HACC, Central Pennsylvania's Community College
HACC, Central Pennsylvania's Community College spacer spacer Apply Now!!
myHACC
HAWKMail
e2Campus
spacer
Spacer HACC Home Page 
spacer

Press Releases



Add Article to My Stuff Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF Convert to RTF Related Assets Bookmark and Share
09 June 2014

HACC announces dean’s list for spring term

HACC, Central Pennsylvania’s Community College, announced the names 1,385 full-time students on the spring 2014 dean’s list who attend HACC’s campuses in Gettysburg, Harrisburg, Lancaster, Lebanon, York or online through Virtual Learning.

The dean’s list recognizes full-time students with a grade point average of 3.25 or higher in college level classes. The dean’s list for is released once a year after summer grades are final. Part-time students must have 12 or more credits in a year to be eligible. For further information about the dean's list, contact HACC's Records office at 717-780-2373.

The students are listed by county and according to hometown mailing address:

Adams County

Abbottstown – Amina D. Colonia-Gonzalez, Taliesin N. Gallagher, Kayla M. Heston, Justin E. Kaltreider, Lauren A. Lippy, Kenton P. Mummert, Jefferson D. Odom, Nicholas A. Ostroff, Guadalupe Sandoval, Brian D. Stabler.

Arendtsville – Brandon P. Gilbert.

Aspers – John R. Stetson, Alyssa C. Weaver.

Biglerville – Ashlee N. Black, Amanda L. Hobbs, Laura L. Hochberg, Sarah K. Lamb, Karina Padilla, Joshua W. Porter, Kyle B. Prager.

East Berlin – Amelia K. Kaufman, Kathryn R. Kyle, Eliut Lopez-Enriquez.

Fairfield – Dennis M. Hannas, Mallory A. Heller, Mackenzie L. Sanders, Teri May L. Stem, Benjamin R. Weikert.

Gardners – Caitlyn R. Lecrone, Teresa Zavala.

Gettysburg – Amanda R. Barnes, Jessica M. Coscia, Jacob Foster, Damon E. Jeffries, Samantha L. Myers, Devin N. Notto, Carina Ramirez, Leyre Salazar-Perez, Courtney E. Shupe, Seth P. Topper, Julia K. Weaner, Bradley D. Westhafer, Kendall P. Wilkinson.

Hanover – Angela C. Almony, Elizabeth L. Davison, Michael P. Ferrer, Anthony M. Krug, Martha L. Rodriguez.

Littlestown – Taylor N. Amoss, Brian A. Culver, Samantha J. Davis, Kassandra M. Hansen, Brian C. Hernandez, Jessica M. Hood, Jenna M. Hull, Mary-Elizabeth Kelly, Melissa L. Lyons, Brooke S. Mullhausen, Joseph B. Penton, Cole M. Pinkas, Tori L. Pittinger, George L. Simmons, William A. Stolkovich, Brandon J. Study, Jeffrey Uthe, Kristen D. Weatherly, Brent R. Zimmerman.

McSherrystown – Brittany M. Rife, Rebecca A. Singleton, Michael P. Slusser.

New Oxford – Heather L. Broadley-Weikel, Rachel R. Cross, Devon A. Downin, Jacob G. Fenby, Anthony D. Goldhammer, Shelby N. Goodling, Brittany M. Laughman, Kristen I. Mann, Stacie S. Mull, Andrew Myers, Shawna N. Sheely-Redding, Megan E. Warner, Lacy J. Woodward.

Orrtanna – Emily J. DeNoma, Emily A. Fox, Haley L. Marker, Jose A. Mendez, Alexandra C. Sherwood.

York Springs – Tammy M. Batley, Niccole R. Harder, Justine M. McCollum, Janel K. Weyant.

Berks County

Bernville – Ezekiel J. Sheaman.

Leesport – Cody L. Rahn.

Morgantown – Austin D. Haas.

Mount Aetna – Dominique L. Proulx.

Myerstown – Devon A. Carefoot.

Reading – Anthony Gonzalez, Samantha E. Rhoades.

Bradford County

Monroeton – Sean M. Weeks.

Bucks County

Feasterville – Varun R. Patel.

Chester County

Cochranville – Morgan N. Lewis.

Oxford – Marilyn Ramos.

Parkesburg – Matthew R. Cilladi.

Unionville – Melanie E. Anderson.

Cumberland County

Boiling Springs – Alysha K. Creamer, Alexander J. Horvath, Vidya M. Patel, Mitchell R. Ptaszek.

Camp Hill – Logan E. Akers, Trevor L. Allander, Kelsey L. Barr, Cole M. Batzler, Brittany N. Beers, Danika A. Binsau, Michelle L. Carfagno, Diana N. Comp, Janie L. Cozzoli, Carlos P. Del Valhe, Jason M. Dixon, Ali J. Dusos, Kevin T. Gagne, Benjamin A. Grimme, Steven W. Gump, Madeline R. Kelly, Steven A. Lagerholm, Bernard P. Levan, Ryan F. Long, Dara M. McConnell, Clyde M. McCrea, Kaitlyn D. McCurdy, Jennifer J. Morris, Ellery P. Nelson, Justin A. Racculia, Sarah E. Schulkins, Evan A. Singer, Clara N. Spivey, Abigail R. Stanbery, Denise M. Tan, Nicole A. Tawadrouse, Nicholas A. Tschinkel, Britta M. Waltz, David Wells, Christopher A. Zyroll.

