HACC, Central Pennsylvania's Community College

800-ABC-HACC
APPLY NOW

Search
Spacer HACC Home Page 
spacer

Press Releases



Add Article to My Stuff Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF Convert to RTF Related Assets Bookmark and Share
16 June 2014

HACC announces graduates for spring term

HACC, Central Pennsylvania’s Community College, announced the names of graduates for the spring class of 2014.

The students are listed by county and according to hometown mailing address:

Adams County

Abbottstown – Christina M. Horn, Kenton P. Mummert.

Arendtsville – Alexandra R. Heiges.

Aspers – Kylynn L. Becker, Rita M. Hathaway.

Bendersville – Christian A. Monelli.

Biglerville – Nicole L. Eberhart, Laura L. Hochberg, Ellen S. LaFramboise, Monica Sandoval.

Dillsburg – Kristin N. Wagner.

East Berlin – Brendan A. Bloss, Caleb T Hurd, Bruce D. Kocher, Thomas V. Long.

Fairfield – Sara A. Baker, Michele L. Morris, Amanda S. Myers, Teri May L. Stem, Nicholas Z. Stoner.

Gardners – Caitlyn R. Lecrone.

Gettysburg – Jessica M. Coscia, Tyler W. Grace, Cheyenne B. Harris, Heather J. Jackowski, Damon E. Jeffries, Rebecca J. Mayberry. Kayla R. Messinger, Samantha L. Myers, Roquel G. Peiffer, Araceli Ponce, James E. Stair, James G. Stonesifer.

Hanover – Takela N. Bivins, Diane M. Magness, Kathryn J. McNew, Angela M. Morrison, Amanda L. Spurlock, Crystal L. Vaught, Amy K. Walter.

Littlestown – Susan M. Bertier, Marvin Brilliant, Sarah K. Dudley, Christa M. Ford, Laura M. Mullican, Dorcas A. Shelly, Kristen D. Weatherly.

McSherrystown – Karen M. Keefer, Tracy A. Perry, Charles E. Sponseller.

New Oxford – Anthony D. Goldhammer, Crystal E. Hartlaub, Tiffany M. Hartlaub, Rachel A. Kreft, Wade T. Lucas, Courtney Menges, Rachel M. Neiman, Emily B. Sponseller, Torah-Ann S. Warner, Brandon M. Wilt.

Orrtanna – Amber E. Boehm, Emily J. DeNoma, Jose A. Mendez, Lindsey A. Redding.

York Springs – Karen A. Keckler.   

Berks County

Bernville – Jonelle R. Angstadt, Drew F. Gray.

Mount Aetna – Dominique L. Proulx.

Myerstown – Tina M. Wartluft.

Reading – Anthony Gonzalez, Naomi M. Shreiner.

Rehrersburg – Robert J. Arnold.

Blair County

Bellwood – Todd C. Johnson.

Carbon County

Albrightsville – Jammie L. Vazquez.

Chester County

Atglen – Joseph M. Lantz.

Parkesburg – Alannah L. Babauta, Matthew R. Cilladi, Lynda C. Manley.

West Chester – Ralph Pileggi III.

Cumberland County

Boiling Springs – Kimberly R. Leo, Timothy A. Short.

Camp Hill – Emily A. Bartlett, Antonio M. Brown, Janie L. Cozzoli, Paula A. Cribben, Marie Jose De La Rosa Sr., Richard J. Duncanson, Laurence D. Ellsperman, Allison J. Forguson, Samantha M. Guerriero, Steven W. Gump II, Victor A. Hill, Barbara A. Kehler, Donald L. Keister, Robyn D. Mackey, Maureen Minard, Paul M. Miranda, Timothy R. Penny, Drew E. Rentzel, Sarah E. Schulkins, Abigail R. Stanbery, Allison L. Stark, Nicole A. Tawadrouse, Nicholas A. Tschinkel, Britta M. Waltz.

