Press Releases



Add Article to My Stuff Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF Convert to RTF Related Assets Bookmark and Share
27 January 2017

More Than 825 Students Graduate from HACC in Fall 2016

HARRISBURG, Pa. – More than 825 students at HACC, Central Pennsylvania’s Community College, completed their associate degrees, certificates or diplomas during the fall 2016 term. The graduates were celebrated during HACC’s Commencement ceremony, held Dec. 13, 2016, at the Giant Center in Hershey.
 
Prior to the ceremony, thank-you video messages were shared with friends and family as a way for graduates to show their appreciation.
 
Photos of graduates and the ceremony are available online.
 
The graduates by county are:
 
Adams County
 
City Name Major Credential Earned
Abbottstown Sabic, Alma Nursing Associate in Arts
Aspers Botts, Brandon M. General Studies Associate in Arts
Aspers Bretzman, BreAnna J. Nursing Associate in Arts
Aspers Smith, Alyssa C. Nursing Associate in Arts
Bendersville Cook, Susan M. Nursing Associate in Arts
Bendersville Schriver, Danielle R. Accounting Associate in Arts
Biglerville Byers, Kyle M. General Studies Associate in Arts
Biglerville Hall, Jay D. Criminal Justice Associate in Arts
East Berlin Donato, Reno E. Mechatronics Associate in Applied Science
East Berlin Eckert, Aishia M. Business Administration Associate in Arts
East Berlin Krichten, Zebulon J. Business Administration Associate in Arts
East Berlin Newlin, Clarissa M. Baking and Pastry Arts Certificate
East Berlin Robinson, Mathew J. Construction Project Management Diploma
East Berlin Sponseller, Donald HVAC Diploma
Fairfield Martin, Kathleen L. Humanities, Language and the Arts Associate in Arts
Fairfield Novicki, Katharine A. Nursing Associate in Arts
Fairfield Orndorff, Kathleen E. Nursing Associate in Arts
Fairfield Wivell, Tricia N. Business Administration Associate in Arts
Gardners Hurkala, Anthony Computer Networking Technology Associate in Applied Science
Gardners King, Brittany N. Nursing Associate in Arts
Gardners Payne, Alice E. Health Science Associate in Science
Gettysburg Ambris, Tela C. Criminal Justice Associate in Arts
Gettysburg Blanc, Jessica Marketing Associate in Arts
Gettysburg Blanc, Samantha M. Business Management Associate in Arts
Gettysburg Castillo, Fernanda M. Paralegal Studies Associate in Arts
Gettysburg Childs, Jackson W. Criminal Justice Associate in Arts
Gettysburg Congleton, Jessica R. Nursing Associate in Arts
Gettysburg Etter, Michelle L. Practical Nursing Certificate
Gettysburg Hare, Emily S. Business Management Associate in Arts
Gettysburg Kane, Matthew C. General Studies Associate in Arts
Gettysburg Kraus, Dawn J. Accounting Associate in Arts
Gettysburg Larson, Brenda J. Nursing Associate in Arts
Gettysburg Newton, Lindsay M. General Studies Associate in Arts
Gettysburg Rasinska, Sarah Nursing Associate in Arts
Gettysburg Rudisill, Olivia L. Paralegal Studies Associate in Arts
Gettysburg Smith, Sarah General Studies Associate in Arts
Gettysburg Sornviset, Pathana P. General Studies Associate in Arts
Hanover Tate, Stacey C. Business Administration Associate in Arts
Littlestown Baumgardner, Beth A. Nursing Associate in Arts
Littlestown Breighner, Gary A. Practical Nursing Certificate
Littlestown Cooper, Sandra K. Nursing Associate in Arts
Littlestown Glover, Trina M. General Studies Associate in Arts
Littlestown Pittinger, Tori L. General Studies Associate in Arts
Littlestown Sanders, William L. Mechatronics Certificate
Littlestown Shanabrook, Olivia A. Practical Nursing Certificate
Littlestown Wildasin, Sandra L. Practical Nursing Certificate
Mcsherrystown Bolin, Nicole Phlebotomy Technician Diploma
New Oxford Bretzman, Meghan E. Nursing Associate in Arts
New Oxford Eckert, Eugena M. Business Management Associate in Arts
New Oxford Feeser, Audrey M. Social Sciences Associate in Arts
New Oxford Gagne, Eric D. Nursing Associate in Arts
New Oxford Gerneth, Deana K. Business Studies Associate in Arts
New Oxford Goodling, Shelby N. Nursing Associate in Arts
New Oxford Kenawell, Denise B. Nursing Associate in Arts
New Oxford Purpura, Brittany M. Admin Office Management Associate in Arts
New Oxford Tazza, Danielle R. Nursing Associate in Arts
New Oxford Williams, Lakeisha N. Psychology Associate in Arts
Orrtanna Fritz, Zachary T. Criminal Justice Associate in Arts
 
Bedford County
 
City Name Major Credential Earned
Clearville Hall, Ben M. Auctioneering Diploma
 
Berks County
 
City Name Major Credential Earned
Mohrsville Moser, Melissa F. Nursing Associate in Arts
Reading Lehr, Alexis P. Social Sciences Associate in Arts
 
Cambria County
 
City Name Major Credential Earned
Johnstown Rullo, Michael Auctioneering Diploma
 
Centre County
 
City Name Major Credential Earned
Bellefonte Hilliker, Scott A. Enology and Viticulture Certificate
State College Kehm, Jody A. Health Science Associate in Science
 
Columbia County
 
City Name Major Credential Earned
Orangeville Kile, Devin J. United Brother Carpenters Apprenticeship Certificate
 
