HACC, Central Pennsylvania's Community College

800-ABC-HACC
APPLY NOW

Search
Spacer HACC Home Page 
spacer

Press Releases



Add Article to My Stuff Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF Convert to RTF Related Assets Bookmark and Share
11 February 2016

HACC News: 16th Annual Spring Job Fair, Free Application for Federal Student Aid (FAFSA) Completion Day and Fall 2015 Graduates

Current News from HACC, Feb. 11, 2016


HARRISBURG, Pa. – HACC, Central Pennsylvania’s Community College, shares recent news and events with the community, including:                   

  • Participate in the 16th Annual Spring Job Fair at HACC’s Lancaster Campus
  • HACC Hosts Event for Students to Complete Free Application for Federal Student Aid
  • More Than 900 Students Graduate in HACC’s Fall 2015 Commencement Ceremony
 
Is Your Company Hiring? Participate in the 16th Annual Spring Job Fair at HACC’s Lancaster Campus
 
Employers looking for a venue to meet and hire employees can take advantage of the 16th annual Partnering for Success Job Fair on March 16-17, 2016, at the Lancaster Campus of HACC, Central Pennsylvania’s Community College. This two-day event will be held from 10 a.m.-1 p.m. each day in the East Building on the campus.
 
The job fair is a great way for employers to tap into Lancaster County’s pool of potential employees. It’s also an opportunity for job seekers to meet industry leaders in their field and to find out about potential jobs and internships.
 
Last year, more than 60 companies from the Lancaster area interviewed potential candidates, including HACC students and members of the public.
 
Employers can choose which day they want to participate based upon availability. The registration fee is $65 if received by March 4. After March 4, the cost is $85, if space allows.
 
To register as an employer, please visit hacc.edu/LancasterJobFair. For additional information, please contact Lorie Sonnen, assistant director of career services, at 717-358-2985 or llsonnen@hacc.edu.
 
 
HACC Hosts Event for Students to Complete Free Application for Federal Student Aid
 
Finding money to pay for college can be challenging. HACC, Central Pennsylvania’s Community College, is making it easier by inviting current and future students to the FAFSA (Free Application for Federal Student Aid) Completion Day on March 16, 2016, from 10 a.m.-6 p.m., at all five campuses.
 
Whether an individual is returning to HACC or enrolling for the first time, HACC’s employees will be available to:
  • Identify financial options
  • Answer questions about FAFSA
  • Assist with completing the 2016-17 FAFSA
  • Help with applying for HACC scholarships

Current and future students should bring their 2015 federal tax forms, Social Security number, information about assets, driver's license number and parents’ date of birth. Students under 18 years of age should bring the same information for themselves and their parents. Eligible non-citizens will need their Alien Registration number.
 
Please visit hacc.edu/FAFSAday for more details including the building locations. Registration is not required for this event.
 
People with disabilities who need additional accommodations are encouraged to contact a campus Welcome Center at 800-ABC-HACC.
 
 
More Than 900 Students Graduate in HACC’s Fall 2015 Commencement Ceremony
 
More than 900 students at HACC, Central Pennsylvania’s Community College, completed their associate degrees, certificates or diplomas during the fall 2015 term. The graduates were celebrated during HACC’s Commencement ceremony, held Dec. 15, 2015, at the Giant
Center in Hershey.
 
The graduates by county are:
 
Adams County
 
City Name Major Credential Earned
Abbottstown Leigh E. Catchings Health Science Associate in Science
Abbottstown Tammy M. Laughman Accounting Associate in Arts
Abbottstown Cheryl L. Moser Nursing Associate in Arts
Abbottstown Jennifer M. Ostroff Humanities, Lang, and the Arts Associate in Arts
Abbottstown Courtney G. Wolf Phlebotomy Technician Diploma
Arendtsville Danyel N. Garcia Phlebotomy Technician Diploma
Aspers Ashley E. Almony Human Services - Career Associate in Arts
Aspers Alicia N. Hoover Respiratory Therapist Associate in Science
Bendersville Katarina H. Ambrose Business Administration Associate in Arts
Bendersville Christian A. Monelli General Studies Associate in Arts
Bendersville Dawn D. Monelli General Studies Associate in Arts
Biglerville Diana Olvera Nursing Associate in Arts
East Berlin Brandon R. Markle Business Administration Associate in Arts
East Berlin Celeste M. Rang Practical Nursing Certificate
East Berlin Melissa A. Schaefer General Studies Associate in Arts
Fairfield Tiffany M. Bechtel Practical Nursing Certificate
Fairfield Megan M. Gray Practical Nursing Certificate
Gardners Janel Donahoe Nursing Associate in Arts
Gardners Samantha E. Grassmyer Practical Nursing Certificate
Gettysburg Analy Blanco General Studies Associate in Arts
Gettysburg Elizabeth C. Brooks General Studies Associate in Arts
Gettysburg Amanda Constable Nursing Associate in Arts
Gettysburg Janet B. Davis Accounting Associate in Arts
Gettysburg Krista M. Hose Business Administration Associate in Arts
Gettysburg Melissa A. Kemmerzell Nursing Associate in Arts
Gettysburg Deisi Lua Practical Nursing Certificate
Gettysburg Morgan H. Matthews Practical Nursing Certificate
Gettysburg Krista N. Michael Nursing Associate in Arts
Gettysburg Tami M. Mummert Nursing Associate in Arts
Gettysburg Kimberly A. Parks Business Studies Associate in Arts
Gettysburg Andrew Silva Communications Associate in Arts
Hanover Melanie M. Janocha Nursing Associate in Arts
Hanover LeeAnn Schultz Human Services - Career Associate in Arts
Littlestown Thomas A. Baranauskas Business Administration Associate in Arts
Littlestown Kristi E. Barnes Phlebotomy Technician Diploma
Littlestown Jayme L. Breighner General Studies Associate in Arts
Littlestown Lauren B. Heller Practical Nursing Certificate
Littlestown Bobbi J. Snyder Business Studies Associate in Arts
McSherrystown Christine M. Morningstar General Studies Associate in Arts
McSherrystown Michael P. Slusser Humanities, Language and the Arts Associate in Arts
New Oxford Cassandra V. Balek General Studies Associate in Arts
New Oxford Brian M. Costella Jr Practical Nursing Certificate
New Oxford Nicholas T. Davis Paramedic/EMT Certificate
New Oxford Kelly M. Elkins Nursing Associate in Arts
New Oxford Craig M. Grimes Mechatronics Certificate
New Oxford Ashley E. Lentz Nursing Associate in Arts
New Oxford Shelby L. Warehime Communications Associate in Arts
Orrtanna Haley L. Redding General Studies Associate in Arts
York Springs Gabriella E. Van Lier Criminal Justice Associate in Arts
York Springs Kristen N. Wilson Social Sciences Associate in Arts
 
Bedford County
 
City Name Major Credential Earned
Bedford Joseph A. Heit Auctioneering Diploma
 
Berks County
 
City Name Major Credential Earned
Mohnton Alexandra Knudson Paralegal Studies Certificate
Wernersville Chloe’ F. Kuehn Practical Nursing Certificate
 
Centre County
 
City Name Major Credential Earned
Centre Hall Darrian M. Woods Nursing Associate in Arts
 
