Brown

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

York

Dean Houshower

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Lebanon

Devin Easterday

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Hershey

Devin Woolfenden

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Hanover

Devon Carefoot

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Myerstown

Donnelley Joseph

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Lancaster

Dustin Randler

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Robesonia

Elijah Miller

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Shippensburg

Emily Geedy

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Elliottsburg

Emily Heikkinen

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Leola

Emily Hostetter

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Kleinfeltersville

Emily Marko

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Fredericksburg

Emily Young

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Cleona

Erin Eisenhauer

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Lebanon

Fatima Driouich

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Enola

Forrest Zimmerman

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

York Haven

Frank Mahoski

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Fredericksburg

Gisell Savinon

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Lancaster

Gregory Swinson

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Lebanon

Hannah Mason

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Enola

Hannah Raezer

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Lititz

Heather McClure

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Millerstown

Holly Marinkov

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Lebanon

Holly Smith

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Myerstown

Ian Hertz

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Annville

Ian Walsh

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Lancaster

Ilhame Riad

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Harrisburg

Jamal Jackson

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Shippensburg

James Hagenbuch

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Lebanon

Jason Killian

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Lebanon

Jazmine Weatherholtz

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Jonestown

Jeffrey Holland

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Lancaster

Jenae Yoder

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Mount Joy

Jennifer Zimmerman

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Lititz

Jeremy Siegel

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Palmyra

Jesse Davis

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Lebanon

Jessica Morrell

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Ickesburg

Johnelle Behney

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Lebanon

Jonathan Romero

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

York

Jordan Anspach

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Jonestown

Jordan Clymer

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

(blank)

