Press Releases



Add Article to My Stuff Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF Convert to RTF Related Assets Bookmark and Share
07 October 2015

HACC Graduate Wins National Award, College Offers Certificate in Brewing Science Program, President’s Award Recipients and More

Current News from HACC, Oct. 7, 2015
 


HARRISBURG, Pa. – HACC, Central Pennsylvania’s Community College, shares recent news and events with the community, including:

  • Graduate of HACC’s Massage Therapy Program Receives Prestigious National Award
  • HACC to Offer Certificate in Brewing Science Program
  • HACC Celebrates 2015 President’s Award Recipients
  • HACC’s York Campus Hosts Public Forum On Heroin Epidemic
  • HACC Library Publishes iBook
  • HACC Presents Free Lecture, “The Impossibility of Reason: The Vietnam War and its Literature”
  • Michael Allen’s ‘Drawings: 2008-2015’ Featured at HACC’s Lancaster Campus
  • More than $1.1 Million Awarded to HACC Students in 2014-15

Graduate of HACC’s Massage Therapy Program Receives Prestigious National Award
 
Rachel Benbow, a recent graduate of the Massage Therapy Program at HACC, Central Pennsylvania’s Community College, was awarded on Sept. 10, 2015, the prestigious Gold Winner for the Massage Therapy Foundation’s annual Student Case Report Contest.   
 
Per the Massage Therapy Foundation’s website, they have “offered Case Report Contests since 2006 as a way to provide an opportunity for massage and bodywork practitioners and students to develop research skills and enhance their ability to provide evidence-informed massage to the public.” While the Silver and Bronze awards are presented each year, the Gold Winner is only presented when the Foundation receives a case report worthy of such recognition. 
This award includes the following:
  • Up to a $1,000 stipend each for Benbow and her faculty advisor that should be used toward attendance of the American Massage Therapy Association (AMTA) National meeting in Milwaukee, Wisconsin, from Oct. 26-29, 2016
  • An opportunity to publish the case report in either the International Journal of Therapeutic Massage and Bodywork: Research, Education and Practice (IJTMB) or the Journal of Bodywork and Movement Therapies (JBMT)
  • $2,500 cash prize, contingent on Benbow going through peer review for publication in either journal by Feb. 28, 2017
  • Local and national press releases announcing the grand prize winner and advisor(s)
  • Two personal keepsake gold plaques
  • Posting of the case report on the Massage Therapy Foundation’s website
  • Invitation to submit a poster for the 2016 AMTA National Convention Poster Session
  • Invitation to submit the abstract for presentation at the International Massage Therapy Research Conference once the submission process opens

“The Massage Therapy Foundation is honored to have presented Rachel with the Gold Winner Student Case Report Contest award. Our case report contest is intended to help students build their research and professional skills. We wish the best of luck to Rachel with her future endeavors in massage therapy research and look forward to hearing updates about her winning project," said Massage Therapy Foundation Board President Jerrilyn Cambron, DC, MPH, Ph.D., LMT.

No stranger to recognition of her contributions to the massage therapy field, Benbow also was awarded a 2014 $2,500 AMTA Massage Therapy Summer Scholarship.
 
HACC’s massage therapy program is a 900-hour course of study and is located at the College’s Harrisburg and York campuses. The HACC Massage Therapy Program is a member of the AMTA and Associated Bodywork and Massage Professionals (ABMP) and is approved by the National Certification Board for Therapeutic Massage and Bodywork (NCBTMB) as a continuing education approved provider. HACC’s program is designed to give students exposure to a broad variety of massage modalities, including Swedish massage, reflexology and neuromuscular and connective tissue work, and offers students the ability to gain real-world experience in the College’s professional massage studio.
 
Visit hacc.edu/healthcareers for more information on HACC’s massage therapy program.
 
HACC to Offer Certificate in Brewing Science Program
 
Collaborating with the Brewers of PA, HACC, Central Pennsylvania’s Community College, is designing the curriculum for a Certificate of Brewing Science Program expected to launch in late spring/early summer 2016.
 
HACC and the Brewers of PA, an association that promotes the overall advancement of breweries and the brewing industry in the state signed a memorandum of understanding on Aug. 31, 2015, to enter into a partnership to design and deliver the Brewing Science program at HACC. Classes will be taught at HACC’s Harrisburg Campus as well as some local breweries, including Zero Day, Appalachian Brewing Company, Something Wicked Brewing, The Brewery and Vineyard at Hershey and Tröegs Brewing Company.
 
The 32-week program is a certificate-based, noncredit program offered by HACC’s Workforce Development and Continuing Education Division (WFD). The program also offers a four- to six-week internship and an option for students to take certain parts of the Brewing Science program as stand-alone offerings. Graduates of the full program who also pass a national exam may be eligible for up to 20 credits toward an associate degree from HACC.

Through the innovative ideas of HACC President John J. “Ski” Sygielski, Ed.D., the College’s Workforce Development and Continuing Education Division discovered that craft brewing is a burgeoning field. According to data from the Brewers of PA, “Small and independent American craft brewers contributed $55.7 billion to the U.S. economy in 2014. The figure is derived from the total impact of beer brewed by craft brewers as it moves through the three-tier system (breweries, wholesalers and retailers), as well as all non-beer products like food and merchandise that brewpub restaurants and brewery taprooms sell. The industry also provided more than 424,000 jobs, with more than 115,000 jobs directly at breweries and brewpubs, including serving staff at brewpubs.”

By providing formalized courses on brewing science, HACC will fine-tune the skills of those who want to join the craft beer industry in local communities as well as those already working in the industry.
 
The first class will be held on HACC Harrisburg Campus though they may eventually expand to include all five HACC campuses as well as, potentially, via Virtual Learning.
 
HACC has initiated talks with three four-year universities within the Pennsylvania region to provide the Certificate in Brewing Science as a pathway toward credit articulation. 
 
The program, which is still being designed, entails both foundational elements of beer making (brewing equipment and ingredients) as well as the science behind the process (microbiology, fermentation and chemistry of beer making).
 
To attend or for more information, please contact Abigail Peslis, director of continuing education, Workforce Development and Continuing Education Division, at slpeslis@hacc.edu or 717-221-1325.
 
HACC Celebrates 2015 President’s Award Recipients
 
On an annual basis, HACC, Central Pennsylvania’s Community College, celebrates employees who have demonstrated exceptional service to the College through presentation of the President’s Award.  Recipients of the award are selected based on their demonstration of one or more of the following criteria:

  • Demonstrated initiative, creativity and innovation in implementing and/or carrying out a project
  • Efforts that enhanced the College’s reputation
  • Efforts that resulted in increased efficiency or effectiveness with collegewide implication
  • Efforts that resulted in cost savings to the College
Nominations for this award are submitted on a yearly basis by colleagues and managers in recognition of the excellence displayed by their peers and staff.  Selection of the award recipients is conducted by the President’s Cabinet, and recipients are announced during Convocation.

During this year’s Convocation exercises, HACC President John J. “Ski” Sygielski, Ed.D., acknowledged 20 award nominees and six award recipients for their demonstrated excellence in college service. This year’s winners included:
 
Rich Cardamone, business manager at HACC’s Harrisburg Campus, was nominated for the successful implementation of numerous initiatives which resulted in significant cost savings and efficiency for the College. Some of the efforts include spearheading the planning, testing and implementation of CollegeNet, which is currently used to schedule non–academic rooms and fleet vehicle reservations throughout the College; establishing a lease buyback program for computers; implementing reverse auctions for Harrisburg Campus’s energy sources; and purchasing equipment for the College facilities staff to use. 
 
Matt Gordon, a systems administrator, was nominated for his efforts in streamlining the financial aid data download process and for developing a new internal portal. Through Gordon’s efforts, the electronic output download of student financial aid data, a previously lengthy process, was condensed to less than five minutes. The solidification of this process has led to the possibility of streamlining other multiple step financial aid processes.   In addition, Gordon solely developed an internal portal that resulted in a cost-savings to the College, alleviating ongoing maintenance fees and providing a tool for HACC staff to develop content.    
 
Megan Hoose, an integrated marketing communications coordinator, was nominated for demonstrating initiative, creativity and innovation in implementing and/or carrying out a project. In July 2014, Hoose developed and implemented the 10-day HACC Treasure Hunt for Tuition Giveaways.  The hunt spanned over the College’s 10-county service area and, thanks to Hoose’s efforts, resulted in 10 future or current students each receiving $1,000 to apply to HACC’s tuition, books and fees. 
 
Holly King, administrative office specialist at HACC’s Lancaster Campus, was nominated for her initiative, creativity, enthusiasm and innovation in implementing and administrating CollegeNet, an electronic room scheduling system used collegewide to reserve non-academic rooms. After working to ensure a successful launch of the system, King currently serves as a mentor to faculty and staff by providing training and guidance for the use of CollegeNET.
 
Christine Nowik, dean of student and academic success, was nominated for her efforts that led to the College implementing Starfish, a student retention software package used to assist in making college services more accessible to students. This program also aids in monitoring the performance of students and enabling greater student success.  Nowik’s leadership through a culture of caring has served as an inspiration to her staff, which directly impacts their ability to empower students in achieving their success.
 
Alfred Siha, assistant professor of English, was nominated for his efforts in enhancing the College’s reputation through his successful creation and pairing of an iTunes U course and iBook titled, English Essentials: Writing. Siha’s course, which was selected as one of the Top Ten iTunes U courses for 2014, has resulted in worldwide course subscription and recognition of the College. Additionally, Siha was selected as a member of the Apple Distinguished Educator Class of 2015.  This is the first time in College history that a faculty member has been presented with this honor.  
 
A breakfast was also held to celebrate each of the nominees and recipients, during which Sygielski presented the awards to the 2015 recipients as well as certificates of appreciation to the nominees. 
 
For photos of all winners, please visit HACC photos online.
 
HACC’s York Campus Hosts Public Forum on Heroin Epidemic
York County’s coroner will present on Oct. 26, 2015.
 
HACC’s York Campus will host a public forum  on “Heroin – an Epidemic in York County,” presented by members of the York County Heroin Task Force, including York County Coroner Pamela Gay, York County Chief Deputy Coroner Claude Stabley and Deputy Senior Prosecutor Dave Sunday, on Oct. 26, 2015, at 7 p.m.  The task force will also be joined by Charlene Sciaretta who lost her son to heroin addiction and has been sharing her son’s story since his death in 2004.
 
HACC is partnering with the York County Heroin Task Force and the York County Coroner’s Office to share this eye-opening and informative presentation about the heroin epidemic in York County. Attendees will learn about the changing face of heroin addiction, why the problem exists, how to recognize it and how to obtain the help that is available. The presentation will address the collaboration between the York County Coroner’s Office, the York County District Attorney’s office and local law enforcement as they combat the heroin epidemic in York County. 
 
Gay has been a registered nurse for 34 years with a critical care and emergency nursing background. She also has served as a member of York Hospital’s Forensic Nursing Team, caring for individuals in the community impacted by violence. Stabley is also a registered nurse and a former police lieutenant with the York City Police Department. Sunday has been a prosecutor in the District Attorney’s office since 2009.
 
The public forum is Oct. 26, 2015, from 7- 9 p.m. in the Glatfelter Community Room of the Cytec Building on HACC’s York Campus.  
 
Please contact Christine Mummert at cmmummer@hacc.edu for more information.
 
For photos of all presenters, please visit HACC photos online.
 
HACC Library Publishes iBook
 
HACC has published a free downloadable iBook, “Libraries & Research: Getting Started,” as a resource to assist first-year college students in becoming comfortable with research.
 
Available on iTunes and published in August 2015, this iBook is the culmination of efforts by HACC librarians Jennifer Hummel, Elise Jackson, Barbara Stockland and Corrine Syster. HACC’s Virtual Learning provided the funding for the project.
 