Carlisle – Kyuati A. Bethea, Julia Byrd, Kevin P. Cassidy, Robert Cauthon, Jamie Darhower, Christopher A. Ensminger, Ashley M. Fieseler, Jessica M. Frontz, Jessie T. Hoon, Moses R. Kavishe, Casey L. McCauslin, Elizabeth A. Monahan-Donnelly, Catherine M. Mullins, Bruno L. Rotta, Kenneth S. Sauter Jr., Jill C. Shughart, Jennifer L. Slaughter, Sheena M. Swope, Carla M. Waltz, John A. Williamson II, Leigh M. Young.

Dillsburg – Anya A. Dodge.

Enola – Eliana Albarran, Jocelyn M. Barone, Lisa M. Blystone, Faith M. Brown-Schultz, Laura M. Campbell, James B. Chaplain, Allison D. Clark, Ryan L. Felmlee, Raymond P. Fisher, Renae E. Frei, Rupak Gyawali, Katherine Y. Kautz, Melody J. Knoll, Nicole M. Krause, Kasi L. Martinez, Irene M. Radczenko, Russell W. Sippey, Gary L. Stitzel Jr., Lana A. Stitzel.

Etters – Daniel R. McGuirk.

Gardners – Heather R Beamer.

Lemoyne – Richard A. Balmer Jr., Phumzile Burke, Jason D. Grob, Eugene M. Henry, Mylinda L. Lancaster, Tiffany A. Rothermel, Luke S. Saylor, Richard J. Sturtz, Nathaniel R. Young.

Mechanicsburg – Ian J. Anile, Michael J. Baum, Melinda K. Blankenship, Jessica A. Carr, Ashlee Cobaugh, Jessica Colvin, Sara M. Felmlee, Tara L. Fisher, Ethan A. Fitzpatrick, Allison R. Fry, Daniel J. Gemmell, Eric N. Griffith, Steven E. Grosse, Joseph A. Hagadorn, Arash F. Hama, Nicole L. Harris, Lori A. Helms, Loralee T. Herman, Jeanette A. Hocker, Nathaniel W. Hosler, Brankica Juric, Adni Klovo, David G. Long, Cindy A. Marburger, Adraine V. Mayo, David T. Mills III, Shane T. Morell, Ashraf Rahimov, Zandi P. Regis, Nathan Richardson, Keri A. Rothermel, Nancy B. Scharding, Eric M. Shern, Kayla A. Sterner, Michael K. Strohl, Jamael Turner, Frederick Van Kirk, Vickie L. Weed, Jason T. Waddell, Melissa A. Watson, Jamie B. Young.

Mount Holly Springs – Todd S. Brink, Eva M. Slyder.

New Cumberland - Almoustapha Amadou, Derek J. Cole, Janine A. Eshleman, Josiah Ferris, Othman Hemani, Neelam Khokhar, Linda M. Mull, Stacey L. Potts, Laura C. Spurgeon, Corey L. Unger, Samantha L. Weicht.

Newville – Ashley M. Barrick, Lu A. Barrick, Lindsey R. Baublitz, Erica N. Gutshall, Lauren E. Swartz, William C. Wilson.

Shippensburg – Gunnar R. Etchison, Skye R. Fisher, Justin A. Gentile, David M. Heath, Joshua A. Kreamer, Carl L. Lynch, DeAnna L. Maple, Cheryl A. McGowan, Jamie M. Rotz, Cameron R. Wik.,

Shiremanstown – Aubree R. Blumenstine, Trace R. Morgan.

Wormleysburg – Jamie L. Blessing.

Dauphin County

Dauphin – Christina M. Boone, Ashley N. Bricker, Linda L. Brindle, Tiffany E. Evans, Alyson R. Gebhard, Warren S. King, Tammy J. Phillips, Kendra J Yoder.

Elizabethtown – Jacob A. Kreider, Michele M. McNaughton.

Elizabethville – Kami L. Johns, Krysta J. Wynn.

Halifax – Amanda M. Blose, Amber C. Boston, Miranda Laudenslager.