Jose Lopez

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Mifflintown

Joseph Pironti

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Myerstown

Joshua Goodwin

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Jonestown

Joshua Hall

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Bel Air

Joshua Jacobs

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Nesquehoning

Jovonte Irvin

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Harrisburg

Julia MacIntyre

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Harrisburg

Julian Leon

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Lebanon

Justin Belleman

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Lebanon

Kassie Peifer

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Christiana

Katelyn Hess

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Wellsville

Katherine Vidal

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Lancaster

Kathryn Shilov

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Denver

Kaylea Lerch

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Lebanon

Kelly McClucas

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Lancaster

Kendra Foltz

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Shippensburg

Kevin Benner

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Jonestown

Khashan Brooks

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Harrisburg

Kimberly Findley

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

New Providence

Kory Greeninger

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Lebanon

Kristen Brown

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Lititz

Kyle Hoyer

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Lebanon

Kylee Bortner

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Brogue

Kylee Fox

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Harrisburg

Kyrsten Ross

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Willow Street

Laniel Vazquez

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Middletown

Lauren Pope

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Mechanicsburg

Lauren Stehman

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Elliottsburg

Lindsey White

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Annville

Logan Raiger

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Myerstown

Madeleine VanVickle

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Hershey

Madeline Kelly

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Camp Hill

Margaret Barlow

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Lancaster

Mark Fryer

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Palmyra

Matthew DeBellis

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Lebanon

Matthew Fies

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Schaefferstown

McCally Frey

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Mount Joy

McKayla Weihs

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Jonestown

Megan Chichester

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Lancaster

Megan Hines

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

York Haven

Meghan Miller

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Lancaster

Michael Wealand

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Lebanon

Mitchel Houser

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Hanover

Mitchell Delong

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Womelsdorf

Natalie Pavlovec

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Lancaster

Natalie Smith

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Hanover

Nathalie Cortes-Colon

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

York

Nathan Carvell

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Cornwall

Olivia Devitz

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Lebanon

Olivia Enders

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Elizabethville

Paige Rivera

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Lebanon

Pierre Knox

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Harrisburg

Rachael Laughead

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Dover

Rachel Ebling

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Lebanon

Rachel McPeak

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Denver

Ramiz Duric

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Carlisle

Rayann Keefer

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Carlisle

Rebecca Franqui

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Lititz

Rebecca Fry

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Lebanon

Rebecca Hoch

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Annville

Robbie Heverling

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Myerstown

Robert Knutson

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Lebanon

Ronald Tressler

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Mechanicsburg

Rosemary Angel

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Lebanon

Roxanne Wilson

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

York

Ryan Schneck

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Lebanon

Salma Tumanga

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Mountville

Samantha Waldron

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Lebanon

Samuel Alcantara

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Lancaster

Sara Buffington

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Harrisburg

Sarah Bentajar

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Littlestown

Sarah Humes

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Mechanicsburg

Sarah Weller

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Wellsville

Scott Smith

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Lebanon

Shani Williams

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

York

Sophia Ondrusek

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Myerstown

Stacy Ruhl

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Lebanon

Stephanie Cochran

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Mount Joy

Stephanie Snyder

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Harrisburg

Steven Deppert

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Lebanon

Steven Padillas

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Lebanon

Tabitha Long

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Annville

Taylor Baranko

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Harrisburg

Thomas Walters

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Lebanon

Travis Tacelosky

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Marietta

Tucker Cavallo

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Lancaster

Tyler George

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Lebanon

Tyler Huffer

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Paradise

Victoria Hable

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Dillsburg

Wesley Trimble

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Mount Holly Springs

Zachariah Kuzo

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Lebanon

Zachary Santor

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Mechanicsburg

Amy Henning

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Delta

Benjamyn Frye

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Northumberland

Chelsea Sarver

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Fayetteville

Elaine Chubb

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Middletown

Elizabeth Warner

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Columbia

James Good

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Willow Street

Julian Rodriguez

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Lancaster

Maryssa-Marie Gurreri

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Red Lion

Matthew Nonemaker

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Red Lion

Morgan Neff

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Quarryville

Rachel Snyder

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Lancaster

William Boyd

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Brogue

William Williamson

Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award

Dallastown

Abigail Six

Guy J. and Helen Y. Swope International Education Endowment

Orrtanna

Erika Beachum

Guy J. and Helen Y. Swope International Education Endowment

Harrisburg

Gretta Williams

Guy J. and Helen Y. Swope International Education Endowment

Lancaster

Laura Woltz

Guy J. and Helen Y. Swope International Education Endowment

Carlisle

Daniel Bell

HACC Allies LGBT Community Service Award Fund

Lancaster

Adam Kiser

HACC Alumni Association-Blocker and Overholt Scholarship Endowment

Lebanon

Alexis Brubaker

HACC Alumni Association-Blocker and Overholt Scholarship Endowment

Mount Joy

Amelia Kaufman

HACC Alumni Association-Blocker and Overholt Scholarship Endowment

East Berlin

Aura Tremellen

HACC Alumni Association-Blocker and Overholt Scholarship Endowment

Lancaster

Brandy Stabley

HACC Alumni Association-Blocker and Overholt Scholarship Endowment

Red Lion

Brianna Loeb

HACC Alumni Association-Blocker and Overholt Scholarship Endowment

Lawn

Caroline Allen

HACC Alumni Association-Blocker and Overholt Scholarship Endowment

Jonestown

Cassie Houck

HACC Alumni Association-Blocker and Overholt Scholarship Endowment

Newville

Chelin Gallagher

HACC Alumni Association-Blocker and Overholt Scholarship Endowment

Harrisburg

Eva Feuerstacke

HACC Alumni Association-Blocker and Overholt Scholarship Endowment

Mount Joy

Heather Venezia

HACC Alumni Association-Blocker and Overholt Scholarship Endowment

Lancaster

Holly Weir

HACC Alumni Association-Blocker and Overholt Scholarship Endowment

York

Jabari Gaymon-Richardson

HACC Alumni Association-Blocker and Overholt Scholarship Endowment

Harrisburg

Mardochee Pierre

HACC Alumni Association-Blocker and Overholt Scholarship Endowment

Manheim

Mohamed Dora

HACC Alumni Association-Blocker and Overholt Scholarship Endowment

Carlisle

Mohammed Najm

HACC Alumni Association-Blocker and Overholt Scholarship Endowment

Lancaster

Nicole Rice

HACC Alumni Association-Blocker and Overholt Scholarship Endowment

Ephrata

Shayne Eckenrod

HACC Alumni Association-Blocker and Overholt Scholarship Endowment

Manhiem

Teresa Kline

HACC Alumni Association-Blocker and Overholt Scholarship Endowment

York

Uma Bhattarai

HACC Alumni Association-Blocker and Overholt Scholarship Endowment

Lancaster

Xin Yi Li

HACC Alumni Association-Blocker and Overholt Scholarship Endowment

Harrisburg

April Herr

HACC Foundation Scholarship Fund

Willow Street

Cassandra Perez

HACC Foundation Scholarship Fund

Strasburg

Dayalis Santiago Vazquez

HACC Foundation Scholarship Fund

Camp Hill

Holly Cross

HACC Foundation Scholarship Fund

Beaver Springs

Jonelle Derk

HACC Foundation Scholarship Fund

Elizabethtown

Kimberly Minifield

HACC Foundation Scholarship Fund

Harrisburg

Kristina Kauffman

HACC Foundation Scholarship Fund

Shamokin Dam

Laura Harrell

HACC Foundation Scholarship Fund

York

Mame Marie Tambedou

HACC Foundation Scholarship Fund

Camp Hill

Rachel Patz

HACC Foundation Scholarship Fund

York

Roman Green

HACC Foundation Scholarship Fund

York

Susan Loncar

HACC Foundation Scholarship Fund

Lebanon

Tieanna Lloyd

HACC Foundation Scholarship Fund

Harrisburg

Troy Massey

HACC Foundation Scholarship Fund

Lebanon

Tyler McKnight

HACC Foundation Scholarship Fund

New Park

Nicole Brand

HACC Student Leadership and Achievement Scholarship Endowment

Hershey

Christine Morningstar

HACC's Gettysburg Campus Phi Theta Kappa Award

McSherrystown

Alyssa Weaver

Hall Family Scholarship Endowment

Lewistown

Amelia Kaufman

Hall Family Scholarship Endowment

East Berlin

Anthony Krug

Hall Family Scholarship Endowment

Hanover

Arvin Lie

Hall Family Scholarship Endowment

Harrisburg

Ashlee Black

Hall Family Scholarship Endowment

Biglerville

Awa Ben Yakhya Sow

Hall Family Scholarship Endowment