HACC Presents Free Lecture, “The Impossibility of Reason: The Vietnam War and Its Literature”
 
Learn about the cultural significance of the Vietnam War through its literature and film during a free lecture Nov. 10, 2015, at 6 p.m. in the multi-purpose room of HACC’s Lebanon Campus.
 
The lecture, presented by Brett Stumphy, Ph.D., associate professor of English at HACC, will provide the attendees background on the literature and insight into the continuing cultural significance of the war.
 
Doors open at 5:30 p.m. and the lecture begins at 6 p.m. Hors d'oeuvres will be provided.
 
For more information, please contact Brett Stumphy at bastumph@hacc.edu or 717-270-6365.
 
Michael Allen’s ‘Drawings: 2008-2015’ Featured at HACC’s Lancaster Campus
 
 “Drawings: 2008-2015,” the works of Lancaster native Michael Allen will be on display this fall in the Art Space in the East Building of the Lancaster Campus of HACC, Central Pennsylvania’s Community College.

The exhibit runs from Oct. 26 – Dec. 9, 2015. A reception for the artist will be held Oct. 28, 2015, from 3:30-5:30 p.m. Both the exhibit and the reception are free and open to the public.

From landscapes to the intimacies of home, Allen draws inspiration from all aspects of his life. “I love to draw. I also deal with the world in a visual manner, so drawing what I see – whether literally or out of my imagination – makes a lot of sense to me,” said Allen. “Centered on light, I specifically focus the work on relationships when the otherwise unremarkable is suddenly beautiful, when the simple is suddenly complex…I find it imperative to gain a sense of time and place as a memory is seen in the mind’s eye.”  
 
Allen has taught drawing and painting at HACC, the University of Delaware, Elizabethtown College, Mount Gretna School of Art and the Art Association of Harrisburg.
 
Allen has received recognition locally, regionally and nationally for his work, which has been acquired by The Lancaster Museum of Art, local universities and many private collections across the United States.
 
Art Space gallery hours for the exhibit are Monday through Thursday from 9 a.m.-7 p.m. and Friday from 9 a.m.-5 p.m.  For more information about the gallery and exhibit, please contact Ilene Rosenberg at irrosenb@hacc.edu  or 717-293-5000.

More than $1.1 Million Awarded to HACC Students in 2014-15
 
Scholarships can be life-changing for students, like Shawn Tighe. Tighe, a nursing student at the Lebanon Campus of HACC, Central Pennsylvania’s Community College, received the HACC’s Board of Trustees Scholarship to continue his education in the 2014-15 academic year.
 
Tighe said, “Scholarships can be the difference between getting and not getting an education. What HACC has given me and what the donors have given me has made it possible to continue my education.”
 
Tighe was one of approximately 1,000 students awarded a HACC Foundation scholarship in the 2014-15 academic year.
 
Tighe is working hard to complete his degree and thanks the HACC Foundation for the support. He said, “The scholarships have given me an incentive to do better at HACC. I’ve made the most of the opportunities that have been given to me from the HACC Foundation and put it back into my education at HACC. When they invest in me, I invest in my education, and in turn, I invest in my community.”
 
Following is the list of recipients of the HACC Foundation scholarships and awards for 2014-15:
 