Cumberland County
 
City Name Major Credential Earned
Boiling Springs Hostetter, Colby M. CIS Software Specialist Diploma
Camp Hill Boyer, Jordan Communications Associate in Arts
Camp Hill Bucher, Andrew P. Business Administration Associate in Arts
Camp Hill Conner, Susan T. Psychology Associate in Arts
Camp Hill Galarza, Liudmyla Nursing Associate in Arts
Camp Hill Harclerode, Perry J. Computer Information Systems Associate in Arts
Camp Hill Hess, Laurie A. Business Studies Associate in Arts
Camp Hill Hower, Jessica S. Practical Nursing Certificate
Camp Hill Jorich, Brittany Practical Nursing Certificate
Camp Hill Kielar, Ronald J. Nursing Associate in Arts
Camp Hill Kouay, Naima Practical Nursing Certificate
Camp Hill Lam, Sina Paralegal Studies Associate in Arts
Camp Hill Mercado, Kristine Paralegal Studies Certificate
Camp Hill Mitterlehner, Taylor L. Electrical Technology Certificate
Camp Hill Mosser, Benjamin H. HVAC Associate in Applied Science
Camp Hill Mosser, Benjamin H. Mechanical Engineering Technology Associate in Science
Camp Hill Ruoro, Margret Nursing Associate in Arts
Camp Hill Trout, Meghan Business Administration Associate in Arts
Camp Hill Vu, Huyen T. Nursing Associate in Arts
Carlisle Barrick, Billiejo Nursing Associate in Arts
Carlisle Clouser, Anna E. Paralegal Studies Associate in Arts
Carlisle Dixon, Andrew Z. Music Industry Associate in Arts
Carlisle Doebler, Abby S. Business Studies Associate in Arts
Carlisle Edwards, Michael P. Electrical Technology Associate in Applied Science
Carlisle Evans, Danielle L. Practical Nursing Certificate
Carlisle Hoffman, Cynthia Art Associate in Arts
Carlisle Horwhat, Ryanne D. Nursing Associate in Arts
Carlisle Hyvesson, Lena D. Nursing Associate in Arts
Carlisle Kemp, Kyrsten M. Nursing Associate in Arts
Carlisle Leach, Becky L. Practical Nursing Certificate
Carlisle Lehman, Gwen J. Health Science Associate in Science
Carlisle Lingenfelter, Corrie L. Communications Associate in Arts
Carlisle Monahan-Donnelly, Elizabeth A. Business Studies Associate in Arts
Carlisle Peters, Amanda J. General Studies Associate in Arts
Carlisle Pospisil, Derek C. Engineering Associate in Science
Carlisle Rowles, Kayla I. Practical Nursing Certificate
Carlisle Shotts, Brandon K. Business Management Associate in Arts
Carlisle Siggia, Christa M. Psychology Associate in Arts
Carlisle Sizemore, Amanda L. Practical Nursing Certificate
Carlisle Smith, Kirstyn J. Human Services - Career Associate in Arts
Carlisle Thickey, Slade A. Nursing Associate in Arts
Carlisle Thompson, Nicholas K. Business Management Associate in Arts
Carlisle Wagner, Bonita E. Art Associate in Arts
Carlisle White, Sylvia A. Paralegal Studies Associate in Arts
Carlisle Wood, David C. Paramedic/EMT Certificate
Enola Brothers, Steven L. Mechatronics Associate in Applied Science
Enola Caley, Mark A. Computer Networking Technology Associate in Applied Science
Enola Dolkar, Rinzin Practical Nursing Certificate
Enola Elkouche, Mahmoud HVAC Associate in Applied Science
Enola Grigg, Amanda M. Nursing Associate in Arts
Enola Khabar, Bahija General Studies Associate in Arts
Enola Leon, Angela J. General Studies Associate in Arts
Enola Musser, Randall E. Engineering Associate in Science
Enola Rettger, Jonathan P. General Studies Associate in Arts
Enola Thornton, Donna J. Business Management Associate in Arts
Lemoyne Beers, Robert A. Professional Bookkeeping Diploma
Lemoyne Cassel, Addie M. Respiratory Therapist Associate in Science
Lemoyne DeSouza, Esperance Nursing Associate in Arts
Lemoyne Markle, David M. Nursing Associate in Arts
Mechanicsburg Anderson, Michaela L. Business Administration Associate in Arts
Mechanicsburg Anderson, Tia J. Nursing Associate in Arts
Mechanicsburg Ballew, Tiffany M. Early Care and Education Associate in Arts
Mechanicsburg Benkovich, Rena B. Nursing Associate in Arts
Mechanicsburg Bisker, Jason A. Nursing Associate in Arts
Mechanicsburg Blessing, Paige E. Human Services Associate in Arts
Mechanicsburg Calderone, Amy L. Nursing Associate in Arts
Mechanicsburg Coleman, Angela L. Business Management Associate in Arts
Mechanicsburg Collier, Michael N. Hospitality Management Associate in Arts
Mechanicsburg Cortes, Luz Y. Business Studies Associate in Arts
Mechanicsburg Davis, Brian L. Business Studies Associate in Arts
Mechanicsburg Do, Mytu T. Marketing Associate in Arts
Mechanicsburg Doss, Samer Phlebotomy Technician Diploma
Mechanicsburg Dowett, Michael W. Computer Networking Technology Associate in Applied Science
Mechanicsburg Edris, Robert Music Industry Associate in Arts
Mechanicsburg Fentis, Fadwa Paralegal Studies Associate in Arts
Mechanicsburg Fisher, Dennis A. Math/Computer Science Associate in Science
Mechanicsburg Foster, Dallas R. Business Administration Associate in Arts
Mechanicsburg Fromml, Davorka Nursing Associate in Arts
Mechanicsburg Gelsdorf, Shawn P. Marketing Associate in Arts
Mechanicsburg Gelsdorf, Shawn P. Business Studies Associate in Arts
Mechanicsburg Glick, Nathaniel K. Business Administration Associate in Arts
Mechanicsburg Gordon, Chelsea L. Geospatial Technology Associate in Science
Mechanicsburg Guyer, Lisa A. Human Services - Career Associate in Arts
Mechanicsburg Henady, Canaan G. General Studies Associate in Arts
Mechanicsburg Huth, Stephanie M. Culinary Arts/Catering Diploma
Mechanicsburg Itunga, Agnes K. Practical Nursing Certificate
Mechanicsburg Kateluzos, Amanda G. Nursing Associate in Arts
Mechanicsburg Kaylor, Amber M. Business Management Associate in Arts
Mechanicsburg Kosinski, David J. Culinary Arts/Catering Diploma
Mechanicsburg Le, Thuan V. Accounting Associate in Arts
Mechanicsburg Leach, Elizabeth V. General Studies Associate in Arts
Mechanicsburg Leadbeater, Cassandra R. Pre-Dietetics Associate in Arts
Mechanicsburg Lee, Min-Ji General Studies Associate in Arts
Mechanicsburg Lemin, William Electrical Technology Certificate
Mechanicsburg Mamedov, Ilgar A. Practical Nursing Certificate
Mechanicsburg Moore, Justin M. Hospitality and Tourism Management Associate in Arts
Mechanicsburg Mwankenja, Eliezer G. Math/Computer Science Associate in Science
Mechanicsburg Onelangsy, Soumaly Nursing Associate in Arts
Mechanicsburg Parvin, Christopher J. Business Administration Associate in Arts
Mechanicsburg Raza, Syed H. Accounting Associate in Arts
Mechanicsburg Richmond, Donald W. Computer Networking Technology Certificate
Mechanicsburg Scandle, Lori L. Practical Nursing Certificate
Mechanicsburg Shen, Fang-Yu Practical Nursing Certificate
Mechanicsburg Shutt, Natalie Nursing Associate in Arts
Mechanicsburg Smith, Ryan Criminal Justice Associate in Arts
Mechanicsburg Starner, Helen J. General Studies Associate in Arts
Mechanicsburg Strohecker, Travis Q. Art Associate in Arts
Mechanicsburg Stump, Tue D. Admin Office Management Associate in Arts
Mechanicsburg Sykes-Lacey, Clara L. Business Studies Associate in Arts
Mechanicsburg Tenan, Jeffrey M. Criminal Justice Associate in Arts
Mechanicsburg Tsujimoto, Kaho Humanities, Lang, and the Arts Associate in Arts
Mechanicsburg Walde, Jason E. HVAC Associate in Applied Science
Mechanicsburg Walde, Jennifer E. Health Care Management Associate in Arts
Mechanicsburg Walters, Jenna L. Marketing Associate in Arts
Mechanicsburg Williams, Nashaia D. Art Associate in Arts
Mount Holly Springs Clippinger, Ann M. Nursing Associate in Arts
Mount Holly Springs Franklin, Anne C. General Studies Associate in Arts
Mount Holly Springs Sorber, Julia A. Business Administration Associate in Arts
New Cumberland DeHart, Tracy B. Nursing Associate in Arts
New Cumberland Erdman, Justin E. HVAC Certificate
New Cumberland Hoover, Todd E. General Studies Associate in Arts
New Cumberland Marshall, Morgan L. Practical Nursing Certificate
New Cumberland Prinkey, Michael L. Auctioneering Diploma
New Cumberland Schroll, Hope E. Nursing Associate in Arts
New Cumberland Sullivan, Amanda D. Practical Nursing Certificate
New Cumberland Towsley, Shawn P. Technology Studies Associate in Applied Science
New Cumberland Wilson, Cody M. Business Management Associate in Arts
New Cumberland Zeljkovic, Alma Early Childhood -Elementary Education Associate in Arts
Newville Bonner, Lance B. Business Studies Associate in Arts
Newville Kissinger, David M. Respiratory Therapist Associate in Science
Shippensburg Dunsmoor, Daniel H. Paramedic/EMT Certificate
Shippensburg Duong, Tuyen M. Business Administration Associate in Arts
Shippensburg Kelso, Brianna R. Nursing Associate in Arts
Shippensburg Ott, Roy E. Auctioneering Diploma
Shippensburg Shimkanon, Felicia M. Paramedic/EMT Certificate
Shiremanstown Buckley, Patrine M. Nursing Associate in Arts
 