Harrisburg – Ketaki A. Ambulkar, D'Andrea L. Arrington, Abayomi M. Ayoola, Jennifer Bailey, Bryan M. Bair, Ida Bannerman, Megan L. Bartholomew, Khadija Benoun, Mahmooda Bhatti, Gabriella L. Bollana, Lindsey K. Boss-Ruch, Rachel E. Brown, Niesha L. Brownlee, Haley E. Buckheit, Alexander M. Cake, Gregory M. Carter, Hannah R. Chesney, Enoch R. Cincotta, Cliffton R. Crosby, Saida L. Diaz, Thomas A. Dickerson III, Megan J. Dickson, Neill S. Dickson, Jacob E. Dietz, Erin L. Dugan, Michelle N. Dupree, Joaleane Feigley, Anna E. Flores, Ryan P. Foltz, Naim K. Ford, Paige N. Fowler, Jose V. Frayre Jr., Allison E. Friese, Cortney L. Fulmore, Ebony M. Gibson, James B. Gillespie, Meredith A. Guarducci, Christopher D. Gunter, Kathleen H. Guzman, Scott W. Hammer, Jessica L. Haney, Michael Hetes, Michelle G. Hile, Marti C. Holmes, Eduard Ivashchuk, Leah S. Jackson, Renee L. Keith, Lynnette Kelly, Kristen A. Khan, Kaitlin E. Kiral, Andre C. Knight, Kelen A. Kute, Jamel Lawton, Nhat Linh V. Le, Barbara A. Lepley, Kevin D. Lester, Min Lin, Byron K. Linder, Kiara A. Logan, Ka'Shell L. Long, Kelly L. Lundberg, Beau H. MacGinnes, Brittany E. Mader, Ayichetou Maman, Tylice M. Marks, Danielle D. McCollum, Chelsea C. McCutcheon, Ethan J. McLaren, Marisa L. Morrow, Jason D. Mosley, Gregory M. Muraya, Nathanael E. Myers, Stephanie B. Myers, Zakaria Nagor, Linda X. Nguyen, Linh Thi Duy Nguyen, Thuan B. Nguyen, Trisha L. Okum, Jessica D. Peters-Fearnbaugh, Andrew C. Plantz, Nicole M. Polliard, Victoria M. Polselli, Emilee A. Pyett, Cristy L. Quade, Benjamin C. Rand, Jacqueline L. Reed, Elizabeth Reisinger, John M. Reist, Jessica M. Reitenbach, Erin A. Robertson, Diona L. Robinson, Stefani Rondon, Robert M. Ruth, Hannah M. Salinger, Emmanuel Sang, Tyler G. Scott, Lauren N. Seda, Ashley E Seitz, Mandy L. Sevetsky, Kara J. Seygal, Kathi R. Shaw, Matthew R. Shirk, James H. Short, Amber L. Smith, Kristina M. Spandler, Kaitlyn N. Steckbeck, Megan Stein, Kevin W. Stoudt, Samuel R. Telep, Brian A. Truesdale, John C. Tunney, Catherine Ugarte, Shirley A. Vaninwegen, Lois A. Vargas, Carlos C. Vazquez, Iris L. Vazquez, Roxanne M. Walter, Kassandra A. Watson, Mary J. Watts, Brandon D. Weaver, Brian J. Weller, Lisa R. White, Renada M. White, Keisha H. Williams, Rayford Willingham Jr., Tonya M. Wolfe, Christine J. Wooding, Ashley A. Wormsley, Sara Wright, Zachary Yesser, Hakim Zahir Jr., Pamela L. Zimmerman.

Hershey – Kayleigh R. Bogrette, Michael E. Bowman, Stephen M. Koegler Jr., Jack D. Levy, Michael J. Nelligan Jr., Louis Newman, Milena Valcheva, Charles R. Weller, Shannon E. Zartman.

Highspire – Amber D. Anderson, Rosemary E. Belfer, Caitlin M. Hawkins.

Hummelstown – Stephanie N. Bilonick, Dennis E. Carlson Jr., Kristyn Coutlangus, Scott T. Epler II, David F. Feathers, Alicia J. Gardner, Anthony D. Johns, Kevin T. Kondracki, Charity L. Mummau, Brandy L. Schneck, Kristina M. Sheibley, Rong Tang, Joseph Tonkin, Taylor A. Zartman, Larry Zeigler Jr.