Recipient Locality Scholarship Name
Megan Garland Dauphin Abel Personnel, Inc. Scholarship Award
Danielle Armbruster Lebanon Adele Birx Outstanding Achievement Award Fund
Tammy  Bricker Lebanon Adele Birx Outstanding Achievement Award Fund
Alexandra Mariano Dauphin Adele Birx Outstanding Achievement Award Fund
Travis Willow Dauphin Adele Birx Outstanding Achievement Award Fund
Chesse  Hall Cumberland Adele Birx Outstanding Achievement Award Fund
Zachary  Freeman Adams Adele Birx Outstanding Achievement Award Fund
Lindsay Shoop York Adele Birx Outstanding Achievement Award Fund
Angela  Foore Lebanon Adele Birx Outstanding Achievement Award Fund
Allison Smith Dauphin Adele Birx Outstanding Achievement Award Fund
Cindy Monismith Cumberland Adele Birx Outstanding Achievement Award Fund
Jeimy Restrepo Cumberland Adele Birx Outstanding Achievement Award Fund
Shalyn Bowman York Aegis Security Insurance Company Scholarship Endowment
Jonelle Derk Lancaster Aegis Security Insurance Company Scholarship Endowment
Ekaterina Maier Franklin Aegis Security Insurance Company Scholarship Endowment
Audrey Mazur Adams Aegis Security Insurance Company Scholarship Endowment
Tommy Porter Dauphin Aegis Security Insurance Company Scholarship Endowment
William Unrath Dauphin Aegis Security Insurance Company Scholarship Endowment
Fatine Mouradi Dauphin Alice Tregea Daffodil Award Fund
Sarah Arney Dauphin Andrews Scholarship Fund
Kristine Spangler Lancaster Andrews Scholarship Fund
Leeann Witman Cumberland Ann Durr Lyon Award Endowment
Alexis Rivera Dauphin Anthony J. Piccola Memorial Award Fund
Jessica Logan Dauphin Arthur and Olive Frank Memorial Scholarship Endowment
Ashleigh Plants Adams Arthur J. Glatfelter Scholarship Endowment
Supawadee Boonwoen Dauphin Asian Indian Scholarship Award
Karen Banerjee Lancaster Barbara L. Anderson Nursing Education Scholarship Endowment
Laurel Bollinger York Barbara L. Anderson Nursing Education Scholarship Endowment
James Burlingame Dauphin Barbara L. Anderson Nursing Education Scholarship Endowment
Jeffrey Hill Lancaster Barbara L. Anderson Nursing Education Scholarship Endowment
Christina Killinger Lancaster Barbara L. Anderson Nursing Education Scholarship Endowment
Audrey Mazur Adams Barbara L. Anderson Nursing Education Scholarship Endowment
Cindy Monismith Cumberland Barbara L. Anderson Nursing Education Scholarship Endowment
Travis Moore Dauphin Barbara L. Anderson Nursing Education Scholarship Endowment
Tshanda Sheesley Cumberland Barbara L. Anderson Nursing Education Scholarship Endowment
Ashley Riley York Barley Snyder Endowed Fund
Rebecca Pinarchick York Bernard A. Yannetti, Sr. Memorial Scholarship Endowment
Stacey Adams Cumberland Board of Trustees Scholarship Fund
Kamal Amouarak Cumberland Board of Trustees Scholarship Fund
Denice Austeel Lancaster Board of Trustees Scholarship Fund
Laxmi Bajgai Dauphin Board of Trustees Scholarship Fund
Tara Bajgai Dauphin Board of Trustees Scholarship Fund
Dagmawi Baykeda Lancaster Board of Trustees Scholarship Fund
Kylie Bradley York Board of Trustees Scholarship Fund
Nicole Brand Dauphin Board of Trustees Scholarship Fund
James Burlingame Dauphin Board of Trustees Scholarship Fund
Carisa Carpenter Lebanon Board of Trustees Scholarship Fund
Amy Cicero York Board of Trustees Scholarship Fund
Aida Crespo Dauphin Board of Trustees Scholarship Fund
Benjamin Donley Lebanon Board of Trustees Scholarship Fund
Hadassah Feinberg Dauphin Board of Trustees Scholarship Fund
Rachel Groff Perry Board of Trustees Scholarship Fund
Brittany Grove Cumberland Board of Trustees Scholarship Fund
Travis Hameloth Lancaster Board of Trustees Scholarship Fund
Mary Harrison York Board of Trustees Scholarship Fund
Taylor Hildebrand Lebanon Board of Trustees Scholarship Fund
Eduard Ivashchuk Dauphin Board of Trustees Scholarship Fund
Sijo Jose York Board of Trustees Scholarship Fund
Alexandra Kaczerski Cumberland Board of Trustees Scholarship Fund
Janki Khadela Lancaster Board of Trustees Scholarship Fund
Allison Lighty York Board of Trustees Scholarship Fund
Tieanna Lloyd Dauphin Board of Trustees Scholarship Fund
Terry McKee York Board of Trustees Scholarship Fund
Elizabeth Monahan-Donnelly Cumberland Board of Trustees Scholarship Fund
Angela Muse Lancaster Board of Trustees Scholarship Fund
Mohammed Najm Lancaster Board of Trustees Scholarship Fund
Kesha Onwurah Lebanon Board of Trustees Scholarship Fund
Laura Owens Cumberland Board of Trustees Scholarship Fund
Tommy Porter Dauphin Board of Trustees Scholarship Fund
Kelly Redmond York Board of Trustees Scholarship Fund
Navado Robinson Lancaster Board of Trustees Scholarship Fund
Mark Russo Franklin Board of Trustees Scholarship Fund
Sheylla Salinas Cumberland Board of Trustees Scholarship Fund
Richelle San Martin Dauphin Board of Trustees Scholarship Fund
John Shorb Lancaster Board of Trustees Scholarship Fund
Natalie Smith York Board of Trustees Scholarship Fund
Penny Smith York Board of Trustees Scholarship Fund
Michelle Snyder York Board of Trustees Scholarship Fund
Cole Spittle Schuylkill Board of Trustees Scholarship Fund
Megan Stager Lebanon Board of Trustees Scholarship Fund
David Swoyer Lebanon Board of Trustees Scholarship Fund
Manahel Syed Dauphin Board of Trustees Scholarship Fund
Shawn Tighe Berks Board of Trustees Scholarship Fund
Aura Tremellen Lancaster Board of Trustees Scholarship Fund
Jonathan Walizer Lebanon Board of Trustees Scholarship Fund
Jenna Weachter Lancaster Board of Trustees Scholarship Fund
Lindsey White Lebanon Board of Trustees Scholarship Fund
Karen Wray York Board of Trustees Scholarship Fund
Sharon Devos Cumberland C. Ted Lick Memorial Scholarship Endowment
Pamela Espinosa York C. Ted Lick Memorial Scholarship Endowment
Robin Goudy Cumberland C. Ted Lick Memorial Scholarship Endowment
Hannah Kerr Cumberland C. Ted Lick Memorial Scholarship Endowment
Kenneth McCarron Dauphin C. Ted Lick Memorial Scholarship Endowment
Travis Moore Dauphin C. Ted Lick Memorial Scholarship Endowment
Michael Powell Dauphin C. Ted Lick Memorial Scholarship Endowment
Richelle San Martin Dauphin C. Ted Lick Memorial Scholarship Endowment
Laurie Sinclair Dauphin C. Ted Lick Memorial Scholarship Endowment
Duane Troyer Cumberland C. Ted Lick Memorial Scholarship Endowment
Laurel Bollinger York Catharine E. Good Nursing Scholarship
Susan DeBiase York Catharine E. Good Nursing Scholarship
Amanda Ness York Catharine E. Good Nursing Scholarship
Sophie Bromand Lancaster CEO Outstanding Student Worker Award
Jeff Aumen Lebanon CEO Outstanding Student Worker Award
Ashley Riley York CEO Outstanding Student Worker Award
Erika  Latorre York CEO Outstanding Student Worker Award
Iuliia Dudyk Dauphin CEO Outstanding Student Worker Award
Renee Buckwalter Lancaster Clarence M. & Jestena Shaub Ebersole Memorial Award Fund
Kathleen Gordon Lancaster Clarence M. & Jestena Shaub Ebersole Memorial Award Fund
Kenneth Johns Lancaster Clarence M. & Jestena Shaub Ebersole Memorial Award Fund
Ivy Wesner Lancaster Clarence M. & Jestena Shaub Ebersole Memorial Award Fund
Stacy Harris Cumberland College Club of Harrisburg Scholarship Fund
Colleen Dixon Adams Daisy M. Bitner Trust Award Fund
Brittany Wagner Lancaster Dauphin County Medical Society Scholarship Endowment
Mubashar Chaudry Dauphin David A. and Marie Graupner Elias Scholarship Award
Nicholas Hamler Mifflin David A. and Marie Graupner Elias Scholarship Award
Tyler Hamler Mifflin David A. and Marie Graupner Elias Scholarship Award
Cody Schaeffer Schuylkill David A. and Marie Graupner Elias Scholarship Award
Laura Solomon Cumberland David A. and Marie Graupner Elias Scholarship Award
Bryan Townsend York David A. and Marie Graupner Elias Scholarship Award
Wyatt Wagner Juniata David A. and Marie Graupner Elias Scholarship Award
James Kort Dauphin David W. Barratt Memorial Scholarship Endowment
Nancy Lee Dauphin David W. Barratt Memorial Scholarship Endowment
Melissa Brown Lancaster Dean Charles R. Peguese Library Student Assistant Scholarship Endowment
Rebecca Franqui Lancaster Dennis Dvorchak Memorial Scholarship Endowment
Amanda Harting Lancaster Dennis Dvorchak Memorial Scholarship Endowment
Ashley McClune Lancaster Dennis Dvorchak Memorial Scholarship Endowment
Kelsey Poorman Lancaster Dennis Dvorchak Memorial Scholarship Endowment
Lena Ritter Lancaster Dennis Dvorchak Memorial Scholarship Endowment
Jasmine Torres Lancaster Dennis Dvorchak Memorial Scholarship Endowment
Krista Voggenreiter Cumberland Dental Hygiene Scholarship Fund
Janardan Neupane Lancaster Distinguished Scholars Award Fund
Laxmi Bajgai Dauphin Donald & Shirley Freedman Scholarship Fund
Carisa Carpenter Lebanon Donald B. & Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Engineering Scholarship Endowment
Tyler Martin Lancaster Donald B. & Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Engineering Scholarship Endowment
Duane Troyer Cumberland Donald B. & Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Engineering Scholarship Endowment
Ehab Abdelsamad Dauphin Donald B. & Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship Endowment
Suzette Adamson Dauphin Donald B. & Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship Endowment
Pearl Agyare Dauphin Donald B. & Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship Endowment
Cartrica Allen Dauphin Donald B. & Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship Endowment
Angela Atkins York Donald B. & Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship Endowment
Francheska Auquilla Lancaster Donald B. & Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship Endowment
Keyla Banks Ramos Lancaster Donald B. & Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship Endowment
Wendy Blauch Lancaster Donald B. & Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship Endowment
Joseph Boone Lancaster Donald B. & Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship Endowment
Christine Bryan York Donald B. & Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship Endowment
James Burlingame Dauphin Donald B. & Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship Endowment
Elizabeth Caples Adams Donald B. & Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship Endowment
Carisa Carpenter Lebanon Donald B. & Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship Endowment
Jessica Coscia Adams Donald B. & Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship Endowment
Aida Crespo Dauphin Donald B. & Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship Endowment
Amber Cruz Dauphin Donald B. & Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship Endowment
Alessandra Daywalt Franklin Donald B. & Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship Endowment
Cynthia Deitzler Lebanon Donald B. & Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship Endowment
Sierra Denesevich Cumberland Donald B. & Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship Endowment
Kathleen Dissler Lancaster Donald B. & Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship Endowment
Charlotte Fiehn Lancaster Donald B. & Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship Endowment
Karen Foster Dauphin Donald B. & Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship Endowment
Danerys Furr Dauphin Donald B. & Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship Endowment
Ache-Nicole Galmai Dauphin Donald B. & Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship Endowment
Deborah Gaviria Lancaster Donald B. & Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship Endowment
Jabari Gaymon-Richardson Dauphin Donald B. & Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship Endowment
Jonathan Gelnett Cumberland Donald B. & Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship Endowment
Michelle Gherardi Lancaster Donald B. & Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship Endowment
Ivonne Gonzalez Chester Donald B. & Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship Endowment
Laura Harrell York Donald B. & Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship Endowment
Jennifer Hartman Lancaster Donald B. & Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship Endowment
Bryana Hoover-Batson Dauphin Donald B. & Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship Endowment
Zahra Ibnoukhaiber Cumberland Donald B. & Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship Endowment
Johanna Iftikhar-Khan Dauphin Donald B. & Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship Endowment
Eduard Ivashchuk Dauphin Donald B. & Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship Endowment
Kenya Jackson Dauphin Donald B. & Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship Endowment
Heather Jovanelly York Donald B. & Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship Endowment
James Kantet Lancaster Donald B. & Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship Endowment
Tamara Knepp Lebanon Donald B. & Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship Endowment
Michelle Kooser York Donald B. & Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship Endowment
Edith Martinez Adams Donald B. & Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship Endowment
Terry McKee York Donald B. & Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship Endowment
Minerva Medina Adams Donald B. & Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship Endowment
Elizabeth Monahan-Donnelly Cumberland Donald B. & Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship Endowment
Sonya Myer Lebanon Donald B. & Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship Endowment
Clairette Nana Dauphin Donald B. & Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship Endowment
Laine Nornhold Snyder Donald B. & Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship Endowment
Jennifer Ostroff Adams Donald B. & Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship Endowment
Brandon Parr Cumberland Donald B. & Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship Endowment
Ashlee Psenicka Lancaster Donald B. & Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship Endowment
Erika Putt Lancaster Donald B. & Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship Endowment
Johanna Rodriguez Dauphin Donald B. & Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship Endowment
Michael Sauble York Donald B. & Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship Endowment
Trevor Shearer Adams Donald B. & Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship Endowment