Dauphin County
 
City Name Major Credential Earned
Dauphin Riden, George B. Welding Certificate
Dauphin Rivera, Jacqueline C. Practical Nursing Certificate
Elizabethville Condello, Christina A. Paralegal Studies Associate in Arts
Elizabethville Larthey, Aleeta M. General Studies Associate in Arts
Halifax Hahn, Emily J. Nursing Associate in Arts
Halifax McCall, Emily A. Communications Associate in Arts
Halifax Meko, Chad Mechanical Engineering Technology Associate in Science
Halifax Noblit, Jennifer M. Early Childhood-Elementary Education Associate in Arts
Halifax Strohecker, Jessica M. Practical Nursing Certificate
Harrisburg Abulizz, Hashem T. Culinary Arts Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Adamson, Suzette A. Nursing Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Adens, Tamboura K. Computer Networking Technology Associate in Applied Science
Harrisburg Alvarez, Bre'Anna N. General Studies Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Ames, Sierra O. General Studies Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Apanishile, Tobiloba O. Nursing Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Badillo, Matthew J. Business Administration Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Barreau, Murielle Practical Nursing Certificate
Harrisburg Bell, Kathleen M. Practical Nursing Certificate
Harrisburg Bello, Amanda C. Practical Nursing Certificate
Harrisburg Berio, Iris N. Criminal Justice Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Bowers, Michaela A. International Studies Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Braswell, Laquietta D. Paralegal Studies Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Brightbill, Robert A. Auctioneering Diploma
Harrisburg Budziak, Monika Psychology Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Butler, Niki L. Nursing Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Church, Hobert W. Civil Technology Associate in Applied Science
Harrisburg Conner, Jennifer K. Paralegal Studies Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Crouse, Tyler J. Computer Networking Technology Associate in Applied Science
Harrisburg Cruz, Sandra L. Nursing Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Dandy, Cory J. Music Industry Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Dang, Thai M. Nursing Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Dolmajer, Tayler A. Business Administration Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Doyle, Timothy F. Business Studies Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Drake, Donald A. Music Audio and Recording Technology Diploma
Harrisburg Dyer, Rikki K. Respiratory Therapist Associate in Science
Harrisburg Eberts, Kaitlyn M. Practical Nursing Certificate
Harrisburg Edwards, Adam C. General Studies Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Ehman, Holly General Studies Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Elias, Sara P. Nursing Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Farence, Charles L. Computer Networking Technology Associate in Applied Science
Harrisburg Frierson, Tena M. Practical Nursing Certificate
Harrisburg Green, Leonard General Studies Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Guaman, Karen F. Practical Nursing Certificate
Harrisburg Guckert, Sean K. General Studies Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Guzman, Rut E. Nursing Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Hankerson, Gina M. Early Care and Education - AA Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Hatalla Eckert, Cheryl Business Studies Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Heagy, Angela J. Humanities, Lang, and the Arts Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Heisey, Julie N. Hospitality and Tourism Management Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Herzing, Ruthanne G. Paralegal Studies Certificate
Harrisburg Hill, Milira S. Nursing Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Houser, Todd M. Police Science Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Hutchinson, Michelle M. Paramedic/EMT Certificate
Harrisburg Jackson, Quann R. Health Care Management Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Jackson, Ruijiao G. Business Administration Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Jacobs, Cherie L. Culinary Arts/Catering Diploma
Harrisburg Johnson, Oliver Welding Certificate
Harrisburg Jolly, Inderdeep K. Nursing Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Judge, Sheree K. Social Sciences Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Kamberi, Labinot Practical Nursing Certificate
Harrisburg Kamenar, Danielle H. Paramedic/EMT Certificate
Harrisburg Kareem, Sukurat A. General Studies Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Karpency, Jamie P. General Studies Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Kenley, Therese L. Paralegal Studies Certificate
Harrisburg Kennedy, Lee T. Mechanical Engineering Technology Associate in Science
Harrisburg Lambert, Richard A. HVAC Associate in Applied Science
Harrisburg Lara, Gabriel E. Psychology Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Leister, Nicole R. Respiratory Therapist Associate in Science
Harrisburg Lelii, Jenna R. Nursing Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Lingle, Anna M. Practical Nursing Certificate
Harrisburg Lopko, Colleen Nursing Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Lu, Quan Nursing Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Lynch, Joseph A. General Studies Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Lynn, Duncan D. Social Sciences Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Mahamadou, Ramatoulaye I. Practical Nursing Certificate
Harrisburg Maldonado, Carmen I. Human Services Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Manning, Angella M. Practical Nursing Certificate
Harrisburg Marrs, Andrew T. Paramedic/EMT Certificate
Harrisburg Marshall, Shikyra D. General Studies Associate in Arts
Harrisburg McCartney, Timothy S. Computer Information Systems Associate in Arts
Harrisburg McCleary, Robert E. Electronic Engineering Technology Associate in Science
Harrisburg McKay, Joyce Business Studies Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Meneces, Esdras Computer Networking Technology Associate in Applied Science
Harrisburg Milletics, Jason M. Computer Information Systems Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Minsky, Kara L. Paralegal Studies Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Moody, David A. Mechatronics Associate in Applied Science
Harrisburg Moore, Jibri Business Administration Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Moore, Stephen M. General Studies Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Neupane, Roma Biology Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Ngauss Ndoung Bissa, Urie M. General Studies Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Ngauss Yayi, Joseph H. General Studies Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Nies, Cara L. Practical Nursing Certificate
Harrisburg Okereke, Ijeoma N. Paralegal Studies Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Olcakova, Silvia Health Care Management Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Ortiz, Angelita Practical Nursing Certificate
Harrisburg Pero, Andrea R. Human Services Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Pry, Darrian A. Nursing Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Rahman, Hakeem H. General Studies Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Reinhart, Zachary F. Fire Science Technology Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Robinson, Victoria K. Nursing Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Rodkey, Krista N. Paramedic/EMT Certificate
Harrisburg Romberger, Rene L. Social Sciences Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Rothermel, Kelsey M. Admin Office Management Certificate
Harrisburg Samuelson, Banner C. Business Studies Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Scharff, Abby J. Nursing Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Sickler, Jeremiah Nursing Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Siennick, Jon R. Culinary Arts Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Sinkovitz, Sarah L. Nursing Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Sipe, Timothy L. Psychology Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Siraj, Sabariah Biology Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Smith, Eric Communications Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Sowers, Patricia A. Practical Nursing Certificate
Harrisburg Sriawut, Supakrit Mathematics Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Syed, Manahel Nursing Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Tanking, Lauren M. Nursing Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Telep, Desiree A. Psychology Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Thompson, Stephen M. Computer Networking Technology Associate in Applied Science
Harrisburg Tran, Mai-Loan Baking and Pastry Arts Certificate
Harrisburg Trinh, Khoa N. Philosophy Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Trott, Katá Physical Science Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Trout, Kalene N. Practical Nursing Certificate
Harrisburg Wagner, James L. Practical Nursing Certificate
Harrisburg Walker, Robin R. Criminal Justice Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Webb, Nicholas E. Culinary Arts Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Weber, Taylor M. Nursing Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Weigle, Allyce N. Business Administration Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Wert, Alexandra J. General Studies Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Wiley, Rochalice J. Human Services Associate in Arts
Harrisburg Zeller, Dennis M. Practical Nursing Certificate
Hershey Anderson, Mikael J. Biology Associate in Arts
Hershey Ayers, Patricia Practical Nursing Certificate
Hershey Lewis, Melissa J. Nursing Associate in Arts
Hershey Spong, Erick B. Health Science Associate in Science
Hershey Ulrich, Emily Hospitality and Tourism Management Associate in Arts
Highspire Joshi, Devyani M. Social Sciences Associate in Arts
Highspire Mosley, Ragan L. Business Administration Associate in Arts
Highspire Smith, Nicole K. Social Services Associate in Arts
Highspire Wentz, Erin W. Criminal Justice Associate in Arts
Hummelstown Armstead, Karen M. General Studies Associate in Arts
Hummelstown Furjanic, Michael J. Nursing Associate in Arts
Hummelstown Hesketh, Tracey J. Nursing Associate in Arts
Hummelstown Imhof, Adam J. Humanities, Language and the Arts Associate in Arts
Hummelstown Jenakovich, Kelsey C. Business Studies Associate in Arts
Hummelstown Leonard, Lori A. Nursing Associate in Arts
Hummelstown Moody, Jared D. General Studies Associate in Arts
Hummelstown Proitte, Michelle R. Nursing Associate in Arts
Hummelstown Reynolds, Taylor M. Psychology Associate in Arts
Hummelstown Shiffler, Christy M. Respiratory Therapist Associate in Science
Hummelstown Willis, Regina S. Nursing Associate in Arts
Middletown Brinemugha, Angela A. General Studies Associate in Arts
Middletown Carey, Jordan L. Business Administration Associate in Arts
Middletown Cass, Marisa M. Business Studies Associate in Arts
Middletown Jumper, Michelle L. Practical Nursing Certificate
Middletown Malave, Adam V. Engineering Associate in Science
Middletown Myers, Erica Business Management Associate in Arts
Middletown Oreo, Michelle L. Graphic Interactive Design Associate in Applied Science
Middletown Ruiz, Kristen L. Admin Office Management Associate in Arts
Middletown Wierzbowski, Donna M. Ornamental Horticulture-AAS Associate in Applied Science
Middletown Young, Melissa K. Psychology Associate in Arts
Millersburg Brandt, Thao N. Nursing Associate in Arts
Millersburg Campbell, Frederick L. Police Science Associate in Arts
Millersburg Monroe, Patrick K. Business Administration Associate in Arts
Oberlin Rios, Taina N. Human Services Associate in Arts
Steelton Carter, Alisa L. Early Childhood-Elem Education Associate in Arts
Steelton Frazier, Kennesha Practical Nursing Certificate
Steelton Gutierrez, Jonathan Music Audio and Recording Technology Diploma
 