Lykens – Jessica M. Brown.

Middletown – Taryn E. Angeloff, Zvjezdan Blazevic, Justin G. Chortanoff, Jenifer S. Clark, Shannon E. Donnelly, Lindsay N. Gilman, Aaron J. Helwig, Brandon J. King, Jamie N. Layton, Kathleen F. Miller, John T. Phan, Angela R. Ramos, George D. Ridge, Megan E. Suderman, Susan A. Watson, Gregory S. Wilsbach, Jenifer A. Yohe, Stacy R. Young.

Millersburg – Jenniffer M. Bair, Abbe M. Lahr, Tyler I. Manning, Dennis R. Marshall.

Oberlin – Melanie A. Avalos.

Palmyra – Cameron S. Gross.

Steelton – Jade N. Benner, Brandon L. Boyer, Jason M. Cassell, Troy D. Coney, Elenie L. Kassahun, Michael S. McCullough, Gerard R. Ngauss Palla, Joshua M. Sherrid, Shawna T. Williams.

West Hanover – Jason F. Kane.

Wiconisco – Ryen J. Brauer.

Williamstown – Jaydee Clark.

Erie County

Erie – Gregory S. Ducharme.

Franklin County

Blue Ridge Summit – Jennifer R. Smith.

Chambersburg – Michelle L Carey, Annika N. Dowd, Jessica N. Gruver, Megan E. Herren, Brett A. Hultzapple, Justin P. Kelly, Leah Martin, Marquise R. Shaw, Suzanne M. Thompson.

Fayetteville – Courtney L. Jones.

Greencastle – Candice M. Dayley.  

Saint Thomas – Zachary S. McCauley.

Shippensburg – Daniel S. Reed.

Waynesboro – Robert L. Mellott.

Fulton County

Hustontown – Rielly L. Barnett.

Juniata County

Liverpool – Adrain K. Hess.

McAlisterville – Paolo Passalacqua.

Mifflintown – Katie E. Hack, Mitchell A. Kepner, Maddie T. Treaster, Christa L. Auker, Travis M. Gonsalves.

Richfield – Kirby T. Kantz.

Port Royal – Calvin E. Brackbill.

Thompsontown – Jenna C. Colyer.

Lancaster County

Adamstown – Katrina M. Seifarth.

Christiana – Cynthia L. Sierk.

Columbia – Cody L Barton, Jenna E. Dilley, Nathan P. Lutz, Jason R. Miller, Consuella R. Pray, Shawn T. Reed, Tom G. Thomas, Rebecca L. Wright.

Conestoga – Mandi L. Reardon.

Denver – Sarah B. Bowman, Kelly A. Frederick, Kimberly S. Joyce, Joel C. Pifer, Paul Rabchuk, Erin R Stayer, Lindsay J. Winn.

East Earl – Ryan S. Hackel, Daniel R. Pennell, Louden R. Valotta, Chad C. Xiong.

East Petersburg – Tyler W. Adams, Courtney L. Gentry-Negron, Nicole B. Rauch.

Elizabethtown – Bobbi Jo Bailey, Kelsey E. Benson, Anjali M. DeMarco, Hope E. Diegel, Nicole A. Eppley, Ambyr Goodwater, Bethany J. Graybill, Brandie L. Halbleib, David N. Longenecker, Peter Muller, Zachary Patterson, Bradley A. Satteson, Benjamin T. Shank.

Ephrata – Michelle L. Alleman, Renee E. Benedick-George, Angelina P. Falls, Maria V. Golub, Beverly A. Johns, Kelly A. Libby, Jessica L. Morris, Yuliya S. Ogilba, Tyler W. Shenk, Brett J. Simmons, Stephen Smeltz, Brandon R. Smith, Victoria A. Surkin, Isabelle B. Warfel.

Gordonville– Nicole P Deihm.

Holtwood – Steven Anderson, Lauren A. Howett.

Kinzers – Evan P. Beiler.