Todd Shirk Lebanon Donald B. & Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship Endowment
Heather Smith Lebanon Donald B. & Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship Endowment
Penny Smith York Donald B. & Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship Endowment
Amanda Sterling Schuylkill Donald B. & Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship Endowment
Cassandra Strong Lebanon Donald B. & Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship Endowment
Ragaa Thabet York Donald B. & Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship Endowment
Duane Troyer Cumberland Donald B. & Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship Endowment
Kimberly Tu Dauphin Donald B. & Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship Endowment
Sagar Upreti Lancaster Donald B. & Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship Endowment
Alyssa Weaver Adams Donald B. & Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship Endowment
Alyssa Weaver Mifflin Donald B. & Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship Endowment
Lindsey White Lebanon Donald B. & Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship Endowment
Amanda Wildasin York Donald B. & Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship Endowment
Leeann Witman Cumberland Donald B. & Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship Endowment
Lacey Womack York Donald B. & Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship Endowment
Derek Adams Dauphin Douglas W. Pollock Fire Academy Scholarship
Rodney Baltimore Dauphin Douglas W. Pollock Fire Academy Scholarship
Steven Bowman York Douglas W. Pollock Fire Academy Scholarship
Charles Boyle Dauphin Douglas W. Pollock Fire Academy Scholarship
Robert Fitzkee Dauphin Douglas W. Pollock Fire Academy Scholarship
Clifton Frederick York Douglas W. Pollock Fire Academy Scholarship
Jorden Kienzle Dauphin Douglas W. Pollock Fire Academy Scholarship
Joshua Kienzle Dauphin Douglas W. Pollock Fire Academy Scholarship
Daniel Lehman Cumberland Douglas W. Pollock Fire Academy Scholarship
Sean Roth York Douglas W. Pollock Fire Academy Scholarship
Carlos Santiago-Rivera Dauphin Douglas W. Pollock Fire Academy Scholarship
Dylan Schell Dauphin Douglas W. Pollock Fire Academy Scholarship
Edwin Vidot Dauphin Douglas W. Pollock Fire Academy Scholarship
Duane Wood Dauphin Douglas W. Pollock Fire Academy Scholarship
Kierstan Wood Dauphin Douglas W. Pollock Fire Academy Scholarship
Joshua Adkins Franklin Douglas W. Pollock Foundation Award Fund
Jessica Anderson Cumberland Douglas W. Pollock Foundation Award Fund
Carey Anspach Cumberland Douglas W. Pollock Foundation Award Fund
Rebecca Arney Dauphin Douglas W. Pollock Foundation Award Fund
Michael Bach Dauphin Douglas W. Pollock Foundation Award Fund
Diana Baker Dauphin Douglas W. Pollock Foundation Award Fund
Sanel Beslic Cumberland Douglas W. Pollock Foundation Award Fund
Kunti Bhandari Dauphin Douglas W. Pollock Foundation Award Fund
Prativa Bhattarai Cumberland Douglas W. Pollock Foundation Award Fund
James Bolze Cumberland Douglas W. Pollock Foundation Award Fund
Michaela Bowers Dauphin Douglas W. Pollock Foundation Award Fund
Cassandra Bowman Dauphin Douglas W. Pollock Foundation Award Fund
Jordan Boyer Cumberland Douglas W. Pollock Foundation Award Fund
Laquietta Braswell Dauphin Douglas W. Pollock Foundation Award Fund
Amber Cochran Lancaster Douglas W. Pollock Foundation Award Fund
Sherri Conyers Dauphin Douglas W. Pollock Foundation Award Fund
Samantha Custer Lebanon Douglas W. Pollock Foundation Award Fund
Arlene Da Paz Nascimento Dauphin Douglas W. Pollock Foundation Award Fund
Thanh-Binh Dang Cumberland Douglas W. Pollock Foundation Award Fund
Jaime Del Palazzo Lebanon Douglas W. Pollock Foundation Award Fund
Tayler Dolmajer Dauphin Douglas W. Pollock Foundation Award Fund
Chasity Donovan Dauphin Douglas W. Pollock Foundation Award Fund
Matthew Eicher Perry Douglas W. Pollock Foundation Award Fund
Abdoul Karimou Elh Ibrahim Amadou Dauphin Douglas W. Pollock Foundation Award Fund
Michele Fiegl Perry Douglas W. Pollock Foundation Award Fund
David Fuller York Douglas W. Pollock Foundation Award Fund
Julian Garrett Dauphin Douglas W. Pollock Foundation Award Fund
Nicole Grissinger Cumberland Douglas W. Pollock Foundation Award Fund
Erika Guaman Dauphin Douglas W. Pollock Foundation Award Fund
Ruijiao Guan Dauphin Douglas W. Pollock Foundation Award Fund
Chesse Hall Cumberland Douglas W. Pollock Foundation Award Fund
Berkeley Halperin Cumberland Douglas W. Pollock Foundation Award Fund
Jessica Heckler Dauphin Douglas W. Pollock Foundation Award Fund
Canaan Henady Cumberland Douglas W. Pollock Foundation Award Fund
Shana Herlt York Douglas W. Pollock Foundation Award Fund
Christopher Hockenberry Juniata Douglas W. Pollock Foundation Award Fund
Nicole Johnson Dauphin Douglas W. Pollock Foundation Award Fund
Inderdeep Jolly Dauphin Douglas W. Pollock Foundation Award Fund
Devyani Joshi Dauphin Douglas W. Pollock Foundation Award Fund
Michael Kellenberger Dauphin Douglas W. Pollock Foundation Award Fund
Kyrsten Kemp Cumberland Douglas W. Pollock Foundation Award Fund
Dominic Kownacki Erie Douglas W. Pollock Foundation Award Fund
Katherine Linville-Kovack Perry Douglas W. Pollock Foundation Award Fund
Angela Little Cumberland Douglas W. Pollock Foundation Award Fund
Robert Liyai Cumberland Douglas W. Pollock Foundation Award Fund
Tamara Lopresti Dauphin Douglas W. Pollock Foundation Award Fund
Christine Mann Dauphin Douglas W. Pollock Foundation Award Fund
Miguel Mateo Dauphin Douglas W. Pollock Foundation Award Fund
Mandy McCutcheon Cumberland Douglas W. Pollock Foundation Award Fund
Ashley McNaughton Perry Douglas W. Pollock Foundation Award Fund
Joseph Miller Perry Douglas W. Pollock Foundation Award Fund
Michael Miller Dauphin Douglas W. Pollock Foundation Award Fund
Fatima Zohra Mojab Cumberland Douglas W. Pollock Foundation Award Fund
Jennifer Morris Cumberland Douglas W. Pollock Foundation Award Fund
Patricia Murphy York Douglas W. Pollock Foundation Award Fund
Chrisnie Octave Dauphin Douglas W. Pollock Foundation Award Fund
Silvia Olcakova Dauphin Douglas W. Pollock Foundation Award Fund
Tiffany Olmstead Cumberland Douglas W. Pollock Foundation Award Fund
Jodi Pellegrom Cumberland Douglas W. Pollock Foundation Award Fund
Valerie Penaranda Dauphin Douglas W. Pollock Foundation Award Fund
Christal Porta Lancaster Douglas W. Pollock Foundation Award Fund
Tyonia Porter Dauphin Douglas W. Pollock Foundation Award Fund
Katrina Probst Cumberland Douglas W. Pollock Foundation Award Fund
Sydney Proctor Dauphin Douglas W. Pollock Foundation Award Fund
Tsepo Ramushu Dauphin Douglas W. Pollock Foundation Award Fund
Charity Rissler Lebanon Douglas W. Pollock Foundation Award Fund
Jessica Rutt Dauphin Douglas W. Pollock Foundation Award Fund
Lori Scandle Cumberland Douglas W. Pollock Foundation Award Fund
Catherine Shoenberger Dauphin Douglas W. Pollock Foundation Award Fund
Nicole Smith Dauphin Douglas W. Pollock Foundation Award Fund
Sophyra Sokhan Lebanon Douglas W. Pollock Foundation Award Fund
Mehdi Souhaibi Lebanon Douglas W. Pollock Foundation Award Fund
Jon Spishock Cumberland Douglas W. Pollock Foundation Award Fund
Sheneau Stanley Dauphin Douglas W. Pollock Foundation Award Fund
Karissa Swartz Dauphin Douglas W. Pollock Foundation Award Fund
Anja Swenson Dauphin Douglas W. Pollock Foundation Award Fund
Colton Taylor Cumberland Douglas W. Pollock Foundation Award Fund
Amy Thompson Cumberland Douglas W. Pollock Foundation Award Fund
Cybil Thompson Dauphin Douglas W. Pollock Foundation Award Fund
Tiera Turner Dauphin Douglas W. Pollock Foundation Award Fund
Andrew Vdov Mifflin Douglas W. Pollock Foundation Award Fund
David Vdov Mifflin Douglas W. Pollock Foundation Award Fund
Catherine Webster Dauphin Douglas W. Pollock Foundation Award Fund
Lori Wenger Lebanon Douglas W. Pollock Foundation Award Fund
Amey Wileman Juniata Douglas W. Pollock Foundation Award Fund
Kayla Woodal Franklin Douglas W. Pollock Foundation Award Fund
Melissa Young Dauphin Douglas W. Pollock Foundation Award Fund
Sayda Zroog Dauphin Douglas W. Pollock Foundation Award Fund
DeAnna Wiscount Schuylkill Dr. E. Michael Fox Memorial Scholarship Endowment
Brandon Jumper Cumberland Dr. Eleanor Ebersole Memorial Photography Award Fund
Lisa Linton York Dr. Eleanor Ebersole Memorial Photography Award Fund
Angela Atkins York Dr. Frank W. Jackson Scholarship Endowment
Kristin Collins Lancaster Dr. Frank W. Jackson Scholarship Endowment
Jordan Dodson Dauphin Dr. Frank W. Jackson Scholarship Endowment
Karen Foster Dauphin Dr. Frank W. Jackson Scholarship Endowment
Audrey Mazur Adams Dr. Frank W. Jackson Scholarship Endowment
Kimberly Kulka York Dr. William F. and Mrs. Jennifer M. Railing Award Fund
Caleb Albert Lebanon Edward J. Pushnik Business Scholarship Endowment
Nicole Althouse Lebanon Edward J. Pushnik Business Scholarship Endowment
Jordan Anspach Lebanon Edward J. Pushnik Business Scholarship Endowment
Lisa Fahler Lebanon Edward J. Pushnik Business Scholarship Endowment
Janet Freed Lebanon Edward J. Pushnik Business Scholarship Endowment
Amanda Rudisill Lebanon Edward J. Pushnik Business Scholarship Endowment
Jennifer Steiner Lebanon Edward J. Pushnik Business Scholarship Endowment
Prity Das Dauphin Enders Family Scholarship Endowment
Brittany Johnson Dauphin Enders Family Scholarship Endowment
Tucker Leighty-Phillips Lancaster F. Wayne and Elizabeth McCleary Poetry Award
Laura Kaylor Dauphin Flowers Family Memorial Scholarship
Amber Weaber Lebanon Frank J. O'Connell Memorial Award
Tasha Long Dauphin Gary F. Yenkowski Memorial Scholarship Endowment
Rebecca Wilkinson Lancaster Gary F. Yenkowski Memorial Scholarship Endowment
Bethany Martin Juniata George C. and Madeline C. Bartley Memorial Scholarship Endowment
Allie Haught Adams Gettysburg Area HS Class of 1950 Scholarship Endowment
Danielle Bare York Gettysburg Campus Annual Fund
Elizabeth Caples Adams Gettysburg Campus Annual Fund
Katie Folkenroth York Gettysburg Campus Annual Fund
Hollister Grant Adams Gettysburg Campus Annual Fund
Michele Phillips York Gettysburg Campus Annual Fund
Janelle Sensenig Adams Gettysburg Campus Annual Fund
Emily Grau Adams Gettysburg Campus Nursing Graduation Award
Aleksandra  Shriver York Gettysburg Campus Nursing Graduation Award
Laurel Bollinger York Gettysburg Campus Nursing Graduation Award
Petra Hayden-Wisnewski York Gettysburg Campus Nursing Graduation Award
Ashley Almony Adams Gettysburg Campus Opportunity & Access Scholarship Endowment
Amanda Constable Adams Gettysburg Campus Opportunity & Access Scholarship Endowment
Robin Lombardi York Gettysburg Campus Opportunity & Access Scholarship Endowment
Robert Myers York Gettysburg Campus Opportunity & Access Scholarship Endowment
Melissa Pinera York Gettysburg Campus Opportunity & Access Scholarship Endowment
Jessica Rorke York Gettysburg Campus Opportunity & Access Scholarship Endowment
Jonathan Sensenig Franklin Gettysburg Campus Opportunity & Access Scholarship Endowment
Ashlee Sexton York Gettysburg Campus Opportunity & Access Scholarship Endowment
Stacey Tate Adams Gettysburg Campus Opportunity & Access Scholarship Endowment
Shana Carr Adams Gettysburg General Scholarship Endowment
Elizabeth Rosier York Gettysburg Hospital Faith Redding Memorial Nursing Scholarship Endowment
Diana Slothour Adams Gettysburg Hospital Faith Redding Memorial Nursing Scholarship Endowment
Amy Wiley Adams Gettysburg Hospital Faith Redding Memorial Nursing Scholarship Endowment
Issaka Abubakar Dauphin Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award
Fabrice Afata Botikotiko Lancaster Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award
Caldren Andrade York Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award
Tek Bajgai Dauphin Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award
Madeline Bicking Lancaster Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award
Shannon Blank Adams Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award
Timothy Boyanowski Cumberland Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award
Nicole Burdick Cumberland Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award
Samantha Burris Franklin Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award
Ashley Campbell Snyder Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award
Mark Caruso Dauphin Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award
Dayton Cassel Lancaster Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award
Katrina Cauler Lancaster Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award
Kylana Coburn York Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award
Scania Collado-Damian Lebanon Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award
Giselle Colon Dauphin Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award
Patricia Craig Cumberland Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award
Brittany Diamond Lebanon Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award
Chaz Downs York Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award
Kaitlyn Evans York Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award
Phoebe Forry Juniata Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award
Kristine Giamboy Lancaster Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award
Emily Gigeous Cumberland Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award
Brianna Glunt Franklin Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award
Nina Gogic Dauphin Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award
Damian Gonzalez Lebanon Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award
Taylor Gracely Lebanon Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award
Emily Hare Adams Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award
Donald Houseal Cumberland Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award
Tina Inabnitt Cumberland Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award
Adam Kearney Lebanon Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award
Jessica Klinger Dauphin Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award
Samantha Kreiser Lebanon Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award
Elisabeth Krueger Lancaster Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award
Konnor Krzysko York Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award
Gina Lauber Cumberland Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award
Tucker Leighty-Phillips Lancaster Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award