Chester County
 
City Name Major Credential Earned
Coatesville Mekia D. Rokins Nursing Associate in Arts
Cochranville Alexis M. McNulty Practical Nursing Certificate
 
Columbia County
 
City Name Major Credential Earned
Berwick Jason K. Norris General Studies Associate in Arts
 
Cumberland County
 
City Name Major Credential Earned
Boiling Springs Ryan A. Leen Criminal Justice Associate in Arts
Boiling Springs Angelina L. Romano Human Services - Career Associate in Arts
Boiling Springs Angelina L. Romano Human Services Certificate
Camp Hill Ashley A. Bagshaw Nursing Associate in Arts
Camp Hill Anna L. Bordner Practical Nursing Certificate
Camp Hill Charles W. Catley IV HVAC Certificate
Camp Hill James W. Clarke General Studies Associate in Arts
Camp Hill Laura E. Dunn Humanities, Language and the Arts Associate in Arts
Camp Hill Keith J. Gard Electronic Engineering Technology Associate In Science
Camp Hill Tiffany M. Goble Nursing Associate in Arts
Camp Hill Arelis Gonzalez Phlebotomy Technician Diploma
Camp Hill Samantha M. Guerriero Early Care and Education Associate in Arts
Camp Hill Aline D. Hess Nursing Associate in Arts
Camp Hill Hend Izzeldin Practical Nursing Certificate
Camp Hill Arshanie N. Jaisingh General Studies Associate in Arts
Camp Hill Cameron J. Ketelsleger Welding Certificate
Camp Hill Amanda N. Khounevixay Business Administration Associate in Arts
Camp Hill Molly E. Lemke Humanities, Language and the Arts Associate in Arts
Camp Hill Samantha McCloskey Practical Nursing Certificate
Camp Hill Clyde M. McCrea Mechatronics Associate in Applied Science
Camp Hill Zdenka Mikulic Practical Nursing Certificate
Camp Hill Jenna N. Mock Humanities, Language and the Arts Associate in Arts
Camp Hill Amanda J. Morgan Police Science Associate in Arts
Camp Hill Marlena D. Myers Practical Nursing Certificate
Camp Hill Jamie H. Zink Nursing Associate in Arts
Carlisle Sana Akram Hospitality and Tourism Management Associate in Arts
Carlisle Sanel Beslic Nursing Associate in Arts
Carlisle Cory R. Egolf Computer Networking Technology Associate in Applied Science
Carlisle Stephanie L. Foster Human Services - Career Associate in Arts
Carlisle Stephanie D. Freedman Culinary Arts/Catering Diploma
Carlisle Karen L. Kelley Practical Nursing Certificate
Carlisle Eric MacMillen Paramedic/EMT Certificate
Carlisle Christina L. Mast Nursing Associate in Arts
Carlisle Kimberly J. Miller Nursing Associate in Arts
Carlisle Theresa L. Piper Paramedic/EMT Associate in Arts
Carlisle Tshanda C. Sheesley Nursing Associate in Arts
Carlisle Tabatha L. Sherer Practical Nursing Certificate
Carlisle Brandon K. Shotts Auctioneering Diploma
Carlisle Robert K. Stoner Business Management Associate in Arts
Carlisle Hannah J. Strobert Hospitality and Tourism Management Associate in Arts
Carlisle Charles R Wharton Hospitality Management Associate in Arts
Carlisle Abigale L. Whitsell Biology Associate in Arts
Enola Ryan J. Forry Police Science Associate in Arts
Enola Cynthia B. Johnson Business Studies Associate in Arts
Enola Alexandra E. Kaczerski Nursing Associate in Arts
Enola Douglas M. Mackey Mechatronics Diploma
Enola Caitlin Melnick Nursing Associate in Arts
Enola Heather L. Puglisse Gerontology Diploma Diploma
Enola Sherry L. Riddle Practical Nursing Certificate
Enola Abdeslem Sadiki Police Science Associate in Arts
Enola Jennifer M. Staub General Studies Associate in Arts
Enola Dorothy M. Sweger Business Studies Associate in Arts
Enola Tatiana Vizelman Nursing Associate in Arts
Enola Jessica M. Wingfield Business Management Associate in Arts
Enola Dylan C. Yoos Art Associate in Arts
Lemoyne Anna Hnativ Practical Nursing Certificate
Lemoyne Christy M. Lerch General Studies Associate in Arts
Mechanicsburg Darla D. Albert Business Management Associate in Arts
Mechanicsburg Shelly R. Anselmo Architectural Technology Associate in Applied Science
Mechanicsburg Alan J. Boyce Web Development and Design Associate in Arts
Mechanicsburg Daniel W. Bruening Business Administration Associate in Arts
Mechanicsburg Eric J. Dailey Business Administration Associate in Arts
Mechanicsburg Carlos P. Del Valhe Computer Networking Technology Associate in Applied Science
Mechanicsburg Myleah K. Diehl Psychology Associate in Arts
Mechanicsburg Bethany C. Frymark Business Administration Associate in Arts
Mechanicsburg Lanee L. Glass General Studies Associate in Arts
Mechanicsburg James Gordon Nursing Associate in Arts
Mechanicsburg Ryan D. Graybill Business Administration Associate in Arts
Mechanicsburg Stephanie D. Hegedus Nursing Associate in Arts
Mechanicsburg Kelly L. Higgins Culinary Arts Associate in Arts
Mechanicsburg Casey A. Hile Respiratory Therapist Associate In Science
Mechanicsburg Emily R. Holland Phlebotomy Technician Diploma
Mechanicsburg Andrew F. Hrip Social Sciences Associate in Arts
Mechanicsburg Dustin R. Krugh Mechatronics Associate in Applied Science
Mechanicsburg Kristin A. Luce Nursing Associate in Arts
Mechanicsburg Jennifer Schmidt Criminal Justice Associate in Arts
Mechanicsburg Cecilia A. Shute Practical Nursing Certificate
Mechanicsburg Logan R. Stammel Police Science Associate in Arts
Mechanicsburg Kailey N. Sworen Nursing Associate in Arts
Mechanicsburg Faith A. VanSelow Nursing Associate in Arts
Mechanicsburg Julia G. Weller General Studies Associate in Arts
Mechanicsburg Angelica N. Williams Business Studies Associate in Arts
Mount Holly Springs Linda J. Bixler Professional Bookkeeping Diploma
New Cumberland Marina J. Bardsley Practical Nursing Certificate
New Cumberland Matthew J. Flanagan Business Studies Associate in Arts
New Cumberland Julie A. Intrieri Physical Science Associate in Arts
New Cumberland Lacey J. McDonough Marketing Associate in Arts
New Cumberland Julie A. Norford Practical Nursing Certificate
Newburg Jennifer R. Bigler Business Management Associate in Arts
Newburg Brandi M. Nash Practical Nursing Certificate
Newburg Casey R. Strawmyre Mechatronics Associate in Applied Science
Newville Kathryn Barrick Business Studies Associate in Arts
Newville Dava M. Darhower General Studies Associate in Arts
Newville Shendelle L. Gleim General Studies Associate in Arts
Newville Catrina E. Long Business Management Associate in Arts
Newville Kayla Miles Business Studies Associate in Arts
Newville Jeremiah W. Quail Business Studies Associate in Arts
Newville Colton B. Taylor General Studies Associate in Arts
Shippensburg Nicole M. Harris Architectural Technology Associate in Applied Science
Shippensburg Amy J. Thompson Culinary Arts Associate in Arts
Walnut Bottom Shawn R. Eckenrode Jr. Computer Information Systems Associate in Arts
 
