HACC, Central Pennsylvania's Community College

800-ABC-HACC
APPLY NOW

Search
Spacer HACC Home Page 
spacer

Press Releases



Add Article to My Stuff Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF Convert to RTF Related Assets Bookmark and Share
08 June 2016

HACC News: HACC Receives Distinguished Award and Recognizes Spring 2016 Graduates

Current News from HACC, June 8, 2016


HARRISBURG, Pa. – HACC, Central Pennsylvania’s Community College, shares recent news and events with the community, including:

  • HACC Receives 2016 Most Promising Places to Work in Community Colleges Award
  • More Than 1,300 Students Graduate from HACC in Spring 2016
 
HACC Receives 2016 Most Promising Places to Work in Community Colleges Award
 
Commitment to workplace diversity, equitable staffing practices and supportive work environments are just some of the things that make HACC, Central Pennsylvania’s Community College, one of the 2016 Most Promising Places to Work in Community Colleges.
 
HACC was among nine out of 314 member community colleges recognized by the National Institute for Staff and Organizational Development (NISOD) and Diverse: Issues in Higher Education, an online magazine, at the 2016 International Conference on Teaching and Leadership Excellence on May 31, 2016, in Austin, Texas.
 
The 2016 award winners are:
 
  • Antelope Valley College, Lancaster, California
  • Dyersburg State Community College, Dyersburg, Tennessee
  • Front Range Community College, Westminster, Colorado
  • HACC, Central Pennsylvania’s Community College, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania
  • Montgomery County Community College, Blue Bell, Pennsylvania
  • Mountain View College, Dallas, Texas
  • Oklahoma State University Institute of Technology, Okmulgee, Oklahoma
  • Seward County Community College and Area Technical School, Liberal, Kansas
  • Southwest Virginia Community College, Richlands, Virginia

The award recognizes the ongoing commitment to providing campuses where all individuals and groups feel welcomed, respected and valued at HACC and the other eight community colleges. The winners are chosen based on a national study conducted by the Center for Higher Education Enterprise, a research and policy center. HACC’s profile and results from the national study can be accessed at http://diverseeducation.com/article/84106/
 
 
More Than 1,300 Students Graduate from HACC in Spring 2016
 
More than 1,300 students at HACC, Central Pennsylvania’s Community College, completed their associate degrees, certificates or diplomas during the spring 2016 term. The graduates were celebrated during HACC’s Commencement ceremony, held May 12, 2016, at the Giant Center in Hershey.
 
Prior to the ceremony, thank-you video messages were shared with friends and family as a way for graduates to show their appreciation.
 
Photos of graduates and the ceremony are available online.
 
The graduates by county are:
 
Adams County
 
City Name Major Credential Earned
Abbottstown Rosemary J. Cintron General Studies Associate in Arts
Abbottstown Hannah L. Muller Business Studies Associate in Arts
Abbottstown David R. Myers Electronic Engineering Technology Associate in Arts
Abbottstown Nicholas A. Ostroff Humanities, Language and the Arts Associate in Arts
Aspers Brandon M. Botts Business Administration Associate in Arts
Aspers Colton D. McKinney Fire Science Technology Associate in Arts
Biglerville Thomas L. Allwein General Studies Associate in Arts
Biglerville Manda S. Dodwell Nursing Associate in Arts
Biglerville Paul D. Miller Independent Electrical Contractor Certificate
Biglerville Stephanie A. Webb Health Care Management Associate in Arts
East Berlin Joshua M. Allison Business Administration Associate in Arts
East Berlin Tara C. Duncker Gerontology Diploma Diploma
East Berlin Tara C. Duncker Gerontology  Certificate Certificate
East Berlin Eliut Lopez-Enriquez Nursing Associate in Arts
East Berlin Joan M. Sabold Business Management Associate in Arts
East Berlin Rebekah E. Shearer Hospitality and Tourism Management Associate in Arts
East Berlin Abby L. Thomas Nursing Associate in Arts
Fairfield Jennifer L. Poole Police Science Associate in Arts
Fairfield Krista S. Ray Nursing Associate in Arts
Fairfield Valerie N. Ritter General Studies Associate in Arts
Gardners Brittany J. Grove Nursing Associate in Arts
Gardners Austin D. Makowski Culinary Arts Associate in Arts
Gardners Rachel L. Mellott Humanities, Language and the Arts Associate in Arts
Gettysburg Jaime Aviles Martinez Mechatronics Certificate
Gettysburg Robert S. Becker Computer Networking Technology Associate in Applied Science
Gettysburg Carol A. Black General Studies Associate in Arts
Gettysburg Samantha M. Blanc Business Studies Associate in Arts
Gettysburg Zachary H. Brown Mechatronics Certificate
Gettysburg Amanda B. Carter Phlebotomy Technician Diploma
Gettysburg Lisa M. Connolly Gerontology Diploma Diploma
Gettysburg Tishon R. Downer Social Services Associate in Arts
Gettysburg Janice L. Ford Business Administration Associate in Arts
Gettysburg Tonnie L. Maurais Nursing Associate in Arts
Gettysburg Audrey O. Mazur Nursing Associate in Arts
Gettysburg Christopher M. Moore General Studies Associate in Arts
Gettysburg Sharon L. Myers Human Services - Career Associate in Arts
Gettysburg Kelsey A. Newton Exercise Science/Physical Education Associate in Science
Gettysburg Sandra L. Watkins General Studies Associate in Arts
Gettysburg Stacey K. Waybright Business Studies Associate in Arts
Hanover Michael G. Reed Electrical Technology Associate in Applied Science
Hanover James M. Sanders Mechatronics Certificate
Littlestown Melissa S. Cluck Business Studies Associate in Arts
Littlestown Courtney L. Conrad General Studies Associate in Arts
Littlestown Breanna E. Hann Dental Hygiene Associate in Arts
Littlestown Benjamin R. Hartlaub General Studies Associate in Arts
Littlestown Joshua M. Irvin Social Sciences Associate in Arts
Littlestown Anthony M. Krug Business Studies Associate in Arts
Littlestown Jaclyn L. Krug General Studies Associate in Arts
Littlestown Emily R. Stoll Biology Associate in Arts
Littlestown Joshua M. Thompson Police Science Associate in Arts
Littlestown William J. Vaughn Criminal Justice Associate in Arts
McSherrystown Angela N. Sachs Nursing Associate in Arts
New Oxford Lucas D. Geiman HVAC Associate in Applied Science
New Oxford Lynelle M. Hess Nursing Associate in Arts
New Oxford Enver Ibisevic Business Administration Associate in Arts
New Oxford Brittany M. Laughman Administrative Office Management Associate in Arts
New Oxford Andrew Myers Mechatronics Associate in Applied Science
New Oxford Stephanie N. Sigwalt Nursing Associate in Arts
New Oxford David R. Six General Studies Associate in Arts
New Oxford Julie C. Sterner General Studies Associate in Arts
New Oxford Lacy J. Woodward General Studies Associate in Arts
York Springs Niccole R. Harder Paralegal Studies Associate in Arts
 
Berks County
 
City Name Major Credential Earned
Mohnton Rebecca L. Crandall Dental Hygiene Associate in Arts
Reading Mailo M. Moua Nursing Associate in Arts
Wernersville Chloe' F. Kuehn Nursing Associate in Arts
  
Chester County
 
City Name Major Credential Earned
Elverson Douglas S. Hornung Business Administration Associate in Arts
Exton Krista Barr Health Science Associate in Science
Parkesburg Donald S. Taylor General Studies Associate in Arts
 