Camp Hill

Brandon Brown

Hall Family Scholarship Endowment

Enola

Brandon Wagner

Hall Family Scholarship Endowment

York Springs

Carisa Carpenter

Hall Family Scholarship Endowment

Lebanon

Cassandra Perez

Hall Family Scholarship Endowment

Strasburg

Danielle Burmeister

Hall Family Scholarship Endowment

Harrisburg

Dayalis Santiago Vazquez

Hall Family Scholarship Endowment

Camp Hill

Denice Austeel

Hall Family Scholarship Endowment

Lancaster

Elysha Kendrick

Hall Family Scholarship Endowment

Lancaster

Erin Eppig

Hall Family Scholarship Endowment

Mechanicsburg

Faith Lingle

Hall Family Scholarship Endowment

Harrisburg

Garidi Feliz Decena

Hall Family Scholarship Endowment

Chambersburg

Holly Cross

Hall Family Scholarship Endowment

Beaver Springs

Isaac Walugembe

Hall Family Scholarship Endowment

Harrisburg

Isidore Iradukunda

Hall Family Scholarship Endowment

Lancaster

Janet Freed

Hall Family Scholarship Endowment

Lebanon

Jared Gingerich

Hall Family Scholarship Endowment

New Cumberland

Jennifer Lakey

Hall Family Scholarship Endowment

Middletown

Johanna Rodriguez

Hall Family Scholarship Endowment

Hummelstown

Jonathan Lum

Hall Family Scholarship Endowment

Jonestown

Joshua Nice

Hall Family Scholarship Endowment

Lancaster

Kathleen Hahn

Hall Family Scholarship Endowment

Harrisburg

Konrad Hershey

Hall Family Scholarship Endowment

Quarryville

Kristen Omlor

Hall Family Scholarship Endowment

Mount Wolf

Kristina Kauffman

Hall Family Scholarship Endowment

Shamokin Dam

Kristine Spangler

Hall Family Scholarship Endowment

New Providence

Lauren Funk

Hall Family Scholarship Endowment

Lebanon

Linh Thi Duy Nguyen

Hall Family Scholarship Endowment

Harrisburg

Mame Marie Tambedou

Hall Family Scholarship Endowment

Camp Hill

Maredith Freed

Hall Family Scholarship Endowment

Lancaster

Michael Sauble

Hall Family Scholarship Endowment

York

Michele Phillips

Hall Family Scholarship Endowment

Hanover

Miguel Cruz-Cuevas

Hall Family Scholarship Endowment

Lebanon

Misty Fullmer

Hall Family Scholarship Endowment

Enola

Nicole Brand

Hall Family Scholarship Endowment

Hershey

Nicole Gallagher

Hall Family Scholarship Endowment

Manchester

Phillip Martin

Hall Family Scholarship Endowment

New Holland

Rachel Patz

Hall Family Scholarship Endowment

York

Robert Cauthon

Hall Family Scholarship Endowment

Carlisle

Roxy Burkins

Hall Family Scholarship Endowment

Stewartstown

Samantha SanBoeuf

Hall Family Scholarship Endowment

York

Sandra Conley

Hall Family Scholarship Endowment

Mount Joy

Sarah Bartlett

Hall Family Scholarship Endowment

Mechanicsburg

Sarah McKenney

Hall Family Scholarship Endowment

New Cumberland

Sharon Miller

Hall Family Scholarship Endowment

Mechanicsburg

Simon Dietz

Hall Family Scholarship Endowment

Mount Joy

Sophie Bromand

Hall Family Scholarship Endowment

Lancaster

Susan Loncar

Hall Family Scholarship Endowment

Lebanon

Susanna Earley

Hall Family Scholarship Endowment

Carlisle

Troy Massey

Hall Family Scholarship Endowment

Lebanon

Tyler McKnight

Hall Family Scholarship Endowment

New Park

Amey Wileman

Harrisburg Campus Annual Fund

Thompsontown

Brandon Brown

Harrisburg Campus Annual Fund

Enola

Cindy Monismith

Harrisburg Campus Annual Fund

Shippensburg

Dalia Khalil

Harrisburg Campus Annual Fund

Harrisburg

Erin Eppig

Harrisburg Campus Annual Fund

Mechanicsburg

Garidi Feliz Decena

Harrisburg Campus Annual Fund

Chambersburg

Jamie Young

Harrisburg Campus Annual Fund

Mechanicsburg

Kelsey Schlegel

Harrisburg Campus Annual Fund

Dalmatia

Krista Swanger

Harrisburg Campus Annual Fund

Harrisburg

Lauren Funk

Harrisburg Campus Annual Fund

Lebanon

Mame Marie Tambedou

Harrisburg Campus Annual Fund

Camp Hill

Susan Loncar

Harrisburg Campus Opportunity and Access Scholarship Endowment

Lebanon

Danielle Burmeister

Harrisburg General Scholarship Endowment

Harrisburg

Jared Gingerich

Harrisburg General Scholarship Endowment

New Cumberland

Johanna Rodriguez

Harrisburg General Scholarship Endowment

Hummelstown

Mohamed Dora

Harrisburg General Scholarship Endowment

Carlisle

Nicole Eberhart

Harrisburg General Scholarship Endowment

Biglerville

Tieanna Lloyd

Harrisburg General Scholarship Endowment

Harrisburg

Jennifer Wampler

Helen Hauser Memorial Scholarship

Etters

Goodhope Osuji

International Awareness Club Award

York

Karan Joshi

International Awareness Club Award

Highspire

Douglas Newcomer

International Place Award Fund

Carlisle

Emily Getz

International Place Award Fund

Millerstown

Kristen Khan

International Place Award Fund

Harrisburg

Mariah Anderson

International Place Award Fund

Carlisle

Mark Armstrong

International Place Award Fund

Harrisburg

Danielle Armbruster

J. George Theobald Memorial Scholarship Endowment

Fredericksburg

Jennifer Grissom

J. George Theobald Memorial Scholarship Endowment

Harrisburg

Abdeslem Sadiki

James F. and Shirley P. Murray Memorial Scholarship

Lemoyne

Adrienne Marcionette

James F. and Shirley P. Murray Memorial Scholarship

Spring Grove

Alyssa Weaver

James F. and Shirley P. Murray Memorial Scholarship

Lewistown

Angela Little

James F. and Shirley P. Murray Memorial Scholarship

Camp Hill

Bethany Rissinger Pell

James F. and Shirley P. Murray Memorial Scholarship

Lebanon

Brianna Booher

James F. and Shirley P. Murray Memorial Scholarship

Columbia

Caleb Albert

James F. and Shirley P. Murray Memorial Scholarship

Lebanon

Christina Flagle

James F. and Shirley P. Murray Memorial Scholarship

Camp Hill

Danait Tekelmichael

James F. and Shirley P. Murray Memorial Scholarship

Harrisburg

Devon Spence

James F. and Shirley P. Murray Memorial Scholarship

Harrisburg

Emily Anderson

James F. and Shirley P. Murray Memorial Scholarship

Dover

Erika Putt

James F. and Shirley P. Murray Memorial Scholarship

Elizabethtown

Evelyn Brush

James F. and Shirley P. Murray Memorial Scholarship

York

Gail Samuel

James F. and Shirley P. Murray Memorial Scholarship

Harrisburg

Ian Trevenen

James F. and Shirley P. Murray Memorial Scholarship

Dauphin

Joseph Bowman

James F. and Shirley P. Murray Memorial Scholarship

Jonestown

Joshua Thompson

James F. and Shirley P. Murray Memorial Scholarship

Hanover

Justin Darbrow

James F. and Shirley P. Murray Memorial Scholarship

York Haven

Kevin Cramer

James F. and Shirley P. Murray Memorial Scholarship

Enola

Kolt Garber

James F. and Shirley P. Murray Memorial Scholarship

York

Koranda Fox

James F. and Shirley P. Murray Memorial Scholarship

Harrisburg

Kori Meinsen

James F. and Shirley P. Murray Memorial Scholarship

McSherrystown

Kyle Carner

James F. and Shirley P. Murray Memorial Scholarship

Lititz

LaQuan Anthony

James F. and Shirley P. Murray Memorial Scholarship

Harrisburg

Lindsay Edwards

James F. and Shirley P. Murray Memorial Scholarship

Shermans Dale

Mark Fryer

James F. and Shirley P. Murray Memorial Scholarship

Palmyra

Michael Buchheit

James F. and Shirley P. Murray Memorial Scholarship

Hanover

Michael Sauble

James F. and Shirley P. Murray Memorial Scholarship

York

Nicole Sallada

James F. and Shirley P. Murray Memorial Scholarship

Valley View

Octavia Lacks

James F. and Shirley P. Murray Memorial Scholarship

Gettysburg

Patricia Darkes

James F. and Shirley P. Murray Memorial Scholarship

Marietta

Patrick Rodriguez

James F. and Shirley P. Murray Memorial Scholarship

Lancaster

Renee Stroud

James F. and Shirley P. Murray Memorial Scholarship

Myerstown

Roxy Burkins

James F. and Shirley P. Murray Memorial Scholarship

Stewartstown

Samuel Russel

James F. and Shirley P. Murray Memorial Scholarship

Shrewsbury

Shashanah Payne

James F. and Shirley P. Murray Memorial Scholarship

Lancaster

Tasha Long

James F. and Shirley P. Murray Memorial Scholarship

Harrisburg

Yimara Garcia

James F. and Shirley P. Murray Memorial Scholarship

Swatara

Heather Graham

James F. and Shirley P. Murray Memorial Scholarship

Columbia

Rosaline Ostman

James F. and Shirley P. Murray Memorial Scholarship

York

Melvin Price

James Gardner Scholarship Endowment

York

Nicole Hamilton

James Gardner Scholarship Endowment

Harrisburg

Seth Taylor

James Gardner Scholarship Endowment

Fawn Grove

Stefanie Hasandras

James Gardner Scholarship Endowment

Blue Ridge Summit

Stephanie Foster

James Gardner Scholarship Endowment

Carlisle

Elizabeth Baim

James Gardner Scholarship Endowment

Mount Holly Springs

Victoria Buchanan

James Gardner Scholarship Endowment

Thomasville

Hira Syed

James W. Evans Memorial Scholarship Endowment

Harrisburg

Laxmi Bajgai

James W. Evans Memorial Scholarship Endowment

Harrisburg

Thuan Nguyen

James W. Evans Memorial Scholarship Endowment

Harrisburg

Tyra Jones

James W. Evans Memorial Scholarship Endowment

Harrisburg

William Sultzaberger

James W. Evans Memorial Scholarship Endowment

Harrisburg

Linda Nguyen

Jane and Felix Kadel Memorial Scholarship Endowment

Harrisburg

Andrea Carter

Jay Rogers Memorial Scholarship Endowment

Harrisburg

Beverly McDowell

Jay Rogers Memorial Scholarship Endowment

Harrisburg

Jessica Quinones

Jay Rogers Memorial Scholarship Endowment

Harrisburg

Natasha McArthur

Jay Rogers Memorial Scholarship Endowment

Harrisburg

Sherri Conyers

Jay Rogers Memorial Scholarship Endowment

Harrisburg

Megan Bartholomew

Jennifer Sue Lentz Scholarship Endowment

Harrisburg

Edith Martinez

Jennifer Weaver Scholarship Endowment

Gettysburg

Jessica Rorke

Jennifer Weaver Scholarship Endowment

Hanover

Johanna Frost

Jennifer Weaver Scholarship Endowment

Gardners

Juliana Schmidl

Jennifer Weaver Scholarship Endowment

Hanover

Natalie Smith

Jennifer Weaver Scholarship Endowment

Hanover

Donna Walker

Joan Gipple Memorial Scholarship Endowment

Lebanon

Huu Hung Le

Joan Gipple Memorial Scholarship Endowment

Harrisburg

Laurie Dohner

Joan Gipple Memorial Scholarship Endowment

Palmyra

Melissa Lahutsky

Joan Gipple Memorial Scholarship Endowment

Harrisburg

Richard Laird

Joan Gipple Memorial Scholarship Endowment

Newport

Shawn Reed

Joan Gipple Memorial Scholarship Endowment

Columbia

Dean Kells

Joel Grottenthaler Memorial Scholarship Endowment

Harrisburg

Clark Newswanger

John C. and Kathryn H. Lanz Memorial Scholarship Endowment

Lancaster

Ursula Culpepper

John J. "SKI" Sygielski and Steve Perrault Scholarship Award

Harrisburg

Zachary Harrell

John J. "SKI" Sygielski and Steve Perrault Scholarship Award

York

Bahija Khabar

John J. Ford Endowed Award Fund

Enola

Nicole Rice

John J. Ford Endowed Award Fund

Ephrata

Brandon Parr

Jonathan Ralph Stellar Memorial Award Fund

Mount Holly Springs

Brian Hernandez

Jonathan Ralph Stellar Memorial Award Fund

Littlestown

Minerva Medina

Jonathan Ralph Stellar Memorial Award Fund

Gettysburg

Kristin Hollinger

Jonestown Bank and Trust Co. Award Fund

Richland

Kimberley Mong

Justin M. Snyder Memorial Scholarship Fund

York

Michael Harris

Justin M. Snyder Memorial Scholarship Fund

York

Nathan Miller

Justin M. Snyder Memorial Scholarship Fund

Spring Grove

Jamie Young

Kathleen Margaret McLane Memorial Scholarship Endowment

Mechanicsburg

Mercedes Kerr

Kathleen Margaret McLane Memorial Scholarship Endowment

York Haven

Hollister Grant

Kennie's Markets Scholarship Endowment

Gettysburg

Jabari Gaymon-Richardson

Kirsten Schofield Memorial Scholarship Endowment

Harrisburg

Phillip Martin

Lancaster Adjunct Faculty Award Endowment

New Holland

Caroline Allen

Lancaster Adult Career Pathways Award provided by the Lancaster Bicycle Club

Jonestown

Charlotte Fiehn

Lancaster Adult Career Pathways Awards provided by the Pryor and Arlene Neuber Charitable Trust through the PNC Charitable Trust Grant Review Committee

East Petersburg

Christian Hannon

Lancaster Adult Career Pathways Awards provided by the Pryor and Arlene Neuber Charitable Trust through the PNC Charitable Trust Grant Review Committee

Middletown

Julia Burns

Lancaster Adult Career Pathways Awards provided by the Pryor and Arlene Neuber Charitable Trust through the PNC Charitable Trust Grant Review Committee