Dauphin County
 
City Name Major Credential Earned
Dauphin Bryan M. Donton HVAC Certificate
Dauphin Janey L. Speelman Criminal Justice Associate in Arts
Dauphin Liufang Zheng Practical Nursing Certificate
Elizabethville Madison A. Miller Nursing Associate in Arts
Grantville Benjamin Rhoads Business Studies Associate in Arts
Halifax Carissa N. Deibler General Studies Associate in Arts
Halifax Jennifer M. Faust Surgical Technology Associate in Science
Halifax Laura E. Frey Marketing Associate in Arts
Halifax Rebecca Harman Respiratory Therapist Associate in Science
Halifax Luke A. Jacobs Nursing Associate in Arts
Halifax Adam E. Miller Criminal Justice Associate in Arts
Halifax Angela R. Rider Criminal Justice Associate in Arts
Halifax Sharon T. Ritchie Business Studies Associate in Arts
Halifax Thomas A. Wilson Biology Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Pearl A. Agyare Respiratory Therapist Associate in Science
Harrisburg Max T. Ames Philosophy Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Parbata Baral Practical Nursing Certificate
Harrisburg Michelle R. Barrick Practical Nursing Certificate
Harrisburg Sabrina Bermejo Psychology Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Renee C. Biggica Business Studies Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Lucas W. Bodnyk Computer Networking Technology Associate in Applied Science
Harrisburg Danielle M. Bottiglieri Paramedic/EMT Certificate
Harrisburg Alicia C. Bradshaw Social Sciences Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Klair Bretz Construction Project Management Diploma
Harrisburg Zacharia S. Brodie Computer Networking Technology Associate in Applied Science
Harrisburg Lenette Y. Brown Travel and Tourism Certificate
Harrisburg Martha C. Brown Human Services - Career Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Emily E. Buckwash General Studies Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Ashley M. Carretti Criminal Justice Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Katherine M. Caruso General Studies Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Theary Chea Practical Nursing Certificate
Harrisburg Tacara S. Chesley Nursing Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Michael A. Connor Jr Criminal Justice Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Angela L. Crisp Nursing Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Matthew A. Cvek Criminal Justice Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Jordan G. Dandy General Studies Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Lindsey E. Daretzes Nursing Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Eric W. Davis General Studies Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Yergalem M. Dayer Phlebotomy Technician Diploma
Harrisburg Sarah B. Derr Nursing Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Mouhamed E. Diouf CIS Software Specialist Diploma
Harrisburg Shawn K. Earle Electrical Technology Associate in Applied Science
Harrisburg Eliza N. Feidt Practical Nursing Certificate
Harrisburg Randy J. Feris Environmental Specialist Associate in Science
Harrisburg Megan C. Garland Business Management Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Katelyn M. Gaylor Paralegal Studies Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Natnael T. Gebrezgi Engineering Associate in Science
Harrisburg Ryan S. Geesaman Building Construction Management Associate in Applied Science
Harrisburg Charles W. Gensel III Music Industry Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Steve D. Handford Paramedic/EMT Certificate
Harrisburg Chris M. Hare Nursing Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Brian T. Harned Fire Science Technology Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Hillary A. Harris Nursing Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Zehra Hasagic Respiratory Therapist Associate in Science
Harrisburg Jeremy M. Hauck Paramedic/EMT Certificate
Harrisburg Amanda L. Heilman Business Management Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Dominique J. Herring Nursing Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Richelle Hivner Practical Nursing Certificate
Harrisburg Darnell L. Holland Building Construction Management Associate in Applied Science
Harrisburg Samantha C. Hoover Nursing Associate in Arts
Harrisburg David P. Irwin Nursing Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Becky Jackson General Studies Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Derrick D. James Human Services - Career Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Derek G. Johnson General Studies Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Ismael Kassoum Yacouba Police Science Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Matthew B. Kennedy Business Administration Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Nicholas R. Kimmel Fire Science Technology Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Jonathan L. Kraft Computer Information Systems Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Pedro Lagunas Humanities, Language and the Arts Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Kelly M. Lee Electronic Engineering Technology Associate in Science
Harrisburg Tieanna M. Lloyd Accounting Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Mrs Elizabeth K. Locke General Studies Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Raymond J. Madara Admininstrative Office Management Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Juan F. Maldonado Police Science Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Amanda R. Marion Practical Nursing Certificate
Harrisburg Vincent T. Martin Geospatial Technology Associate in Science
Harrisburg Darice N. Mayhew Business Administration Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Philippe E. Mbarga Mengue Graphic Design Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Rose Marie Miller Humanities, Language and the Arts Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Jonathan M. Moldawsky Hospitality and Tourism Management Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Lydia R. Monahan Business Administration Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Deric W. Moody Business Administration Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Alexandra A. Morrison General Studies Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Whitiney N. Mosley Business Studies Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Eric A. Mummau General Studies Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Christian M. Myers General Studies Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Clairette C. Nana Nursing Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Kyleen E. Neumayer Nursing Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Antonio Neve Jr. Nursing Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Sharon R. Nevius Paralegal Studies Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Hieu D. Nguyen Practical Nursing Certificate
Harrisburg Cara L. Nies General Studies Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Samuel O. Opeyemi Ajayi Criminal Justice Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Angel L. Ortega Martinez Automotive Tech-GM (ASEP) Associate in Applied Science
Harrisburg Abdoulahi Oumarou Taffa International Studies Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Gregory C. Phillips Jr Police Science Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Susan M. Phillips Nursing Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Mr Duy T. Phung Business Administration Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Kelsi M. Pipes Criminal Justice Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Matthew R. Plouse Geospatial Technology Associate in Science
Harrisburg Tommy L. Porter II Nursing Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Melissa J. Randolph Nursing Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Sean M. Raupach Computer Networking Technology Associate in Applied Science
Harrisburg Janessa M. Rebuck Practical Nursing Certificate
Harrisburg Pamelita L. Roberts Practical Nursing Certificate
Harrisburg Natasha M. Rogers Health Care Management Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Lisette O. Roque Humanities, Language and the Arts Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Jessica M. Rutt General Studies Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Roman O. Ryabyy Graphic Design Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Gabriel-Andres Sanchez Criminal Justice Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Jessica D. Scott Phlebotomy Technician Diploma
Harrisburg Lynne Scott Marketing Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Tyler J. Shaw Auctioneering Diploma
Harrisburg Amber N. Shipley Practical Nursing Certificate
Harrisburg Danielle M. Sielaff Early Care and Education Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Laurie Sinclair Human Services - Career Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Samantha L. Sites Human Services - Career Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Fabrienne M. Smith Accounting Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Zachary J. Sorenson Music Industry Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Nicole E. Strouse General Studies Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Monica M. Stum Nursing Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Eddie L. Swan Travel and Tourism Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Ariel L. Sykes International Studies Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Orhan Taskin Computer Information Systems Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Shakena L. Tate Early Childhood-Elementary Education Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Bao K. Tran Math/Computer Science Associate in Science
Harrisburg Teri T. Trinh Biology Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Brandon M. Wallace Criminal Justice Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Carla Y. Wells CIS Software Specialist Diploma
Harrisburg Sara A. Whitney Nursing Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Tia L. Wise Business Management Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Stephanie B. Wormsley Nursing Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Jessica A. Wright Nursing Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Shariyfa Zahir Business Administration Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Mannatullah H. Ziadeh Business Studies Associate in Arts
Hershey Samuel R. Engle Electrical Technology Associate in Applied Science
Hershey Linda G. Jones Business Studies Associate in Arts
Hershey Jocelyn Ramirez-Harrell Nursing Associate in Arts
Hershey Shannon E. Zartman Accounting Associate in Arts
Hummelstown Katherine R. English Paralegal Studies Associate in Arts
Hummelstown Tabitha L. Hoffner Nursing Associate in Arts
Hummelstown Robert A. Horst Jr Paramedic/EMT Certificate
Hummelstown Luke D. Keister Criminal Justice Associate in Arts
Hummelstown Tina M. Krone Social Sciences Associate in Arts
Hummelstown Brenda J. Long General Studies Associate in Arts
Hummelstown Alejandra C. Munoz General Studies Associate in Arts
Hummelstown Jodi L. Noss Nursing Associate in Arts
Hummelstown Rikin J. Patel Engineering Associate in Science
Hummelstown Moriah L Turck General Studies Associate in Arts
Hummelstown Melanie A. Weidner Art Associate in Arts
Hummelstown Katelyn S. Wenrich Environmental Specialist Associate in Science
Middletown Julie A. Bowman Criminal Justice Associate in Arts
Middletown Matthew D. Dressler Computer Information Systems Associate in Arts
Middletown Tammy L. O'Donnell Health Care Management Associate in Arts
Middletown Brittni A. Stuckey Nursing Associate in Arts
Middletown Angie N. Sweigart Paralegal Studies-Cert Certificate
Middletown Nikolas P. Yandrich Criminal Justice Associate in Arts
Millersburg Matthew W. Lontz Computer Information Systems Associate in Arts
Millersburg Kaitlyn B. Riegel Hospitality Management Associate in Arts
Millersburg Debra J. Tannery Human Services - Career Associate in Arts
Millersburg Blake R. Wood Culinary Arts Associate in Arts
Steelton Nathanial R. Crouse Electrical Technology Associate in Applied Science
Steelton Erica L. Rivers General Studies Associate in Arts
 