Cumberland County
 
City Name Major Credential Earned
Boiling Springs Megan C. Brown Nursing Associate in Arts
Boiling Springs Caroline S. Cole Graphic Interactive Design Associate in Applied Science
Boiling Springs Stephanie M. Serman General Studies Associate in Arts
Boiling Springs Jason L. Trayer Civil Technology Associate in Applied Science
Boiling Springs Jesse O. White Nursing Associate in Arts
Camp Hill Shukri G. Abdi Business Administration Associate in Arts
Camp Hill Erin E. Baker Nursing Associate in Arts
Camp Hill Tara L. Crull Business Administration Associate in Arts
Camp Hill Erin M. Hempt Business Studies Associate in Arts
Camp Hill Ashley L. Hersh Psychology Associate in Arts
Camp Hill Elaine C. Johnson Gerontology Associate in Arts
Camp Hill Megan M. Kline Business Administration Associate in Arts
Camp Hill Lydia R. McConnell Dental Hygiene Associate in Arts
Camp Hill Zdenka Mikulic Nursing Associate in Arts
Camp Hill E J. Minarich Marketing Associate in Arts
Camp Hill Mariah R. Montgomery Dental Assisting Certificate
Camp Hill Rebecca L. Notz Early Childhood Care & Education Certificate
Camp Hill Robert E. Schrader General Studies Associate in Arts
Camp Hill Fredericka M. Stump Human Services - Career Associate in Arts
Camp Hill Brian E. Walsh Business Administration Associate in Arts
Camp Hill Nathan T. Wendling Business Studies Associate in Arts
Camp Hill Mark J. Woodard Business Administration Associate in Arts
Carlisle Guy F. Batchelor Human Services - Career Associate in Arts
Carlisle James R. Bolze Engineering Associate in Science
Carlisle Nicholas M. Comp Electronic Engineering Technology Associate in Science
Carlisle Robert M. Deleon Nursing Associate in Arts
Carlisle Nathan A. Gardner Exercise Science/Physical Education Associate in Science
Carlisle Emily A. Grippin Photography Associate in Fine Arts
Carlisle Nicole L. Grissinger Nursing Associate in Arts
Carlisle Karl E. Heinemann Welding Certificate
Carlisle Valentino Kezic Police Science Associate in Arts
Carlisle Dustin J. Lebo Music Industry Associate in Arts
Carlisle Victoria E. Lopez General Studies Associate in Arts
Carlisle Anthony D. Lucier Police Science Associate in Arts
Carlisle Sereysophea Ly Business Administration Associate in Arts
Carlisle Rachel B. McDonough Nursing Associate in Arts
Carlisle Vlad Mnatsakanyan Business Administration Associate in Arts
Carlisle Thao Phan Humanities, Language and the Arts Associate in Arts
Carlisle Benjamin Shull Nursing Associate in Arts
Carlisle Jonathan R. Stets Electrical Technology Associate in Applied Science
Carlisle Kesha D. Thorpe Nursing Associate in Arts
Carlisle Tylor L. Unger Mechatronics Associate in Applied Science
Carlisle Samantha N. Vangi Medical Laboratory Technician Certificate
Carlisle Dawn D. Watson Architectural Technology Associate in Applied Science
Carlisle Jonathan T. Wendeln Nursing Associate in Arts
Carlisle Ivette Wise Paralegal Studies Associate in Arts
East Pennsboro Jamie L. McCommon Dental Assisting Certificate
Enola Jonathan P. Dudek Criminal Justice Associate in Arts
Enola Kim B. Eichinger Gerontology  Certificate Certificate
Enola Emily M. Fridirici Health Care Management Associate in Arts
Enola Tilita Y. Gilchrist Police Science Associate in Arts
Enola Christina M. Gingrich Dental Assisting Certificate
Enola Desiree M. LeBeau Human Services - Career Associate in Arts
Enola Douglas M. Mackey Mechatronics Associate in Applied Science
Enola Corinne C. Mitchell Travel and Tourism Associate in Arts
Enola C M. Sgrignoli Nursing Associate in Arts
Enola Tiffany L. Walker Nursing Associate in Arts
Lemoyne Noah A. Kane Nursing Associate in Arts
Lemoyne Ian P. Neail Independent Electrical Certificate
Mechanicsburg Ahmednoor S. Aden Computer Information Systems Associate in Arts
Mechanicsburg Matthew R. Alleman Accounting Associate in Arts
Mechanicsburg Amber L. Arnold Dental Assisting Certificate
Mechanicsburg Lacie M. Baldwin Social Sciences Associate in Arts
Mechanicsburg Jessica L. Brewbaker Diagnostic Medical Sonography - Ultrasound Technology Associate in Science
Mechanicsburg Delanie K. Cook Nursing Associate in Arts
Mechanicsburg Brittany J. Crawford Dental Assisting Certificate
Mechanicsburg Vickie M. Edgar General Studies Associate in Arts
Mechanicsburg Lisa M. Fazekas Nursing Associate in Arts
Mechanicsburg Serena M. Fry Business Studies Associate in Arts
Mechanicsburg Michelle L. Goodwin Paralegal Studies Associate in Arts
Mechanicsburg Edward C. Griffith Nursing Associate in Arts
Mechanicsburg Steven E. Grosse Engineering Associate in Science
Mechanicsburg Berkeley R. Halperin Medical Laboratory Technology Associate in Arts
Mechanicsburg Nicole C. Hartman General Studies Associate in Arts
Mechanicsburg Jessica M. Hegedus Social Sciences Associate in Arts
Mechanicsburg Alexander G. Huertas Nursing Associate in Arts
Mechanicsburg Bryce J. Johnson Welding Certificate
Mechanicsburg Leslie M. Jones Business Management - Accounting Concentration Associate in Arts
Mechanicsburg Trevor P. Kirby Photography, Visual Arts Associate in Arts
Mechanicsburg Brian S. Kirkpatrick Independent Electrical Certificate
Mechanicsburg Tia M. Kitner General Studies Associate in Arts
Mechanicsburg Danielle A. Leiby Gerontology Associate in Arts
Mechanicsburg Mackenziane E. Lex Nursing Associate in Arts
Mechanicsburg Tara C. Maldonado Dental Hygiene Associate in Arts
Mechanicsburg John-Paul R. Marrazzo Chemistry Associate in Arts
Mechanicsburg Michael T. Martino Home and Building Remodeling Associate in Applied Science
Mechanicsburg Milagros I. Meneses-Huiza Nursing Associate in Arts
Mechanicsburg Christiaan J. Merkel Criminal Justice Associate in Arts
Mechanicsburg Emily E. Metzgar Nursing Associate in Arts
Mechanicsburg Paige J. Michaud Nursing Associate in Arts
Mechanicsburg Anthony R. Misiti Business Management Associate in Arts
Mechanicsburg Alexander J. Nadolny Hospitality and Tourism Management Associate in Arts
Mechanicsburg Stephanie J. Negley Nursing Associate in Arts
Mechanicsburg Nargisa S. Niyazova-Brewer Nursing Associate in Arts
Mechanicsburg Glenn P. Petersen Business Management Associate in Arts
Mechanicsburg Peter Phelan Nursing Associate in Arts
Mechanicsburg Ryan F. Reeher Business Administration Associate in Arts
Mechanicsburg Tyler R. Reeves Police Science Associate in Arts
Mechanicsburg Lindsey M. Rogers Humanities, Language and the Arts Associate in Arts
Mechanicsburg Stephanie A. Roth Social Services Associate in Arts
Mechanicsburg Timothy I. Rowe HVAC Certificate
Mechanicsburg Brigite A. Russo Nursing Associate in Arts
Mechanicsburg Christian J. Shern Welding Certificate
Mechanicsburg Arazwo J. Shwani Business Management Associate in Arts
Mechanicsburg Adam N. Snavely Computer Networking Technology Associate in Applied Science
Mechanicsburg Jon M. Spishock Medical Laboratory Technology Associate in Arts
Mechanicsburg Michael S. Stahl Technology Studies Associate in Applied Science
Mechanicsburg Megan Steele Diagnostic Medical Sonography - Ultrasound Technology Associate in Science
Mechanicsburg Joshua C. Steinour Business Studies Associate in Arts
Mechanicsburg Rachael A. Strittmatter Visual Arts-Fine Arts Associate in Arts
Mechanicsburg Andrew Stuffick Criminal Justice Associate in Arts
Mechanicsburg Michelle D. Taylor Dental Hygiene Associate in Arts
Mechanicsburg Benjamin C. Thieme Electronic Engineering Technology Associate in Science
Mechanicsburg Krista Voggenreiter Dental Hygiene Associate in Arts
Mechanicsburg Jordyn B. Wagner Nursing Associate in Arts
Mechanicsburg Yazmeira A. Wieman General Studies Associate in Arts
Mechanicsburg Brenda L. Williamson Phlebotomy Technician Diploma
Mechanicsburg Kevin R. Wormser Mechanical Engineering Technology Associate in Science
Mount Holly Springs Holly L. Cohick Graphic Interactive Design Associate in Applied Science
Mount Holly Springs Shyann R. Rhoades Early Care and Education Associate in Arts
Mount Holly Springs Chelsea J. Stackfield Health Science Associate in Science
Mount Holly Springs Lily R. Wicks-Forman General Studies Associate in Arts
New Cumberland Joshua C. Bullock Business Administration Associate in Arts
New Cumberland Sarah Butler Health Care Management Associate in Arts
New Cumberland Ronda M. Chasteen Business Studies Associate in Arts
New Cumberland Zachary A. Collins Criminal Justice Associate in Arts
New Cumberland Morgan M. Crumlich Photography, Visual Arts Associate in Arts
New Cumberland Angelika M. Cruz Early Care and Education Associate in Arts
New Cumberland Trent R. Eisenhart Web Development & Design Associate in Arts
New Cumberland Donald T. Gray Nursing Associate in Arts
New Cumberland Thomas C. Merrill Pre-Health Professions Associate in Science
New Cumberland Laura J. Owens Chemistry Associate in Arts
New Cumberland Golda Peysakhova Chemistry Associate in Arts
Newburg Mackenna R. Kelley Diagnostic Medical Sonography - Ultrasound Technology Associate in Science
Newville Victoria A. Brewbaker Dental Assisting Certificate
Newville Cody D. Hair Independent Electrical Contractor Certificate
Shippensburg Christina A. Barnhart Business Studies Associate in Arts
Shippensburg Melany I. Boyer General Studies Associate in Arts
Shippensburg Taylor Spear Mechatronics Certificate
Summerdale Rachel L. Mixell General Studies Associate in Arts
Walnut Bottom Cory G. Beard Independent Electrical Contractor Certificate
Wormleysburg Kara M. Groff General Studies Associate in Arts
 