Parkesburg

Alimber Villegas

Lancaster Campus Annual Fund

Lancaster

Elizabeth Wright

Lancaster Campus Annual Fund

Dallastown

Heather Venezia

Lancaster Campus Annual Fund

Lancaster

Ivy Wesner

Lancaster Campus Annual Fund

Elizabethtown

Jenna Pitts

Lancaster Campus Annual Fund

Womelsdorf

Kristen Schnell

Lancaster Campus Annual Fund

Holtwood

Mariana Vladicescu

Lancaster Campus Annual Fund

Ephrata

Melissa Scott

Lancaster Campus Annual Fund

Lancaster

Milagros Ferrera

Lancaster Campus Annual Fund

Lancaster

Stephanie Signorelli

Lancaster Campus Annual Fund

Lancaster

Zhe Stoltzfus

Lancaster Campus Annual Fund

Lancaster

Amanda Beam

Lancaster Campus Annual Scholarship provided by the Brossman Foundation

Narvon

Ashley Eppley

Lancaster Campus Annual Scholarship provided by the Brossman Foundation

Elizabethtown

Calah Brewer

Lancaster Campus Annual Scholarship provided by the Brossman Foundation

Ephratra

Daniel Bell

Lancaster Campus Annual Scholarship provided by the Brossman Foundation

Lancaster

Denice Austeel

Lancaster Campus Annual Scholarship provided by the Brossman Foundation

Lancaster

Edward Emery

Lancaster Campus Annual Scholarship provided by the Brossman Foundation

Lititz

Jennifer Bechtel

Lancaster Campus Annual Scholarship provided by the Brossman Foundation

Lititz

Jesse Carson

Lancaster Campus Annual Scholarship provided by the Brossman Foundation

Lancaster

Jessica Coe

Lancaster Campus Annual Scholarship provided by the Brossman Foundation

Coatesville

Jonelle Derk

Lancaster Campus Annual Scholarship provided by the Brossman Foundation

Elizabethtown

Ma Cristina Conrad

Lancaster Campus Annual Scholarship provided by the Brossman Foundation

Pequa

Nechel Agee

Lancaster Campus Annual Scholarship provided by the Brossman Foundation

Millersville

Nicholas Choplick

Lancaster Campus Annual Scholarship provided by the Brossman Foundation

Quarryville

Scott Alogna

Lancaster Campus Annual Scholarship provided by the Brossman Foundation

Manheim

Susan DeBiase

Lancaster Campus Annual Scholarship provided by the Brossman Foundation

Red Lion

Amanda Harting

Lancaster Campus Annual Scholarship provided by the James Hale Steinman Foundation

Leola

Andrea Groff

Lancaster Campus Annual Scholarship provided by the James Hale Steinman Foundation

Ephrata

April Herr

Lancaster Campus Annual Scholarship provided by the James Hale Steinman Foundation

Willow Street

Ashley Harrison

Lancaster Campus Annual Scholarship provided by the James Hale Steinman Foundation

Lancaster

Debra Hershey

Lancaster Campus Annual Scholarship provided by the James Hale Steinman Foundation

Gap

Jeffrey Hill

Lancaster Campus Annual Scholarship provided by the James Hale Steinman Foundation

Strasburg

Kathleen Gordon

Lancaster Campus Annual Scholarship provided by the James Hale Steinman Foundation

Quarryville

Kathleen Hahn

Lancaster Campus Annual Scholarship provided by the James Hale Steinman Foundation

Harrisburg

Maredith Freed

Lancaster Campus Annual Scholarship provided by the James Hale Steinman Foundation

Lancaster

Nicole Fisher

Lancaster Campus Annual Scholarship provided by the James Hale Steinman Foundation

Willow Street

Peter Goodman

Lancaster Campus Annual Scholarship provided by the James Hale Steinman Foundation

Lititz

Regina Harley

Lancaster Campus Annual Scholarship provided by the James Hale Steinman Foundation

Leola

Tarraney Gallo

Lancaster Campus Annual Scholarship provided by the James Hale Steinman Foundation

Lancaster

Tyler Heiss

Lancaster Campus Annual Scholarship provided by the James Hale Steinman Foundation

York

Zainat Hernandez

Lancaster Campus Annual Scholarship provided by the James Hale Steinman Foundation

Mountville

Beverly Johns

Lancaster Campus Annual Scholarship provided by the John Frederick Steinman Foundation

Ephrata

Charlene Kurtz

Lancaster Campus Annual Scholarship provided by the John Frederick Steinman Foundation

Pequea

Christina Killinger

Lancaster Campus Annual Scholarship provided by the John Frederick Steinman Foundation

Strasburg

Clayton Lee

Lancaster Campus Annual Scholarship provided by the John Frederick Steinman Foundation

Ephrata

Elysha Kendrick

Lancaster Campus Annual Scholarship provided by the John Frederick Steinman Foundation

Lancaster

Heidi Kindon

Lancaster Campus Annual Scholarship provided by the John Frederick Steinman Foundation

Elizabethtown

Joseph Moran

Lancaster Campus Annual Scholarship provided by the John Frederick Steinman Foundation

Lancaster

Joshua Nice

Lancaster Campus Annual Scholarship provided by the John Frederick Steinman Foundation

Lancaster

Kaila Repman

Lancaster Campus Annual Scholarship provided by the John Frederick Steinman Foundation

Dover

Martha Ryan

Lancaster Campus Annual Scholarship provided by the John Frederick Steinman Foundation

Berrysburg

Nicole Rice

Lancaster Campus Annual Scholarship provided by the John Frederick Steinman Foundation

Ephrata

Patricia Saye

Lancaster Campus Annual Scholarship provided by the John Frederick Steinman Foundation

Denver

Sylvia Horst

Lancaster Campus Annual Scholarship provided by the John Frederick Steinman Foundation

Stevens

Tanya Runkle

Lancaster Campus Annual Scholarship provided by the John Frederick Steinman Foundation

Lancaster

Wendy Lane

Lancaster Campus Annual Scholarship provided by the John Frederick Steinman Foundation

Lancaster

Heather Fickes

Lancaster Campus Champions Awards provided by the Pryor and Arlene Neuber Charitable Trust through the PNC Charitable Trust Grant Review Committee

Lancaster

Katrina Tilkens

Lancaster Campus Champions Awards provided by the Pryor and Arlene Neuber Charitable Trust through the PNC Charitable Trust Grant Review Committee

Gap

Katrina Tilkens

Lancaster Campus Champions Awards provided by the Pryor and Arlene Neuber Charitable Trust through the PNC Charitable Trust Grant Review Committee

Gap

Nicole Doyle

Lancaster Campus Champions Awards provided by the Pryor and Arlene Neuber Charitable Trust through the PNC Charitable Trust Grant Review Committee

Lititz

Sarah McOmber

Lancaster Campus Champions Awards provided by the Pryor and Arlene Neuber Charitable Trust through the PNC Charitable Trust Grant Review Committee

Mount Joy

Michael Sinyagin

Lancaster Campus Distinguished Scholars Award Fund

Ephrata

Paola Gonzalez Sierra

Lancaster Campus Distinguished Scholars Award Fund

Lancaster

Ben Stoltzfus

Lancaster Campus Non-Traditional Student Award Fund

Lancaster

Mayreli Ramirez

Lancaster Campus Non-Traditional Student Award Fund

Columbia

Paola Gonzalez Sierra

Lancaster Campus Non-Traditional Student Award Fund

Lancaster

Joshua Nice

Lancaster Campus Scholars Award Fund

Lancaster

Courtney Gentry-Negron

Lancaster Campus Scholars Awards provided by the Pryor and Arlene Neuber Charitable Trust through the PNC Charitable Trust Grant Review Committee

East Petersburg

Raychel Dunfee

Lancaster Campus Scholars Awards provided by the Pryor and Arlene Neuber Charitable Trust through the PNC Charitable Trust Grant Review Committee