Melissa Lineaweaver Lebanon Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award
Alohilani Maldonado Cumberland Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award
Darryl Marcus Dauphin Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award
Haley Miller Adams Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award
Kirsten Miller Adams Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award
Jonathan Moscoso Ramos Dauphin Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award
James Nelson Lebanon Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award
Thuy Pham Dauphin Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award
Bryan Rathbun Dauphin Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award
Ashley Reber Union Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award
Nathan Rew Dauphin Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award
Lena Ritter Lancaster Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award
Karen Rivera Lancaster Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award
Jacquelyn Roehm Lancaster Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award
Sandra Rojas Guzman York Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award
Joseph Rupponer Lebanon Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award
Cody Schaeffer Schuylkill Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award
Amanda Smith Franklin Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award
Sarah Smith Lancaster Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award
Briana Spears Dauphin Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award
Callie Stouffer Juniata Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award
Miranda Sunderland Dauphin Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award
Yuliani Sutedjo Dauphin Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award
Matthew Taylor York Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award
Madeline Thompson York Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award
Clayton Trout Perry Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award
Marcus Velazquez York Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award
Jonathan Walizer Lebanon Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award
James Welch Lancaster Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award
Collin White York Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award
Precious Young Dauphin Golf Classic Fund Scholarship Award
Laura Ryan Cumberland Grandon Family Scholarship Endowment
Angel Martinez Castellano Dauphin HACC Allies LGBT Community Service Award Fund
Caroline Allen Lebanon HACC Alumni Association-Blocker & Overholt Scholarship Endowment
Nicole Brand Dauphin HACC Alumni Association-Blocker & Overholt Scholarship Endowment
Michelle Gherardi Lancaster HACC Alumni Association-Blocker & Overholt Scholarship Endowment
Debra Hershey Lancaster HACC Alumni Association-Blocker & Overholt Scholarship Endowment
Sonya Myer Lebanon HACC Alumni Association-Blocker & Overholt Scholarship Endowment
Michael Powell Dauphin HACC Alumni Association-Blocker & Overholt Scholarship Endowment
Brandy Stabley York HACC Alumni Association-Blocker & Overholt Scholarship Endowment
Charles Tilkens Lancaster HACC Alumni Association-Blocker & Overholt Scholarship Endowment
Vandon Tricamo Lebanon HACC Alumni Association-Blocker & Overholt Scholarship Endowment
Nechel Agee Lancaster HACC Foundation Scholarship Fund Endowment
Wendy Blauch Lancaster HACC Foundation Scholarship Fund Endowment
Diana Comp Cumberland HACC Foundation Scholarship Fund Endowment
Susan DeBiase York HACC Foundation Scholarship Fund Endowment
Cynthia Deitzler Lebanon HACC Foundation Scholarship Fund Endowment
Andrew Farner Perry HACC Foundation Scholarship Fund Endowment
Janet Freed Lebanon HACC Foundation Scholarship Fund Endowment
Noel Fry Lancaster HACC Foundation Scholarship Fund Endowment
Bryan Gibbs Cumberland HACC Foundation Scholarship Fund Endowment
Assia Guerch Cumberland HACC Foundation Scholarship Fund Endowment
Miranda Henne Lancaster HACC Foundation Scholarship Fund Endowment
Athena Lawyer Cumberland HACC Foundation Scholarship Fund Endowment
Melissa Lazarony Lebanon HACC Foundation Scholarship Fund Endowment
Caitlyn Livingston Dauphin HACC Foundation Scholarship Fund Endowment
Aimee MacKenzie York HACC Foundation Scholarship Fund Endowment
Bethany Martin Juniata HACC Foundation Scholarship Fund Endowment
Saadia Masood Dauphin HACC Foundation Scholarship Fund Endowment
Troy Massey Adams HACC Foundation Scholarship Fund Endowment
Jenna Mock Cumberland HACC Foundation Scholarship Fund Endowment
Fatine Mouradi Dauphin HACC Foundation Scholarship Fund Endowment
Tiffany Mutzabaugh Cumberland HACC Foundation Scholarship Fund Endowment
Angela Neideigh York HACC Foundation Scholarship Fund Endowment
Tara Panaro Dauphin HACC Foundation Scholarship Fund Endowment
Valerie Penaranda Dauphin HACC Foundation Scholarship Fund Endowment
Michele Phillips York HACC Foundation Scholarship Fund Endowment
Ryan Reed Dauphin HACC Foundation Scholarship Fund Endowment
Amber Rexroth Cumberland HACC Foundation Scholarship Fund Endowment
Louise Roman Dauphin HACC Foundation Scholarship Fund Endowment
Alicia Smith York HACC Foundation Scholarship Fund Endowment
Kristine Spangler Lancaster HACC Foundation Scholarship Fund Endowment
Manahel Syed Dauphin HACC Foundation Scholarship Fund Endowment
Jaclinn Wagner Lebanon HACC Foundation Scholarship Fund Endowment
Jenna Whitten Cumberland HACC Foundation Scholarship Fund Endowment
Christian Woodard Perry HACC Foundation Scholarship Fund Endowment
Yi Wu York HACC Foundation Scholarship Fund Endowment
Dustin Zeller York HACC Foundation Scholarship Fund Endowment
Deana Gerneth Adams HACC Gettysburg Campus SGA Scholarship Award
Pearl Agyare Dauphin HACC Student Leadership & Achievement Scholarship Endowment
Nicole Brand Dauphin HACC Student Leadership & Achievement Scholarship Endowment
Renee Buckwalter Lancaster HACC Student Leadership & Achievement Scholarship Endowment
Lindsay Carns Perry HACC Student Leadership & Achievement Scholarship Endowment
Holly Cohick Cumberland HACC Student Leadership & Achievement Scholarship Endowment
Daniel Egresites Dauphin HACC Student Leadership & Achievement Scholarship Endowment
Emily Geedy Perry HACC Student Leadership & Achievement Scholarship Endowment
Christina Gingrich Cumberland HACC Student Leadership & Achievement Scholarship Endowment
Kenneth Johns Lancaster HACC Student Leadership & Achievement Scholarship Endowment
Layne McClure Dauphin HACC Student Leadership & Achievement Scholarship Endowment
Jameela Musleh Cumberland HACC Student Leadership & Achievement Scholarship Endowment
Joseph Perkins Dauphin HACC Student Leadership & Achievement Scholarship Endowment
Vandon Tricamo Lebanon HACC Student Leadership & Achievement Scholarship Endowment
Leeann Witman Cumberland HACC Student Leadership & Achievement Scholarship Endowment
Starson Audate Dauphin Hall Family Scholarship
Renee Buckwalter Lancaster Hall Family Scholarship
Diana Comp Cumberland Hall Family Scholarship
Bryce Detweiler Dauphin Hall Family Scholarship
Quyen Do Lancaster Hall Family Scholarship
Tuyen Duong Franklin Hall Family Scholarship
Abdoul Karimou Elh Ibrahim Amadou Dauphin Hall Family Scholarship
Shendelle Gleim Cumberland Hall Family Scholarship
Ruijiao Guan Dauphin Hall Family Scholarship
Kassandra Hansen Adams Hall Family Scholarship
William Krouse Cumberland Hall Family Scholarship
Jonathan Lum Lebanon Hall Family Scholarship
Benjamin Martin Dauphin Hall Family Scholarship
Bethany Martin Juniata Hall Family Scholarship
Fatine Mouradi Dauphin Hall Family Scholarship
Hai Nguyen Lancaster Hall Family Scholarship
Anna Noll Lebanon Hall Family Scholarship
Michele Phillips York Hall Family Scholarship
Ryan Reed Dauphin Hall Family Scholarship
Amber Rexroth Cumberland Hall Family Scholarship
Alimber Rios Lancaster Hall Family Scholarship
Ryan Roberts Dauphin Hall Family Scholarship
Lyudmila Romanyuk Lancaster Hall Family Scholarship
Joseph Sharpe Dauphin Hall Family Scholarship
Trevor Shearer Adams Hall Family Scholarship
Stephanie Signorelli Lancaster Hall Family Scholarship
Latoria Soberanis Dauphin Hall Family Scholarship
Sophyra Sokhan Lebanon Hall Family Scholarship
Kristine Spangler Lancaster Hall Family Scholarship
Manahel Syed Dauphin Hall Family Scholarship
Denise Tan Cumberland Hall Family Scholarship
Nha Tran Dauphin Hall Family Scholarship
Shawna Weller Perry Hall Family Scholarship
Logan Zagoric York Hall Family Scholarship
Jeremy Wilt Perry Harrisburg Campus Opportunity & Access Scholarship Endowment
Laura Kaylor Dauphin Harrisburg Dental Hygienists' Association Award Fund
Emily Kiner Dauphin Harrisburg Dental Hygienists' Association Award Fund
Krista Voggenreiter Cumberland Harrisburg Dental Hygienists' Association Award Fund
Tori Guyer Franklin Harrisburg General Scholarship Endowment
Erica Smithson York Harrisburg General Scholarship Endowment
Daniel Egresites Dauphin Henry F. McIntyre Memorial Scholarship Endowment
Kristy Settle Lancaster Henry F. McIntyre Memorial Scholarship Endowment
Aaron Smith Perry Henry F. McIntyre Memorial Scholarship Endowment
Valerie Stum Franklin Henry F. McIntyre Memorial Scholarship Endowment
Olivia Shanabrook Adams Homewood Retirement Centers Scholarship Endowment
Zachary Cramer Lancaster International Place Award Fund
Carey Lefebvre Dauphin International Place Award Fund
Nicole Brand Dauphin J. George Theobald Memorial Scholarship Endowment
Jennifer Grissom Dauphin J. George Theobald Memorial Scholarship Endowment
Clairette Nana Dauphin J. George Theobald Memorial Scholarship Endowment
Troy Alexander Lebanon James F. and Shirley P. Murray Memorial Scholarship
Zachary Barkman Dauphin James F. and Shirley P. Murray Memorial Scholarship
Kristopher Caster Lycoming James F. and Shirley P. Murray Memorial Scholarship
Giselle Colon Dauphin James F. and Shirley P. Murray Memorial Scholarship
Hadassah Feinberg Dauphin James F. and Shirley P. Murray Memorial Scholarship
Ryan Haase Lebanon James F. and Shirley P. Murray Memorial Scholarship
Ryan Heistand Lancaster James F. and Shirley P. Murray Memorial Scholarship
Alexandra Jean-Paul Lebanon James F. and Shirley P. Murray Memorial Scholarship
Hyung Kim Dauphin James F. and Shirley P. Murray Memorial Scholarship
Angela Little Cumberland James F. and Shirley P. Murray Memorial Scholarship
Andrew Long Lancaster James F. and Shirley P. Murray Memorial Scholarship
Ian Long Lebanon James F. and Shirley P. Murray Memorial Scholarship
Adrienne Marcionette York James F. and Shirley P. Murray Memorial Scholarship
Benjamin Mauchamer Cumberland James F. and Shirley P. Murray Memorial Scholarship
Patrick McCormick Cumberland James F. and Shirley P. Murray Memorial Scholarship
Bethany Rissinger Pell Lebanon James F. and Shirley P. Murray Memorial Scholarship
Beth Rivera Cumberland James F. and Shirley P. Murray Memorial Scholarship
John Singletary Lebanon James F. and Shirley P. Murray Memorial Scholarship
David Sletta Lancaster James F. and Shirley P. Murray Memorial Scholarship
Jaimee Sturgis Lancaster James F. and Shirley P. Murray Memorial Scholarship
Candice Valencia Dauphin James F. and Shirley P. Murray Memorial Scholarship
Bryan Wheeler York James F. and Shirley P. Murray Memorial Scholarship
Nichole Whitfield Dauphin James F. and Shirley P. Murray Memorial Scholarship
Kimberly Wolfe Cumberland James F. and Shirley P. Murray Memorial Scholarship
Benjamin Martin Dauphin James W. Evans Memorial Scholarship Endowment
Martha Brown Dauphin Jane and Felix Kadel Memorial Scholarship Endowment
Tram Le Dauphin Jane and Felix Kadel Memorial Scholarship Endowment
Brian Rivera Dauphin Jane and Felix Kadel Memorial Scholarship Endowment
Cartrica Allen Dauphin Jay Rogers Memorial Scholarship Endowment
Giselle Colon Dauphin Jay Rogers Memorial Scholarship Endowment
Amber Cruz Dauphin Jay Rogers Memorial Scholarship Endowment
Terray Dade Dauphin Jay Rogers Memorial Scholarship Endowment
Jabari Gaymon-Richardson Dauphin Jay Rogers Memorial Scholarship Endowment
Jessica Quinones Dauphin Jay Rogers Memorial Scholarship Endowment
Danielle Schultz Cumberland Jennifer Sue Lentz Memorial Scholarship Endowment
Lindsay Stevens Adams Jennifer Weaver Scholarship Endowment
Charlotte Feihn Lancaster Joe Register Award
Reilly Allen Dauphin Joel Grottenthaler Memorial Scholarship Endowment
Eugena Eckert Adams John J. "SKI" Sygielski & Steve Perrault Scholarship Award
Erik Pleitez York John J. "SKI" Sygielski & Steve Perrault Scholarship Award
Jessica Shingara Lancaster John J. "SKI" Sygielski & Steve Perrault Scholarship Award
Janeth Mayorga Castellanos Dauphin John J. Ford Endowed Award Fund
Kelsey Schlegel Northumberland John J. Ford Endowed Award Fund
Dustin Durkee Dauphin John J. Shumaker Memorial Scholarship Fund
Violeta  Corjuc Berks Johnson and Johnson Award
Aimee Brandt Lebanon Jonestown Bank & Trust Co. Award Fund
Tabitha Long Lebanon Jonestown Bank & Trust Co. Award Fund
Jeremy Fisher York Justin M. Snyder Memorial Scholarship Fund
Rachel Fisher York Justin M. Snyder Memorial Scholarship Fund
Pamela Espinosa York Kathleen Margaret McLane Memorial Scholarship Endowment
Hollister Grant Adams Kennie's Markets Scholarship Endowment
Anna Haws Adams Kennie's Markets Scholarship Endowment
Betsy McConnell Lancaster Kyle D. Edmunds Memorial Scholarship Endowment
Fatime Taher Lancaster Lancaster Campus Annual Fund
Hema Timsina Lancaster Lancaster Campus Annual Fund
Katie Tran Lancaster Lancaster Campus Annual Fund
Aura Tremellen Lancaster Lancaster Campus Annual Fund
Katelyn Ursery Lancaster Lancaster Campus Annual Fund
Peter Abraham Lancaster Lancaster Campus Annual Fund provided by the Brossman Foundation
Dennis Adams Lancaster Lancaster Campus Annual Fund provided by the Brossman Foundation
Caroline Allen Lebanon Lancaster Campus Annual Fund provided by the Brossman Foundation
Cartrica Allen Dauphin Lancaster Campus Annual Fund provided by the Brossman Foundation
Christina Anderson Lancaster Lancaster Campus Annual Fund provided by the Brossman Foundation
Denice Austeel Lancaster Lancaster Campus Annual Fund provided by the Brossman Foundation
Nadia Bernabe Lancaster Lancaster Campus Annual Fund provided by the Brossman Foundation
Joseph Boone Lancaster Lancaster Campus Annual Fund provided by the Brossman Foundation
Victoria Bybel Lancaster Lancaster Campus Annual Fund provided by the Brossman Foundation