Franklin County
 
City Name Major Credential Earned
Chambersburg Brantner, Jaime N. Nursing Associate in Arts
Chambersburg Divelbiss, Justin G. Electronic Engineering Technology Associate in Science
Chambersburg Gordon, Kacie L. Business Administration Associate in Arts
Chambersburg Hershey, Jason E. Mechatronics Associate in Applied Science
Chambersburg Landis, Ashley N. Nursing Associate in Arts
Chambersburg Landis, Trevaun M. General Studies Associate in Arts
Chambersburg Mackey, Richard P. United Brother Carpenters Apprenticeship Certificate
Chambersburg Reynolds, Shauna M. Nursing Associate in Arts
Fayetteville Farrow, Aaron C. Mechatronics Associate in Applied Science
Fayetteville Jones, Julie A. Business Management Associate in Arts
Fayetteville Mower, Zachary A. HVAC Certificate
Fayetteville Weaver, Monique R. Business Certificate
Mercersburg Rotz, David D. Auctioneering Diploma
Orrstown Caudill, Jamie L. Phlebotomy Technician Diploma
Orrstown Failor, Amy S. Health Care Management Associate in Arts
Orrstown Miller, Jessica N. Criminal Justice Associate in Arts
Waynesboro Boxall, Destini B. Phlebotomy Technician Diploma
Waynesboro Haines, Christopher L. Business Management Associate in Arts
Waynesboro Norona, Gleybis Business Administration Associate in Arts
 
Fulton County
 
City Name Major Credential Earned
Harrisonville Cross, Brooke N. Nursing Associate in Arts
Harrisonville Strait, Ryan L. Computer Networking Technology Associate in Applied Science
 
Huntingdon County
 
City Name Major Credential Earned
Saltillo Hershey, Jonathan A. Electrical Technology Diploma
 
Juniata County
 
City Name Major Credential Earned
East Waterford Snyder, Crystal D. Psychology Associate in Arts
Honey Grove Hammond, Victoria M. Business Studies Associate in Arts
Mifflintown Swartz, Jill C. Nursing Associate in Arts
 
Lackawanna County
 
City Name Major Credential Earned
Scranton Kohut, Steven P. United Brother Carpenters Apprenticeship Certificate
Taylor Kempa, Taylor W. United Brother Carpenters Apprenticeship Certificate
 