Franklin County
 
City Name Major Credential Earned
Chambersburg Kari S. Bender Nursing Associate in Arts
Chambersburg Stephanie M. Bryan Business Management Associate in Arts
Chambersburg Krysta L. Carbaugh Business Management Associate in Arts
Chambersburg Lori A. Davis Social Sciences Associate in Arts
Chambersburg Jeremy L. Gordon Business Management Associate in Arts
Chambersburg Taylor A. Hyatt Business Administration Associate in Arts
Chambersburg LaTasha D. Hykes General Studies Associate in Arts
Chambersburg Evan T. Kelly General Studies Associate in Arts
Chambersburg Rebeca E. Reyes Business Studies Associate in Arts
Chambersburg Joshua J. Skinner Geospatial Technology Diploma
Chambersburg Jennifer L. Smith Practical Nursing Certificate
Chambersburg Brandon S. Walters Business Studies Associate in Arts
Fayetteville Marina R. Muller Nursing Associate in Arts
Moneta James R. Cianciolo Paramedic/EMT Certificate
Shippensburg Lauren R. Gilbert Nursing Associate in Arts
 
Juniata County
 
City Name Major Credential Earned
McAlisterville Katelyn M. Hoke Business Studies Associate in Arts
Mifflintown Dylan L. Powell Police Science Associate in Arts
 
 
 
Lackawanna County
 
City Name Major Credential Earned
Scranton John M. Lettieri Auctioneering Diploma
 