Carlisle – Brianna M. Achenbach, Ryan M. Ackley, Sana Akram, Mariah D. Anderson, Guy F. Batchelor, Sean P. Beates, Derrick Blosser, Israel W. Bunawa, Kevin P. Cassidy, Chris M. Choi, Alicia R. Claypool, Miranda S. Dively, Makenna J. Dively, Andrew Z. Dixon, Mohamed G. Dora, William D. Douglas, Susanna T. Earley, Cory R. Egolf, Christopher A. Ensminger, Courtney C. Fisher, Stephanie D. Freedman, Rey Dexter Gagabuan, Cory J. Gardner, Tessa M. Graham, Kristen M. Henry, Lindsey M. Jones, Sara-Jane E. Kerstetter, Lana M. Kuhn, Elliot S. Lard, Vlad Mnatsakanyan, Elizabeth A. Monahan-Donnelly, Sherri L. Mosley, Ana Padilla, Heather L. Patterson, Vincent J. Perry, Derek C. Pospisil, Brooks A. Sagonas, Scot S. Seitz, Nathan W. Smith, Bradley M. Stoner, Kesha D. Thorpe, Samantha N. Vangi.

Dillsburg – Anya A. Dodge.

Enola – Robert A. Beers, Damir Brgulja, Colleen E. Chadwick, James B. Chaplain, Ian Dimm, Mahmoud Elkouche, Misty M. Fullmer, Charles M. Gatten, Amanda M. Grigg, Alexander J. Panuccio, Mabel J. Schreffler, Benjamin J. Silcox, Tiffany L. Walker.

Gardners – Nathaniel R. Mann.

Lemoyne – Addie M. Cassel, Barton Fink, Mylinda L. Lancaster, Avery M. Pageler, Emily R. Sherry.

Mechanicsburg – Colin M. Martin, Brock D. Adams, Soma M. Ahmad, Amber L. Arnold, Aaron A. Baksh, Maxwell T. Basehore, Michael J. Baum, Andrew Bloschichak, Shannon Bonner, Alan J. Boyce, Macaela G. Campbell, Brianna N. Campbell, Mariliz T. Chan, Michael N. Collier, Edward Corbett, Aaron Davis, Symphony H. Dennis, Michael W. Dowett, Elizabeth M. Ensminger, Colin E. Fincher, Steven R. Fisher, Matthew W. Fleagle, Eric N. Griffith, Steven E. Grosse, Joseph A. Hagadorn, Christopher J. Herzog, Kelly L. Higgins, Christina R. Hilburger, Casey A. Hile, Emily A. Hoffman, Christine M. Hollman, Sarah C. Humes, Jovic Maenn A. Husena, Kirsty A. Hyser, Brandon M. Jumper, McKenzie Kern, Adni Klovo, Alec J. Koone, Marissa E. Lautenbacher, William D. Lehman, Valerie L. Longwell, Alexa M. Lorance, Corey E. Lynch, Jennifer K. Lynn, Stefani-Anne G. Magallano, Jessica A. McCoy, Milagros I. Meneses-Huiza, Sharon R. Miller, Alex J. Milletics, David T. Mills, Shane T. Morell, Jameela A. Musleh, Duy L. Nguyen, Logan D. O'Leary, Valerie J. Osipov, Stephen B. Peters, Mariah Lynn T. Price, Carlie N. Price, Afia-Baria T. Qureshi, Mitchel Radle, Carissa R. Reese, Tyler R. Reeves, Megan E. Rhoads, Alisha D. Rigel, Donna S. Rosenberg, Cynthia J. Roth, Brannigan K. Schaner, Laura A. Scheuchenzuber, Anna E. Scott, Jackson G. Shatzer, Fang-Yu Shen, Noah M. Snyder, Gretchen G. Sortzi, Cyle E. Starner-Moore, Gordana Stojanovic, David J. Streit, Kristi Tocket, Jessica U. Touzinsky, Ronald W. Tressler, Jason T. Waddell, Adam P. Webb, Leeann Witman, Rebecca G. Bitler.

Mount Holly Springs – Holly L. Cohick, Jordan H. Davis, Brandi L. Hall, Aaron W. Kerr, Jenna L. Whitten.

New Cumberland - Joel A. Cook, Scott D. Hershey, Olivia L. Jackson, Tessa K. Long, Sarah M. McKenney, Sara M. Mehaffie, Samuel S. Stevens, Dawn M. Thompson, Benjamin K. Weihbrecht.

Newville – Emily M. Conaway, Melissa D. Cronk, Benjamin L. Mauchamer, Amber L. Rexroth, Colton B. Taylor.

Shippensburg – Justin A. Gentile, Ian N. Graves, David M. Heath, Davidson L. Mayer, Ashley N. Mowery, Adrienne L. Paey, Jamie M. Rotz, Amy J. Thompson.

Shiremanstown – Saleh Hamzane. 

Summerdale – Rachel L. Mixell.

Dauphin County

Bressler – Jon E. Reese.

Dauphin – Ashley N. Bricker, Tiffany E. Evans, Luke T. Hull, Kenneth J. McCarron, Kendra J. Yoder.