Lancaster County
 
City Name Major Credential Earned
Akron Cauler, Katrina General Studies Associate in Arts
Akron Diem, Desiree N. Nursing Associate in Arts
Akron Garday, Francisco J. General Studies Associate in Arts
Akron Weachter, Jenna M. Nursing Associate in Arts
Christiana Brewer, Valerie A. Early Childhood-Elem Education Associate in Arts
Columbia Boggess, Geneva S. Practical Nursing Certificate
Columbia Hedgepeth, Julie R. Nursing Associate in Arts
Columbia Tikhonov, Lizet A. Business Management Associate in Arts
Conestoga Nolt, Janell V. Gerontology Diploma Diploma
Conestoga Rohrer, Andrew W. Criminal Justice Associate in Arts
Denver Abraham, Peter M. Nursing Associate in Arts
Denver Holler, Leah M. Health Care Management Associate in Arts
Denver Lausch, Justin M. United Brother Carpenters Apprenticeship Certificate
Denver Martin, Brittany N. Business Management Associate in Arts
Denver Mays, Robin A. Business Management Associate in Arts
Denver Payne, Andrea L. Social Sciences Associate in Arts
East Petersburg Parker, Aidan Graphic Interactive Design Associate in Applied Science
East Petersburg Seymour, Mark A. Nursing Associate in Arts
East Petersburg Stoltzfus, Alexis O. Nursing Associate in Arts
Elizabethtown Bere, Kristin H. General Studies Associate in Arts
Elizabethtown Bernard, Susanne M. Nursing Associate in Arts
Elizabethtown Carlin, Jonathan L. Nursing Associate in Arts
Elizabethtown Fernback, Rebecca L. Nursing Associate in Arts
Elizabethtown Hahn, Allison L. Nursing Associate in Arts
Elizabethtown Porta, Christal D. Business Studies Associate in Arts
Elizabethtown Wood, Corey Building Construction Management Associate in Applied Science
Ephrata Haden, Joshua A. Business Management Associate in Arts
Ephrata Hehnly, Nichol A. Nursing Associate in Arts
Ephrata Jones, Charles Business Administration Associate in Arts
Ephrata Ritter, Lena E. Early Childhood-Elem Education Associate in Arts
Ephrata Scheidt, Erica L. Hospitality and Tourism Management Associate in Arts
Ephrata Swope, Amy M. Elementary Education (K-6) Associate in Arts
Gap Topper, Alexandra R. Nursing Associate in Arts
Lancaster Angrand, Karl-Doudy Physical Science Associate in Arts
Lancaster Arment, Julie L. Nursing Associate in Arts
Lancaster Avers, Angela S. Nursing Associate in Arts
Lancaster Brown, Odessa N. Criminal Justice Associate in Arts
Lancaster Brunner, Charlotte Paralegal Studies Associate in Arts
Lancaster Davis, Jennifer L. Paralegal Studies Associate in Arts
Lancaster Elie, Jean Berno Business Administration Associate in Arts
Lancaster Ellis, Erika S. Social Sciences Associate in Arts
Lancaster Elser, Julia L. Health Care Management Associate in Arts
Lancaster Estepan, Wileidy G. Accounting Associate in Arts
Lancaster Faro, Antonio N. Engineering Associate in Science
Lancaster Ferizi, Arton Architectural Technology Associate in Applied Science
Lancaster Flory, Ian N. Criminal Justice Associate in Arts
Lancaster Fox, Joel C. Business Administration Associate in Arts
Lancaster Fustos, Robert M. Home and Building Remodeling Certificate
Lancaster Galante, Jessica H. Nursing Associate in Arts
Lancaster Geleta, Solomon M. HVAC Associate in Applied Science
Lancaster Hamel, Chad M. Psychology Associate in Arts
Lancaster Hess, Michael R. Social Sciences Associate in Arts
Lancaster Hesse, Christina J. Business Studies Associate in Arts
Lancaster Highfill, David C. Humanities, Language and the Arts Associate in Arts
Lancaster Johnson, Joel Business Studies Associate in Arts
Lancaster Kim, EunJoo Humanities, Language and the Arts Associate in Arts
Lancaster Krady, Amanda L. Health Care Management Associate in Arts
Lancaster Krimmel, Andrew E. Business Studies Associate in Arts
Lancaster Lamont, Sarah B. Nursing Associate in Arts
Lancaster Leighty, Jason M. Humanities, Language and the Arts Associate in Arts
Lancaster Lembo, Daniel V. Nursing Associate in Arts
Lancaster Lewis, Derek M. Biology Associate in Arts
Lancaster Lopez, Lori L. Social Sciences Associate in Arts
Lancaster Louthian, Jamie L. Business Management Associate in Arts
Lancaster Marx, Alyssa M. Business Management Associate in Arts
Lancaster McCandless, Anne M. Paralegal Studies Certificate
Lancaster Montes, Melanie Nursing Associate in Arts
Lancaster Morales, Melissa Nursing Associate in Arts
Lancaster Mullin, Amber E. Paralegal Studies Associate in Arts
Lancaster Neff, Ronald A. Criminal Justice Associate in Arts
Lancaster Neupane, Janardan Computer Information Systems Associate in Arts
Lancaster Norton, Stephen A. General Studies Associate in Arts
Lancaster Ntsoumou, Lyse D. Computer Information Systems Associate in Arts
Lancaster Peralta, Romar S. Computer Networking Technology Associate in Applied Science
Lancaster Pereira, Trevor D. Nursing Associate in Arts
Lancaster Psenicka, Ashlee A. Nursing Associate in Arts
Lancaster Reese, Jason L. Mechatronics Associate in Applied Science
Lancaster Robinson, Navado Business Administration Associate in Arts
Lancaster Rodriguez Concepcion, Yaritza M. Phlebotomy Technician Diploma
Lancaster Scarpone, Michael Business Administration Associate in Arts
Lancaster Schlager, Kathleen M. Nursing Associate in Arts
Lancaster Sechrist, Andrew A. Geospatial Technology Associate in Science
Lancaster Shreiner, Joelle M. Social Sciences Associate in Arts
Lancaster Simmons, Keshia R. Nursing Associate in Arts
Lancaster Stoe, Aleah R. Practical Nursing Certificate
Lancaster Sturgis, Jaimee R. General Studies Associate in Arts
Lancaster Suitor, Christine M. Paralegal Studies Associate in Arts
Lancaster Sumlut, Htoi Lu Practical Nursing Certificate
Lancaster Tan, Sokhema V. Marketing Associate in Arts
Lancaster Taylor, Jason P. Electrical Technology Associate in Applied Science
Lancaster Tran, Hung M. Business Administration Associate in Arts
Lancaster Uprety, Bishnu K. Computer Information Systems Associate in Arts
Lancaster Verbos, Holly A. Business Studies Associate in Arts
Lancaster Walsh, Ian R. Criminal Justice Associate in Arts
Lancaster White, Maida L. Business Studies Associate in Arts
Landisville Doman, Jessica Business Studies Associate in Arts
Landisville Engle, Rickey A. Social Sciences Associate in Arts
Landisville Johnson, Chelsea Early Care and Education Associate in Arts
Landisville Kendig, Kelly A. Ornamental Horticulture Associate in Applied Science
Landisville Mattes, Tammy Paralegal Studies Certificate
Leola Hylton-Linde, Lashon C. Nursing Associate in Arts
Leola Martin, Brendon T. Business Administration Associate in Arts
Lititz Armstrong, Jena L. Paralegal Studies Associate in Arts
Lititz Callis, Jennifer S. Nursing Associate in Arts
Lititz Cruz, Carmen D. Human Services Associate in Arts
Lititz Ferber, Lindsay B. Respiratory Therapist Associate in Science
Lititz Fiore, Hannah S. Banking and Financial Services Associate in Arts
Lititz Kressley, Benjamin D. Criminal Justice Associate in Arts
Lititz Lefever, Timothy E. Computer Information Systems Associate in Arts
Lititz Morgan, Sean A. Nursing Associate in Arts
Lititz Nice, Sean P. General Studies Associate in Arts
Manheim Enck, Caleb A. Auctioneering Diploma
Manheim Hanna, Alexandra N. Early Childhood -Elem Education Associate in Arts
Manheim Lefever, Kaysha R. Business Studies Associate in Arts
Manheim Morales, Rhonda L. Criminal Justice Associate in Arts
Manheim Ngernphetploy, Nattaporn Practical Nursing Certificate
Manheim Strause, Sheldon R. Computer Information Systems Associate in Arts
Marietta Angier, Jomarie Nursing Associate in Arts
Marietta Onesemo, Kirsti Marketing Associate in Arts
Marietta Zimmerman, Justin M. Business Administration Associate in Arts
Maytown Williams, Marion E. Hospitality and Tourism Management Associate in Arts
Millersville Bigler, Samuel E. Criminal Justice Associate in Arts
Mount Joy Lawler, Jamal Computer Information Systems Associate in Arts
Mount Joy Settle, Hope A. Business Management Associate in Arts
Mountville Suarez Castaneda, Blanca P. Professional Bookkeeping Diploma
Mountville Zook, Caroline B. Paralegal Studies Certificate
New Holland Hannum, Madeline E. Business Administration Associate in Arts
New Providence Poorman, Kelsey A. Nursing Associate in Arts
New Providence Riley-Bushman, Christine A. Health Care Management Associate in Arts
New Providence Rubincam, Caitlyn S. Health Care Management Associate in Arts
Paradise Trout, Hunter S. General Studies Associate in Arts
Peach Bottom Taylor, Deborah A. Business Studies Associate in Arts
Pequea Domin, Tess E. Nursing Associate in Arts
Quarryville Plank, Connie M. Business Administration Associate in Arts
Reinholds Perkins, Brenda K. Nursing Associate in Arts
Ronks Givler, Kelly L. Paralegal Studies Associate in Arts
Stevens Ellenberger, Megan L. Business Studies Associate in Arts
Willow Street Becker, Tara N. Nursing Associate in Arts
Willow Street Stream, Brandon J. Computer Information Systems Associate in Arts
 