Dauphin County
 
City Name Major Credential Earned
Bressler Jazmyne C. Smialek Administrative Office Management Certificate
Dauphin Emily A. Kiner Dental Hygiene Associate in Arts
Dauphin Cheyanne K. Neely Nursing Associate in Arts
Elizabethville William A. Mihailoff Fire Science Technology Associate in Arts
Grantville Austin J. Garcia Technology Studies Associate in Applied Science
Grantville Amanda H. Mende Nursing Associate in Arts
Halifax Michaela Kline Early Childhood-Elementary Education Associate in Arts
Halifax Miranda Laudenslager Surgical Technology Associate in Science
Halifax Stephanie Luzier Business Management Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Mamar I. Abdoulaye Maga International Studies Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Hashem T. Abulizz Culinary Arts Certificate
Harrisburg Charity C Ahanonu Human Services - Career Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Diana Akech Phlebotomy Technician Diploma
Harrisburg Alison R. Andrus Administrative Office Management Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Cliff B. Ayers Computer Networking Technology Associate in Applied Science
Harrisburg Hannah M. Bahret Nursing Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Laxmi P. Bajgai Nursing Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Kaitlyn D. Beard Surgical Technology Associate in Science
Harrisburg Leah M. Bedard Business Administration Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Brandon R. Boone Police Science Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Eden S. Brown Business Studies Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Tyrone O. Brown Home and Building Remodeling Diploma
Harrisburg Tyrone O. Brown Home and Building Remodeling Certificate
Harrisburg Larissa R. Bupp Dental Assisting Certificate
Harrisburg Zachary D. Cincotta Visual Arts-Fine Arts Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Stefani J. Crawford General Studies Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Kaleb E. Cross Electrical Technology Associate in Applied Science
Harrisburg Adrielle D. Crosson General Studies Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Jason Curry Home and Building Remodeling Diploma
Harrisburg Earlene S. Dantzler Medical Laboratory Technician Certificate
Harrisburg Salina M. Davenport Paralegal Studies Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Timothy F. Doyle Accounting Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Dino Dzihic Mechanical Engineering Technology Associate in Science
Harrisburg Serena Emory Business Administration Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Kelley M. Ewings Nursing Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Benjamin L. Fierer Social Sciences Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Jessica M. Firster Social Sciences Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Erin N. Fischer General Studies Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Julia R. Forester Nursing Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Kincy M. Gabriel Nursing Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Ache-Nicole A. Galmai General Studies Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Maria Lorraine I. Garcia Graphic Interactive Design Associate in Applied Science
Harrisburg Jenny L. Gardner Business Studies Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Jeaneatte R. Glusko Business Administration Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Zachary L. Goddard Business Studies Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Stephanie A. Guilmette Phlebotomy Technician Diploma
Harrisburg Mitchell A. Gutgold Computer Networking Technology Associate in Applied Science
Harrisburg Yousef K. Hassan Mechanical Engineering Technology Associate in Science
Harrisburg Kyia A. Hendricks Police Science Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Brittany L. Hinton General Studies Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Destini Y. Hodges Paralegal Studies Certificate
Harrisburg Cody A. Hoover Police Science Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Kalisha K. Howard Early Care and Education Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Alana R. Humphrey Paralegal Studies Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Zachary H. Hussing Social Sciences Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Fatma A. Ibrahim Phlebotomy Technician Diploma
Harrisburg Johanna M.Iftikhar-Khan Nursing Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Kenya J. Jackson Business Studies Associate in Arts
Harrisburg David X. Jimenez Business Administration Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Luckner Joseph Civil Technology Associate in Applied Science
Harrisburg Laura A. Kaylor Dental Hygiene Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Jenna M. Kehler Dental Hygiene Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Lisa R. Kent Entrepreneurial Leadership Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Hyun Tai Kim Business Administration Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Kenny Kim Business Administration Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Amanda M. Klaboe Medical Laboratory Technology Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Jonathan A. Kralic Nursing Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Dana L. Lampkin Human Services - Career Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Vy Le Business Administration Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Tasha M. Long Criminal Justice Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Eric Lubold Welding Certificate
Harrisburg Haley K. Luckenbill Early Childhood-Elementary Education Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Heather A. Martinez Criminal Justice Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Janeth Mayorga Castellanos Nursing Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Layne A. McClure Performing Arts-Theatre Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Patrick R. McCutcheon Carpentry Technology Diploma
Harrisburg Arthur J Miles Human Services - Career Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Allison R. Miller Medical Laboratory Technology Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Travis M. Moore Nursing Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Jason D. Mosley HVAC Certificate
Harrisburg Nicole A. Mullins Visual Arts/Photography Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Anthony M. Newton Web Development & Design Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Morgan E. Newton Nursing Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Wyatt S. Neyman Psychology Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Teclaire Ngayo Phlebotomy Technician Diploma
Harrisburg Duy L. Nguyen Honors Studies Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Huy T. Nguyen Chemistry Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Mason A. Noon Criminal Justice Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Kelly E. Noss Nursing Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Idrissa H. Nyalley Nursing Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Christopher R. Osbey Welding Certificate
Harrisburg Courtney N. Packer Surgical Technology Associate in Science
Harrisburg Alexander Pedrogo Flores Welding Certificate
Harrisburg Michael S. Poindexter Business Studies Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Jeannetta R. Politis Business Studies Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Victoria L. Reem Nursing Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Regina Reep Nursing Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Milinda M. Reinfeld Nursing Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Jessica N. Rhodes Nursing Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Briana L. Roque Criminal Justice Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Reginald L. Sanders Paralegal Studies Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Lori Saulisbury Entrepreneurial Leadership Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Scott D. Schertzer Electrical Technology Associate in Applied Science
Harrisburg Tracey E. Sessomes Human Services - Career Associate in Arts
Harrisburg P Anna Showers Nursing Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Dustin C. Smith Business Administration Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Rodney T. Smith Engineering Associate in Science
Harrisburg Benjamin K. Soltero De Martin. General Studies Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Michael V. Speaks Business Studies Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Greg A. Stahl Mechatronics Associate in Applied Science
Harrisburg Jordan M. Stoudt Fire Science Technology Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Nicole E. Strouse Business Administration Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Krista N. Swanger Diagnostic Medical Sonography - Ultrasound Technology Associate in Science
Harrisburg Adrian Theurer Automotive Technology Certificate
Harrisburg Sunny N. To Business Administration Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Sarah N. Tolos Medical Assisting Associate in Science
Harrisburg Le B. Tran Accounting Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Katá Trott General Studies Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Christoffer G. Trydestam Diagnostic Medical Sonography - Ultrasound Technology Associate in Science
Harrisburg Jimsee Tsogt Business Administration Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Rachel A. Ulrich General Studies Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Aaron M. Vogt Accounting Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Nicole C. Watson Paralegal Studies Certificate
Harrisburg Ronald C. Weikel Architectural Technology Associate in Applied Science
Harrisburg Christina M. White General Studies Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Chad Whitesel Mechanical Engineering Technology Associate in Science
Harrisburg Eric L. Williams Home and Building Remodeling Associate in Applied Science
Harrisburg Robert D. Wix General Studies Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Viviana Zorrilla Human Services - Career Associate in Arts
Hershey Nicole Brand Nursing Associate in Arts
Hershey Brooke Chick Dental Assisting Certificate
Hershey Jennifer L. Greenawalt Nursing Associate in Arts
Hershey Sean H. Kirlin Criminal Justice Associate in Arts
Hershey Trevor Mrakovich Criminal Justice Associate in Arts
Hershey Emily A. Waverka Early Care and Education Associate in Arts
Highspire Bojan Hrgic HVAC Certificate
Hummelstown Danielle E. Banks Accounting Associate in Arts
Hummelstown Aaron J. Burns Police Science Associate in Arts
Hummelstown Brian R. Deimler Accounting Associate in Arts
Hummelstown Shelby L. Fenicle Business Administration Associate in Arts
Hummelstown Christian Flowers Exercise Science/Physical Education Associate in Science
Hummelstown Kylie N. Jeffries Dental Assisting Certificate
Hummelstown Darshika V. Patel Phlebotomy Technician Diploma
Hummelstown Kaitlyn M. Vogel General Studies Associate in Arts
Hummelstown Maria M. Wilson Music Audio & Recording Technology Diploma
Lykens Megan L. Bixler Photography Associate in Fine Arts
Lykens Mark K. Fisher Independent Electrical Contractor Certificate
Lykens Amber R. Long Business Administration Associate in Arts
Middletown Ashley A. Collins Nursing Associate in Arts
Middletown Melissa J. Dennis Nursing Associate in Arts
Middletown Kassidy R. Fox Business Administration Associate in Arts
Middletown Michael A. Gainer Photography Associate in Fine Arts
Middletown Adam E. Griffith Engineering Associate in Science
Middletown Eduardo Hernandez-Barajas Electrical Technology Certificate
Middletown Chavonte L. Hunter Business Studies Associate in Arts
Middletown Christopher M. Judy Health Science Associate in Science
Middletown Alexander C. Kemler Business Studies Associate in Arts
Middletown Rachel E. Ruhl Dental Hygiene Associate in Arts
Middletown Taylor M. Simkins Exercise Science/Physical Education Associate in Science
Middletown Jeffrey R. Souders Nursing Associate in Arts
Middletown Ashley R. Whitaker General Studies Associate in Arts
Middletown Ashley R. Whitaker Home and Building Remodeling Certificate
Middletown Melissa K. Wise Nursing Associate in Arts
Millersburg Aspen K. Bloom Early Childhood - Elementary Education Associate in Arts
Millersburg Dawn A. Frey Business Administration Associate in Arts
Millersburg Rachel E. Kessler Nursing Associate in Arts
Millersburg Andrew D. Oyler Business Studies Associate in Arts
Steelton James M. Carter General Studies Associate in Arts
Steelton Aaron A. Curry Home and Building Remodeling Associate in Applied Science
Steelton Muhammad Jawad Business Administration Associate in Arts
Williamstown Madeline M. Daub Police Science Associate in Arts
 