Lancaster – Misty R. Adams, Ashley N. Alagona, John A. Augeri, Safiyyah A. Bashir, Christopher D. Bersheim, Tara W. Boles, Carly R. Booth, Brent T. Bradford, Daniel A. Brown, Vicki Brubaker, Pascal Cabrol, Quynh N. Chu, Paula C. Contreras, Joseph L. Diller, Heather J. Drake, Sophal Duong, Jeanette M. Escobosa, Milcia G. Espinosa, Dawn Gage, Brian L. Grigg, Diana Hanna, Louis K. Heck, Anita Helmy, Ashley L. Henry, Jerraca A. Hernandez, Jennifer L. Herr, Ricky L. Hill, Sarah B. Hippensteel, Belky Jusino, Lindsay E. Kauffman, Joni M. Keefer, Alexa A. Kieffer, Elizabeth King, Holly C. Kuhns, Khuyen H. Le, John R. Leed, Kamisha Leonard, Douglas S. Livengood, My T. Luong, Victoria C. Ly, Christopher J. Maguire, Carrie A. Martin, Donna L. Martin, Thomas J. Martinelli, Kayla R. Miller, Benjamin Montgomery, Joseph H. Moran III, Matthew T. Murr, Joseph A. Murse, Meghan L. Nazarian, Stephen C. Nolte, Kyle D. Paradise, Sandra Parra, Nicholetta Provatopoulos, Luis Quiroz, Nathan R. Ranck, Daniel Rivera, Patrick W. Rodriguez, Natalia Roscot, Jacqueline L. Rothermel, Jessica L. Rourke, Sheena R. Salada, Rebeca Santos, Andrew J. Schultz, Othelia M. Sierra, Juan F. Silva, Hakeem Spruell, Amanda P. Sura, Rebecca A. Tafoya, Michael G. Teran, Toan Q. Tran, Heather M.  Venezia, Wendy D. Walton, Anna K. Wenger-Keller, Dolores L. Williams, Allysha E. Zink.

Landisville – Kristi M. Deascenti.

Leola – Stephen A. Manning, Jeanette G. Stillman, Sarah D. Vidzicki.

Lititz – Marleen E. Amand, Maria F. Arauz, Susan M. Bingeman, Natalie J. Chase, Sarah L. Dickenson, Christina L. Dissinger, Peter M. Goodman, Matt W. Greiner, Mikhail M. Hrizhynku, Laura C. Jacobs, Daniel R. Keener, Susan R. Peacock, Joshua E. Quinones, Amanda G. Rivera, Tracy A. Stauffer, Bradley S. Swords, Florence Testone, Amie D. Vazquez, Jennifer R. Weaver.

Manheim – Heidi A. Ahnert, Lisa R. Bowman, Joseph P. Goodhart, Anya R. Greiner, Jane C. Grissinger, Deena L. Minney, Nattaporn Ngernphetploy, Sarah M. Salem, Adrian Shelley, Lauren A. Shenk, Derrick L. Sites.

Marietta – Patricia N. Darkes, Georgia A. Goshea, Kalilimoku Hunt, Kimberly A. Leed, Angela M. Yoder, Barbara J. Zeno.

Maytown – Kurt T. Young.

Millersville – Melissa D. Guthridge. Jean M. Kark, Paige N. Kuster, Luke F. Potts, Erica J. Richardson.

Mount Joy – Lauren N. Bradley, Alexander M. Hopwood, William N. McCormack, Pamela D. Scipioni, Nathan M. Seiple.

Mountville – Gerald C. Brey Jr., Alicia N. Siglin.

Narvon – Amanda Beam, Patricia M. Burkman, Heather L. Dudek.

New Holland – Taylor N. Graham, Hajrija Mahmutovic, Sabrina F. Smucker.

New Providence – Lawrence L. Summers Jr.

Paradise – Lisa M. Fuller.

Peach Bottom – Michael J. Miller.

Pequa – Tobias T. Greenawalt, Charlene K. Kurtz, Megan R Stock.