Honey Brook

Matthew Godfrey

Lancaster Faculty Assembly Scholarship Award

Willow Street

Michael Kennedy

Lancaster Faculty Assembly Scholarship Award

Elizabethtown

Calah Brewer

Lancaster General Scholarship Endowment

Ephratra

Jeffrey Hill

Lancaster General Scholarship Endowment

Strasburg

Kathleen Gordon

Lancaster General Scholarship Endowment

Quarryville

Lisa Graham

Lancaster General Scholarship Endowment

Brownstown

Melissa Scott

Lancaster General Scholarship Endowment

Lancaster

Angelina Falls

Landis Homes Scholarship Endowment

Ephrata

France Dareus

Landis Homes Scholarship Endowment

New Holland

Devon Spence

Law Enforcement Educational Foundation Scholarship Endowment

Harrisburg

Erika Putt

Law Enforcement Educational Foundation Scholarship Endowment

Elizabethtown

Kori Meinsen

Law Enforcement Educational Foundation Scholarship Endowment

McSherrystown

Laura Miller

Lebanon Campus Annual Fund

Lebanon

Todd Shirk

Lebanon Campus Annual Fund

Jonestown

Shawn Tighe

Lebanon Faculty Award Fund

Womelsdorf

Sarah Cruz

Lebanon General Scholarship Endowment

Lebanon

Shawn Tighe

Lebanon General Scholarship Endowment

Womelsdorf

Lauren Funk

Lebanon Valley Division of Fulton Bank Scholarship Endowment

Lebanon

Christina Killinger

Marian M. Spong Nursing Education Scholarship Endowment

Strasburg

Amanda Gager

Marian M. Spong Nursing Education Scholarship Endowment

Elizabethtown

Christina Killinger

Marian Spong Scholarship Endowment

Strasburg

Eugena Eckert

Marian Spong Scholarship Endowment

New Oxford

Jaclyn Makarewicz

Marian Spong Scholarship Endowment

Kinzers

Karen Salem

Marian Spong Scholarship Endowment

Millersville

Lisa Graham

Marian Spong Scholarship Endowment

Brownstown

Phyllis Thomas

Marian Spong Scholarship Endowment

Harrisburg

Susan Delaney

Marian Spong Scholarship Endowment

Fairfield

Thomas Kramer

Marian Spong Scholarship Endowment

York

Meredith Wroczynski

Marian Spong Scholarship Endowment

York

Alexandra Seitz

Mary Sachs Trust Scholarship Endowment

Hummelstown

Allison Fry

Mary Sachs Trust Scholarship Endowment

Mechanicsburg

Brenda Smee

Mary Sachs Trust Scholarship Endowment

Harrisburg

Brooke Shutt

Mary Sachs Trust Scholarship Endowment

Williamstown

Dawn Frey

Mary Sachs Trust Scholarship Endowment

Millersburg

Jaime Hilker

Mary Sachs Trust Scholarship Endowment

Harrisburg

John Zalesky

Mary Sachs Trust Scholarship Endowment

Mechanicsburg

Jordan Jackson

Mary Sachs Trust Scholarship Endowment

Harrisburg

Joseph Hagadorn

Mary Sachs Trust Scholarship Endowment

Mechanicsburg

Kristi Tocket

Mary Sachs Trust Scholarship Endowment

Mechanicsburg

Onya Cedeno

Mary Sachs Trust Scholarship Endowment

Harrisburg

Spencer Binkley

Mary Sachs Trust Scholarship Endowment

Carlisle

Taniesha Cox

Mary Sachs Trust Scholarship Endowment

Harrisburg

Jamie Bahrenburg

Mary Sachs Trust Scholarship Endowment

Duncannon

Beverly Johns

Mel Wenger Family Scholarship Endowment

Ephrata

Jesse Carson

Michael B. Klunk Award Fund

Lancaster

Michael Sauble

Michael C. Ament Memorial Award

York

Alicia Smith

Michael J. Schofield Memorial Scholarship Endowment

Lebanon

Derek Eberly

Michael J. Schofield Memorial Scholarship Endowment

East Petersburg

Andrea Vaughan

Midtown Opportunity and Access Scholarship Endowment

Harrisburg

Anthony Gonzalez

Midtown Opportunity and Access Scholarship Endowment

York

Brent Miller

Midtown Opportunity and Access Scholarship Endowment

Harrisburg

Brent Swinehart

Midtown Opportunity and Access Scholarship Endowment

Winfield

Carl Eaker

Midtown Opportunity and Access Scholarship Endowment

Carlisle

Danerys George

Midtown Opportunity and Access Scholarship Endowment

Harrisburg

Daniel Egresites

Midtown Opportunity and Access Scholarship Endowment

Halifax

Danielle Schultz

Midtown Opportunity and Access Scholarship Endowment

Enola

David Myers

Midtown Opportunity and Access Scholarship Endowment

Harrisburg

Douglas Hartz

Midtown Opportunity and Access Scholarship Endowment

New Cumberland

Dustin Berger

Midtown Opportunity and Access Scholarship Endowment

Mechanicsburg

Gagandeep Birdi

Midtown Opportunity and Access Scholarship Endowment

Harrisburg

Ibrahim Koudougou

Midtown Opportunity and Access Scholarship Endowment

Harrisburg

Jacob Dietz

Midtown Opportunity and Access Scholarship Endowment

Harrisburg

Jared Gingerich

Midtown Opportunity and Access Scholarship Endowment

New Cumberland

Jose Mendez

Midtown Opportunity and Access Scholarship Endowment

Orrtanna

Joshua Adkins

Midtown Opportunity and Access Scholarship Endowment

Fort Loudon

Kathleen Souchick

Midtown Opportunity and Access Scholarship Endowment

Harrisburg

Lauren Funk

Midtown Opportunity and Access Scholarship Endowment

Lebanon

Melissa Krieger

Midtown Opportunity and Access Scholarship Endowment

Duncannon

Melvin Price

Midtown Opportunity and Access Scholarship Endowment

York

Mikhail Hrizhynku

Midtown Opportunity and Access Scholarship Endowment

Lititz

Mohamed Dora

Midtown Opportunity and Access Scholarship Endowment

Carlisle

Robert Rusnell

Midtown Opportunity and Access Scholarship Endowment

Harrisburg

Robin Wallace

Midtown Opportunity and Access Scholarship Endowment

Harrisburg

Seth Taylor

Midtown Opportunity and Access Scholarship Endowment

Fawn Grove

Thelco Wilson

Midtown Opportunity and Access Scholarship Endowment

Harrisburg

Ursula Culpepper

Midtown Opportunity and Access Scholarship Endowment

Harrisburg

Galen Utley

Midtown Opportunity and Access Scholarship Endowment

James Creek

Colin Apgar

Mildred I. Jermyn Memorial Art Scholarship

Harrisburg

Amber Rexroth

Millard C. Freysinger Scholarship Endowment

Mechanicsburg

Ashton Pollard

Millard C. Freysinger Scholarship Endowment

Harrisburg

Candace Balzanna

Millard C. Freysinger Scholarship Endowment

Hanover

Craig Franklin

Millard C. Freysinger Scholarship Endowment

Harrisburg

Jeremy Wilt

Millard C. Freysinger Scholarship Endowment

Shermans Dale

Jesse Dalton

Millard C. Freysinger Scholarship Endowment

New Cumberland

Joseph Perkins

Millard C. Freysinger Scholarship Endowment

Lebanon

Michael Cramer

Millard C. Freysinger Scholarship Endowment

Lebanon

Michael Powell

Millard C. Freysinger Scholarship Endowment

Harrisburg

Mustafa Ysa

Millard C. Freysinger Scholarship Endowment

Harrisburg

Susan Grove

Millard C. Freysinger Scholarship Endowment

Harrisburg

Thelma Washington

Millard C. Freysinger Scholarship Endowment

Harrisburg

Timothy McCartney

Millard C. Freysinger Scholarship Endowment

Harrisburg

Ekaterina Maier

Multi-Cultural Scholarship Endowment

Chambersburg

Francheska Auquilla

Multi-Cultural Scholarship Endowment

Lancaster

Heather Venezia

Multi-Cultural Scholarship Endowment

Lancaster

Isidore Iradukunda

Multi-Cultural Scholarship Endowment

Lancaster

Linh Thi Duy Nguyen

Multi-Cultural Scholarship Endowment

Harrisburg

Mariia Anosova

Multi-Cultural Scholarship Endowment

Mechanicsburg

Nicole Brand

Multi-Cultural Scholarship Endowment

Hershey

Sharon Miller

Multi-Cultural Scholarship Endowment

Mechanicsburg

Sophie Bromand

Multi-Cultural Scholarship Endowment

Lancaster

Martha Toro

Multi-Cultural Scholarship Endowment

York

Andrea Marchione

Next Step Orientation Award Fund

Harrisburg

Daryl Patrick

Next Step Orientation Award Fund

Steelton

Gregory Phillips

Next Step Orientation Award Fund

Harrisburg

Jennifer Morris

Next Step Orientation Award Fund

Camp Hill

Jose Martinez

Next Step Orientation Award Fund

Mechanicsburg

Kaniecia Brim

Next Step Orientation Award Fund

Harrisburg

Katheryn Andrews

Next Step Orientation Award Fund

Harrisburg

Latoya Garlington

Next Step Orientation Award Fund

Harrisburg

Tara Bajgai

Next Step Orientation Award Fund

Harrisburg

Margaret Hanson

Norma Gotwalt Scholarship Award Fund

Duncannon

Valerie Kosa

Norma Gotwalt Scholarship Award Fund

Mechanicsburg

Brandy Whistler

Nurses’ Alumni Association of the Harrisburg Hospital School of Nursing Scholarship Endowment

Carlisle

Danielle Wildasin

Nurses’ Alumni Association of the Harrisburg Hospital School of Nursing Scholarship Endowment

Spring Grove

Erin Lane

Nurses’ Alumni Association of the Harrisburg Hospital School of Nursing Scholarship Endowment

Landisburg

Jennifer Grissom

Nurses’ Alumni Association of the Harrisburg Hospital School of Nursing Scholarship Endowment