Franklin County
 
City Name Major Credential Earned
Chambersburg Tasha L. Bair Business Studies Associate in Arts
Chambersburg Dustin E. Fumagalli Nursing Associate in Arts
Chambersburg Erin M. Higgins Nursing Associate in Arts
Chambersburg Ekaterina Maier Nursing Associate in Arts
Chambersburg Brianna Neil Business Administration Associate in Arts
Chambersburg Rebecca S. Powers Early Care and Education Associate in Arts
Chambersburg Theodore G. Wise Marketing Associate in Arts
Chambersburg Kayla M. Woodal Ornamental Horticulture Associate in Applied Science
Chambersburg Corey A. Younker Mechatronics Associate in Applied Science
Dry Run Bryce L. Chilcote Electrical Technology Diploma
Fayetteville Paul R. Kurzawa Nursing Associate in Arts
Fort Loudon Teresa M. Eutzy Health Science Associate in Science
Greencastle Danielle E. Amyot Medical Laboratory Technician Certificate
Mercersburg Brandon E. Daley Mechatronics Certificate
Mont Alto Tammy R. Yarnell Technology Studies Associate in Applied Science
Shippensburg Valerie Stum Technology Studies Associate in Applied Science
Upper Strasburg Jacqueline C. Green General Studies Associate in Arts
Waynesboro Lorie M. Nye Social Sciences Associate in Arts
Waynesboro Robert A. Stanton Mechatronics Certificate
Waynesboro Steven A. Turner Mechatronics Certificate
 
Jefferson County
 
City Name Major Credential Earned
Jefferson City Kortney L. Troop Gerontology Associate in Arts
 
Juniata County
 
City Name Major Credential Earned
McAlisterville Bethany N. Alderfer Diagnostic Medical Sonography - Ultrasound Technology Associate in Science
Richfield Joshua T. Sheaffer HVAC Diploma
 