Quarryville – Nadine M. Griffis, Janine R. Orsini, Chelsi Shaver.

Reinholds – Martin G. McShea, Krystin Rothenberger, Nicole D. Swigart.

Stevens – Tyler W. Sensenig, Jeremy D. Watterson, Briana T. Wolf.

Strasburg – Jonathan R. Harnish.

Terre Hill – Benjamin S. Hurst.

Willow Street – Suzanne Dodd, Amanda D. Vandyke.

Lebanon County

Annville – Cihan Emlek, Jonathan W. Freet, Amanda J. Graby, Kimberly S. Hammond, Nichole L. Hartlieb, Elizabeth Sanchez, Justin M. Stehr.

Cleona – Rebecca P. Fair, Tyler J. Stick, James C. Watson.

Cornwall – Bobbi S. Fiorentino, James F. Fiorentino Jr., Lauren L Sweitzer.

Fredericksburg – Jessica J. Simmons, Terry J. Smith.

Jonestown – Ryan M. Adams, Andrew D. Bell, Sheena M. Corl, Melissa A. Dengler, Nathan S. George, Janelle E. Hess, Ashley A. Houtz, Hannah P. Kiscadden.

Lawn – Melissa S. Lehman.

Lebanon – Heather N. Berkheiser, Joshua L. Bianco, Jillian E. Brandt, Jade N. Brown, Roycee Calloway, Anthony A DeBellis, Sandra A. Dekyi, Joseph A. Estevez, Fantashia L. Felty-Stauffer, Bethany N. Fies, Frank C Gasper, Frank C. Gasper Jr., Catherine B. Gil, Barbara A. Hetrick, Diana Hummell, Troy D. Hunter, Danielle S Johnson, Rebecca J. Kaley, Jillian Kleinfelter, Connor E. Klimkowski, Tiffany N. Klinger, Susan J. Loncar, Troy A. Massey, Chelsea-Anne McCrane, Colleen McKnight, Melanie N. Montalvo, Howard L. Murray Jr., Michael F. O'Dea, Rachelle A. O'Dea, Katy E. Olson, Eben-Ezer Point du Jour, Diana I. Ramirez, Kathryn K. Rice, Shannon H. Royer, Rose M. Samuel, Edgar M. Sepulveda, Danielle E. Strupp, Sara B. Tribioli, Brian K. Wagner, Donna M. Walker, Amanda N. Wolfe, Lauren E. Youngs, Taylor O. Zehring.

Myerstown – Nichole M. Brossman, Ryan A. Gettle, Nicholas C. Hower, Joseph L. Kramer, April J. Ritchie, Stephanie G. Weaver.

Newmanstown – Tori L. Young.

Palmyra – Amy Albert, Timothy G. Arntz, Adam J. Farnsler, Morgan E. Heisey, Melanie M. Hutson, Amy S. Lane, Eileen M. O'Rourke, Madison S. Sears, Angela M. Wallace.

Schaefferstown – Ruth A. Johnson.

Lehigh County

Schnecksville – Courtney L. Grym.

Luzerne County

Freeland – Krista M. Young.

Mifflin County

Lewistown – Tia M. McLucas, Dennis R. Wert.

McClure – Brittnee M. Phillips.

Yeagertown – April N. Maben.

Perry County

Blain – Betty I. Fuller.

Duncannon – Makenzie T. Hofer, Melissa M. Krieger, Kristen R. Reyes, Seth T. Wolpert.

Elliottsburg – Sara E. Mullen, Emily M. Stehman.

Ickesburg – Allison R. Sheaffer.

Landisburg – Erin K. Lane, Katie M. Shambaugh.

Liverpool – Steven M. Crawford, Misty J. Sprenkle.

Loysville – Rachel M. Lauver.

Marysville – Jessie A. Asper, Samantha M. Clayton, Jessica R. Kinney, Ryan M. Knipe.

Millerstown – Emily Getz, Amanda E. Loveland, Rick L. Scott Jr.

New Bloomfield – Paula J. Allwein, Brooke N. Corl, Dennis A. Holley, Emily J. Saldana, Tiffany A Sowers, Nicole R. Zang.