Lancaster County
 
City Name Major Certificate Earned
Akron Jessica L. Southwick Practical Nursing Certificate
Coatsville John P. Miller Psychology Associate in Arts
Columbia Chris S. Dunn Construction Estimating Diploma
Columbia Katrina A. Frederick Practical Nursing Certificate
Columbia Isaiah J. Garner Business Administration Associate in Arts
Columbia Jennifer L. Hartman Early Care and Education Associate in Arts
Columbia Brody K. Smith Auctioneering Diploma
Denver Samantha Bolotine Web Development and Design Associate in Arts
Denver Reanna E. Firestone Business Studies Associate in Arts
Denver Rosalie Kha Practical Nursing Certificate
Denver Ashleigh E. McLean Humanities, Languageand the Arts Associate in Arts
Denver Kevin K. Thao Automotive Technology Certificate
Denver Amanda M. Zamrin Early Childhood-Elementary Education Associate in Arts
East Petersburg Joseph R. Byler General Studies Associate in Arts
Elizabethtown Crystal M. Bechtold Nursing Associate in Arts
Elizabethtown Elizabeth A. Conte Practical Nursing Certificate
Elizabethtown Ashley E. Eppley Early Care and Education Associate in Arts
Elizabethtown Meredith E. Farner Social Sciences Associate in Arts
Elizabethtown Rebecca L. Kirkessner Business Management Associate in Arts
Elizabethtown Chad R. Stehman Mechanical Engineering Technology Associate in Science
Elizabethtown Lainey K. Williams Environmental Specialist Associate in Science
Ephrata Scarlett Abreu Early Childhood- Elementary Education Associate in Arts
Ephrata Anastasiya V. Belogurov Early Childhood- Elementary Education Associate in Arts
Ephrata Alejandra Cabezas Practical Nursing Certificate
Ephrata Alejandra Cabezas General Studies Associate in Arts
Ephrata Jennifer N. Evans Nursing Associate in Arts
Ephrata Ricky L. Gerhart Business Studies Associate in Arts
Ephrata Amanda N. Martin Marketing Associate in Arts
Ephrata Diane F. Murphy Hospitality Management Associate in Arts
Ephrata Alyssa M. Olson Early Childhood- Elementary Education Associate in Arts
Ephrata Jessica L. Pieller Nursing Associate in Arts
Ephrata Valarie A. Ripson Nursing Associate in Arts
Florin Dallas P. Modderman Communications Associate in Arts
Gap Robert A. Rudolph Computer Information Systems Associate in Arts
Gap April E. Ward Paralegal Studies Associate in Arts
Holtwood Michele E. Wenger Professional Bookkeeping Diploma
Holtwood Michele E. Wenger Accounting Associate in Arts
Kinzers Evan P. Beiler Business Administration Associate in Arts
Lancaster Yailen Y. Alarcon Roca Nursing Associate in Arts
Lancaster Ligaya Q. Baer Human Services - Career Associate in Arts
Lancaster Julia E. Baker Nursing Associate in Arts
Lancaster Angela Barlow Nursing Associate in Arts
Lancaster Alvinia P. Barnes Human Services - Career Associate in Arts
Lancaster Jennifer M. Brown Practical Nursing Certificate
Lancaster Cinthia Bueno Business Administration Associate in Arts
Lancaster Kara C. Conrath Early Care and Education Associate in Arts
Lancaster Diana L. Davis Criminal Justice Associate in Arts
Lancaster Ashley F. DeFranco Practical Nursing Certificate
Lancaster Eduardo Delacruz Humanities, Language and the Arts Associate in Arts
Lancaster Eliud L. Diaz Marketing Associate in Arts
Lancaster Kathleen E. Dissler Nursing Associate in Arts
Lancaster Amanda J. Forte Early Care and Education Associate in Arts
Lancaster Maredith L. Freed Nursing Associate in Arts
Lancaster Brett E. Frey Respiratory Therapist Associate in Science
Lancaster Andrew Frye Computer Networking Technology Associate in Applied Science
Lancaster Michael J. Gaffney Ornamental Horticulture Certificate
Lancaster Cody S. Greene Business Studies Associate in Arts
Lancaster Clarissa Heffner Social Sciences Associate in Arts
Lancaster Andrew B. Hertzog Criminal Justice Associate in Arts
Lancaster Jeffrey M. Holland Business Studies Associate in Arts
Lancaster Jordan M. Hostetter Business Studies Associate in Arts
Lancaster Alyssa Jahnke Nursing Associate in Arts
Lancaster Chanisse L. Jordan Human Services - Career Associate in Arts
Lancaster Kaitlin E. Leeking Criminal Justice Associate in Arts
Lancaster Na Li Nursing Associate in Arts
Lancaster Michael R. Lynch Criminal Justice Associate in Arts
Lancaster Alyssa K. Martin Nursing Associate in Arts
Lancaster Ashlee M. Mast Nursing Associate in Arts
Lancaster Daniel C. McCafferty Business Administration Associate in Arts
Lancaster Michelle D. Meck Nursing Associate in Arts
Lancaster Darren J. Mitchell General Studies Associate in Arts
Lancaster Omneya Mohamed International Studies Associate in Arts
Lancaster Matthew J. Moyer Criminal Justice Associate in Arts
Lancaster Martin A. Myers Criminal Justice Associate in Arts
Lancaster Stephanie Peguero Social Sciences Associate in Arts
Lancaster Jodi L. Porta Health Care Management Associate in Arts
Lancaster Ofelia Ramirez Roa Accounting Associate in Arts
Lancaster Cassandra L. Reynolds Nursing Associate in Arts
Lancaster Austin A. Rivera General Studies Associate in Arts
Lancaster Frieda N. Roberson Business Management Associate in Arts
Lancaster Tina M. Ross Nursing Associate in Arts
Lancaster Brianna F. Shenk Nursing Associate in Arts
Lancaster Stephanie J. Signorelli Social Sciences Associate in Arts
Lancaster Gustavo E. Siliezar-Yanez General Studies Associate in Arts
Lancaster Shelly L. Summers Health Care Management Associate in Arts
Lancaster Gloria Vazquez Criminal Justice Associate in Arts
Lancaster Svetlana White Nursing Associate in Arts
Lancaster Melinda M. Wicks Electrical Technology Associate in Applied Science
Lancaster Gretta L. Williams Nursing Associate in Arts
Lancaster Piper C. Zuke Honors Studies Associate in Arts
Landisville Emily J. Carrigan Computer Information Systems Associate in Arts
Landisville Ruth V. Chavez Practical Nursing Certificate
Landisville Samuel J. Irwin Business Administration Associate in Arts
Leola Neil A. Anderson Business Studies Associate in Arts
Leola Lisa K. Horst Practical Nursing Certificate
Leola Jennifer M. Kiscaden Nursing Associate in Arts
Leola Jason G. Nauman Social Sciences Associate in Arts
Leola Elaine R. Wagler Early Childhood- Elementary Education Associate in Arts
Lititz Cesar Ayala Hernandez Computer Information Systems Associate in Arts
Lititz Katelyn M. Buckwalter Nursing Associate in Arts
Lititz Samantha L. Burkholder Health Care Management Associate in Arts
Lititz Joseph T. Calmon Jr Electrical Technology Associate in Applied Science
Lititz Ashley D. DeSantis Business Studies Associate in Arts
Lititz Jacob Friedman Business Management Associate in Arts
Lititz Katina M. Loechner Business Management Associate in Arts
Lititz Betsy A. McConnell Electronic Engineering Tech Associate in Science
Lititz Sophia M. Perau Social Sciences Associate in Arts
Lititz Ella M. Retterer Paralegal Studies Certificate
Lititz Kelly M. Thomas Business Studies Associate in Arts
Manheim Nathan M. Beiler Accounting Associate in Arts
Manheim Kathryn S. Coe Humanities, Language and the Arts Associate in Arts
Manheim Luke Fisher Technology Studies Associate in Applied Science
Manheim Nicole L. Garber Respiratory Therapist Associate in Science
Manheim Rosember A. Garcia Paralegal Studies Associate in Arts
Manheim Nicholas B. Hummer Auctioneering Diploma
Manheim Jessica F. Keller Nursing Associate in Arts
Manheim Rhonda L. Morales Business Studies Associate in Arts
Manheim Casie D. Witmer Early Childhood Care and Education Certificate
Marietta Rebecca L. Deitz Nursing Associate in Arts
Marietta Anthony S. Wallick Business Administration Associate in Arts
Millersville Cassandra L. Hess Business Studies Associate in Arts
Millersville Cassandra L .Hess Banking and Financial Service Associate in Arts
Millersville Cho C. Paw Phlebotomy Technician Diploma
Mohnton John C. Wenger Nursing Associate in Arts
Mount Joy Renee E. Buckwalter General Studies Associate in Arts
Mount Joy Niaomi A. Cephas Human Services - Career Associate in Arts
Mount Joy Andrea M. Donato Nursing Associate in Arts
Mount Joy Stephanie E. Gainer Business Studies Associate in Arts
Mount Joy Austin D. Grosh General Studies Associate in Arts
Mount Joy Kayla N. Singleton Nursing Associate in Arts
Mount Joy Sadie M. Thomas Paralegal Studies Associate in Arts
Mountville Aaron J. Rehm Nursing Associate in Arts
Mountville Robert M. Rossillio General Studies Associate in Arts
New Holland France B. Dareus Nursing Associate in Arts
New Holland Alisha R. Horst Human Services - Career Associate in Arts
New Holland Brittany L. Ringler Early Care and Education Associate in Arts
Paradise Jude G. Horton General Studies Associate in Arts
Quarryville Erika E. Adshead Nursing Associate in Arts
Reinholds Erin B. Donohue General Studies Associate in Arts
Ronks Dhavalkumar R. Dadhania Electrical Technology Associate in Applied Science
Ronks Dhavalkumar R. Dadhania Electrical Technology Certificate
Stevens Rebekah M. Corle Paralegal Studies Associate in Arts
Strasburg Jennifer L. Eller Baking and Pastry Arts Certificate
Strasburg Mariella A. Petrova Auctioneering Diploma
Terre Hill Nicholas J. Hurst Accounting Associate in Arts
 