Lancaster County
 
City Name Major Certificate Earned
Akron Christina L. Bowman Early Care and Education Associate in Arts
Akron George Meehan Computer Information Systems Associate in Arts
Akron Dillon D. Nguyen Exercise Science/Physical Education Associate in Science
Christiana Thomas G. Huller Humanities, Language and the Arts Associate in Arts
Columbia Jacklyn A. Bennett Business Administration Associate in Arts
Columbia Sean R. Craig Mechanical Engineering Technology Associate in Science
Columbia Robert J. Crum General Studies Associate in Arts
Columbia Mark A. Waltz Business Studies Associate in Arts
Conestoga Ian Gingerich Business Administration Associate in Arts
Conestoga Jessica L. Hoover Nursing Associate in Arts
Denver Anita V. Onishchenko Business Management Associate in Arts
Denver Michelle Tipton Accounting Associate in Arts
East Earl Lauren M. Swinehart Criminal Justice Associate in Arts
East Petersburg Jeffrey D. Hill Nursing Associate in Arts
Elizabethtown Salman Al-Habieli Math/Computer Science Associate in Science
Elizabethtown Steven M. DeFlavia Business Studies Associate in Arts
Elizabethtown Jonelle R. Derk Nursing Associate in Arts
Elizabethtown Lee E. Ellison Culinary Arts Associate in Arts
Elizabethtown Jesse W. Emrick Humanities, Language and the Arts Associate in Arts
Elizabethtown Cole D. Heiser General Studies Associate in Arts
Elizabethtown Russell W. Kreider Criminal Justice Associate in Arts
Elizabethtown Jennifer M. Large Police Science Associate in Arts
Elizabethtown Desiree R. Myers Human Services - Career Associate in Arts
Elizabethtown Brittany M. Nentwig Health Care Management Associate in Arts
Elizabethtown Christina M. Smith Business Studies Associate in Arts
Elizabethtown Christopher C. Smith Business Management Associate in Arts
Elizabethtown Angelo E. Soto Police Science Certificate
Ephrata Alejandra Cabezas Nursing Associate in Arts
Ephrata Jeffrey Eberly Business Administration Associate in Arts
Ephrata Alyssa J. Horning Accounting Associate in Arts
Ephrata Kevin S. Quick Social Sciences Associate in Arts
Ephrata Karena D. Spencer Nursing Associate in Arts
Ephrata Adam T. Weaver Business Administration Associate in Arts
Ephrata Malinda S. Zimmerman Humanities, Language and the Arts Associate in Arts
Gordonville Jessica Simmerok Paralegal Studies Certificate
Kirkwood Rhiannon M. DeLong Nursing Associate in Arts
Lampeter Michael R. Emig Computer Information Systems Associate in Arts
Lancaster Yvonne L. Baez Social Sciences Associate in Arts
Lancaster Daniel J. Bohanick Humanities, Language and the Arts Associate in Arts
Lancaster Bryce R. Bradford General Studies Associate in Arts
Lancaster William B. Bradford General Studies Associate in Arts
Lancaster Shannon N. Bricker Phlebotomy Technician Diploma
Lancaster Kelli L. Bryant Business Management Associate in Arts
Lancaster Gerald S. Campbell Business Administration Associate in Arts
Lancaster Wenchy P. Castro Tapia Professional Bookkeeping Diploma
Lancaster Azucena M. Cedeno Nursing Associate in Arts
Lancaster Alec R. Collins Business Administration Associate in Arts
Lancaster Kayla D. Cutillo Psychology Associate in Arts
Lancaster Casey Davies General Studies Associate in Arts
Lancaster William J. Dejesus Criminal Justice Associate in Arts
Lancaster Ashley E. Detwiler Nursing Associate in Arts
Lancaster Quyen N. Do Mathematics Associate in Arts
Lancaster Tarraney A. Gallo Nursing Associate in Arts
Lancaster Cryslia C. Garcia Maria Medical Laboratory Technology Associate in Arts
Lancaster Amanda S. Goodman Psychology Associate in Arts
Lancaster Katherine Guerrero Human Services - Career Associate in Arts
Lancaster Abram T. Harnish Business Management Associate in Arts
Lancaster Alisha N. Hauk Paralegal Studies Associate in Arts
Lancaster Thaddeus B. Hawks General Studies Associate in Arts
Lancaster Mikayla Horst Psychology Associate in Arts
Lancaster  Elizabeth A. Joseph Psychology Associate in Arts
Lancaster Stacy M. Kelley Social Sciences Associate in Arts
Lancaster Douglas Ki HVAC Diploma
Lancaster Peter B. Kissel General Studies Associate in Arts
Lancaster Jason E. Klotzer General Studies Associate in Arts
Lancaster Cynthia R. Lavender General Studies Associate in Arts
Lancaster Tucker A. Leighty-Phillips Humanities, Language and the Arts Associate in Arts
Lancaster Michael A. Leong General Studies Associate in Arts
Lancaster Thaddeus C. Line Business Management Associate in Arts
Lancaster Briana L. Lively Nursing Associate in Arts
Lancaster Alyssa Lunz Diagnostic Medical Sonography - Ultrasound Technology Associate in Science
Lancaster Kahina Mahrouche Health Care Management Associate in Arts
Lancaster Vitalie Martea Computer Networking Technology Associate in Applied Science
Lancaster Joanna M. Martin Dental Hygiene Associate in Arts
Lancaster Brittany L. Martinez Criminal Justice Associate in Arts
Lancaster Brian O. Masenge Engineering Associate in Science
Lancaster Ashley N. McGinnis Social Sciences Associate in Arts
Lancaster Brianna C. Medura Early Childhood - Elementary Education Associate in Arts
Lancaster Evelyn Mensah Nursing Associate in Arts
Lancaster Mbelo M. Muanza Nursing Associate in Arts
Lancaster Elizabeth M. Nendel Business Administration Associate in Arts
Lancaster Hai T. Nguyen Chemistry Associate in Arts
Lancaster Maureen E. O'Neill-Berdecia Nursing Associate in Arts
Lancaster Timothy D. Onnen Psychology Associate in Arts
Lancaster David L. Ortiz Business Administration Associate in Arts
Lancaster Danielle L. Otthofer Criminal Justice Associate in Arts
Lancaster Kaushal M. Patel Criminal Justice Associate in Arts
Lancaster Natalie A. Pavlovec Graphic Interactive Design Associate in Applied Science
Lancaster Kevin I. Perreault General Studies Associate in Arts
Lancaster Lee P. Petrisek Professional Bookkeeping Diploma
Lancaster Mardochee Pierre Psychology Associate in Arts
Lancaster Brittany E. Rakers Business Studies Associate in Arts
Lancaster Ha T. Roberts General Studies Associate in Arts
Lancaster James Roscoe Visual Arts-Fine Arts Associate in Arts
Lancaster Michelle L. Rybner Social Sciences Associate in Arts
Lancaster Yaritza Sanchez Rivera Nursing Associate in Arts
Lancaster Crystal J. Smith Nursing Associate in Arts
Lancaster Madison N. Smith Paralegal Studies Associate in Arts
Lancaster Kaelin J. Thiboldeaux Early Childhood-Elementary Education Associate in Arts
Lancaster Jasmine L. Torres Criminal Justice Associate in Arts
Lancaster Leanne Urena Early Childhood-Elementary Education Associate in Arts
Lancaster Lynn N. Zimmerman Nursing Associate in Arts
Landisville Megan Stitzel Criminal Justice Associate in Arts
Landisville Lynsey L. Tyson General Studies Associate in Arts
Leola Suzette Bartholomee General Studies Associate in Arts
Leola Tobyn C. Dickinson Paralegal Studies Associate in Arts
Leola Laura R. Dommel Dental Hygiene Associate in Arts
Leola Nikki L. Haney Medical Laboratory Technology Associate in Arts
Leola Nikki L. Haney General Studies Associate in Arts
Leola Andrew Imler General Studies Associate in Arts
Leola Thomas J. Lo Web Development & Design Associate in Arts
Lititz Annie Auker Engineering Associate in Science
Lititz Cody C. Banzhof General Studies Associate in Arts
Lititz Jennifer D. Burkholder Social Sciences Associate in Arts
Lititz Brandon C. Cramer Medical Laboratory Technology Associate in Arts
Lititz Kaitlyn M. Deardorff Human Services - Career Associate in Arts
Lititz Joshua M. Eaby Health Science Associate in Science
Lititz Ashlie N. Enck Nursing Associate in Arts
Lititz Shawn B. Irwin Computer Networking Technology Associate in Applied Science
Lititz Stephanie Krzak Business Management Associate in Arts
Lititz Paula A. Leonard Paralegal Studies Certificate
Lititz Anaida Martinez Business Administration Associate in Arts
Lititz Cassandra M. Parks Photography Associate in Fine Arts
Lititz Caitlin Stephey Nursing Associate in Arts
Lititz Nicole R. Stoner Psychology Associate in Arts
Lititz Joel D. Trout Chemistry Associate in Arts
Lititz Kyle S. Waltman General Studies Associate in Arts
Lititz Rebecca J. Wilkinson Nursing Associate in Arts
Manheim Scott J. Alogna Psychology Associate in Arts
Manheim Sara E. Diffenderfer Business Administration Associate in Arts
Manheim Jared A. Foltz Business Studies Associate in Arts
Manheim Jared A. Foltz General Studies Associate in Arts
Manheim Mireille A. Hartl Nursing Associate in Arts
Manheim Nicole Ludwick Nursing Associate in Arts
Manheim Noah J. Shaffer Electronic Engineering Technology Associate in Science
Manheim Mary E. Shirk Nursing Associate in Arts
Manheim Savannah M. Varner Early Childhood-Elementary Education Associate in Arts
Manheim Sarah H. Vu Business Administration Associate in Arts
Marietta Katarina C. Antillon Ornamental Horticulture Associate in Applied Science
Marietta Melissa M. Kosheba Nursing Associate in Arts
Marietta Heather Trimble Social Sciences Associate in Arts
Maytown Holly M. Spackman Nursing Associate in Arts
Millersville Michael N. Gomba General Studies Associate in Arts
Millersville Adam M. Rohrer Phlebotomy Technician Diploma
Mount Joy Tsega F. Bekele Accounting Associate in Arts
Mount Joy Irina M. Kanegene Business Administration Associate in Arts
Mount Joy Sarah A. McOmber Nursing Associate in Arts
Mount Joy Taylor S. Renning Electronic Engineering Technology Associate in Science
Mount Joy Michele A. Ventura Phlebotomy Technician Diploma
New Holland Travis W. Arment Humanities, Language and the Arts Associate in Arts
New Holland Marie N. Boisrond-Mondesir Nursing Associate in Arts
New Holland Yana A. Croto Nursing Associate in Arts
New Holland Starr M. Miller Accounting Associate in Arts
New Holland Leslie A. Reedy Humanities, Language and the Arts Associate in Arts
New Holland Liliana M. Salvador Montanez General Studies Associate in Arts
New Holland Sierra C. Smith Business Management Associate in Arts
Peach Bottom Jason M. Dommel Psychology Associate in Arts
Quarryville Amanda J. Aument Hospitality and Tourism Management Associate in Arts
Quarryville Suzanne S. Hershey Social Sciences Associate in Arts
Quarryville Kent M. Redcay Business Administration Associate in Arts
Reamstown Jamie R. Shelly Early Care and Education Associate in Arts
Reinholds Erick R. Herr Business Studies Associate in Arts
Reinholds Stephen R. Mohlenhoff Automotive Technology Certificate
Ronks Jason N. Shiflet Nursing Associate in Arts
Smoketown Sydni E. Sanville Environmental Science Associate in Arts
Stevens Heather M. Reinhold Human Services - Career Associate in Arts
Strasburg Warren R. Howarth Web Development & Design Associate in Arts
Strasburg Austin T. Swift General Studies Associate in Arts
Willow Street Mami Arai Early Childhood-Elementary Education Associate in Arts
Willow Street Lauryn L. Hess Dental Hygiene Associate in Arts
 