Elizabethtown – Claire O. Baker, Krista L. Hoffman, Andrea L. Kanode, Russell W. Kreider, Desiree R. Myers, Michael P. Posteraro.

Elizabethville – Kami L. Johns, Krysta J. Wynn.

Gratz – Matthew J. Neiswender.

Halifax – Derek A. Deibler, Daniel M. Egresites, Salynda K. Hogsett, Kyle J. Kabonick, Sarah L. Meyers, Bradley A. Nye, Laurel M. Paulus, Joseph L. Perkins, Jared A. Ruff, Austin J. Stoeffler, Adam R. Straw, Courtney N. Trotman, Kohl H. Welcomer, Lezlee A. Witmer.

Harrisburg – Kazuhiro Abe, Habiba K. Abdelall, Gabrielle K. Achor, Colin E. Apgar, Rebecca R. Arney, Sarah L. Arney, Denise J. Austin, Davon M. Bailey, Amanda L. Benjamin, Gagandeep Birdi, Zachary K. Bittner, Daniel Blazina, Supawadee Boonwoen, Amanda N. Bullock, Danielle M. Burmeister, Brandon M. Butina, Christine L. Butler, Kasey M. Cameron, Julio A. Cantu-Cora, Ngoc Thuy L. Cao, Mattie A. Carroll, Lauren E. Cassel, Shakaila A. Chambers, Enoch R. Cincotta, Theresa Conrad, Alyssa J. Cooke, Terray Y. Dade, Thai Dang, Kylie Dangle, Karleigh K. Delgado, Elizabeth Demczak, Carlee N. DeMichele, Yujie Deng, Jennifer Derochemont, Cam-tu T. Di, Imani R. Dickens, Larry D. Dixon, Michael P. Dreibelbis, Journee P. Dunbar, Dino Dzihic, Jessica Eberly, Rachel J. Eby, Nicole M. Farris, Joaleane Feigley, Hadassah L. Feinberg, Adrienne A. Fells, Robert A. Fitzkee, Sidney H. Foley, Ryan P. Foltz, Hannah M. Forsyth, Harrison L. Foster, Cortney L. Fulmore, Tyenne A. Fulton-Crosson, Michael J. Gaffney, Katelyn G. Geib, Nicolette A. Gevirtz, Belgacem Ghmougui, Scott T. Gingerich, Jeaneatte R. Glusko, Susan M. Grove, James F. Hagan, Kathleen Hahn, Mathew G. Hare, Katherine R. Hathaway, Brian F. Hetherington, Seth E. Hoke, Bryana Hoover-Batson, Christopher D. Hunt, Eduard Ivashchuk, Francis J. Jackson, Shreya M. Jacob, Derek G. Johnson, Li Ke, Dean M. Kells, Teesha S. Kendrick, Lauren P. Kennard, Kristen A. Khan, Kenny Kim, Zachary A. Kimmell, Sean C. King, Michelle K. Kiolbasa, Allyson Klawitter, Andre C. Knight, John G. Komaroff, Sarah A. Kopp, Kelen A. Kute, Imane Lahlou, Addison E. Lauver, Khoi M. Le, Huu Hung N. Le, Nancy Lee, Mary-Grace A. Lee, Thomas M. Lenahan, Nicholas W. Libra, Arvin Lie, Faith A. Lingle, Jessica M. Logan, Aaron M. Lonie, Nathaniel C. Loyd, Quan Lu, Brittany C. Luttrell, Matthew R. Lux, Matthew P. Manotti, Alyssa M. Mansure, Brett S. Marquart, Benjamin K. Martin, Sandra L. Martinez, Tyler R. McFarland, Chelsea L. Mechling, Patrice N. Mercurio, Leah A. Miller, Muammar I. Muhammad, Sunnah I. Muhammad, Gregory M. Muraya, Jesse T. Myers, Sharon R. Nevius, Thuan B. Nguyen, Linh Thi Duy Nguyen, Phuong Nguyen, Huy T. Nguyen, Angel L. Ortega Martinez, Joseph D. Ortiz, Courtney N. Packer, Madeline L. Palmer, Natalya V. Panfilovskaya, Alissa M. Parker, Himani S. Patel, Kreg O. Paul, Duy T. Phung, Kelsi M. Pipes, Clifford N. Pittman, Andrew C. Plantz, Rachel E. Potteiger, Michael K. Powell, Samantha L. Powley, Aaron J. Prendergast, David A. Prim, Brendan G. Rackley, Jocelyn Ramirez-Harrell, Sean M. Raupach, Jonathan A. Reapsome, Kornel Reichart, Zachary F. Reinhart, Elizabeth Reisinger, Jessica M. Reitenbach, Ryan T. Roberts, Angela I. Roccasecca, James R. Rogers, Gracemarie Rosado, Jamie L. Ross, Cambrea D. Roy, Dmitriy Y. Ryabyy, Lakeisha R. Sanders-Morris, Hugo S. Sandoval, Lauren N. Seda, Joseph Sharpe, Jessica M. Shingara, Samuel M. Smith, Jeffrey R. Snell, Madison M. Stadler, William L. Sultzaberger, Hira S. Syed, Manahel Syed, Christoffer G. Trydestam, Kyle R. Umberger, GeneCarlo Veno, Bryan L. Vu, Huyen T. Vu, Jalil Walters, Isaac L. Walugembe, Nakita J. Ward, Briana Weathersby, Taylor M. Weber, Brian J. Weller, Andre D. Weston, Alyssa L. Wilson, Karie L. Yeager, Eli D. Yerusalim, Jo A. Yoder, Amber Zareen, Hannah V. Zimmerman.