Harrisburg

Rachel Moore

Nurses’ Alumni Association of the Harrisburg Hospital School of Nursing Scholarship Endowment

Mechanicsburg

Amanda Harting

Nursing Education Scholarship Fund

Leola

Chesse Hall

Nursing Education Scholarship Fund

Mechanicsburg

Thuyngan Le

Nursing Education Scholarship Fund

York

Alexandra Francis

Olewine Culinary Arts Scholarship

Gettysburg

Assia Guerch

Olewine Culinary Arts Scholarship

Enola

Brandon Jumper

Olewine Culinary Arts Scholarship

Mechanicsburg

Eduard Ivashchuk

Olewine Culinary Arts Scholarship

Harrisburg

Emily Getz

Olewine Culinary Arts Scholarship

Millerstown

Holly Cross

Olewine Culinary Arts Scholarship

Beaver Springs

Kristen Khan

Olewine Culinary Arts Scholarship

Harrisburg

Mariah Anderson

Olewine Culinary Arts Scholarship

Carlisle

Mark Armstrong

Olewine Culinary Arts Scholarship

Harrisburg

Tia McLucas

Olewine Culinary Arts Scholarship

Lewistown

Tyonia Porter

Olewine Culinary Arts Scholarship

Harrisburg

Amber Coble

Partnership for Better Health Grant (formerly Carlisle Area Health and Wellness Foundation Scholarship Grant)

York Springs

Billiejo Barrick

Partnership for Better Health Grant (formerly Carlisle Area Health and Wellness Foundation Scholarship Grant)

Carlisle

Brandon Parr

Partnership for Better Health Grant (formerly Carlisle Area Health and Wellness Foundation Scholarship Grant)

Mount Holly Springs

Brandon Parr

Partnership for Better Health Grant (formerly Carlisle Area Health and Wellness Foundation Scholarship Grant)

Mount Holly Springs

Brandy Whistler

Partnership for Better Health Grant (formerly Carlisle Area Health and Wellness Foundation Scholarship Grant)

Carlisle

Christina Mast

Partnership for Better Health Grant (formerly Carlisle Area Health and Wellness Foundation Scholarship Grant)

Carlisle

David Andrews

Partnership for Better Health Grant (formerly Carlisle Area Health and Wellness Foundation Scholarship Grant)

Carlisle

Erin Lane

Partnership for Better Health Grant (formerly Carlisle Area Health and Wellness Foundation Scholarship Grant)

Landisburg

Garin Delancey

Partnership for Better Health Grant (formerly Carlisle Area Health and Wellness Foundation Scholarship Grant)

Landisburg

Heather Fritz

Partnership for Better Health Grant (formerly Carlisle Area Health and Wellness Foundation Scholarship Grant)

Carlisle

Keith Brant

Partnership for Better Health Grant (formerly Carlisle Area Health and Wellness Foundation Scholarship Grant)

Shippensburg

Kiersten Ambrose

Partnership for Better Health Grant (formerly Carlisle Area Health and Wellness Foundation Scholarship Grant)

Bendersville

Kimberly Jackson

Partnership for Better Health Grant (formerly Carlisle Area Health and Wellness Foundation Scholarship Grant)

Carlisle

Kristie Myers

Partnership for Better Health Grant (formerly Carlisle Area Health and Wellness Foundation Scholarship Grant)

Shippensburg

Leah Bowers

Partnership for Better Health Grant (formerly Carlisle Area Health and Wellness Foundation Scholarship Grant)

York Springs

Leigh Young

Partnership for Better Health Grant (formerly Carlisle Area Health and Wellness Foundation Scholarship Grant)

Carlisle

Melissa Shupe

Partnership for Better Health Grant (formerly Carlisle Area Health and Wellness Foundation Scholarship Grant)

Aspers

Nadine Jones

Partnership for Better Health Grant (formerly Carlisle Area Health and Wellness Foundation Scholarship Grant)

Mt Holly Spring

Sarah Riggio

Partnership for Better Health Grant (formerly Carlisle Area Health and Wellness Foundation Scholarship Grant)

Newville

Tanya Vymazal

Partnership for Better Health Grant (formerly Carlisle Area Health and Wellness Foundation Scholarship Grant)

Shippensburg

Todd Brink

Partnership for Better Health Grant (formerly Carlisle Area Health and Wellness Foundation Scholarship Grant)

Mount Holly Springs

Tshanda Sheesley

Partnership for Better Health Grant (formerly Carlisle Area Health and Wellness Foundation Scholarship Grant)