Lebanon County
 
City Name Major Credential Earned
Annville Natasha N. Blantz Phlebotomy Technician Diploma
Annville Beverly M. Centini Business Studies Associate in Arts
Annville Andrew J. Conard Criminal Justice Associate in Arts
Annville Julie A. Middleton Paralegal Studies Associate in Arts
Cleona Anthony J. La Flame Phlebotomy Technician Diploma
Cleona Erica J. Moyer General Studies Associate in Arts
Fredericksburg Katherine S. Appelt Social Sciences Associate in Arts
Fredericksburg Huguener Beldor Graphic Design Associate in Arts
Jonestown Natalie J. Allen Visual Arts-Fine Arts Associate in Arts
Jonestown Joshua R. Goodwin Computer Networking Technology Associate in Applied Science
Jonestown Braden A. Steele Independent Electrical Contractor Certificate
Jonestown Braden A. Steele Technology Studies Associate in Applied Science
Lebanon Paige D. Bachman Police Science Associate in Arts
Lebanon Heather R. Bickel Dental Hygiene Associate in Arts
Lebanon Fatima Boudriss Computer Information Systems Associate in Arts
Lebanon Courtney S. Butera Early Childhood-Elementary Education Associate in Arts
Lebanon Carisa A. Carpenter Structural Engineering Technology Associate in Science
Lebanon Michael R. Cramer General Studies Associate in Arts
Lebanon Casey M. Ebling Computer Networking Technology Associate in Applied Science
Lebanon Jordan M. Eisenhauer Computer Repair Technology Associate in Applied Science
Lebanon Meghan Feeley Early Childhood-Elementary Education Associate in Arts
Lebanon Rachel L. Frantz General Studies Associate in Arts
Lebanon Michelle N. Frey Early Childhood-Elementary Education Associate in Arts
Lebanon Brittany A. Gibble Psychology Associate in Arts
Lebanon Sabrina M. Grady Psychology Associate in Arts
Lebanon Sherri L. Graham Business Management - Accounting Concentration Associate in Arts
Lebanon Joshua A. Haas General Studies Associate in Arts
Lebanon Daulton L. Heisey Nursing Associate in Arts
Lebanon Amanda A. Hower General Studies Associate in Arts
Lebanon Clayton W. Murray Business Management Associate in Arts
Lebanon Gus P. Orwig Business Studies Associate in Arts
Lebanon Stephanie E. Otero Social Sciences Associate in Arts
Lebanon Nicholas A. Pastrana Business Studies Associate in Arts
Lebanon Courtney M. Peiffer Paralegal Studies Associate in Arts
Lebanon Carmelo Ramos Culinary Arts Associate in Arts
Lebanon Michael A. Rhodes General Studies Associate in Arts
Lebanon Bethany L. Rissinger Pell Criminal Justice Associate in Arts
Lebanon Crystal M. Rodriguez Criminal Justice Associate in Arts
Lebanon Rebecca L. Rouse Business Administration Associate in Arts
Lebanon Amanda L. Rudisill Business Management Associate in Arts
Lebanon Rachel Showalter Health Care Management Associate in Arts
Lebanon Timothy J. Umstead General Studies Associate in Arts
Lebanon Cynthia Valentin Nursing Associate in Arts
Lebanon Jean Philippe Vilgrain Accounting Certificate
Lebanon Erin Viozzi Nursing Associate in Arts
Myerstown Jakie M. Martinez-McKee Business Studies Associate in Arts
Palmyra Logan F. Boylston Social Sciences Associate in Arts
Palmyra Shelby L. Eyler Travel and Tourism Associate in Arts
Palmyra Lindsay Herr Social Sciences Associate in Arts
Palmyra Joshua A. Keller General Studies Associate in Arts
Palmyra Joseph P. Lanni Nursing Associate in Arts
Palmyra Lori L. Sellards Business Studies Associate in Arts
Palmyra Vanessa L. Wunderlich Communications Associate in Arts
Palmyra Jacob W. Young General Studies Associate in Arts
Schaefferstown Esther Johnson Paralegal Studies Associate in Arts
 
Lehigh County
 
City Name Major Credential Earned
Allentown Kevin M. Danna Enology & Viticulture Certificate
 
Luzerne County
 
City Name Major Credential Earned
Wilkes Barre Brandon M. Jumper Photography Associate in Fine Arts
 
Lycoming County
 
City Name Major Credential Earned
Duboistown Grace M. Summerson Early Childhood-Elementary Education Associate in Arts
 
Mifflin County
 
City Name Major Credential Earned
Lewistown Karisa M. Bowersox Medical Laboratory Technology Associate in Arts
Lewistown Nathaniel R. Kincaid HVAC Associate in Applied Science
Lewistown Avery B. Smith Criminal Justice Associate in Arts
Milroy Garrett P. Fisher HVAC Associate in Applied Science
 
Northumberland County
 
City Name Major Credential Earned
Milton John G. Decker United Brother Carpenters Apprenticeship Certificate
Northumberland Brandon L. Ray United Brother Carpenters Apprenticeship Certificate
 
Perry County
 
City Name Major Credential Earned
Blain Shannon R. Beaston Photography, Visual Arts Associate in Arts
Duncannon Jessica Lukens Business Studies Associate in Arts
Elliottsburg Emily R. Geedy Administrative Office Management Associate in Arts
Ickesburg Luke A. Farner Welding Certificate
Liverpool Janelle A. Newlin General Studies Associate in Arts
Liverpool Sarah K. Zeigler Dental Assisting Certificate
Loysville Bryanne M. Schaeffer Police Science Associate in Arts
Marysville Alexis L. Barrick Health Care Management Associate in Arts
Marysville Brittany L. Brady Business Studies Associate in Arts
Marysville Kathleen C. Elmore Social Sciences Associate in Arts
Marysville Katelyn Kitzmiller Early Childhood-Elementary Education Associate in Arts
Millerstown Morgan M. Losch Business Administration Associate in Arts
Millerstown Lance D. Newlin Technology Studies Associate in Applied Science
Millerstown Casey Rothrock Ornamental Horticulture Associate in Applied Science
New Bloomfield Ryan J. Olszewski Graphic Interactive Design Associate in Applied Science
New Buffalo Sajag C. Pokharel General Studies Associate in Arts
Newport Sadie M. Albright Business Studies Associate in Arts
Newport Tori C. Kunkel Marketing Associate in Arts
Newport Marielis Lopez General Studies Associate in Arts
Newport David S. Magill Accounting Associate in Arts
Newport Shawna M. Weller Business Studies Associate in Arts
Shermans Dale Dusten L. Taggart Automotive Technology Associate in Applied Science
Shermans Dale Leann N. Wentz Dental Hygiene Associate in Arts
 
Schuylkill County
 
City Name Major Credential Earned
Pine Grove Courtney K. Fox Nursing Associate in Arts
Pine Grove Camille A. Natale Phlebotomy Technician Diploma
Pine Grove Wesley J. Ulsh HVAC Diploma
Tower City Michael Mace Mechanical Engineering Technology Associate in Science
 
Snyder County
 
City Name Major Credential Earned
Port Trevorton Fredrick L. Bickhart United Brother Carpenters Apprenticeship Certificate
Shamokin Dam Zachery M. Adams Welding Certificate
 