Hershey – Lorraine Baas-Garcia, Nicole Brand, Evan M. Filepas, Robert T. Hennion, Colleen J. Kardos, Louis Newman, Ryan H. Reed, Isaac T. Serafini, Mary Anne L. Sgrignioli, Zachary F. Smith, Lauren E. Snee, Vichika Than, Carissa M. Walborn, Charles R. Weller.

Hummelstown – Ehab H. Abdelsamad, Charles K. Barkman, Kelsey L. Brown, Stephanie K. Chesnet, Bryce A. Detweiler, Charity L. Mummau, John L. Nantz, Christian B. Ramsey, Marcus J. Roberge, Amber N. Semancik, Patrick M. Sharkey, Arie L. Showers, Alexander R. Sontag, Joseph Tonkin, Melanie A. Weidner.

Lykens – Jessica M. Brown, Bradley D. Horn, Carey A. Lefebvre, Sierra L. Sitlinger.

Middletown – Eric Q. Adams, Zachary R. Barkman, Sarah J. Crippen, Shannon E. Donnelly, Stephanie J. Gochenour, Chelsea M. Hamman, Jennifer M. Lakey, Michelle L. Oreo, , Jodi L. Pelletier, John T. Phan, Shelby N. Reigle, Emily J. Sersch, Dylan J. Shank, Brandon S. Smith, Angie N. Sweigart, Susan J. Wheeler, Haydon C. White.

Millersburg – Nadja M. Hess, Rachel E. Kessler, Dennis R. Marshall, Jason P. Martz, Lynne H. McCreary, Samantha L. Schaffer, Kyle L. Shaffer, Alexander W. Stroup, Samantha L. Teats.

Oberlin – Bryan W. Pugh.

Palmyra – Jordan M. Dodson.

Steelton – Jalena A. Baumgartner, Jason M. Cassell, Adam R. Mills, Joshua M. Sherrid, Neftali' O. Valentin, Ryan Westover.

Williamstown – Amanda J. Campbell.

Franklin County

Chambersburg – Pascal T. Florival, Jeremy L. Gordon, Evan T. Kelly, Grace E. Kohloff, Yurgin R. Lopez, Brianna Neil, Kellie L. Nish, Rebeca E. Reyes, Alyssa B. Rowe, Stephanie M. Serman, Tiffany R. Updegrave, Heather E. Walters.

Fort Loudon – Nicholas W. Dell.  

Greencastle – Benjamin L. Shifflett.

Scotland – Anna S. Lovett.

Waynesboro – Randy L. Allen, David J. Miller.

Huntingdon County

Alexandria –  Taylor D. Walker.

Huntingdon – Cory A. Mort.

Juniata County

McAlisterville – Adam H. Barrick, Kayla M. Hoke, Ryan M. Mahlin, Holly C. Ramsey.

Mifflin – Tyler W. Dolan, Bethany Martin.

Mifflintown – Anna D. Clark, Mitchell A. Kepner, Jill C. Swartz.

Mount Pleasant Mills – Shawnee J. Willow.

Port Royal – Calvin E. Brackbill.

Thompsontown – Jenna C. Colyer.

Lancaster County

Adamstown – Amber K. Winters.

Akron – Dagmawi Z. Baykeda, Teressa D. Beard, Jessica C. Shirk.

Bainbridge – Jessica C. Auch, Gabriella M. Catalfano.

Brownstown – Devin A. Mattis    

Columbia – Jorge A. Becerra, Jenna E. Dilley, Jennifer L. Hartman, Nathan P. Lutz, Allison M. Michener, Johnathan S. Rubinsky.

Conestoga – Andrew P. Dent, Kelsey Fulton, Ian Gingerich, Devon S. Smoker.

Denver – Peter M. Abraham, Jesse J. Bensel, Samantha Bolotine, Rosemary K. Crnkovich, Stanley Czarnecki, Domenic M. DeSimone, Kirsten S. Kauffman, Kayleigh M. Livingston, Paul Rabchuk, Patricia Saye, Sarah E. Shay, Tricia Sweigart, Joseph I. Turner.

Drumore – Alexandria Finkbiner.

East Earl – Austin L. Crosbie, Ryan S. Hackel, Brett A. Moyer, Chad C. Xiong.

East Petersburg – Charlotte A. Fiehn, Alexis O. Stoltzfus, Tyler S. Weinoldt.

Elizabethtown – Zachary S. Cramer, Jonelle R. Derk, Hope E. Diegel, Tiffany L. Heisey, Litza C. Jimenez, Heidi R. Kindon, Jacquelyn E. Kreiser, Seth B. Stahl, Kory L. Stahl, Regina S. Willis, Hayley J. Wynne.

Ephrata – Nathaniel C. Eberly, Matthew R. Gochenaur, Kenneth S. Johns, Kayla M. Knauer, Clayton P. Lee, Robert A. Mack, James McGovern, Anna V. Melnik, Jessica L. Morris, Alyssa M. Olson, Luke I. Ornelas, Diane K. Ringler, Michelle G. Walker.