Ryan Carmody Lancaster Lancaster Campus Annual Fund provided by the Brossman Foundation
Chinaydine Celissaint Lancaster Lancaster Campus Annual Fund provided by the Brossman Foundation
Bartosz Ciurski Lancaster Lancaster Campus Annual Fund provided by the Brossman Foundation
Rhiannon DeLong Lancaster Lancaster Campus Annual Fund provided by the Brossman Foundation
Quyen Do Lancaster Lancaster Campus Annual Fund provided by the Brossman Foundation
Joey Eddins Lancaster Lancaster Campus Annual Fund provided by the Brossman Foundation
Elisha Engle Lancaster Lancaster Campus Annual Fund provided by the Brossman Foundation
Charlotte Fiehn Lancaster Lancaster Campus Annual Fund provided by the Brossman Foundation
Michelle Gherardi Lancaster Lancaster Campus Annual Fund provided by the Brossman Foundation
Matthew Godfrey Lancaster Lancaster Campus Annual Fund provided by the Brossman Foundation
Ricardo Gonzalez Lancaster Lancaster Campus Annual Fund provided by the Brossman Foundation
Kathleen Gordon Lancaster Lancaster Campus Annual Fund provided by the Brossman Foundation
Julie Greenhalgh Lancaster Lancaster Campus Annual Fund provided by the Brossman Foundation
Matthew Gruver Lancaster Lancaster Campus Annual Fund provided by the Brossman Foundation
Emily Hagan Lancaster Lancaster Campus Annual Fund provided by the Brossman Foundation
Sherry Hall Perry Lancaster Campus Annual Fund provided by the Brossman Foundation
Alexandra Hanna Lancaster Lancaster Campus Annual Fund provided by the Steinman Foundation
Mary Harrison York Lancaster Campus Annual Fund provided by the Steinman Foundation
Jennifer Hartman Lancaster Lancaster Campus Annual Fund provided by the Steinman Foundation
Meghan Hiscock Lancaster Lancaster Campus Annual Fund provided by the Steinman Foundation
Christina Killinger Lancaster Lancaster Campus Annual Fund provided by the Steinman Foundation
Minh Le Lancaster Lancaster Campus Annual Fund provided by the Steinman Foundation
Kyla Logan Lancaster Lancaster Campus Annual Fund provided by the Steinman Foundation
Jennifer Marrone Lancaster Lancaster Campus Annual Fund provided by the Steinman Foundation
Alyssa Martin Lancaster Lancaster Campus Annual Fund provided by the Steinman Foundation
Bethany Martin Juniata Lancaster Campus Annual Fund provided by the Steinman Foundation
Leah Meckley Lancaster Lancaster Campus Annual Fund provided by the Steinman Foundation
Kimberly Mitchell Monroe Lancaster Campus Annual Fund provided by the Steinman Foundation
Anica Muminovic Dauphin Lancaster Campus Annual Fund provided by the Steinman Foundation
Clairette Nana Dauphin Lancaster Campus Annual Fund provided by the Steinman Foundation
Jamie Neff Lancaster Lancaster Campus Annual Fund provided by the Steinman Foundation
Hai Nguyen Lancaster Lancaster Campus Annual Fund provided by the Steinman Foundation
Patricia Nissley Lancaster Lancaster Campus Annual Fund provided by the Steinman Foundation
Kirsti Onesemo Lancaster Lancaster Campus Annual Fund provided by the Steinman Foundation
Kelsey Poorman Lancaster Lancaster Campus Annual Fund provided by the Steinman Foundation
Yvette Ramos Lancaster Lancaster Campus Annual Fund provided by the Steinman Foundation
Aaron Rehm Cumberland Lancaster Campus Annual Fund provided by the Steinman Foundation
Alimber Rios Lancaster Lancaster Campus Annual Fund provided by the Steinman Foundation
Tanya Runkle Lancaster Lancaster Campus Annual Fund provided by the Steinman Foundation
Steve Sauder Lancaster Lancaster Campus Annual Fund provided by the Steinman Foundation
Kristen Schnell Lancaster Lancaster Campus Annual Fund provided by the Steinman Foundation
Stephanie Signorelli Lancaster Lancaster Campus Annual Fund provided by the Steinman Foundation
Michelle Snyder York Lancaster Campus Annual Fund provided by the Steinman Foundation
Melanie Stauffer Lancaster Lancaster Campus Annual Fund provided by the Steinman Foundation
Laura Stumpf Lancaster Lancaster Campus Annual Fund provided by the Steinman Foundation
Tricia Sweigart Lancaster Lancaster Campus Annual Fund provided by the Steinman Foundation
Jennifer Bechtel Lancaster Lancaster Campus Non-Traditional Student Award Fund
Sophie Bromand Lancaster Lancaster Campus Non-Traditional Student Award Fund
Tarraney Gallo Lancaster Lancaster Campus Non-Traditional Student Award Fund
Zainat Hernandez Lancaster Lancaster Campus Non-Traditional Student Award Fund
Sylvia Horst Lancaster Lancaster Campus Non-Traditional Student Award Fund
Clayton Lee Lancaster Lancaster Campus Non-Traditional Student Award Fund
Amanda Malone Lancaster Lancaster Campus Non-Traditional Student Award Fund
Michelle Rybner Lancaster Lancaster Campus Non-Traditional Student Award Fund
John Shorb Lancaster Lancaster Campus Non-Traditional Student Award Fund
Katrina Tilkens Lancaster Lancaster Campus Non-Traditional Student Award Fund
Caryn Zapata Lancaster Lancaster Campus Non-Traditional Student Award Fund
Kathryn Rodgers Lancaster Lancaster Campus Opportunity & Access Scholarship Endowment
Matthew Gruver Lancaster Lancaster Faculty Assembly Scholarship Award
Daniel Lembo Lancaster Lancaster Faculty Assembly Scholarship Award
Dennis Adams Lancaster Lancaster General Scholarship Endowment
Elmira Aliyeva Monroe Lancaster General Scholarship Endowment
Caroline Allen Lebanon Lancaster General Scholarship Endowment
Cartrica Allen Dauphin Lancaster General Scholarship Endowment
Helena Apostolou Lancaster Lancaster General Scholarship Endowment
Denice Austeel Lancaster Lancaster General Scholarship Endowment
Karen Banerjee Lancaster Lancaster General Scholarship Endowment
Calah Brewer Lancaster Lancaster General Scholarship Endowment
Chinaydine Celissaint Lancaster Lancaster General Scholarship Endowment
Derek Eberly Lancaster Lancaster General Scholarship Endowment
Charlotte Fiehn Lancaster Lancaster General Scholarship Endowment
Jeffrey Hill Lancaster Lancaster General Scholarship Endowment
Tamara Knepp Lebanon Lancaster General Scholarship Endowment
Rhonda Morales Lancaster Lancaster General Scholarship Endowment
Alimber Rios Lancaster Lancaster General Scholarship Endowment
Carol Rodgers Lancaster Lancaster General Scholarship Endowment
Liliana Salvador Montanez Lancaster Lancaster General Scholarship Endowment
Karen Segarra Lancaster Lancaster General Scholarship Endowment
Stephanie Signorelli Lancaster Lancaster General Scholarship Endowment
Kayla Singleton Lancaster Lancaster General Scholarship Endowment
Holly Spackman Lancaster Lancaster General Scholarship Endowment
Chhatra Subedi Lancaster Lancaster General Scholarship Endowment
Jasmine Torres Lancaster Lancaster General Scholarship Endowment
Brittany Wagner Lancaster Lancaster General Scholarship Endowment
Karen Williams Lancaster Lancaster General Scholarship Endowment
Jennifer Greenawalt Dauphin Landis Homes Scholarship Endowment
Jordan Herr Lebanon Law Enforcement Educational Foundation Scholarship Endowment
Scott Markley Dauphin Law Enforcement Educational Foundation Scholarship Endowment
Anita Newhouse Lebanon Lebanon Campus Annual Fund
Chelsea Reist Lebanon Lebanon Faculty Award Fund
Lisa Clark Lebanon Lebanon General Scholarship Endowment
Erin Eisenhauer Lebanon Lebanon General Scholarship Endowment
Anna Noll Lebanon Lebanon General Scholarship Endowment
Shawn Tighe Berks Lebanon General Scholarship Endowment
Christine Hallman Lebanon Lebanon Valley Insurance Company Foundation Scholarship Endowment
Angela Neiser York Margaret Trew Cline Foundation Nursing Scholarship Award
Sherry Hall Perry Marian M. Spong Nursing Education Scholarship Endowment
Laura Stafford Cumberland Marian M. Spong Nursing Education Scholarship Endowment
Rebecca Wilkinson Lancaster Marian M. Spong Nursing Education Scholarship Endowment
Tara Barnes York Marian Spong Scholarship Endowment
Tameka Baxter Dauphin Marian Spong Scholarship Endowment
Erika Gonzalez-Gomez York Marian Spong Scholarship Endowment
Michelle Goodwin Cumberland Marian Spong Scholarship Endowment
Susan Grove Dauphin Marian Spong Scholarship Endowment
Jessica Hansen Adams Marian Spong Scholarship Endowment
Brittany Heckard Dauphin Marian Spong Scholarship Endowment
Sijo Jose York Marian Spong Scholarship Endowment
Quan Lu Dauphin Marian Spong Scholarship Endowment
Troy Martin Lancaster Marian Spong Scholarship Endowment
Tyler McKnight York Marian Spong Scholarship Endowment
Kimberly Minifield Dauphin Marian Spong Scholarship Endowment
Mariah Mitchell Lebanon Marian Spong Scholarship Endowment
Andre Rodriguez Dauphin Marian Spong Scholarship Endowment
Celia Rojas York Marian Spong Scholarship Endowment
Maria Rosas Lancaster Marian Spong Scholarship Endowment
Martha Ryan Dauphin Marian Spong Scholarship Endowment
Catheryn Sottile York Marian Spong Scholarship Endowment
Whitney Turnbull-Huggins Lancaster Marian Spong Scholarship Endowment
Amber Anderson Dauphin Mary Sachs Trust Scholarship Endowment
Jonathan Bickel Dauphin Mary Sachs Trust Scholarship Endowment
Spencer Binkley Cumberland Mary Sachs Trust Scholarship Endowment
Tricia Catalano Cumberland Mary Sachs Trust Scholarship Endowment
Heather Das Dauphin Mary Sachs Trust Scholarship Endowment
Sharon Devos Cumberland Mary Sachs Trust Scholarship Endowment
Melissa Fisher Cumberland Mary Sachs Trust Scholarship Endowment
Bradley Horn Dauphin Mary Sachs Trust Scholarship Endowment
Tieanna Lloyd Dauphin Mary Sachs Trust Scholarship Endowment
Dawn McFerren Cumberland Mary Sachs Trust Scholarship Endowment
Sarah McKenney Cumberland Mary Sachs Trust Scholarship Endowment
Joshua Rhodes Perry Mary Sachs Trust Scholarship Endowment
Ryan Roberts Dauphin Mary Sachs Trust Scholarship Endowment
Trevor Smith Dauphin Mary Sachs Trust Scholarship Endowment
Carissa Walborn Dauphin Mary Sachs Trust Scholarship Endowment
Angelica Williams Cumberland Mary Sachs Trust Scholarship Endowment
Corey Wood Dauphin Matthew D. Brightbill Memorial Scholarship
Margaretha Zwahlen Dauphin Meghan Freas Memorial Scholarship Endowment
Amber Blessing Lebanon Mel Wenger Family Scholarship Endowment
Payge Emlet Perry Mel Wenger Family Scholarship Endowment
Autumn Garrison Lebanon Mel Wenger Family Scholarship Endowment
Mistee Hawk Northumberland Mel Wenger Family Scholarship Endowment
Temra Henry Cumberland Mel Wenger Family Scholarship Endowment
Tyler Shaw Dauphin Mel Wenger Family Scholarship Endowment
Chloe Chapman Lancaster Michael B. Klunk Award Fund
Kristine Spangler Lancaster Michael B. Klunk Award Fund
Joshua Adkins Franklin Midtown Opportunity and Access Scholarship Endowment
Cliff Ayers Cumberland Midtown Opportunity and Access Scholarship Endowment
Michael Bach Dauphin Midtown Opportunity and Access Scholarship Endowment
Gagandeep Birdi Dauphin Midtown Opportunity and Access Scholarship Endowment
Laquietta Braswell Dauphin Midtown Opportunity and Access Scholarship Endowment
Nicole Breighner Adams Midtown Opportunity and Access Scholarship Endowment
Carisa Carpenter Lebanon Midtown Opportunity and Access Scholarship Endowment
Daniel Egresites Dauphin Midtown Opportunity and Access Scholarship Endowment
Danerys Furr Dauphin Midtown Opportunity and Access Scholarship Endowment
Nathaniel Glick Dauphin Midtown Opportunity and Access Scholarship Endowment
Robin Goudy Cumberland Midtown Opportunity and Access Scholarship Endowment
Brian Hetherington Dauphin Midtown Opportunity and Access Scholarship Endowment
Amber Hollman Dauphin Midtown Opportunity and Access Scholarship Endowment
Adam Malave Dauphin Midtown Opportunity and Access Scholarship Endowment
Kenneth McCarron Dauphin Midtown Opportunity and Access Scholarship Endowment
Timothy McCartney Dauphin Midtown Opportunity and Access Scholarship Endowment
Brent Miller Dauphin Midtown Opportunity and Access Scholarship Endowment
Joseph Miller Perry Midtown Opportunity and Access Scholarship Endowment
Pamela Mortensen Dauphin Midtown Opportunity and Access Scholarship Endowment
Stacie Mull Adams Midtown Opportunity and Access Scholarship Endowment
David Myers Dauphin Midtown Opportunity and Access Scholarship Endowment
Richard Pavoncello York Midtown Opportunity and Access Scholarship Endowment
Joseph Perkins Dauphin Midtown Opportunity and Access Scholarship Endowment
Nicholas Petrillo York Midtown Opportunity and Access Scholarship Endowment
Aaron Smith Perry Midtown Opportunity and Access Scholarship Endowment
Eric Stiffler Adams Midtown Opportunity and Access Scholarship Endowment
Valerie Stum Franklin Midtown Opportunity and Access Scholarship Endowment
Timothy Taylor Mckean Midtown Opportunity and Access Scholarship Endowment
Duane Troyer Cumberland Midtown Opportunity and Access Scholarship Endowment
Brooke Vdov Dauphin Midtown Opportunity and Access Scholarship Endowment
Robin Wallace Dauphin Midtown Opportunity and Access Scholarship Endowment
Emily Weltmer Dauphin Midtown Opportunity and Access Scholarship Endowment
Jerry Degross Franklin Midtown Workforce Advancement Fund
Olivia Soule Perry Midtown Workforce Advancement Fund
Maria Lorraine Garcia Dauphin Mildred I. Jermyn Memorial Art Scholarship
Sophie Bromand Lancaster Multi-Cultural Scholarship Endowment
Jonathan Gelnett Cumberland Multi-Cultural Scholarship Endowment
Isidore Iradukunda Lancaster Multi-Cultural Scholarship Endowment
Adrian Rentzel York New Beginnings Award Fund
Jordan Dodson Dauphin Nora Baldini Memorial Scholarship Endowment
Kathryn Fanus Lancaster Nora Baldini Memorial Scholarship Endowment
Jacqueline Mitcheltree York Nora Baldini Memorial Scholarship Endowment
Jenna Mock Cumberland Nora Baldini Memorial Scholarship Endowment
Jonathan Moscoso Ramos Dauphin Nora Baldini Memorial Scholarship Endowment
Sarah Arney Dauphin Norma Gotwalt Scholarship Award Fund
Jessica Bentley York Nurses' Alumni Association of the Harrisburg Hospital School
Emily Grau Adams Nurses' Alumni Association of the Harrisburg Hospital School
Rachel Moore Cumberland Nurses' Alumni Association of the Harrisburg Hospital School
Mary Harrison York Nursing Education Scholarship Endowment
Christina Mast Cumberland Nursing Education Scholarship Endowment
Caitlin Melnick Cumberland Nursing Education Scholarship Endowment
Hashem Abulizz Dauphin Olewine Culinary Arts Scholarship
Quyen Do Lancaster Olewine Culinary Arts Scholarship
Carey Lefebvre Dauphin Olewine Culinary Arts Scholarship
Trevor Shearer Adams Olewine Culinary Arts Scholarship
Asia Taylor Dauphin Olewine Culinary Arts Scholarship
Laurie Sinclair Dauphin Outstanding Human Services Award
Donata Conover Cumberland Pamela Burr Evans Student Community Service Award Scholarship Endowment