Union County
 
City Name Major Credential Earned
Millmont Jeremiah D. Griffiths Nursing Associate in Arts
 
Wayne County
 
City Name Major Credential Earned
Lake Ariel Suzanne M. Walton United Brother Carpenters Apprenticeship Certificate
 
York County
 
City Name Major Credential Earned
Dallastown Karson T. Arnold Criminal Justice Associate in Arts
Dallastown Corey J. Cunningham Business Management Associate in Arts
Dallastown Ashley D. Donnelly Dental Hygiene Associate in Arts
Dallastown Brittany E. Logue General Studies Associate in Arts
Dallastown Tiffany M. Nanna Nursing Associate in Arts
Dallastown Deborah A. Rinehart Business Studies Associate in Arts
Dallastown Kevin M. Schroeder Medical Laboratory Technician Certificate
Delta Erin R. Ramos Health Care Management Associate in Arts
Delta Patricia A. Tyson Nursing Associate in Arts
Dillsburg Katherine Brann Medical Laboratory Technology Associate in Arts
Dillsburg Miranda I. Eckenrode General Studies Associate in Arts
Dillsburg Ashley C. McDermond Nursing Associate in Arts
Dillsburg Megan R. Munkittrick Criminal Justice Associate in Arts
Dillsburg Aaron W. Seamans General Studies Associate in Arts
Dillsburg Eric Sheffer Welding Certificate
Dillsburg Amy M. Wingenroth Elementary Education (K-6) Associate in Arts
Dover Emily A. Anderson Criminal Justice Associate in Arts
Dover Yvonne D. Cone Health Care Management Associate in Arts
Dover Stephanie S. Dasher Marketing Associate in Arts
Dover Misty M. Detter Dental Hygiene Associate in Arts
Dover Shawnee L. Franklin Human Services - Career Associate in Arts
Dover Lauren R. Goucher Dental Hygiene Associate in Arts
Dover Mary L. Graffius Business Studies Associate in Arts
Dover Andrew M. Johnston Electrical Technology Associate in Applied Science
Dover Alpha K. Kadima Computer Networking Technology Associate in Applied Science
Dover Danijel Okilj Health Science Associate in Science
Dover Erin J. Rabenstine Nursing Associate in Arts
Dover William R. Smith Jr Criminal Justice Associate in Arts
Dover Jenna M. Smith Accounting Associate in Arts
Dover Lisa A. Snyder Nursing Associate in Arts
Dover Jared A. Thoman Accounting Associate in Arts
Dover Brittany N. Unger Nursing Associate in Arts
Dover Wesley S. Waterbury Business Management Associate in Arts
Dover Kearstyn N. Yontz Dental Assisting Certificate
Etters Jared M. Bingaman Computer Repair Technology Associate in Applied Science
Etters Andrew M. DiMatteo Mathematics Associate in Arts
Etters Bryanna L. Eckert Photography, Visual Arts Associate in Arts
Etters Leah M. Gainey Business Administration Associate in Arts
Etters Cynthia A. Kirkpatrick Phlebotomy Technician Diploma
Etters Robert J. Stouffer Computer Information Systems Associate in Arts
Etters Tyler S. Underkoffler Business Administration Associate in Arts
Fawn Grove Joseph L. Smith United Brother Carpenters Apprenticeship Certificate
Fawn Grove Lindsey M. Viands Criminal Justice Associate in Arts
Glen Rock Jeremy J. Fisher General Studies Associate in Arts
Glen Rock Matthew M. Renzi Independent Electrical Contractor Certificate
Glen Rock Desirea M. Taylor Phlebotomy Technician Diploma
Glenville Jamie L. Farrell Dental Hygiene Associate in Arts
Glenville Phoebe E. Licharowicz Pre-Dietetics Associate in Arts
Hanover Alexa H. Barrick Business Studies Associate in Arts
Hanover Aaron S. Benson Computer Information Systems Associate in Arts
Hanover Christine L. Callahan General Studies Associate in Arts
Hanover Michael D. Clouser Business Studies Associate in Arts
Hanover Susan L. Delaney Accounting Associate in Arts
Hanover Erin C. Dozier Nursing Associate in Arts
Hanover Tommy Duck Web Development & Design Associate in Arts
Hanover Justin T. Edelin Mechanical Engineering Technology Associate in Science
Hanover Christine L. Fiorucci Nursing Associate in Arts
Hanover Sierra A. Fisher General Studies Associate in Arts
Hanover Adam J. Hertz Computer Information Systems Associate in Arts
Hanover Emily C. Hildebrand Diagnostic Medical Sonography - Ultrasound Technology Associate in Science
Hanover Katarina L. Klingensmith Business Administration Associate in Arts
Hanover Samantha A. Kramer Social Services Associate in Arts
Hanover Kimberly A. Kulka Nursing Associate in Arts
Hanover Zachary E. LaFlame Computer Information Systems Associate in Arts
Hanover Kristen D. Learn Business Studies Associate in Arts
Hanover Andrea Mendoza General Studies Associate in Arts
Hanover Kylie M. Midkiff Nursing Associate in Arts
Hanover Scott W. Myer Police Science Associate in Arts
Hanover Tisha L. Noel General Studies Associate in Arts
Hanover Jennifer L. Re General Studies Associate in Arts
Hanover Juliana S. Schmidl General Studies Associate in Arts
Hanover Stacy L. Schubert Nursing Associate in Arts
Hanover Trevor Shearer Culinary Arts Associate in Arts
Hanover Kelly M. Small Nursing Associate in Arts
Hanover Kyle M. Smith Business Administration Associate in Arts
Hanover Emily J. Stevens Health Care Management Associate in Arts
Hanover Joy D. Strouble Medical Laboratory Technology Associate in Arts
Hanover Deborah Taylor Art Associate in Arts
Hanover Angela M. Verity Surgical Technology Associate in Science
Hanover Jessica R. Weaver Nursing Associate in Arts
Hanover Nicole D. Weaver Marketing Associate in Arts
Hanover Hillary L. Ziemendorf Dental Assisting Certificate
Hellam Shaelyn N. Owens Dental Assisting Certificate
Hellam Hyo Staner Nursing Associate in Arts
Lewisberry Ricki A. Allen Early Childhood - Elementary Education Associate in Arts
Lewisberry Monica K. Brussese Nursing Associate in Arts
Lewisberry John H. Farrell Criminal Justice Associate in Arts
Lewisberry Nicole Kerr-McKim Nursing Associate in Arts
Lewisberry Noah A. Melhorn Business Administration Associate in Arts
Lewisberry Kayla L. Smith General Studies Associate in Arts
Manchester Melanie L. Ely Culinary Arts/Catering Diploma
Manchester Nicole L. Gallagher Psychology Associate in Arts
Manchester Stacey L. Lehr Business Administration Associate in Arts
Manchester Amanda S. Markley Business Management Associate in Arts
Mount Wolf Justin L. Garman Independent Electrical Contractor Certificate
Mount Wolf Nicholas J. Giuffrida Accounting Associate in Arts
Mount Wolf Carissa A. McLyman Nursing Associate in Arts
Mount Wolf Tyler Moyer Business Management Associate in Arts
New Cumberland Jacy A. Walters Human Services - Career Associate in Arts
New Freedom Natalie Q. Bohrer Social Sciences Associate in Arts
New Freedom Brooke A. Kline Business Studies Associate in Arts
New Freedom Mesha Ross General Studies Associate in Arts
New Freedom Amber M. Stevens Diagnostic Medical Sonography-Ultra Technology Associate in Science
New Freedom Bethany A. Wheeler Nursing Associate in Arts
Red Lion Donald E. Bender Business Studies Associate in Arts
Red Lion Ashley E. Gibbs Business Management Associate in Arts
Red Lion Haden T. Glock Biology Associate in Arts
Red Lion Melissa A. Graham Business Administration Associate in Arts
Red Lion Zachary N. Hall Social Sciences Associate in Arts
Red Lion Cody Schaeffer General Studies Associate in Arts
Red Lion Brandy L. Stabley Nursing Associate in Arts
Red Lion Felicia R. Wilt Nursing Associate in Arts
Seven Valleys Laura A. Ball General Studies Associate in Arts
Shrewsbury Stevie M. Grimm Phlebotomy Technician Diploma
Shrewsbury Charity F. Huggins Psychology Associate in Arts
Shrewsbury Jessica A. McCrum Psychology Associate in Arts
Shrewsbury Julia K. Reed Social Sciences Associate in Arts
Spring Grove Nicole L. Brehm Marketing Associate in Arts
Spring Grove Damaris M. Brusby Early Care and Education Associate in Arts
Spring Grove Ryan P. Keeney Electrical Technology Associate in Applied Science
Spring Grove Ryan P. Keeney Mechatronics Associate in Applied Science
Spring Grove Amanda S. Lentz Health Care Management Associate in Arts
Spring Grove Ashley L. Weagley Human Services - Career Associate in Arts
Stewartstown Sherry L. Gibbs Nursing Associate in Arts
Stewartstown Kristen L. Hays Nursing Associate in Arts
Stewartstown Kelly E. Jacob General Studies Associate in Arts
Stewartstown Alyssa N. Nuzzi Health Care Management Associate in Arts
Stewartstown Scott W. Zimmerman Music Industry Associate in Arts
Windsor Steve P. Dellinger Business Administration Associate in Arts
Windsor Ashley N. Frey Business Management Associate in Arts
Windsor Barry W. Jones Civil Technology Associate in Applied Science
Windsor Tiffany A. Miller Dental Assisting Certificate
Wrightsville Shayna K. Godwin Computer Information Systems Associate in Arts
Wrightsville Michael C. Pabon Computer Information Systems Associate in Arts
Wrightsville Rachael J. Stigelman Criminal Justice Associate in Arts
Yoe Matilde Busse Accounting Associate in Arts
York Patricia D. Anstine Phlebotomy Technician Diploma
York Kimberly C. Anthony Business Management Associate in Arts
York Kassandra Arias Human Services - Career Associate in Arts
York Mayelin Arias Human Services - Career Associate in Arts
York Veronica Arias Phlebotomy Technician Diploma
York Taylor R. Artman Criminal Justice Associate in Arts
York Lauren E. Atkins Diagnostic Medical Sonography-Ultra Technology Associate in Science
York Dawn Bell Marketing Associate in Arts
York Dawn Bell Business Studies Associate in Arts
York Steven J. Boddington Criminal Justice Associate in Arts
York Ashley M. Boyer Psychology Associate in Arts
York Kimberly H. Brooks Social Sciences Associate in Arts
York Marangeli Castillo Dental Assisting Certificate
York Barbra L. Clark Nursing Associate in Arts
York Joseph L. Cook Social Sciences Associate in Arts
York Tangina M. Cortez Phlebotomy Technician Diploma
York Elizabeth A. Counsil Business Studies Associate in Arts
York Betsy A. Cruz Business Studies Associate in Arts
York Amanda S. Dickman Phlebotomy Technician Diploma
York Blaise N. Diehl Business Administration Associate in Arts
York Benjamin A. Dopp Mechanical Engineering Technology Associate in Science
York Melissa Duty Nursing Associate in Arts
York Hermine D. Ebandji Ehabil Dental Hygiene Associate in Arts
York Elyse D. Emge Paralegal Studies Associate in Arts
York Michael P. Esler Psychology Associate in Arts
York Cristina Estrada Social Sciences Associate in Arts
York Jeanine Fells Human Services - Career Associate in Arts
York Marcia R. Fountain Social Sciences Associate in Arts
York Patricia F. Frazier General Studies Associate in Arts
York Ana L. Garcia-Rivera Dental Assisting Certificate
York Deborah A. Garrett General Studies Associate in Arts
York Salvatore A. Gillo Automotive Technology-General Motors (ASEP) Associate in Applied Science
York Robert K. Giove International Studies Associate in Arts
York Kirstin J. Hankey Business Management Associate in Arts
York Karson R. Harvey Business Administration Associate in Arts
York Ryan Havanas Welding Certificate
York Sharon V. Hawkins Professional Bookkeeping Diploma
York Sharon V. Hawkins Business Studies Associate in Arts
York Tammy I. Heim Health Care Management Associate in Arts
York Elena B. Hernandez Sixtos Business Management Associate in Arts
York Dylan A. Jeffers Business Administration Associate in Arts
York Alisha R. Jenkins Social Sciences Associate in Arts
York Theresa R. Johnson Human Services - Career Associate in Arts
York Dyshon Jones Business Administration Associate in Arts
York Brandon L. Knowles Computer Information Systems Associate in Arts
York Chava L. Lathrop Nursing Associate in Arts
York Erika J. Latorre General Studies Associate in Arts
York Kent E. Laughman Business Administration Associate in Arts
York Jayace H. Lawrence HVAC Certificate
York Jayace H. Lawrence HVAC Diploma
York Brianna N. Long Nursing Associate in Arts
York Michael K. Long HVAC Diploma
York Whendy E. Magallon Torres Diagnostic Medical Sonography - Ultrasound Technology Associate in Science
York Sarah M. Markey Nursing Associate in Arts
York Brian L. Marshall Diagnostic Medical Sonography - Ultrasound Technology Associate in Science
York Jacob W. McGuire HVAC Associate in Applied Science
York Melanie McKee Surgical Technology Associate in Science
York Zel R. Metzler Social Sciences Associate in Arts
York Sandra J. Miller-Ertz Computer Information Systems Associate in Arts
York Heather M. Mitchell Phlebotomy Technician Diploma
York Vennilyn K. Mitranhoff Civil Technology Associate in Applied Science
York Ivette M. Morales Business Studies Associate in Arts
York Benedict L. Morris Criminal Justice Associate in Arts
York Brittany L. Myers Social Sciences Associate in Arts
York Michelle Y. Nace Health Science Associate in Science
York Robyn J. Nesbitt Paralegal Studies Certificate
York Jeremy P. O'Dell Business Administration Associate in Arts
York Gabrielle Ott Business Studies Associate in Arts
York Mindi L. Pittenger Nursing Associate in Arts
York Shanda K. Preston Biology Associate in Arts
York Leo T. Reaver Business Studies Associate in Arts
York Sabrina M. Robinson Business Administration Associate in Arts
York Wilmary Rodriguez Toro Business Administration Associate in Arts
York Cynthia Salazar Nursing Associate in Arts
York Jesus M. Salcedo Criminal Justice Associate in Arts
York Kasey A. Spangle Health Care Management Associate in Arts
York Brent S. Swafford General Studies Associate in Arts
York April Troshak Marketing Associate in Arts
York Ariele M. Walker Early Care and Education Associate in Arts
York Danielle N. Walton Health Care Management Associate in Arts
York Tierra C. Washington Phlebotomy Technician Diploma
York Jodi Weirauch Computer Networking Technology Associate in Applied Science
York Christian J. Winstel Psychology Associate in Arts
York Michael C. Wright CIS Software Specialist Diploma
York Haven Kristy L. Darby Paralegal Studies Certificate
Yorkana Amy L. Colbourn Criminal Justice Associate in Arts
  