Lebanon County
 
City Name Major Credential Earned
Annville Jennifer L. Brubaker Nursing Associate in Arts
Annville Nathan R. ByDeley Business Administration Associate in Arts
Cleona Zachary J. Notter Business Studies Associate in Arts
Cleona Anilkumar K. Patel Business Administration Associate in Arts
Fredericksburg Elia M. Stoudt General Studies Associate in Arts
Fredericksburg Terry L. Stoudt General Studies Associate in Arts
Jonestown Jordan G. Anspach Business Administration Associate in Arts
Jonestown Jennifer L. Moyer General Studies Associate in Arts
Jonestown Christy A. Occhiena Business Studies Associate in Arts
Lebanon Jesus Avila-Tenorio General Studies Associate in Arts
Lebanon Sambo Bun Social Sciences Associate in Arts
Lebanon Jennifer S. Callaway Phlebotomy Technician Diploma
Lebanon Jenna L. Ceresini Accounting Associate in Arts
Lebanon Sherry M. Clark Nursing Associate in Arts
Lebanon Dawn M. Fradera Social Sciences Associate in Arts
Lebanon Janel M. Grim General Studies Associate in Arts
Lebanon Chelsea A. Grischott Marketing Associate in Arts
Lebanon Heather L. Heist Business Studies Associate in Arts
Lebanon Amanda L. Knowles Early Care and Education Associate in Arts
Lebanon Jared J. Kreiser Criminal Justice Associate in Arts
Lebanon Casey M. Lane Electrical Technology Associate in Applied Science
Lebanon Kyle Levengood Business Management Associate in Arts
Lebanon Amanda P. Meese Phlebotomy Technician Diploma
Lebanon Allison N. Miller Criminal Justice Associate in Arts
Lebanon Derek M. Progin Business Studies Associate in Arts
Lebanon Luisa M. Ramirez Business Studies Associate in Arts
Lebanon Cody M. Risko Business Studies Associate in Arts
Lebanon Alexandra N. Romeo Nursing Associate in Arts
Lebanon John P. Roof Computer Networking Technology Associate in Applied Science
Lebanon Christine I. Vega Nursing Associate in Arts
Lebanon Jaclinn R. Wagner Admin Office Management Associate in Arts
Lebanon Christina Walsh Phlebotomy Technician Diploma
Myerstown J Uriah N. Alleman General Studies Associate in Arts
Myerstown Ashlee S. Frye Business Management Associate in Arts
Myerstown Chad K. Hackman Technology Studies Certificate
Palmyra Matthew Berger Culinary Arts Associate in Arts
Palmyra Alyce R. Bomgardner Humanities, Language and the Arts Associate in Arts
Palmyra Soknay Botros Nursing Associate in Arts
Palmyra Dustin D. Douglas Electrical Technology Associate in Applied Science
Palmyra Jessica C. Farabaugh Early Childhood- Elementary Education Associate in Arts
Palmyra Michelle A. Korzeniewski Nursing Associate in Arts
Palmyra Sean T. McNally Paralegal Studies Certificate
Palmyra Lori Wenger Accounting Associate in Arts
 
Luzerne County
 
City Name Major Credential Earned
Drums Kevin Tarapchak Fire Science Technology Associate in Arts
Wyoming James C. Ford Auctioneering Diploma
 
Mifflin County
 
City Name Major Credential Earned
Lewistown Matthew S. Leister Nursing Associate in Arts
 
 
 
Northumberland County
 
City Name Major Credential Earned
Coal Township Eventong T. Previlon Business Management Associate in Arts
Rebuck Douglas A. Grove Nursing Associate in Arts
Sunbury Cheryl M. Casson Accounting Associate in Arts
 
Perry County
 
City Name Major Credential Earned
Blain Ashley C. Zehring Marketing Associate in Arts
Duncannon Nicholas Baddorf Environmental Science Associate in Arts
Duncannon Walter R. Collins IV Criminal Justice Associate in Arts
Duncannon Patrick T. Magee Geospatial Technology Diploma Diploma
Duncannon Patrick T. Magee General Studies Associate in Arts
Duncannon Brennan T. May Police Science Associate in Arts
Duncannon Sajag C. Pokharel Engineering Associate in Science
Duncannon Troy J. Sturgeon Paralegal Studies Associate in Arts
Landisburg Matthew D. Morrison Business Studies Associate in Arts
Loysville Nicholette C. Brown Practical Nursing Certificate
Marysville Ryan M. Knipe Technology Studies Associate in Applied Science
Marysville Ashley R. Mader General Studies Associate in Arts
Marysville Chantal L. Silarbi Humanities, Language and the Arts Associate in Arts
Millerstown Nicholas A. Diaz Social Sciences Associate in Arts
Millerstown Aaron P. Smith Computer Information Systems Associate in Arts
New Bloomfield Paige M. Stone Psychology Associate in Arts
New Blooomfield Emily S. Brown Admin Office Management Associate in Arts
Newport Kyreena R. Cromleigh Business Studies Associate in Arts
Newport Thomas L. Slick General Studies Associate in Arts
Shermans Dale Nathan J. Bobb Marketing Associate in Arts
Shermans Dale Robin J. Campbell Business Management Associate in Arts
Shermans Dale Rachel D. Groff Visual Arts-Fine Arts Associate in Arts
Shermans Dale Jeremy S. Wilt Business Administration Associate in Arts
 
Schuylkill County
 
City Name Major Credential Earned
Hegins Cory S. Runkle Computer Information Systems Associate in Arts
Pine Grove Mishael M. Meyer General Studies Associate in Arts
Tower City Emilia K. Johns Auctioneering Diploma
Tower City Margaret M. Keisling Phlebotomy Technician Diploma
 
Snyder County
 
City Name Major Credential Earned
Beavertown Krista M. Culp Nursing Associate in Arts
Freeburg Maryssa S. Rankin Criminal Justice Associate in Arts
Mount Pleasant Mills Cassandra A. Stauffer Admin Office Management Certificate
Port Trevorton Kimberley J. Gaugler Practical Nursing Certificate
Selinsgrove Roseanna M. Nissley Practical Nursing Certificate
 
Somerset County
 
City Name Major Credential Earned
Central City Kelsey N. Glessner General Studies Associate in Arts
Central City Kelsey N. Glessner Social Sciences Associate in Arts
 
Tioga County
 
City Name Major Credential Earned
Mansfield Katie E. Koppenhaver Health Science Associate in Arts
Wellsboro Timothy L. Kaltenbach Jr. Auctioneering Diploma
 
Union County
 
City Name Major Credential Earned
Mifflinburg Brittany L. Waltman Nursing Associate in Arts
Mifflinburg Ronald E. Weaver III Exercise Science/Physical Education Associate in Science
 
Westmoreland County
 
City Name Major Credential Earned
Mifflinburg James M. Falenski Nursing Enology and Viticulture Certificate
 