Carlisle

Emily Anderson

Patrick Joseph Hopkins Memorial Scholarship

Dover

Joseph Bowman

Patrick Joseph Hopkins Memorial Scholarship

Jonestown

Dawn McFerren

Penn National Insurance Virtual Learning Scholarship Endowment

New Cumberland

Aleksandra Shriver

Pennsylvania Higher Education Foundation

Hanover

Amy Wiley

Pennsylvania Higher Education Foundation

East Berlin

Angela Smith

Pennsylvania Higher Education Foundation

McSherrystown

Ashley Smith

Pennsylvania Higher Education Foundation

Gettysburg

Bobbi McCullough

Pennsylvania Higher Education Foundation

McKnightstown

Deanna Snowden

Pennsylvania Higher Education Foundation

Fairfield

Elizabeth Black

Pennsylvania Higher Education Foundation

Gettysburg

Emily Grau

Pennsylvania Higher Education Foundation

New Oxford

Kayla Messinger

Pennsylvania Higher Education Foundation

Gettysburg

Kelly Elkins

Pennsylvania Higher Education Foundation

New Oxford

Laura Mullican

Pennsylvania Higher Education Foundation

Littlestown

Lisa Fritz

Pennsylvania Higher Education Foundation

Hanover

Morgan Matthews

Pennsylvania Higher Education Foundation

Gettysburg

Patricia Dayberry

Pennsylvania Higher Education Foundation

York Springs

Patricia Ivimey

Pennsylvania Higher Education Foundation

Biglerville

Rebecca Harms

Pennsylvania Higher Education Foundation

York Springs

Roquel Peiffer

Pennsylvania Higher Education Foundation

Gettysburg

Susan Bertier

Pennsylvania Higher Education Foundation

Littlestown

Takela Bivins

Pennsylvania Higher Education Foundation

Hanover

Teresa Loveless

Pennsylvania Higher Education Foundation

Gettysburg

Adusei Mensah

PinnacleHealth Scholarship Endowment

York

Alina Crehul

PinnacleHealth Scholarship Endowment

York

Amanda Beam

PinnacleHealth Scholarship Endowment

Narvon

Candace Hoffman

PinnacleHealth Scholarship Endowment

Marysville

Dawn Feaster

PinnacleHealth Scholarship Endowment

Harrisburg

Diane Huggins

PinnacleHealth Scholarship Endowment

Liverpool

Erin Lane

PinnacleHealth Scholarship Endowment

Landisburg

Janelle Hess

PinnacleHealth Scholarship Endowment

Jonestown

Jaydee Clark

PinnacleHealth Scholarship Endowment

Williamstown

Jennifer Bailey

PinnacleHealth Scholarship Endowment

Harrisburg

Jennifer Grissom

PinnacleHealth Scholarship Endowment

Harrisburg

Keith Brant

PinnacleHealth Scholarship Endowment

Shippensburg

Lindsay Carns

PinnacleHealth Scholarship Endowment

Newport

Marisa Drew

PinnacleHealth Scholarship Endowment

Dillsburg

Michelle Koch

PinnacleHealth Scholarship Endowment

Tremont

Nancy McCausland

PinnacleHealth Scholarship Endowment

Camp Hill

Nicole Alexander

PinnacleHealth Scholarship Endowment

Dover

Patricia Ivimey

PinnacleHealth Scholarship Endowment

Biglerville

Raychel Dunfee

PinnacleHealth Scholarship Endowment

Honey Brook

Rebecca Daigle

PinnacleHealth Scholarship Endowment

York

Tatyana Chechel

PinnacleHealth Scholarship Endowment

York

Huu Hung Le

Professor B. Michael Hollick Academic Biology Scholarship

Harrisburg

Stephanie Bilonick

Professor B. Michael Hollick Academic Biology Scholarship

Hummelstown

Lindsey Jones

PTK International Honor Society Alpha Nu Omega Chapter Award

Carlisle

Deepak Dangal

Refugee Educational Assistance Fund

Harrisburg

Fady Ibrahim

Refugee Educational Assistance Fund

Harrisburg

Thuyngan Le

Refugee Educational Assistance Fund

York

Carisa Carpenter

Renee H. Osthoff Memorial Scholarship Endowment

Lebanon

Denice Austeel

Renee H. Osthoff Memorial Scholarship Endowment

Lancaster

Joseph Moran

Renee H. Osthoff Memorial Scholarship Endowment

Lancaster

Lisa Wright

Renee H. Osthoff Memorial Scholarship Endowment

York

Martha Rodriguez

Renee H. Osthoff Memorial Scholarship Endowment

Hanover

Nicholas Mudgett

Renee H. Osthoff Memorial Scholarship Endowment

Littlestown

Nicole Casner

Renee H. Osthoff Memorial Scholarship Endowment

Duncannon

Nicole Gallagher

Renee H. Osthoff Memorial Scholarship Endowment

Manchester

Sarah McKenney

Renee H. Osthoff Memorial Scholarship Endowment

New Cumberland

Stacie Mull

Renee H. Osthoff Memorial Scholarship Endowment

New Oxford

Catherine Blanch

Renee H. Osthoff Memorial Scholarship Endowment

Harrisburg

Edin Ibric

Rolls Royce Foundation Scholarship Endowment

Carlisle

Ashley Carretti

Rotary Club of Colonial Park Norman P. Hetrick Award Fund

Harrisburg

Duy Phung

Rotary Club of Colonial Park Norman P. Hetrick Award Fund

Harrisburg

Hallie Rhen

Rotary Club of Colonial Park Norman P. Hetrick Award Fund

Dauphin

Katharine Petrie

Rotary Club of Colonial Park Norman P. Hetrick Award Fund

Harrisburg

Talexuss Littlejohn

Rotary Club of Colonial Park Norman P. Hetrick Award Fund

Harrisburg

Brandon Rathbun

Rotary Club of Colonial Park Norman P. Hetrick Award Fund

Harrisburg

Pamela Espinosa

Roy and Ethel Herr Memorial Scholarship Endowment

Etters

William Krouse

Roy and Ethel Herr Memorial Scholarship Endowment

York

Agnes Heigel

Ruth McCullough Walzer Scholarship Endowment

Lancaster

Allison Hazzard

Ruth McCullough Walzer Scholarship Endowment

Lemoyne

Angela Kritzer

Ruth McCullough Walzer Scholarship Endowment

Lebanon

Annie Gockley

Ruth McCullough Walzer Scholarship Endowment

Newmanstown

Carol Rodgers

Ruth McCullough Walzer Scholarship Endowment

Lititz

Caroline Green

Ruth McCullough Walzer Scholarship Endowment

Philadelphia

Christopher Dreher

Ruth McCullough Walzer Scholarship Endowment

Harrisburg

Christy Gonzalez

Ruth McCullough Walzer Scholarship Endowment

Lancaster

Ciera Okeefe

Ruth McCullough Walzer Scholarship Endowment

Wrightsville

Cliff Ayers

Ruth McCullough Walzer Scholarship Endowment

Abbottstown

Elizabeth Perchalski

Ruth McCullough Walzer Scholarship Endowment

Columbia

Francheska Auquilla

Ruth McCullough Walzer Scholarship Endowment

Lancaster

Hannah Ohlin

Ruth McCullough Walzer Scholarship Endowment

Dillsburg

Jacqueline Watson

Ruth McCullough Walzer Scholarship Endowment

Newmanstown

James Truitt

Ruth McCullough Walzer Scholarship Endowment

York

Jasmine Johnson

Ruth McCullough Walzer Scholarship Endowment

Gettysburg

Jenna Pitts

Ruth McCullough Walzer Scholarship Endowment

Womelsdorf

Jesse Carson

Ruth McCullough Walzer Scholarship Endowment

Lancaster

Jessica Gephart

Ruth McCullough Walzer Scholarship Endowment

Harrisburg

Kathleen Bedoni

Ruth McCullough Walzer Scholarship Endowment

York

Kayley Arnold

Ruth McCullough Walzer Scholarship Endowment

York

Keenan Kearse

Ruth McCullough Walzer Scholarship Endowment

York

Kelley Magee

Ruth McCullough Walzer Scholarship Endowment

Duncannon

Kimberly Minifield

Ruth McCullough Walzer Scholarship Endowment

Harrisburg

Kishor Timsina

Ruth McCullough Walzer Scholarship Endowment

Lancaster

Kristen Schnell

Ruth McCullough Walzer Scholarship Endowment

Holtwood

Lacy Hammett

Ruth McCullough Walzer Scholarship Endowment

Fairfield

Lindsey White

Ruth McCullough Walzer Scholarship Endowment

Annville

Lori Smith

Ruth McCullough Walzer Scholarship Endowment

Red Lion

Michael Collier

Ruth McCullough Walzer Scholarship Endowment

Mechanicsburg

Natasha McArthur

Ruth McCullough Walzer Scholarship Endowment

Harrisburg

Paige Rivera

Ruth McCullough Walzer Scholarship Endowment

Lebanon

Phyllis Thomas

Ruth McCullough Walzer Scholarship Endowment

Harrisburg

Rebecca Pinarchick

Ruth McCullough Walzer Scholarship Endowment

Gettysburg

Renee Matarese

Ruth McCullough Walzer Scholarship Endowment

Harrisburg

Rickesha Elliott

Ruth McCullough Walzer Scholarship Endowment

York

Ruben Galleguillos

Ruth McCullough Walzer Scholarship Endowment

Hanover

Sarah Cederlund

Ruth McCullough Walzer Scholarship Endowment

Carlisle

Savannah Lauer

Ruth McCullough Walzer Scholarship Endowment

Littlestown

Sylvia Horst

Ruth McCullough Walzer Scholarship Endowment

Stevens

Tony Wallace

Ruth McCullough Walzer Scholarship Endowment

Harrisburg

Troy Martin

Ruth McCullough Walzer Scholarship Endowment

Denver

Mark Mealey

Ruth McCullough Walzer Scholarship Endowment

Hanover

Chevaughn Berry

South Western Academic Award

Hanover

Brent Swinehart

Stanley I. Secrist Memorial Award

Winfield

Chevaughn Berry

Stanley I. Secrist Memorial Award

Hanover

Daniel Egresites

Stanley I. Secrist Memorial Award

Halifax

Eric Rodriguez

Stanley I. Secrist Memorial Award

York

Nathan Dudding

Stanley I. Secrist Memorial Award

Camp Hill

Warren Howarth

Stanley I. Secrist Memorial Award

Lancaster

Sunnie Spertzel

Steve Mundis Memorial Award Fund

Hanover

Amy Snyder

Stewart Companies Scholarship Endowment

York

Catrina Shipley

Stewart Companies Scholarship Endowment

Dallastown

Ciera Wiseman

Stewart Companies Scholarship Endowment

Red Lion

Amy Snyder