Other/Outside of Pennsylvania
 
City, State Name Major Credential Earned
Alexandria, Va. Eva Christian D. Escape International Studies Associate in Arts
Ballwin, Mo. Asia E. Colon General Studies Associate in Arts
Columbia, Md. Elizabeth Wolfe Health Science Associate in Science
Montreal, Canada Julie E. Ward Enology and Viticulture Associate in Applied Science
Orlando, Fla. Deivis J. Ippolito-Patino Electrical Technology Diploma
Petersburg, Va. Aisata Sylla Nursing Associate in Arts
Shawnee, Kan. Amber L. Hartman General Studies Associate in Arts
Sykesville, Md. Laura J. Schloer Nursing Associate in Arts
Takoma Park, Md. Rebecca M. Gallery Business Studies Associate in Arts
  Alicia R. Nicholson Medical Assisting Certificate
  Kurt W. Pontius United Brother Carpenters Apprenticeship Certificate
  Sheneau A. Stanley Business Studies Associate in Arts
 
 
 

Contact(s):
For further information, contact newsroom@hacc.edu
 

< back
Spacer
TEKgroup International, Inc. Contact Us | Locations | Employment | Site Map | Antidiscrimination Policy | Security | HACCWeb | myHACC
One HACC Drive, Harrisburg PA 17110 (800) ABC-HACC   .:.  © 1996- 2017 all rights reserved