Gap – Janell M. Dickel, Hannah R. Zimmerman.

Gordonville– Janelle Dienner.

Holtwood – Karen Charlton, Samantha Horst.

Kinzers – Evan P. Beiler.

Lancaster – Joanna E. Arters, Robert C. Beiler, Tearney R. Bethea, Kendra Blantz, Tara W. Boles, Brent T. Bradford, Sophie Bromand, Vicki Brubaker, Andrew S. Brubaker, Alexis C. Brutman, Ana M. Bueno, Cinthia Bueno, Coby Q. Bushong, Victoria Bybel, Tarah E. Call, Morgan A. Carper, Eric L. Carter, Tucker Y. Cavallo, Hayley E. Coccio, Wendy Copeland, Eduardo Delacruz, Andrea W. Dennis, Christina M. DiCola, Joseph L. Diller, Tiffany A. DiMatteo, Quyen N. Do, Abigale R. Dougherty, Gloria Dunn, Rhiannon Eckinger, Kyle Eichorn, Jeanette M. Escobosa, Amanda J. Forte, Brett E. Frey, Jade M. Fry, Brian Geer, David J. Geyer, Michelle R. Gherardi, Ricardo Gonzalez, Jessica A. Hausen, Miranda Henne, Sean W. Hopkins, Thomas J. Huber, Piper A. Hunt, Kassandra D. Jensen, Y Elizabeth Z. Keener, Elysha M. Kendrick, Christopher W. Kirchner, Jason E. Klotzer, Leticia M. Kruppenbach, Kyle A. Kuehn, Stephan M. Laigner, Peter T. Le, Tiffany Le, Dustin V. Lee, Xiaoli Liu, Yuya Maeda, Kimleng Mai, Matthew A. Markley, Krista J. Martin, Thurman R. Martin, Patrick J. McKeone, Kayla R. Miller, Omneya Mohamed, Joseph H. Moran, Matthew T. Murr, Joseph A. Murse, Meghan L. Nazarian, Connor M. Nee, Elizabeth M. Nendel, Hai T. Nguyen, Joshua D. Nice, Stephen C. Nolte, Danielle L. Otthofer, Kyle D. Paradise, William L. Patton, Stephanie Peguero, Chung C. Pham, Corey R. Pierce, Ofelia Ramirez Roa, Nathan R. Ranck, Madison L. Reichenbach, Shelby G. Rhodes, Alimber A. Rios, Patrick W. Rodriguez, Sheena R. Salada, Sierra E. Santiago, Andrew J. Schultz, Stella E. Sergeyev, Ashley Y. Shoff, Othelia M. Sierra, Stephanie J. Signorelli, Madison N. Smith, Joshua D. Snyder, Lynare A. Sparks, Andrew A. Stahl, Kevin M. Stauffer, Aleah R. Stoe, Chhatra B. Subedi, Robell Teklu, Joshua M. Van Name, Keegan A. Woolley, Ciliang Yang.

Landisville – Chelsea D. Johnson, Alex J. Kyler, Travis Reardon, Megan Stitzel, Rachel M. Watson.

Leola – Kate E. Dodds, Kyle J. Grinestaff, Emily E. Heikkinen, Keith J. Love, Stephen A. Manning, Michael J. McGuirk, Mai Nhia Pha, Daniel Rave, Tyler E. Stoltzfus.

Lititz – Alexander Alleman, Helena B. Apostolou, Jennifer L. Bechtel, Kristen L. Brown, Katelyn M. Buckwalter, Brandon C. Cramer, Nicole E. Doyle, Jordan E. Eberle, Nicholas A. Eberly, Edward T. Emery, Kelly E. Espenshade, Lindsay B. Ferber, Jessica M. Fuehrer, Kassidy A. Garland, David J. Gonzalez, Cameron J. Grill, Lindsay J. Hackman, Breanna E. Hall, Mikhail M. Hrizhynku, Shawn B. Irwin, Daniel R. Keener, Marta Khrun, Whitney A. Kline, Andrea M. Lengeman, Fiona D. Mai, Kayla M. Marshall, Kostantinos J. Morfesis, Paige N. Myer, Emily R. Nolin, Tore Georg V. Rod, Lyudmila Romanyuk, Megan L. Rothermel, Dwight D. Smith, Melanie A. Stauffer.

Manheim – Sabrina R. Bomberger, Jane C. Grissinger, Kimberly A. Harris, Sasha K. Martin, Marissa J. Morin, Andrea J. Swisher, Amanda S. Thomas, Samuel E. Ulrich, Savannah M. Varner.

Marietta – Georgia A. Goshea, Alexandra M. Riggle.

Maytown – Holly M. Spackman.

Millersville – Gentil Kalisa, Paige N. Kuster, Crystal E. Neal.

Mount Joy – Alexis M. Brubaker, Kevin M. Calnan, Sandra J. Conley, Simon Dietz, Stephanie E. Gainer, Seth P. Kark, Ian M. Lynam, Courtney J. Mclain, M D. Messner, Christine Rhyner, Kristy L. Settle, Haylie A. Tierney.