Lebanon County
 
City Name Major Credential Earned
Annville Kaylor, Austin J. Computer Repair Technology Associate in Applied Science
Annville Myers, Amber L. Psychology Associate in Arts
Annville Semrau, Emma K. General Studies Associate in Arts
Fredericksburg Whitman, Kristine E. Practical Nursing Certificate
Jonestown Di Maria, Ricky R. Business Studies Associate in Arts
Jonestown Seip, Janelle R. Nursing Associate in Arts
Jonestown Shirk, Todd O. Nursing Associate in Arts
Lebanon Bertin, Brandon Hospitality and Tourism Management Associate in Arts
Lebanon Betancourt, Aida Social Sciences Associate in Arts
Lebanon Betancourt, Aida General Studies Associate in Arts
Lebanon Binner, Cindy L. Business Administration Associate in Arts
Lebanon Callaway, Jennifer S. General Studies Associate in Arts
Lebanon Deppert, Steven Criminal Justice Associate in Arts
Lebanon Donley, Benjamin T. Electrical Technology Associate in Applied Science
Lebanon Freshley, Marc R. Structural Engineering Technology Associate in Science
Lebanon Hoffman, Shauna R. Phlebotomy Technician Diploma
Lebanon Irwin, Sean P. Health Care Management Associate in Arts
Lebanon McLaughlin, Samantha N. Phlebotomy Technician Diploma
Lebanon Moyer, Chadatarn N. Nursing Associate in Arts
Lebanon Myles, Andrew I. Music Industry Associate in Arts
Lebanon Ressler, Nichole L. Nursing Associate in Arts
Lebanon Richards, Brian Graphic Design Associate in Arts
Lebanon Schindler, Amber L. Business Studies Associate in Arts
Lebanon Thomas, Kristian A. Business Studies Associate in Arts
Lebanon Walker, Jennifer N. General Studies Associate in Arts
Lebanon Wright, Kelly E. Nursing Associate in Arts
Myerstown Althouse, Nicole K. Business Management Associate in Arts
Myerstown Litschi, Joel L. General Studies Associate in Arts
Myerstown Raiger, Logan J. General Studies Associate in Arts
Myerstown Walker, Kristi L. Business Studies Associate in Arts
Palmyra Crane, Matika Accounting Associate in Arts
Palmyra Harbin, Jeannine M. Business Management Associate in Arts
Palmyra Hong, Stephanie S. Business Studies Associate in Arts
Palmyra Jugon, Margaret F. Psychology Associate in Arts
Palmyra Oyerly, Benjamin J. Nursing Associate in Arts
 
Luzerne County
 
City Name Major Credential Earned
Dallas Grundowski, Paul E. United Brother Carpenters Apprenticeship Certificate
Harding Lanunziata, Evan J. United Brother Carpenters Apprenticeship Certificate
Pittston Costantino, Joseph P. United Brother Carpenters Apprenticeship Certificate
 
Lycoming County
 
City Name Major Credential Earned
Muncy Spring, Levi T. Auctioneering Diploma
 
Mifflin County
 
City Name Major Credential Earned
Granville Nanna, Luke S. HVAC Associate in Applied Science
 
Montour County
 
City Name Major Credential Earned
Danville Ndiaye, Saliou Physical Science Associate in Arts
Danville Ndiaye, Saliou Mathematics Associate in Arts
Danville Ndiaye, Saliou Engineering Associate in Science
Danville Wisowaty, Jesse T. Auctioneering Diploma
 
Northumberland County
 
City Name Major Credential Earned
Shamokin Madden, Douglas P. United Brother Carpenters Apprenticeship Certificate
Sunbury Lindenmuth, Brandon T. Criminal Justice Associate in Arts
 
Perry County
 
City Name Major Credential Earned
Duncannon Casner, Nicole K. Practical Nursing Certificate
Duncannon O'Shell, Sean M. Business Administration Associate in Arts
Duncannon Reed, Jennifer L. Practical Nursing Certificate
Duncannon Shearer, Holly R. Hospitality and Tourism Management Associate in Arts
Duncannon Sultzaberger, Sarah E. Nursing Associate in Arts
Duncannon Zimmerman, Patricia J. Practical Nursing Certificate
Ickesburg Apple, Iris D. Practical Nursing Certificate
Ickesburg Reisinger, Damian M. Welding Certificate
Liverpool Stauffer, Lizzette M. Practical Nursing Certificate
Loysville Meglio, Jodie N. Business Studies Associate in Arts
Marysville Matter, Shelly J. General Studies Associate in Arts
Marysville Radabaugh, Gretchen L. Phlebotomy Technician Diploma
Marysville Rynard, Brandon J. Marketing Associate in Arts
Millerstown Glassel, Kristen E. Human Services Associate in Arts
New Bloomfield Brill, Alex J. Business Studies Associate in Arts
New Bloomfield Esposito, Elise S. Respiratory Therapist Associate in Science
New Bloomfield Keath, Kyle J. Social Sciences Associate in Arts
New Bloomfield Kerstetter, Tina M. Practical Nursing Certificate
New Bloomfield Miller, Joseph B. Mechanical Engineering Technology Associate in Science
New Bloomfield Morrison, Matthew E. Paramedic/EMT Certificate
New Bloomfield Nickel, Robert E. Computer Networking Technology Associate in Applied Science
New Buffalo Pokharel, Sajag C. Technology Studies Associate in Applied Science
Newport Foose, Mary E. Nursing Associate in Arts
Shermans Dale Kon, Joseph D. Business Administration Associate in Arts
Shermans Dale Taggart, Dusten L. Auctioneering Diploma
Schuylkill County
 