York County
 
City Name Major Credential Earned
Airville Vincent S. Cassell Auctioneering Diploma
Camp Hill Ryan F. Long Graphic Design Associate in Arts
Dallastown Anne Baum Business Administration Associate in Arts
Dallastown Jordan E. Jacobs Business Management Associate in Arts
Dallastown Blanca Layne Human Services - Career Associate in Arts
Dallastown Meagan S. Shuster Early Childhood Care and Education Certificate
Dallastown Jesse R. Thomaz Nursing Associate in Arts
Dallastown Raechel L. Weikel Nursing Associate in Arts
Dallastown Tony J. Woods Web Development and Design Associate in Arts
Dallastown Elizabeth A. Wright Nursing Associate in Arts
Delta Nadean L. Freeland Practical Nursing Certificate
Delta Jeremy D. Greek Business Management Associate in Arts
Dillsburg Gail E. Erford Practical Nursing Certificate
Dillsburg Tessa L. Klugh Business Administration Associate in Arts
Dillsburg Troy R. Lewarchick HVAC Associate in Applied Science
Dillsburg Ashley C. McDermond Practical Nursing Certificate
Dillsburg Shelley R. Powers Paralegal Studies Associate in Arts
Dillsburg Theresa Y. Smeltzer Admin Office Management Associate in Arts
Dillsburg Samuel F. Weaver Criminal Justice Associate in Arts
Dover Jacqueline M. Becker Technology Studies Associate in Applied Science
Dover Hazel A. Cuffie Nursing Associate in Arts
Dover Jourdan A. Diem Business Management Associate in Arts
Dover Cassie S. Dietz Nursing Associate in Arts
Dover Jana Hlavackova Nursing Associate in Arts
Dover Ashley R. Hoskin Nursing Associate in Arts
Dover Alpha K. Kadima Computer Networking Technology Certificate
Dover Jill L. Larson Business Administration Associate in Arts
Dover Nicholas W. Logue Technology Studies Associate in Applied Science
Dover Kaila N. Repman Nursing Associate in Arts
Dover Brandy J. Rohrbaugh Human Services - Career Associate in Arts
Dover Natalie M. Sharp Communications Associate in Arts
Dover Shannon A. Waldrup Business Studies Associate in Arts
Dover Hope A. Yeager Nursing Associate in Arts
East Berlin Tara C. Duncker Nursing Associate in Arts
East Prospect Cortney M. Paules Early Care and Education Associate in Arts
Etters Amber R. Concadora Nursing Associate in Arts
Etters Donald K. Davis Police Science Associate in Arts
Etters Kalynn R. Knaub Practical Nursing Certificate
Etters Anne McCollum General Studies Associate in Arts
Etters Desiree C. McGuirk General Studies Associate in Arts
Etters Dianna C. McGuirk Baking and Pastry Arts Certificate
Etters Jocelyn K. Rivera Business Management Associate in Arts
Etters Kristina A. Sheesley General Studies Associate in Arts
Etters Kimberly A. Stielper General Studies Associate in Arts
Etters Hannah R. Traub Practical Nursing Certificate
Franklintown Amanda M. Cree Phlebotomy Technician Diploma
Glen Rock Colin Lego Criminal Justice Associate in Arts
Glen Rock Julie L. Stewart Nursing Associate in Arts
Glenville Shawn D. Geiman Home and Building Remodeling Diploma
Glenville Jacob J. Hohman Criminal Justice Associate in Arts
Hallam Keith E. Gordon Business Management Associate in Arts
Hanover Robyn G. Blank Professional Bookkeeping Diploma
Hanover Jeff Blume Business Studies Associate in Arts
Hanover Sarah J. Davis Health Care Management Associate in Arts
Hanover James R. Edwards General Studies Associate in Arts
Hanover Raymond N. Fabian Business Studies Associate in Arts
Hanover McKenzie M. Latta Criminal Justice Associate in Arts
Hanover Ashley M. Lawyer General Studies Associate in Arts
Hanover Jerry D. Misner Jr. Paramedic/EMT Certificate
Hanover Robert A. Myers Sr. General Studies Associate in Arts
Hanover Michele A. Phillips Human Services - Career Associate in Arts
Hanover Alicia R. Rockey Practical Nursing Certificate
Hanover Casey L. Smith Paramedic/EMT Certificate
Hanover Tyler S. Suarez General Studies Associate in Arts
Hanover Charles M. Thayer Business Studies Associate in Arts
Hanover Keith R. Willard General Studies Associate in Arts
Hanover Jessica A. Young Restaurant/Food Service Management Associate in Arts
Hanover Debbie S. Zerphy Nursing Associate in Arts
Hanover Courtney A. Zinn General Studies Associate in Arts
Hellam Lisa K. Dale Paralegal Studies Certificate
Lewisberry Jason L. Cortez Mechanical Engineering Technology Associate in Science
Lewisberry Logan M. Henke Mechatronics Associate in Applied Science
Lewisberry Amanda N. Moyer Nursing Associate in Arts
Lewisberry Gitee A. Sharifi Phlebotomy Technician Diploma
Lewisberry Jade B. Thomas Paralegal Studies Associate in Arts
Lewisberry17339 Janyce E. Hobart Nursing Associate in Arts
Loganville Valerie S. Paschke Nursing Associate in Arts
Manchester Harry T. Bozich Paralegal Studies Associate in Arts
Manchester Megan M. Keenan Nursing Associate in Arts
Manchester Richard A. Pavoncello Computer Information Security Associate in Science
Mount Wolf Erin E. Estep Early Childhood- Elementary Education Associate in Arts
Mount Wolf Tana L. Markel Criminal Justice Associate in Arts
Mt Wolf Gregory W. McLyman General Studies Associate in Arts
New Cumberland Deborah E. Bolger Ornamental Horticulture Associate in Applied Science
New Cumberland Sofia Cotelo Nursing Associate in Arts
New Cumberland Katelyn D. Rehm Computer Information Systems Associate in Arts
New Freedom Samantha M. Johnson Health Care Management Associate in Arts
New Park Courtney T. Trout Business Management Associate in Arts
Red Lion Jane Akczinski Professional Bookkeeping Diploma
Red Lion Jeffrey D. Cary Business Studies Associate in Arts
Red Lion Daniel P. Custance Social Sciences Associate in Arts
Red Lion Jahaira DeJesus Social Sciences Associate in Arts
Red Lion Janet C. Fleming Business Management Associate in Arts
Red Lion Morgan C. Grim Practical Nursing Certificate
Red Lion Vanessa J. Haldeman Early Childhood- Elementary Education Associate in Arts
Red Lion Florence O. Okotie Nursing Associate in Arts
Red Lion Kira Poff Criminal Justice Associate in Arts
Red Lion Grace M. Roth Nursing Associate in Arts
Red Lion Catheryn L. Sottile Nursing Associate in Arts
Seven Valleys Christopher L. Brenneman Health Care Management Associate in Arts
Seven Valleys Jasmin Cerda Social Sciences Associate in Arts
Seven Valleys Kelly A. Flemmens HVAC Associate in Applied Science
Seven Valleys Kaitlee A. O'Neill Nursing Associate in Arts
Seven Valleys Susan P. Snow Practical Nursing Certificate
Shrewsbury Alexandra K. Caruccio Practical Nursing Certificate
Shrewsbury Donald A. Siperko Accounting Certificate
Spring Grove Lisa M. Andrews Nursing Associate in Arts
Spring Grove Sara Eline Nursing Associate in Arts
Spring Grove Samantha M. Kreiner Business Administration Associate in Arts
Spring Grove Denise M. Reisinger Health Care Management Associate in Arts
Spring Grove Maryann R. Shifflett Practical Nursing Certificate
Spring Grove Jessica L. Sutherland Health Care Management Associate in Arts
Spring Grove Mackenzie N. Varish Phlebotomy Technician Diploma
Spring Grove Danielle M. Wildasin Nursing Associate in Arts
Stewartstown Jenna McCardle Nursing Associate in Arts
Stewartstown Mariah N. Rill General Studies Associate in Arts
Stewartstown Linda M. Waltermyer Environmental Science Associate in Arts
Thomasville Betty J. Collins Business Studies Associate in Arts
Thomasville Tiffany D. Miller Nursing Associate in Arts
Thomasville Matthew D. Myers Computer Information Systems Associate in Arts
Thomasville Lindsy A. Shuff Biology Associate in Arts
Wellsville Kaylee A. Thomas Phlebotomy Technician Diploma
Windsor Tiffany N. Leas Social Sciences Associate in Arts
Windsor Terry A. McKee Nursing Associate in Arts
Windsor Joshua D. Smeltzer Computer Networking Technology Associate in Applied Science
Wormleysburg Andrew P. Kline Business Administration Associate in Arts
Wrightsville Lori A. Dewitt Nursing Associate in Arts
York Brian S. Aikey Technology Studies Diploma
York Ashley N. Alwood Bus Management-Accounting Concentration Associate in Arts
York Jessica Asencio Nursing Associate in Arts
York Angela G. Atkins Nursing Associate in Arts
York Kristi L. Beard Nursing Associate in Arts
York Devin M. Beck Criminal Justice Associate in Arts
York Kimberly A. Becker Nursing Associate in Arts
York Erika B. Belt Nursing Associate in Arts
York Dominique Boanes Business Management Associate in Arts
York Jessica L. Breighner Nursing Associate in Arts
York Skye R. Briar Practical Nursing Certificate
York Jenna R. Brown Nursing Associate in Arts
York Kevin L. Buchmyer HVAC Associate in Applied Science
York Adriana Calderon Criminal Justice Associate in Arts
York Robert C. Childress Business Management Associate in Arts
York Jarin F. Chowdhury Professional Bookkeeping Diploma
York Sarah M. Cosgrove Nursing Associate in Arts
York Sudani M. Cox Nursing Associate in Arts
York Rebecca A. Daigle Nursing Associate in Arts
York Juana K. Dean Nursing Associate in Arts
York Lisa A. Decker Practical Nursing Certificate
York Lisa A. Decker General Studies Associate in Arts
York Melissa Duty Practical Nursing Certificate
York Sara A. Elerman General Studies Associate in Arts
York Sara N. Forry Web Development and Design Associate in Arts
York LaChaun S. Freeland Humanities, Language and the Arts Associate in Arts
York MaShell I. Freeland Practical Nursing Certificate
York Laura B. Fry Nursing Associate in Arts
York Chanda Garver Social Sciences Associate in Arts
York Kendra A. Glatfelter Nursing Associate in Arts
York Mary E. Harrison Nursing Associate in Arts
York Holley D. Haupt Business Management Associate in Arts
York Benjamin M. Himes Math/Computer Science Associate in Science
York William A. Hoover Fire Science Technology Associate in Arts
York Anthony W. Ibaugh General Studies Associate in Arts
York Keysha M. Johnson Nursing Associate in Arts
York Amanda M. Jones Paralegal Studies Certificate
York Meghan L. Kahler Business Administration Associate in Arts
York Alexina V. Keels Early Care and Education Associate in Arts
York Brittany L. Kinney Practical Nursing Certificate
York Greg Lavalleye Business Studies Associate in Arts
York James A. Lofton Computer Information Systems Associate in Arts
York Danielle B. Matz Criminal Justice Associate in Arts
York Jessica J. McDermott Nursing Associate in Arts
York William R. McDermott Nursing Associate in Arts
York Eman M. Mina Nursing Associate in Arts
York Sarah A. Mirenda Nursing Associate in Arts
York Jill K. Mitzel Humanities, Language and the Arts Associate in Arts
York Christopher A. Moya Mechatronics Certificate
York Hope A. Mundie Phlebotomy Technician Diploma
York Crystal E. Murphy Social Sciences Associate in Arts
York Angela M. Nazay Nursing Associate in Arts
York Angela J. Neideigh General Studies Associate in Arts
York Amanda S. Ness Nursing Associate in Arts
York Linh T. Nguyen Health Care Management Associate in Arts
York Chelsea B. Nissley Nursing Associate in Arts
York Sarah B. Pooler Nursing Associate in Arts
York Ryan M. Querci Paralegal Studies Certificate
York Becky L. Richard Gerontology  Certificate Certificate
York Valesha M. Richardson Nursing Associate in Arts
York Stephanie S. Rios General Studies Associate in Arts
York Stephanie N. Rosenzweig Social Sciences Associate in Arts
York Rosalind A. Russell Bus Management-Computer Associate in Arts
York Kari E. Schimmel Business Administration Associate in Arts
York Mindy N. Schlenz Human Services - Career Associate in Arts
York Mindy N. Schlenz Human Services Certificate
York Julene E. Seaborg Nursing Associate in Arts
York Maria Shaw Social Sciences Associate in Arts
York Janet A. Smith Human Services - Career Associate in Arts
York Kayla M. Snelbaker Nursing Associate in Arts
York Annamarie L. Snyder Practical Nursing Certificate
York Michelle J Snyder Nursing Associate in Arts
York Amy L. Spessard Computer Networking Technology Associate in Applied Science
York Temprince C. Stewart Social Sciences Associate in Arts
York Brieanna T. Strickland Communications Associate in Arts
York Adonis L. Swan Business Management Associate in Arts
York Jessica M. Tate Health Care Management Associate in Arts
York Mildred M. Tavarez Criminal Justice Associate in Arts
York Sierra M. Trago Human Services - Career Associate in Arts
York Neftali' O. Valentin-Aponte Automotive Technology Associate in Applied Science
York Jessica H. Walker Criminal Justice Associate in Arts
York Vickie V. Walters Nursing Associate in Arts
York Zachary J. Warner Nursing Associate in Arts
York Kira L. Watson Social Sciences Associate in Arts
York Tyler G. Yeaton General Studies Associate in Arts
York Haven Shalyn E. Bowman Nursing Associate in Arts
York Haven Jennie N. Dacheux Paralegal Studies Associate in Arts
York Haven Briana N. Heaton Nursing Associate in Arts
York Haven Jasmine M. Pleitez Practical Nursing Certificate
York Haven Jennifer J. Schaefer Nursing Associate in Arts
York Haven Tonya N. Wallick Business Administration Associate in Arts
 