Mountville – Qian Chen, Madeline Q. Rohrer, Salma N. Tumanga, Virginia C. Wikoff.

Narvon – Jordan B. Clymer.

New Holland – Gregory R. Beiler, Alisha R. Horst, Phillip L. Martin, Lauren M. Martin, Brittany L. Ringler.

New Providence – Regina L. Breniser, Kristine R. Spangler.

Nottingham – Diana C. Heck.

Paradise – Joshua J. Nichols, Derek Rice.

Peach Bottom – Amber J. McMillan.

Pequa – Ma Cristina M. Conrad.

Quarryville – Kaitlyn F. Bell, Daniel C. Eckman, Konrad W. Hershey, Janine R. Orsini, Jonathan M. Stevens.

Reinholds – Stephen R. Mohlenhoff, Janice Moore, Knute T. Weber.     

Stevens – Bethany K. Adair, Rebekah M. Corle, Abigail B. Keifer, Dawn A. Kitch, Jeremy D. Watterson.

Strasburg – Jason J. Lindsley, Mariella A. Petrova.

Washington Boro – Peter J. Welch.

Willow Street – Mami Arai, Nicole M. Fisher, Kali J. Herr, Joanna L. Mellinger, Kami D. Mylin, Jennifer M. Wissler.

Lebanon County

Annville – Lyndsy N. Alexander, Desiree J. Asper, Andrew J. Conard, Matthew Eckert, Cihan Emlek, Olivia L. Gerber, Penelope N. Kline, Brittany C. Lewis, Katie L. Long, Tabitha N. Long, Abigail A. Mailen, Elizabeth Sanchez, Justin M. Stehr, Lindsey M. White.

Cleona – Rebecca P. Fair, Tyler J. Stick, James C. Watson.

Cornwall – Bobbi S. Fiorentino.

Fredericksburg – Emily D. Marko.

Jonestown – Ryan M. Adams, Adam N. Erbach, Joshua R. Goodwin, Jonathan A. Lum, Sara A. Pickett.

Lawn – Melissa K. Schmidt.

Lebanon – Luis A. Andujar, Darlene L. Athorn, Emily E. Bieber, Fatima Boudriss, Bryce E. Burrows, Steven Cabrera, Carisa A. Carpenter, Alexis E. Christakes, Michael R. Cramer, Jesse C. Davis, Jeffrey D. Dorau, Amanda S. Downs, Erika D. Fenstermaker, Janet Freed, Maitri M. Gandhi, Rochelle Gibson, Ryan C. Haase, Amanda L. Hammer, Christopher Houck, Adam C. Kiser, Connor E. Klimkowski, Harold D. Kline, Kori R. Kline, Amanda L. Knowles, Susan J. Loncar, Melanie N. Montalvo, Andrew I. Myles, Michael F. O'Dea, Maico L. Olan, Austin D. Philipp, Leigha A. Purcell, Carmelo Ramos, Josette L. Reich, Chelsea Reist, Gina M. Root, Lamont K. Stanley, Cassandra D. Strong, Gregory Swinson, Stephanie M. Tice, Vandon Tricamo, Percy L. Tyree, Zane D. Walizer, Donna M. Walker, Thomas B. Walters, Nina A. Young, Taylor O. Zehring.

Manheim – Megan M. Groff.

Myerstown – Lauran A. Anspach, Ashlee S. Frye, Logan J. Raiger, Benjamin T. Seyfert, Abigail B. Struckmann, Dakota L. Stump, Kayla N. Wall.

Newmanstown – Michael T. Brown, Tiler C. Kapp, Tori L. Young.

Palmyra – Kelsey M. Allison, Megan N. Barlett, Benjamin D. Berger, Alyssa J. Dudley, Alex M. Farnsler, Adam J. Farnsler, Stephen A. Hummer, Jigar N. Patel, Angela M. Wallace, Naomi R. Zeigler.

Richland – Kristin R. Hollinger.

Schaefferstown – Esther Johnson.

Lycoming County

Duboistown – Grace M. Summerson.

Hughesville – Mark D. Ritter.

Mifflin County

Granville – Arleigh-Elizabeth Nace.

Lewistown – Ashley Geise, Valerie A. Hagans, Tia M. McLucas, Alyssa M. Weaver, Dennis R. Wert.

Northumberland County

Coal Township – Eventong T. Previlon.    

Perry County

Blain – Shannon R. Beaston, Ashley C. Zehring.

Duncannon – Joel A. Cekovich, Margaret E. Hanson, Melissa M. Krieger, Kylen J. LaRue, Breanna R. Mutzabaugh, Erin M. Smith, Alaina K. Watach.

Elliottsburg – Emily R. Geedy.

Ickesburg – Jessica E. Morrell, Allison R. Sheaffer.

Landisburg – Paige K. Albright, Payge M. Emlet.

Liverpool – Steven M. Crawford, Margaret J. Roschel, Kendra M. Rowe, Patrick A. Whitfield.

Loysville – Rachel M. Lauver.

Marysville – Brittany L. Brady, Samantha M. Clayton, Brooks D. Ennist, Michele A. Fiegl, Leah N. Hoover, Joanna N. Krouse, Ashley R. Mader, Nathan White.

Millerstown – Aja T. Demby, Morgan M. Losch, Austin L. Ray, Aaron P. Smith.