Suzanna Johanna Vanderwall Memorial Scholarship

York

Emily Grau

Suzanna Johanna Vanderwall Memorial Scholarship

New Oxford

Evelyn Mensah

Suzanna Johanna Vanderwall Memorial Scholarship

Lancaster

Jessica Bentley

Suzanna Johanna Vanderwall Memorial Scholarship

Hanover

Jonelle Derk

Suzanna Johanna Vanderwall Memorial Scholarship

Elizabethtown

Mary Geib

Suzanna Johanna Vanderwall Memorial Scholarship

New Providence

Nathaniel Glick

Suzanna Johanna Vanderwall Memorial Scholarship

Enola

Rebecca Wilkinson

Suzanna Johanna Vanderwall Memorial Scholarship

Lititz

Roman Green

Suzanna Johanna Vanderwall Memorial Scholarship

York

Sandra Conley

Suzanna Johanna Vanderwall Memorial Scholarship

Mount Joy

Wendy Lane

Suzanna Johanna Vanderwall Memorial Scholarship

Lancaster

Evelyn Smith

Suzanna Johanna Vanderwall Memorial Scholarship

Mechanicsburg

Benjamin Silcox

Teamsters Scholarship Fund

Enola

Kelley Magee

Teamsters Scholarship Fund

Duncannon

Madison Bowman

Teamsters Scholarship Fund

Mechanicsburg

Alexis Brutman

The Boys and Girls Club of Central Pennsylvania Award Fund

Lancaster

Douglas Hartz

The Boys and Girls Club of Central Pennsylvania Award Fund

New Cumberland

Jacob Dietz

The Boys and Girls Club of Central Pennsylvania Award Fund

Harrisburg

Richard Porter

The Boys and Girls Club of Central Pennsylvania Award Fund

Steelton

Danielle Armbruster

The Hershey Company Scholarship Endowment

Fredericksburg

Gina Root

The Hershey Company Scholarship Endowment

Lebanon

Raquel Mohammed-Kirby

The Hershey Company Scholarship Endowment

Lebanon

Erika Putt

Timothy Stine Memorial Scholarship Endowment

Elizabethtown

Kori Meinsen

Timothy Stine Memorial Scholarship Endowment

McSherrystown

Angela Smith

Tom and Juene McGlaughlin Nursing Scholarship

McSherrystown

Brett Weller

United Concordia Dental Hygiene Scholarship Award

Dallastown

Candice Dayley

United Concordia Dental Hygiene Scholarship Award

Greencastle

Jessica Harrington

United Concordia Dental Hygiene Scholarship Award

Hanover

Maria Golub

United Concordia Dental Hygiene Scholarship Award

Ephrata

Nhat Linh Le

United Concordia Dental Hygiene Scholarship Award

Harrisburg

Kimberly Sites

UPS Educational Endowed Scholarship Fund

Fairfield

Erica Rhine

Valerie D. Allen Memorial Scholarship Endowment

Hanover

Aura Tremellen

Virginia K. Ranck Memorial Award Fund

Lancaster

Adam Malave

Wallace H. Alexander Memorial Scholarship Endowment

Harrisburg

Amber Riley

Wallace H. Alexander Memorial Scholarship Endowment

Grantville

Danielle Schultz

Wallace H. Alexander Memorial Scholarship Endowment

Enola

Eduard Ivashchuk

Wallace H. Alexander Memorial Scholarship Endowment

Harrisburg

Fady Ibrahim

Wallace H. Alexander Memorial Scholarship Endowment

Harrisburg

Jacob Dietz

Wallace H. Alexander Memorial Scholarship Endowment

Harrisburg

Jared Gingerich

Wallace H. Alexander Memorial Scholarship Endowment

New Cumberland

Joseph Perkins

Wallace H. Alexander Memorial Scholarship Endowment

Lebanon

Joshua VanHout

Wallace H. Alexander Memorial Scholarship Endowment

Mechanicsburg

Kathleen Souchick

Wallace H. Alexander Memorial Scholarship Endowment

Harrisburg

Mark Hammaker

Wallace H. Alexander Memorial Scholarship Endowment

Jonestown

Megan Bartholomew

Wallace H. Alexander Memorial Scholarship Endowment

Harrisburg

Melissa Krieger

Wallace H. Alexander Memorial Scholarship Endowment

Duncannon

Mikhail Hrizhynku

Wallace H. Alexander Memorial Scholarship Endowment

Lititz

Shawn Harry

Wallace H. Alexander Memorial Scholarship Endowment

Camp Hill

Soma Ahmad

Wallace H. Alexander Memorial Scholarship Endowment

Mechanicsburg

Steven Waugh

Wallace H. Alexander Memorial Scholarship Endowment

Mechanicsburg

Thuan Nguyen

Wallace H. Alexander Memorial Scholarship Endowment

Harrisburg

Cassandra Strong

Wengert's Dairy Scholarship Endowment

Lebanon

Keisha Williams

William J. and Jean D. King Scholarship Endowment

Harrisburg

Michael O'Dea

William J. and Jean D. King Scholarship Endowment

Lebanon

Carl Eaker

William Lynch Murray Architectural Scholarship Endowment

Carlisle

Edgar Sepulveda

William Lynch Murray Architectural Scholarship Endowment

Lebanon

Shawn Towsley

William Lynch Murray Architectural Scholarship Endowment

New Cumberland

Allison Fry

William M. and Florence E. Bliss Memorial Scholarship

Mechanicsburg

Andrea Pero

William M. and Florence E. Bliss Memorial Scholarship

Harrisburg

Andrew Sterner

William M. and Florence E. Bliss Memorial Scholarship

Etters

Benjamin Martin

William M. and Florence E. Bliss Memorial Scholarship

Harrisburg

Brooke Shutt

William M. and Florence E. Bliss Memorial Scholarship

Williamstown

Christina Hilburger

William M. and Florence E. Bliss Memorial Scholarship

Mechanicsburg

Duane Troyer

William M. and Florence E. Bliss Memorial Scholarship

Mifflinburg

Eduard Ivashchuk

William M. and Florence E. Bliss Memorial Scholarship

Harrisburg

Faith Lingle

William M. and Florence E. Bliss Memorial Scholarship

Harrisburg

Francis White

William M. and Florence E. Bliss Memorial Scholarship

Marysville

Garidi Feliz Decena

William M. and Florence E. Bliss Memorial Scholarship

Chambersburg

Kaila Anderson-Garrison

William M. and Florence E. Bliss Memorial Scholarship

Harrisburg

Katharine Petrie

William M. and Florence E. Bliss Memorial Scholarship

Harrisburg

Kimberly Minifield

William M. and Florence E. Bliss Memorial Scholarship

Harrisburg

Kimbra Snyder

William M. and Florence E. Bliss Memorial Scholarship

Carlisle

Luan Nguyen

William M. and Florence E. Bliss Memorial Scholarship

Harrisburg

Megan Suderman

William M. and Florence E. Bliss Memorial Scholarship

Middletown

Misty Fullmer

William M. and Florence E. Bliss Memorial Scholarship

Enola

Nicole Eberhart

William M. and Florence E. Bliss Memorial Scholarship

Biglerville

Noelle Smiley

William M. and Florence E. Bliss Memorial Scholarship

Middletown

Philip Heller

William M. and Florence E. Bliss Memorial Scholarship

Duncannon

Rachelle O'Dea

William M. and Florence E. Bliss Memorial Scholarship

Lebanon

Richard Laird

William M. and Florence E. Bliss Memorial Scholarship

Newport

Robin Goudy

William M. and Florence E. Bliss Memorial Scholarship

Camp Hill

Samantha Pomroy

William M. and Florence E. Bliss Memorial Scholarship

Harrisburg

Soma Ahmad

William M. and Florence E. Bliss Memorial Scholarship

Mechanicsburg

Summer Hartlieb

William M. and Florence E. Bliss Memorial Scholarship

Lebanon

Susan Watson

William M. and Florence E. Bliss Memorial Scholarship

Middletown

Tasha Long

William M. and Florence E. Bliss Memorial Scholarship

Harrisburg

Tia McLucas

William M. and Florence E. Bliss Memorial Scholarship

Lewistown

Amanda Ness

York Allied Health Scholarship Endowment

York

Eman Mina

York Allied Health Scholarship Endowment

York

Jessica Bentley

York Allied Health Scholarship Endowment

Hanover

Sherri Snyder

York Allied Health Scholarship Endowment

Dallastown

Terry McKee

York Allied Health Scholarship Endowment

Windsor

Brigitte Brady

York Campus Annual Fund

York

Jose Cedeno

York Campus Annual Fund

York

Kristen Omlor

York Campus Annual Fund

Mount Wolf

Laura Harrell

York Campus Annual Fund

York

Melanie McKee

York Campus Annual Fund

York

Melissa Lazarony

York Campus Annual Fund

York

Rachel Patz

York Campus Annual Fund

York

Rebecca Shuman

York Campus Annual Fund

Glen Rock

Roxy Burkins

York Campus Annual Fund

Stewartstown

Samantha SanBoeuf

York Campus Annual Fund

York

Angela Stauffer

York Campus Opportunity and Access Scholarship Endowment

York

Eman Mina

York Campus Opportunity and Access Scholarship Endowment

York

Jose Cedeno

York Campus Opportunity and Access Scholarship Endowment

York

Joshua Alwine

York Campus Opportunity and Access Scholarship Endowment

New Freedom

Kelvin Inoa

York Campus Opportunity and Access Scholarship Endowment

York

Melinda Friend

York Campus Opportunity and Access Scholarship Endowment

York

Melissa Rebustillos

York Campus Opportunity and Access Scholarship Endowment

York

Roxy Burkins

York Campus Opportunity and Access Scholarship Endowment

Stewartstown

Krista Harris

York Campus Opportunity and Access Scholarship Endowment

Airville

Michael Sauble

York City Scholarship Endowment

York

Contact(s):

For further information, contact:
            Jenn Boyd
            Integrated Marketing Communications Coordinator
            Telephone: 717-339-3523
            Email: jmboyd@hacc.edu

< back
Spacer
TEKgroup International, Inc. Contact Us | Locations | Employment | Site Map | Antidiscrimination Policy | Security | HACCWeb | myHACC
One HACC Drive, Harrisburg PA 17110 (800) ABC-HACC   .:.  © 1996- 2017 all rights reserved