Newport – Shannon K. Bechtel, Coty M. Laird, Faye M. Pelino.

Shermans Dale – Margaret T. Gorman, Keegan Jones, Heather R. Little, Ariane M. Stranges, Krystyna N. Perkins.

Schuylkill County

Branchdale – Joseph P. Craig.

Muir – Michael W. Hammer.

Pine Grove – Ethan O. Carl.

Tower City – Jon S. Dreisigacker.

Snyder County

Beaver Springs – Holly J. Cross.

Selinsgrove – Jeremy M. Schieber, Elizabeth M. Berg.

Union County

Mifflinburg – Veronica B. Hudon.

York County

Airville – Autumn R. Dawson.

Dallastown – Jaime M. Bradfield, Ashley R. Clegg, Jessica J. Dunn, Tina E. Lackey, Rebecca A. Mills, Heidi A. Thomas, Brett T. Weller.

Delta – Sarah Reesey.

Dillsburg – Angela K. Bailey, Tina Marie Harrison, Cheryl R. Heberlig, Megan M. Lohr, Sarah N. Macri, Julie N. Mays, Kaitlyn N. McDonald, Bradley S. Shirk, Samantha S. Zeigler.

Dover – Lerrie Mae Peachy Bashan, Jessica C. Boring, Erin E. Dubs, Rezaul H. Khan, Natallia A. Kozak, Lori A. Martin, Katelyn S. Merrifield, Marcia A. Miller, Ashley M. Muro, Stephanie A. Schildt, Olivia M. Sharp, Aylish Steed, Jennifer L. Tracy, Michele R. Wiley.

Etters – Brandon M. Black, Sarah Ann B. Bullock, Jennifer M. Cook, Leigh A. Gaskill, Jarrod C. Harman, Ryan C. Harman, Vanessa D. Jordan, Christine E. Kreysar, Jade S. Tamim, Thomas S. Waller.

Felton – Ronay M. Fregm, Amber L. Gemmill.

Franklintown – Hillary S. Fennimore.

Glen Rock – Shannon L. Dolan, Luke A. Mummert, Joshua V. Renzi, Rebecca A. Shuman.

Glenville – Brady L. Mai, Victoria L. Schaeffer.

Hanover – Candace M. Balzanna, Gina Barnhart, Christina M. Bateman, Laura A. Biondino, Brian J. Bossom, Lauren M. Cassell, Angela M. Coleman, Mason P. Free, Renee N. Gaines, Brandon J. Hahn, Kelly A. Harper, Jessica A. Harrington, Brenda M. Kempa, Morgan E. Kincaid, Kelli M. Kint, Teressa J. Klunk, Doretta M. Lane, Karen A. Miller, Jennifer E. Orner, Samantha N. Ross, Dana E. Roub, Diana M. Rutters, Gregory Toney Sr., Heather A. Upole, Tyler S. Whitman, Jacqueline Wilkins, Stephen C. Wright.

Hellam – Capris L. Jones.

Jacobus – Vanessa M. Marshall.

Lewisberry – Billie Jo Augustine, Tyler Bostdorf, Monica A. Douville, Timothy M. Fahnestock, Tara A. Kline, Jessica A. Miller, Christina A. Sherman, Courtney C. Thomas, Nicholas M. Updegraff, Theodore B. Winkler III.

Manchester – Gerri L. Hill, Katie L, Keefe, Randy A. Stauffer.

Mechanicsburg – Jeremy K. Booth.

Mount Wolf – Brandy M. Meyers, Kerry Paul, Josue M. Reyna, Kendra F. Richard.

New Cumberland – Annette M. Enrico, Jared K. Gingerich, Soumaila Hama Moumouni, Melissa K. Porter, Tamara J. Scribner, Ty W. Scribner.

New Freedom – Amy L. Drew, Adam R. Huff.

Plainfield – Meagan E. Morrison.

Red Lion – Candy Dehoff, Tarsha Eaddy, Sarah E. Heverly, Erin E. Hiltz, Teresa Hopson, Tkeyah M. McNeill, Richard A. Morris, Crissy A. Parker, Luke A. Seitz, April M. Seredych, David Solt, Stephanie C. VanKuren.