New Bloomfield – Benjamin T. Allwein, Kenneth J. Limppo, Angelina S. McGarry, Brittan T. Sheriff, Brook A. Shoop.

Newport – Ian D. Clay, Kyreena R. Cromleigh, Tonyia R. Davis, Vanessa M. Mastracchio.

Shermans Dale – Ethan J. Anderson, Nathan J. Bobb, Shannon E. Failor, Margaret T. Gorman, Rachel D. Groff, Krystyna N. Perkins, Zackery L. Shanafelter, Jeremy S. Wilt.

Schuylkill County

Hegins – Cory S. Runkle, Nathan T. Scheib.

Pine Grove – Courtney K. Fox, Courtney L. Marx, Jordan D. Noecker, Cheryl R. Schaeffer, Chase A. Walter, Matthew B. Yoder.

Schuylkill Haven – Steven M. Peffley.

Tower City – Cole T. Spittle, DeAnna M. Wiscount.

Valley View – Christine M. Lawrence.

Snyder County

McClure – Garrett P. Fisher.

Richfield – Justin D. Kauffman.   

Selinsgrove – Jayne E. Corl, Travis L. Petrich, Jeffery A. Sassaman.

Shamokin Dam – Kristina M. Kauffman.       .

Union County

Mifflinburg – Veronica B. Hudon, Duane A. Troyer.

Winfield – Rebecca A. Ehrenzeller.

York County

Airville – Ashley N. Druck.

Dallastown – Summer L. Atkins, Abbegale S. Brenneman, Alexis L. Gallagher, Amelia J. Pharo-Frank, Isabella J. Ridolfi.

Delta – Ashley C. Sands.

Dillsburg – Colton R. Albert, Micah L. Engle, Jessica L. Forster, Raechel B. Gramm, Clayton W. Haak, Laura Heck, Jake R. Johnson, James R. Krimmel, Troy R. Lewarchick, Mallory P. Marconi, Christopher S. Markham, Liatra S. Myers, Joshua A. Myers, Hannah M. Ohlin, Annaliese J. Olcott, Theresa Y. Smeltzer, Samuel F. Weaver, Travis J. Wenger, Amy M. Wingenroth, Logan D. Zagoric.

Dover – Jessica M. Anderson, Tierney J. Bair, Myranda L. Baker, Lerrie Mae Peachy Bashan, Martin S. Berkheimer, Ashley A. Conley, Breona A. Crudup-Moore, Alexa N. Gorham, Shaun A. Hake, Alycia Hebenstreit, Shelby L. King, Rachael A. Laughead, Jason R. Leas, Ashley M. Lim, Katelyn S. Merrifield, Richard Rios-Perez, Brandy J. Rohrbaugh, Aylish Steed.

East Prospect – Elizabeth Royer.   

East York - Megan R. Holmes.      

Etters – Emily L. Cox, Alexis M. Foley, William L. Gladfelter, Carley T. Hedin, Vanessa D. Jordan, Jared E. Locke, Linda S. Rumple, Trevor S. Stallings, Matthew G. Sweger, Thomas S. Waller.

Felton – Joshua Andrezywski, Amanda N. Plate.

Franklintown – Hillary S. Fennimore.

Glen Rock – Sandra L. Bennett, Jeremy T. Cooper, Katherine D. Hook, Dustin L. Koller, Monica M. McSherry, Lauren Milliken, Luke A. Mummert, Rebecca A. Shuman, Austin J. Wolfe.

Glenville – Katie M. Folkenroth, Brady L. Mai, Jenna M. Myers, Victoria L. Schaeffer.

Hanover – Candace M. Balzanna, Chevaughn A. Berry, Brianna M. Bryson, Michael J. Buchheit, Jeremy D. Burns, Ivan T. Chundu, Sarah J. Davis, Casey L. Dayhoff, Chantilly L. Dubs, Kaitlyn M. Fox, Ryan J. Franklin, Emily Frye, Donald J. Giannini, Ashley N. Hunsinger, Zachary E. LaFlame, Kendra W. Lewis, Fawn L. Luckenbaugh, Lindsay M. Maher, Megan K. McGregor, Autumn E. Myers, Cody L. Oldknow, Kevin Owens, Michele A. Phillips, Melissa L. Pinera, Tracey Poole, Thomas W. Ruth, Kristina Tully, Matthew T. Voight.

Hellam – Charles F. Rush.

Lewisberry – Tyler Bostdorf, Courtney L. Boyd, Nicole Kerr-McKim, Stachia M. Lippy, Emily J. Wilson.

Manchester – Caitlyn M. Fowler, Nicole L. Gallagher.

Mount. Wolf – Josue M. Reyna, Ronald A. Sexton, Kelly Toole, Anthony M. Vitacco.

New Cumberland – Harry E. Burger, Zachary A. Collins, Morgan M. Crumlich, Jared K. Gingerich, Jonathan P. Good, John R. Luisi, Victoria R. Mooney, Sierra D. Peters, Katelyn D. Rehm, Erica J. Smithson, John S. Zhang.

New Freedom – Brianna M. Anderson, Bethany L. Helmholz, Adam R. Huff, Samantha A. Leslie, Tony J. Woods.

New Park – Elizabeth C. Smith.