Other/Outside of Pennsylvania
 
City Name Major Credential Earned
Aliso Viejo Theresa Janelle-Heto Health Science Associate in Science
Clearwater William C. Killinger Nursing Associate in Arts
Forest Hill Mary Ellen Lee Business Management Associate in Arts
Senoia Elizabeth Campbell Business Management Associate in Arts
Winter Springs Rebekah S. Hockley General Studies Associate in Arts
  Alina A. Fortuna Business Studies Associate in Arts
  Asa R. Gouin Nursing Associate in Arts
 
 
 
About HACC
 
HACC, Central Pennsylvania’s Community College, offers more than 150 career and transfer associate degree, certificate and diploma programs to over 25,000 students. HACC serves students at its Gettysburg, Harrisburg, Lancaster, Lebanon and York campuses, through virtual learning and the Workforce Development and Continuing Education Division. For more information on how HACC is uniquely YOURS, visit hacc.edu. Also, follow us on Twitter (@HACC_info), like us on Facebook (Facebook.com/HACC64) and use #HACCNews.
  
###

Contact(s):
For further information, contact newsroom@hacc.edu

< back
Spacer
TEKgroup International, Inc. Contact Us | Locations | Employment | Site Map | Antidiscrimination Policy | Security | HACCWeb | myHACC
One HACC Drive, Harrisburg PA 17110 (800) ABC-HACC   .:.  © 1996- 2016 all rights reserved