City Name Major Credential Earned
Ashland Searles, David H. Auctioneering Diploma
Girardville Zangari, Michael J. Fire Science Technology Associate in Arts
Klingerstown Glosek, Jonathan E. Psychology Associate in Arts
Mahanoy City Palubinsky, Jeffrey J. United Brother Carpenters Apprenticeship Certificate
Pine Grove Felty, Jodeane M. Nursing Associate in Arts
Pine Grove Schaeffer, Cody A. Fire Science Technology Associate in Arts
Pine Grove Ulsh, Wesley J. HVAC Certificate
Pine Grove Wolfe, Ashley M. Criminal Justice Associate in Arts
Pitman Maurer, Briana L. Phlebotomy Technician Diploma
Pottsville Eichenberg, Eric J. United Brother Carpenters Apprenticeship Certificate
Pottsville Wallace, Julie L. Gerontology Associate in Arts
Tower City Antes, Justin D. United Brother Carpenters Apprenticeship Certificate
Tower City Leon, Pedro V. General Studies Associate in Arts
Tower City Leon, Ramonita Early Care and Education Associate in Arts
Valley View Barnes, Brittany N. Health Care Management Associate in Arts
Zion Grove Goulet, Sarah M. Humanities, Language and the Arts Associate in Arts
 
Snyder County
 
City Name Major Credential Earned
Middleburg Bogush, Mayumi Practical Nursing Certificate
Middleburg Gemberling, Alex J. Criminal Justice Associate in Arts
Middleburg Perkinson, Paula A. Business Studies Associate in Arts
Mount Pleasant Mills Apple, Shane L. Criminal Justice Associate in Arts
 
Tioga County
 
City Name Major Credential Earned
Liberty Hosier, Rebecca A. Social Sciences Associate in Arts
 
Union County
 
City Name Major Credential Earned
Lewisburg Lawton, Erik R. Auctioneering Diploma
Millmont Ackley, Amanda L. Social Sciences Associate in Arts
Winfield Ehrenzeller, Rebecca A. Civil Technology Associate in Applied Science
Winfield Hott, Tyler L. Computer Information Systems Associate in Arts
 
Wyoming County
 
City Name Major Credential Earned
Laceyville Whipple, Daniel C. United Brother Carpenters Apprenticeship Certificate
Tunkhannock Zarychta, Michael United Brother Carpenters Apprenticeship Certificate
 