Seven Valleys – Amy M. Marcin.

Shrewsbury – Eric Demers, Christopher Eicholtz, Justin M. LePore, Christopher J. Richards.

Spring Grove – Jonathon G. Harris, Jeniffer M. Kaiser, Anthony J. Kessler, Glenn R. Muir, Michael D. Mumford, Lukas V. St Ledger.

Stewartstown – Audrey G. Jarvis, Jessica P. Jones, Alecia M. Kling, Kathleen A. Ross, Michelle L. Runge.

Windsor – Carla M. Doyle, Alicia R. Hake, Melody A. Hertzog, Paula A. Sees.

Wrightsville – Ashley L. Shireman, Roxanne L. Young.

York – Ryan L. Addlesberger, Chad A. Albright, Heather M. Anderson, Angela M. Arndt, Katie J. Barnett, Katelyn R. Basgall, Robin G. Beier, Terrence M. Boland, Brigitte R. Brady, Erin M. Brunner, Seth L. Busino, Kalonda A. Chance, Wayne A. Colbert II, Lauren B. Donohue, Chaundra Dotts, David A. Drasher, Shaylyn B. Ehrhart, Marie Escoto, Julianna G. Evans, Jeanine Fells, Michael J. Fissel II, David A. Floyd, Adrianna L. Frey, David W. Grant, Elizabeth S. Gurnee, Michael H. Harper, Jennifer A. Harris, Tiffney Haupt, Kelsie R. Hess, Kristin M. Jones, James Kephart, Corey A. King, Ramona L. Kirkland, Maylin Linares-Ordonez, Mauryia E. March, Patricia D. Marino, Chad Markle, Christopher C. Martin, Misty M Maugans, Brian P. Mayer, Zachary McCullough, Jacob W. McGuire, Jennifer L. Miller, Katherine E. Miller, Tricia G. Miller, Shamar V. Mosley, Amber N. Mummert, Michael Nimon, Allison P. Nissley, Andrea M. Noel, Constance E. Ortiz, Andrew H. Phillip, Katelin D. Pope, Eduardo A. Ramos, Alison R. Rasch, Danielle A. Reynolds, Maxwell A. Ruby, Domonique S. Scott, Stephanie A. Seaton, Amandeep Sharma, Zane M. Shubert, Donald H. Siar III, Amy R. Snyder, Angela D. Spellman, Darryl G. Stephens, Elise M. Stoner, Sacha R. Taylor, Evelyn V. Vasquez, Tina D. Ward, Christopher J. Weitkamp, Jolene M. Williams, Amanda B. Winemiller.

York Haven – Collin J. Best, Samantha A. Hall, Mercedes H. Kerr, Jasmine M. Pleitez, Richard N. Witten.

Not in Pennsylvania

Jamie L. Forry

Kimberly A. Miller

Tran D. Ngo

Rachna M. Patel

Omar Sellami

Gregory K. Shirk

Desta Tezerra

 

About HACC

HACC, Central Pennsylvania’s Community College, offers more than 150 career and transfer associate degree, certificate and diploma programs to nearly 20,000 students at campuses in Gettysburg, Harrisburg, Lancaster, Lebanon and York and through online classes. In addition, HACC serves more than 29,000 students in noncredit workforce development, public safety, adult basic education and continuing education programs offered at all campuses and off-site locations in many communities in Central Pennsylvania. For more information on how HACC is uniquely YOURS, visit www.hacc.edu.

Contact(s):

For questions regarding the graduation list, contact HACC's Enrollment Services at 717-736-4147.

For questions from members of the media, send inquiries to newsroom@hacc.edu.

 

< back
Spacer
TEKgroup International, Inc. Contact Us | Locations | Employment | Site Map | Antidiscrimination Policy | Security | HACCWeb | myHACC
One HACC Drive, Harrisburg PA 17110 (800) ABC-HACC   .:.  © 1996- 2017 all rights reserved