Jonathan Gelnett Cumberland Pamela Burr Evans Student Community Service Award Scholarship Endowment
Samantha McCloskey Cumberland Pamela Burr Evans Student Community Service Award Scholarship Endowment
Chelsea Reist Lebanon Pamela Burr Evans Student Community Service Award Scholarship Endowment
Erika Putt Lancaster Patrick Joseph Hopkins Memorial Scholarship Endowment
Melissa Ortiz Cumberland Penn National Insurance Virtual Learning Scholarship Award
Rachel Groff Perry Perry County HACC Scholarship Endowment
Emily Kiner Perry Perry County HACC Scholarship Endowment
Ashley Mader Perry Perry County HACC Scholarship Endowment
Cartrica Allen Dauphin Pinnacle Health Scholarship
Keith Brant Cumberland Pinnacle Health Scholarship
Tiffany Goble Cumberland Pinnacle Health Scholarship
Leslie Hall York Pinnacle Health Scholarship
Amanda Harting Lancaster Pinnacle Health Scholarship
Melissa Kemmerzell Adams Pinnacle Health Scholarship
Melissa Scott Lancaster Pinnacle Health Scholarship
Sherri Snyder York Pinnacle Health Scholarship
Jennifer Steltzer Cumberland Pinnacle Health Scholarship
Zachary Warner York Pinnacle Health Scholarship
Danielle Wildasin York Pinnacle Health Scholarship
Elizabeth Wright York Pinnacle Health Scholarship
Jaime Del Palazzo Lebanon Professor B. Michael Hollick Academic Biology Scholarship
Thomas Wilson Dauphin Professor B. Michael Hollick Academic Biology Scholarship
Nicole Gallagher York PTK International Honor Society Alpha Nu Omega Chapter Award
Laxmi Bajgai Dauphin Refugee Educational Assistance Fund
Zainat Hernandez Lancaster Refugee Educational Assistance Fund
Bal Saru Dauphin Refugee Educational Assistance Fund
Christina Anderson Lancaster Renee H. Osthoff Memorial Scholarship Endowment
Alexis Brutman Lancaster Renee H. Osthoff Memorial Scholarship Endowment
Victoria Bybel Lancaster Renee H. Osthoff Memorial Scholarship Endowment
Alexandria Gormley York Renee H. Osthoff Memorial Scholarship Endowment
Audrey Griffith York Renee H. Osthoff Memorial Scholarship Endowment
Reem Hassan Dauphin Renee H. Osthoff Memorial Scholarship Endowment
George Meehan Lancaster Renee H. Osthoff Memorial Scholarship Endowment
Anita Newhouse Lebanon Renee H. Osthoff Memorial Scholarship Endowment
Michele Phillips York Renee H. Osthoff Memorial Scholarship Endowment
Carissa Reese Cumberland Renee H. Osthoff Memorial Scholarship Endowment
Amber Rexroth Cumberland Renee H. Osthoff Memorial Scholarship Endowment
Janelle Sensenig Adams Renee H. Osthoff Memorial Scholarship Endowment
Andrew Spangler Lancaster Renee H. Osthoff Memorial Scholarship Endowment
Jacqueline Watson Lebanon Renee H. Osthoff Memorial Scholarship Endowment
Jeremy Wilt Perry Renee H. Osthoff Memorial Scholarship Endowment
Caryn Zapata Lancaster Renee H. Osthoff Memorial Scholarship Endowment
Ashley Carretti Dauphin Rotary Club of Colonial Park Norman P. Hetrick Award Fund
Darryl Marcus Dauphin Rotary Club of Colonial Park Norman P. Hetrick Award Fund
Katharine Petrie Dauphin Rotary Club of Colonial Park Norman P. Hetrick Award Fund
Duy Phung Dauphin Rotary Club of Colonial Park Norman P. Hetrick Award Fund
Bryan Rathbun Dauphin Rotary Club of Colonial Park Norman P. Hetrick Award Fund
Macaela Campbell Cumberland Roy and Ethel Herr Memorial Scholarship Endowment
Tara Bajgai Dauphin Ruth McCullough Walzer Memorial Scholarship Endowment
Latasha Eiler Lebanon Ruth McCullough Walzer Memorial Scholarship Endowment
Jessica Gephart Dauphin Ruth McCullough Walzer Memorial Scholarship Endowment
Niccole Jorich Cumberland Ruth McCullough Walzer Memorial Scholarship Endowment
Minh Le Lancaster Ruth McCullough Walzer Memorial Scholarship Endowment
Jessica Marks Franklin Ruth McCullough Walzer Memorial Scholarship Endowment
Andrea McClure Cumberland Ruth McCullough Walzer Memorial Scholarship Endowment
Megan Ostroski Dauphin Ruth McCullough Walzer Memorial Scholarship Endowment
Tatiana Ruiz Lancaster Ruth McCullough Walzer Memorial Scholarship Endowment
Crystal Schuler York Ruth McCullough Walzer Memorial Scholarship Endowment
Felicia Smith Lancaster Ruth McCullough Walzer Memorial Scholarship Endowment
Yi Wu York Ruth McCullough Walzer Memorial Scholarship Endowment
Felix Zemane Dauphin Ruth McCullough Walzer Memorial Scholarship Endowment
Amanda Hardin Cumberland Simon and Eva Brenner Travel and Educational Enrichment Endowment
Sarah Lamb Adams Simon and Eva Brenner Travel and Educational Enrichment Endowment
Hannah Moody York Simon and Eva Brenner Travel and Educational Enrichment Endowment
Jennifer Ostroff Adams Simon and Eva Brenner Travel and Educational Enrichment Endowment
Molly Ryan Adams Simon and Eva Brenner Travel and Educational Enrichment Endowment
Stacey Tate Adams Simon and Eva Brenner Travel and Educational Enrichment Endowment
Alexis Brutman Lancaster Soroptimist International of Harrisburg PA, Inc. Scholarship
Susan Grove Dauphin Soroptimist International of Harrisburg PA, Inc. Scholarship
Devon Carefoot Berks Stanley I. Secrist Memorial Award Fund
Casey Davies Lancaster Stanley I. Secrist Memorial Award Fund
Quyen Do Lancaster Stanley I. Secrist Memorial Award Fund
Jeffrey Heagy Dauphin Stanley I. Secrist Memorial Award Fund
Benjamin Himes York Stanley I. Secrist Memorial Award Fund
Jeremy Fisher York Steve Mundis Memorial Award Fund
Catrina Shipley York Stewart Companies Scholarship Endowment
Ciera Wiseman York Stewart Companies Scholarship Endowment
Alexis Brutman Lancaster Suzanna Johanna Vanderwall Memorial Scholarship
Amy Calderone Cumberland Suzanna Johanna Vanderwall Memorial Scholarship
Danielle Dees York Suzanna Johanna Vanderwall Memorial Scholarship
Andrew DiMatteo York Suzanna Johanna Vanderwall Memorial Scholarship
Michael Esler York Suzanna Johanna Vanderwall Memorial Scholarship
Hannah Forsyth Dauphin Suzanna Johanna Vanderwall Memorial Scholarship
Hollister Grant Adams Suzanna Johanna Vanderwall Memorial Scholarship
Lam Luong York Suzanna Johanna Vanderwall Memorial Scholarship
April Minnich York Suzanna Johanna Vanderwall Memorial Scholarship
Ryan Reed Dauphin Suzanna Johanna Vanderwall Memorial Scholarship
Ryan Roberts Dauphin Suzanna Johanna Vanderwall Memorial Scholarship
Michael Sauble York Suzanna Johanna Vanderwall Memorial Scholarship
Denise Tan Cumberland Suzanna Johanna Vanderwall Memorial Scholarship
Joseph Vogt Lancaster Suzanna Johanna Vanderwall Memorial Scholarship
Annalee Woods Perry Suzanna Johanna Vanderwall Memorial Scholarship
Cody Fuller Perry Teamsters Scholarship Fund
Kelley Magee Perry Teamsters Scholarship Fund
Sarah Raker Lebanon Teamsters Scholarship Fund
Michelle Swab Dauphin Teamsters Scholarship Fund
Alexis Brutman Lancaster The Boys & Girls Club of Central Pennsylvania Award Fund
Joseph Perkins Dauphin The Boys & Girls Club of Central Pennsylvania Award Fund
Nicole Gallagher York The Faculty Scholarship Endowment
Tieanna Lloyd Dauphin The Faculty Scholarship Endowment
Regina Reep Dauphin The Faculty Scholarship Endowment
Kenneth Bruce Lebanon The Hershey Company Scholarship Endowment
Michael Cramer Lebanon The Hershey Company Scholarship Endowment
Cyrus Cranmer Lebanon The Hershey Company Scholarship Endowment
Holly Rodriguez Lebanon The Hershey Company Scholarship Endowment
Charlotte Fiehn Lancaster The Joan Gipple Memorial Scholarship Endowment
Diana Comp Cumberland The Millard C. Freysinger Scholarship Endowment
Andrew Farner Perry The Millard C. Freysinger Scholarship Endowment
Hadassah Feinberg Dauphin The Millard C. Freysinger Scholarship Endowment
Kristina Kauffman Snyder The Millard C. Freysinger Scholarship Endowment
William Krouse Cumberland The Millard C. Freysinger Scholarship Endowment
Fatine Mouradi Dauphin The Millard C. Freysinger Scholarship Endowment
Ashton Pollard Dauphin The Millard C. Freysinger Scholarship Endowment
Carissa Reese Cumberland The Millard C. Freysinger Scholarship Endowment
Amber Rexroth Cumberland The Millard C. Freysinger Scholarship Endowment
Joseph Sharpe Dauphin The Millard C. Freysinger Scholarship Endowment
Gretchen Sortzi Cumberland The Millard C. Freysinger Scholarship Endowment
Manahel Syed Dauphin The Millard C. Freysinger Scholarship Endowment
Corisa Kidman Perry Timothy Stine Memorial Scholarship Endowment
Shanele Lewis York Timothy Stine Memorial Scholarship Endowment
Ronerlie Noel Lebanon Timothy Stine Memorial Scholarship Endowment
Dylan Powell Juniata Timothy Stine Memorial Scholarship Endowment
Sarah Clouser Cumberland United Concordia Dental Hygiene Scholarship Grant
Jason Dixon Cumberland United Concordia Dental Hygiene Scholarship Grant
Misty Fullmer Cumberland United Concordia Dental Hygiene Scholarship Grant
Aileni Raber York United Concordia Dental Hygiene Scholarship Grant
Krista Yaworski Cumberland United Concordia Dental Hygiene Scholarship Grant
Bryan Gibbs Cumberland UPS Educational Endowed Scholarship Fund
Alicia Smith York UPS Educational Endowed Scholarship Fund
Jacqueline Watson Lebanon UPS Educational Endowed Scholarship Fund
Natali Rosado Adams Valerie D. Allen Memorial Scholarship Endowment
Ashley Almony Adams Veterans of Foreign Wars Post 15, Gettysburg Scholarship
Elizabeth Davison Adams Veterans of Foreign Wars Post 15, Gettysburg Scholarship
Kelly Elkins Adams Veterans of Foreign Wars Post 15, Gettysburg Scholarship
Gretta Williams Lancaster Virginia K. Ranck Memorial Award Fund
Prity Das Dauphin Wells Fargo Scholarship Grant
Christopher Pollock Dauphin Wells Fargo Scholarship Grant
Gentil Kalisa Lancaster Wells Fargo Scholarship Grant
Christine Nuse Lancaster Wells Fargo Scholarship Grant
Katherine Walker Lancaster Wells Fargo Scholarship Grant
Taylor Bender York Wells Fargo Scholarship Grant
Adrian Rentzel York Wells Fargo Scholarship Grant
Ashley Martson Lebanon Wengert's Dairy Scholarship Endowment
Tricia Catalano Cumberland William J. & Jean D. King Scholarship Endowment
Ricky Morales Lebanon William J. & Jean D. King Scholarship Endowment
Chloe Chapman Lancaster William Lynch Murray Architectural Scholarship Endowment
Carl Eaker Cumberland William Lynch Murray Architectural Scholarship Endowment
Brian Rivera Dauphin William Lynch Murray Architectural Scholarship Endowment
Festus Akoso Cumberland William M. & Florence E. Bliss Memorial Scholarship Endowment
Megan Bartholomew Dauphin William M. & Florence E. Bliss Memorial Scholarship Endowment
Robert Bohr Dauphin William M. & Florence E. Bliss Memorial Scholarship Endowment
Andrea Carter Dauphin William M. & Florence E. Bliss Memorial Scholarship Endowment
Mariliz Chan Cumberland William M. & Florence E. Bliss Memorial Scholarship Endowment
Edith Charles Dauphin William M. & Florence E. Bliss Memorial Scholarship Endowment
Theresa Conrad Dauphin William M. & Florence E. Bliss Memorial Scholarship Endowment
Aja Demby Perry William M. & Florence E. Bliss Memorial Scholarship Endowment
Yadeiry Desena Franklin William M. & Florence E. Bliss Memorial Scholarship Endowment
Jordan Dodson Dauphin William M. & Florence E. Bliss Memorial Scholarship Endowment
Marian Gardner Dauphin William M. & Florence E. Bliss Memorial Scholarship Endowment
Ashley Geise Mifflin William M. & Florence E. Bliss Memorial Scholarship Endowment
Allison Hazzard Cumberland William M. & Florence E. Bliss Memorial Scholarship Endowment
Amanda Heilman Dauphin William M. & Florence E. Bliss Memorial Scholarship Endowment
Christine Hollman Cumberland William M. & Florence E. Bliss Memorial Scholarship Endowment
Brittany Laughman Adams William M. & Florence E. Bliss Memorial Scholarship Endowment
Samone Long Dauphin William M. & Florence E. Bliss Memorial Scholarship Endowment
Uroosa Mazhar Cumberland William M. & Florence E. Bliss Memorial Scholarship Endowment
Natasha McArthur Dauphin William M. & Florence E. Bliss Memorial Scholarship Endowment
Joseph Ortiz Dauphin William M. & Florence E. Bliss Memorial Scholarship Endowment
Chanel Peguero Dauphin William M. & Florence E. Bliss Memorial Scholarship Endowment
Andrea Pero Dauphin William M. & Florence E. Bliss Memorial Scholarship Endowment
Samantha Pomroy Dauphin William M. & Florence E. Bliss Memorial Scholarship Endowment
Jasmine Scales Dauphin William M. & Florence E. Bliss Memorial Scholarship Endowment
Danielle Sielaff Dauphin William M. & Florence E. Bliss Memorial Scholarship Endowment
Issifi Soumana Dauphin William M. & Florence E. Bliss Memorial Scholarship Endowment
Mame Marie Tambedou Cumberland William M. & Florence E. Bliss Memorial Scholarship Endowment
Amanda Turner York William M. & Florence E. Bliss Memorial Scholarship Endowment
Conchetta Wearen Dauphin William M. & Florence E. Bliss Memorial Scholarship Endowment
Sara Whitney Dauphin William M. & Florence E. Bliss Memorial Scholarship Endowment
John Zhang York William M. & Florence E. Bliss Memorial Scholarship Endowment
Sara Eline York York Allied Health Scholarship Endowment
Laura Harrell York York Allied Health Scholarship Endowment
Eman Mina York York Allied Health Scholarship Endowment
Essie Bustamante York York Campus Annual Fund
Rachel Fisher York York Campus Annual Fund
Charmaine Gehly York York Campus Annual Fund
Arthur Graff York York Campus Annual Fund
Kelli Hise York York Campus Annual Fund
Naomi Hughlett York York Campus Annual Fund
Allison Lighty York York Campus Annual Fund
Natalia Paz York York Campus Annual Fund
Yi Wu York York Campus Annual Fund
Alyssa Abel York York Campus Opportunity and Access Scholarship Endowment
Anne Baum York York Campus Opportunity and Access Scholarship Endowment
Aleese Cummings York York Campus Opportunity and Access Scholarship Endowment
Kyle Deardorff York York Campus Opportunity and Access Scholarship Endowment
Carrie Fielding York York Campus Opportunity and Access Scholarship Endowment
Benjamin Himes York York Campus Opportunity and Access Scholarship Endowment
Karen Komenda York York Campus Opportunity and Access Scholarship Endowment
Kathleen Loraw Lancaster York Campus Opportunity and Access Scholarship Endowment
Eman Mina York York Campus Opportunity and Access Scholarship Endowment
Moheb Mina York York Campus Opportunity and Access Scholarship Endowment
Ronald Sexton York York Campus Opportunity and Access Scholarship Endowment
Samantha Slater York York Campus Opportunity and Access Scholarship Endowment
Trisha Speight York York Campus Opportunity and Access Scholarship Endowment
Sunnie Spertzel York York Campus Opportunity and Access Scholarship Endowment
MaShell Freeland York York City Scholarship Endowment
Kelvin Inoa York York City Scholarship Endowment
Alicia Smith York York City Scholarship Endowment
 