Red Lion – Steven C. Asten, Cassandra R. Bluett, Rachel E. Brown, Jessica L. Cline, Rhiannan M. Dibbin, Andrew J. Hertz, Brandi L. Holtzapple, Amber M. Leininger, Richard A. Morris, Sarah M. Olewiler, Kira Poff, Luke Puller, Benjamin J. Robinson, Karen E. Sauter, David Solt, Kaitlin N. Tomison, Eric D. Torres, Bryan J. Townsend, Alexander R. Wohler.

Seven Valleys – Laura A. Ball, Brenda M. Cirri, Donovan Q. Dulisse, Sean E. Hanlon, Thomas H. Shaffer, Daniela Tomovski.

Shrewsbury – Kayley N. Chmelewski, Eric Demers, Ralph Greaves, Christopher J. Richards.

Spring Grove – Damaris M. Brusby, Jonathon G. Harris, Adrienne M. Marcionette, Michael D. Mumford, Sara C. Powell, Kristina M. Rook, Kathleen S. Virula.

Stewartstown – Stephanie A. Baranik, Roxy C. Burkins, Ryan M. DeJong, Alecia M. Kling, Mariah N. Rill, Kenneth J. Scheper, Scott W. Zimmerman.

Thomasville – Matthew D. Myers, Cheyanne C. Natale.

Wellsville – Zachary D. Shope.

Windsor – Barry W. Jones.

Wrightsville – Lisa K. Linton, Joseph Potter.

York – Katelyn A. Aldridge, Elizabeth Aleman, Mayelin Arias, Alexis Barbera, Katie J. Barnett, Alyssa Barrett, Adele N. Bartha, Holly M. Blouse, Steven J. Boddington, Bethany E. Bowers, Kylie Bradley, Daynna M. Brown, Kevin L. Buchmyer, Darra Chea, Woon Joung Choi, Sasha A. Delfeus, Julia G. DeSeta, Linda I. Diaz, Marissa S. Downs, Brenda A. Drayden, Andrew A. Escobar, Ashley E. Fager, Robinson T. Fair, Katelyn A. Freeland, Cynthia Garcia, Amy C. Gilbert, Cherie Gittins, David W. Grant, Laura M. Green, Maria D. Grisales, Holly N. Gutfleisch, Karen D. Harris, Alexis K. Harrison, Patrick N. Hartinger, Tyler M. Heiss, Rachel A. Herbst, Kelsie R. Hess, LaChrisha L. Hill, Sasha A. Hoffmann, Zachary R. Holbrook, Mylacia T. Hopkins, Terry W. Hughes, Amara V. Hughes, Daysha C. Illarza, Craig S. Jefferson, Sijo Jose, Pamela Kelly, Katelyn V. Lauer, Brittany Leary, Richard L. Lehr, Lam D. Luong, Christopher S. Lytle, Whendy E. Magallon Torres, Casey M. Mann, Ross Markey, James McHugh, Daniel K. McNally, Brenden C. McWilliams, Sara Mears, Stephen A. Meckley, Zel R. Metzler, Errick L. Milindi, Kelsey M. Miller, Lucas D. Miller, Dakota E. Mitzel, Holly R. Moyer, Michele R. Myers, Minh D. Nguyen, Michael Nimon, Kelly A. Owens, Hallie E. Palmer, Mikayla J. Peters, Robert L. Poe, Kristin M. Pogue, Branden L. Powell, Kelly A. Redmond, Jessica L. Reed, Peggy A. Roche, Elizabeth S. Rostad, David A. Royer, Michael E. Sauble, Isaac C. Schenck, Stephanie A. Seaton, Trisha Semexan, Amandeep Sharma, Amanda N. Shimmel, Lauren N. Shoff, Zane M. Shubert, Tanisha N. Silvagnoli, Jonathan A. Smith, Kasey A. Spangle, Haley K. Springer, Shandelle A. Sullivan, Rina Sunar, Brent S. Swafford, Arminder P. Swanni, Salina Reah O. Tomb, Ashley N. Unger, Cassidy M. Weaver, Theodore W. Wyche, Tyler G. Yeaton.

York Haven – Joshua Brandon, Christopher S. Brown, Jason M. Eck, Cassandra E. Fink, Amber H. Fuller, Erik C. Pleitez, Alison M. Rowe, Tonya N. Wallick.

Not in Pennsylvania:

Elmira, New York – Timothy Flynn.

Freeland, Maryland – Stacey R. Bollinger.

Windsor Mill, Maryland – Caitlyn L. Grab.

 

About HACC

HACC, Central Pennsylvania’s Community College, offers more than 150 career and transfer associate degree, certificate and diploma programs to nearly 20,000 students at campuses in Gettysburg, Harrisburg, Lancaster, Lebanon and York and through online classes. In addition, HACC serves more than 29,000 students in noncredit workforce development, public safety, adult basic education and continuing education programs offered at all campuses and off-site locations in many communities in Central Pennsylvania. For more information on how HACC is uniquely YOURS, visit www.hacc.edu.

< back
Spacer
TEKgroup International, Inc. Site Map | Locations | Contact Us | Employment | Right to Know | Antidiscrimination Policy | Email Webmaster
One HACC Drive, Harrisburg PA 17110 (800) ABC-HACC   .:.  © 1996- 2011 all rights reserved