The contributions to the HACC Foundation come from private and corporate donors throughout HACC’s 10-county service area and beyond. The scholarships and awards are established to provide educational opportunities for students in need, who are studying a particular program, who excel academically or meet other criteria.
 
 
For further information or general inquiries, please email newsroom@hacc.edu. This is the most effective way to ensure a timely response.
 
 
About HACC
 
HACC, Central Pennsylvania’s Community College, offers more than 150 career and transfer associate degree, certificate and diploma programs to nearly 20,000 students at campuses in Gettysburg, Harrisburg, Lancaster, Lebanon and York and through virtual learning. In addition, HACC serves more than 29,000 students in noncredit workforce development, public safety, adult basic education and continuing education programs offered at all campuses and off-site locations in many communities in Central Pennsylvania. For more information on how HACC is uniquely YOURS, visit hacc.edu. Also, follow us on Twitter (@HACC_info), like us on Facebook (Facebook.com/HACC64) and use #HACCNews.
 
 
About the HACC Foundation
 
The HACC Foundation is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization that was established in 1985 to raise funds for HACC, Central Pennsylvania's Community College. In fiscal year 2014-15 alone, the HACC Foundation contributed close to $2.3 million to the College in support of financial assistance for 2,479 students, innovative academic programs, state-of-the-art training equipment and modernized facilities.
 
Donors to the HACC Foundation include individuals, community organizations and corporations. In fiscal year 2014-15, more than 935 donors contributed almost $2 million to the HACC Foundation.

The HACC Foundation is gratefully YOURS. For more information, please visit haccfoundation.org. Also, follow us on Twitter (@HACC_info), like us on Facebook (Facebook.com/HACC64) and use #HACCNews.
 

Contact(s):
For further information, contact newsroom@hacc.edu
 

< back
Spacer
TEKgroup International, Inc. Contact Us | Locations | Employment | Site Map | Antidiscrimination Policy | Security | HACCWeb | myHACC
One HACC Drive, Harrisburg PA 17110 (800) ABC-HACC   .:.  © 1996- 2017 all rights reserved