York County
 
City Name Major Credential Earned
Brogue Heffner, Kaitlyn I. Business Administration Associate in Arts
Dallastown Adams, Amber E. Art Associate in Arts
Dallastown Baldwin, Veronica S. Nursing Associate in Arts
Dallastown Epps, Tamara T. Nursing Associate in Arts
Dallastown Hammers, Rachel A. Nursing Associate in Arts
Dallastown Hill, Thomas F. General Studies Associate in Arts
Dallastown Rhine, Sarah M. Nursing Associate in Arts
Dallastown Webb, Lesly General Studies Associate in Arts
Dallastown Yinger, Tammy E. General Studies Associate in Arts
Delta Lefert, Penny L. Health Care Management Associate in Arts
Delta Snyder, Amanda R. Professional Bookkeeping Diploma
Delta Snyder, Amanda R. Business Studies Associate in Arts
Dillsburg Bauer, Lauren E. Business Studies Associate in Arts
Dillsburg Bennett, Jodi L. Nursing Associate in Arts
Dillsburg Dees, Danielle K. Nursing Associate in Arts
Dillsburg Hile, Grant W. Geospatial Technology Associate in Science
Dillsburg Patel, Khushboo J. Phlebotomy Technician Diploma
Dillsburg Patterson, Amy L. Human Services Associate in Arts
Dillsburg Suter, Lori A. Criminal Justice Associate in Arts
Dover Allison, Kelsey Business Studies Associate in Arts
Dover Avery, Clarissa M. Business Administration Associate in Arts
Dover Brooks, Tara L. Social Sciences Associate in Arts
Dover Combs, Brian S. Accounting Associate in Arts
Dover Davenport, Lindsay S. Marketing Associate in Arts
Dover Easparro, Lynn Auctioneering Diploma
Dover Lucky, Jerry L. Technology Studies Associate in Applied Science
Dover Mirabella, Karen Nursing Associate in Arts
Dover Pond, Kristen B. Business Administration Associate in Arts
Dover Rorke, Jessica G. Business Management Associate in Arts
Dover Swords, Tina M. Nursing Associate in Arts
Dover Wolf, Shawnya E. Nursing Associate in Arts
East Prospect Anderson, Ashley R. Practical Nursing Certificate
Etters Atkinson-Ort, Billie J. Early Care and Education Associate in Arts
Etters LeRoy, Shelly A. General Studies Associate in Arts
Etters Ort, Abby R. Social Sciences Associate in Arts
Etters Ream, Fred E. Computer Networking Technology Certificate
Fawn Grove Bruce, Dena M. Nursing Associate in Arts
Felton Hermanns, Lydia G. Pre-Dietetics Associate in Arts
Felton O'Rourke, John L. General Studies Associate in Arts
Felton Priester, Erin R. Practical Nursing Certificate
Glen Rock Orwig, Brittney A. Business Management Associate in Arts
Glen Rock Tracey, Lori A. Practical Nursing Certificate
Glenville Kopp, Jacob A. Computer Networking Technology Associate in Applied Science
Hanover Arenz, Annette T. Phlebotomy Technician Diploma
Hanover Barnhart, Ryan W. General Studies Associate in Arts
Hanover Bortz, Mary J. Gerontology Associate in Arts
Hanover Edelin, Megan K. Health Care Management Associate in Arts
Hanover Ferrer, Michael P. Nursing Associate in Arts
Hanover Flores, Vanessa J. Health Care Management Associate in Arts
Hanover Grove, Kelly S. Nursing Associate in Arts
Hanover Hise, Kelli Nursing Associate in Arts
Hanover Kappes, Andrea N. Nursing Associate in Arts
Hanover Kocher, Taylor J. HVAC Certificate
Hanover Laughman, LaChelle M. Practical Nursing Certificate
Hanover Martin, Kimberly A. Nursing Associate in Arts
Hanover Ozminski, Kate Phlebotomy Technician Diploma
Hanover Topper, Deka V. General Studies Associate in Arts
Hellam Katalinas, Matthew C. Criminal Justice Associate in Arts
Jacobus Martin, Jessica Social Sciences Associate in Arts
Lewisberry Barnhart, Teresa Marketing Associate in Arts
Lewisberry Donnison, Shannon E. Nursing Associate in Arts
Lewisberry Varos, Natalie R. Psychology Associate in Arts
Manchester Grim, Heather Early Care and Education - AA Associate in Arts
Manchester Gross, Kristin M. Nursing Associate in Arts
Manchester Kyper, Ashley A. Nursing Associate in Arts
Manchester Smyser, Matthew D. HVAC Associate in Applied Science
Manchester Warner, Dorcas J. Paralegal Studies Certificate
Mount Wolf Angell, Nicole L. Accounting Associate in Arts
Mount Wolf Douglass, Logan E. Nursing Associate in Arts
New Freedom DiPaola, Victoria Nursing Associate in Arts
New Freedom Hinkle, Christian N. General Studies Associate in Arts
New Park Clements, Anna N. Business Administration Associate in Arts
Railroad Kaifer, Cynthia A. Nursing Associate in Arts
Red Lion Dentry, Joseph K. Photography, Visual Arts Associate in Arts
Red Lion Geiselman, Robin L. Nursing Associate in Arts
Red Lion Gray, Meghan M. Human Services Associate in Arts
Red Lion Hill-Chandler, Tania V. Business Studies Associate in Arts
Red Lion Monahan, John W. Computer Information Systems Associate in Arts
Red Lion Myers, Savannah A. Business Management Associate in Arts
Red Lion Petry, Katie D. Psychology Associate in Arts
Red Lion Walker-Warren, Jonna D. Criminal Justice Associate in Arts
Red Lion Wiseman, Ciera L. Health Care Management Associate in Arts
Seven Valleys Crouse, Larry L. HVAC Associate in Applied Science
Seven Valleys Fleckenstein, Colleen G. Business Management Associate in Arts
Seven Valleys Kohler, Jenny L. Nursing Associate in Arts
Seven Valleys Mavrodinov, Yordan S. Business Administration Associate in Arts
Spring Grove Carbaugh, Nicole L. Nursing Associate in Arts
Spring Grove Helm, Brian A. Nursing Associate in Arts
Spring Grove Hinson, Jennifer R. Nursing Associate in Arts
Spring Grove Hoff, Brian P. Criminal Justice Associate in Arts
Spring Grove Humbert, Kourtney Gerontology Associate in Arts
Spring Grove Manmiller, Patricia E. Practical Nursing Certificate
Spring Grove Uffelman, Tanner M. Electrical Technology Associate in Applied Science
Stewartstown Failla, Rossella Social Sciences Associate in Arts
Thomasville Klinedinst, Kelly E. Practical Nursing Certificate
Wellsville Kaczmarek, Michael J. Mechanical Engineering Technology Associate in Science
Wellsville Shope, Zachary D. Ornamental Horticulture Associate in Applied Science
Wellsville Shumberger, Keith M. Mechatronics Associate in Applied Science
Windsor Stone, Christopher R. General Studies Associate in Arts
Windsor Yarish, Wynter R. Criminal Justice Associate in Arts
Wrightsville Brown, Chadwick M. HVAC Diploma
Wrightsville Habecker, Heather L. Admin Office Management Associate in Arts
Wrightsville Krill, Brandon B. Business Management Associate in Arts
Wrightsville Nopulos, Kate F. Early Childhood -Elementary Education Associate in Arts
Wrightsville Stigelman, Christian S. Auctioneering Diploma
York Aguero, Yudelka A. Social Sciences Associate in Arts
York Allen, Jenny I. Nursing Associate in Arts
York Arnold, Jonathan G. Business Management Associate in Arts
York Azor-Munoz, Bernade Nursing Associate in Arts
York Bach, Brandy M. Nursing Associate in Arts
York Bankert, Ian M. Nursing Associate in Arts
York Blymire, Brittney N. Nursing Associate in Arts
York Briar, Skye R. Nursing Associate in Arts
York Brown, Giselle G. Social Sciences Associate in Arts
York Buchmyer, Kevin L. Electrical Technology Associate in Applied Science
York Bustamante, Essie P. Nursing Associate in Arts
York Cicero, Amy M. Nursing Associate in Arts
York Crist, Stephen P. Business Management Associate in Arts
York Cruz, Doralisa Nursing Associate in Arts
York Diaz, Linda I. Business Studies Associate in Arts
York Farling, Carissa M. Criminal Justice Associate in Arts
York Fink, Sean Business Administration Associate in Arts
York Freeman, Steven E. Welding Certificate
York Frey, Amy J. Accounting Associate in Arts
York Glatfelter Dunbar, Griffin Nursing Associate in Arts
York Gonzalez, Aixa N. Nursing Associate in Arts
York Guzman, Gabrielle M. Criminal Justice Associate in Arts
York Haines, Clare Criminal Justice Associate in Arts
York Halfpap, Paige A. Nursing Associate in Arts
York Hall, Julie Paralegal Studies Associate in Arts
York Harrell, Laura E. Nursing Associate in Arts
York Hartman, Samantha L. Nursing Associate in Arts
York Hartsock, Brittney S. Social Sciences Associate in Arts
York Heim, Danielle I. Nursing Associate in Arts
York Herbst, Dennis L. HVAC Associate in Applied Science
York Hirachan, Shashank L. Business Administration Associate in Arts
York Holmes, Deborah L. General Studies Associate in Arts
York Johnson, Tasha N. Nursing Associate in Arts
York Kennedy, Frank C. General Studies Associate in Arts
York Khan, Rana Z. Nursing Associate in Arts
York Lewis, Shanele M. Health Care Management Associate in Arts
York Loaiza, Tricia L. Nursing Associate in Arts
York Loughran, Nicholas R. Engineering Associate in Science
York Luong, Lam D. Practical Nursing Certificate
York MacKenzie, Aimee General Studies Associate in Arts
York Martin, Elaine D. Social Sciences Associate in Arts
York Mechler, Jeremiah J. Electrical Technology Associate in Applied Science
York Molinar, Marissa S. Practical Nursing Certificate
York Morgan, Lauren E. Nursing Associate in Arts
York Narvaez, Saida L. Phlebotomy Technician Diploma
York Poplin, Emily R. Nursing Associate in Arts
York Potts, Jonathan S. Automotive Technology Associate in Applied Science
York Ralston, Jennipher N. Early Care and Education - AA Associate in Arts
York Ramsey, Kathryn M. Early Childhood -Elementary Education Associate in Arts
York Ratleff, Jacob M. Business Administration Associate in Arts
York Rill, Mariah N. Practical Nursing Certificate
York Rinehart, Stephanie Nursing Associate in Arts
York Rohrbaugh, Alyssa R. Nursing Associate in Arts
York Rosenberger, Joshua P. Criminal Justice Associate in Arts
York Sanders, Britney J. Business Studies Associate in Arts
York Sciuto, Shannon E. Practical Nursing Certificate
York Seibert, Christine M. Nursing Associate in Arts
York Seifert, Jessica L. Human Services Associate in Arts
York Shoenfelt, Karen L. Nursing Associate in Arts
York Smith, Alicia M. Social Sciences Associate in Arts
York Snyder, Annamarie L. Health Science Associate in Science
York Stewart, Rose Marie R. Criminal Justice Associate in Arts
York Swadley, Heather General Studies Associate in Arts
York Vandover, Deborah A. Nursing Associate in Arts
York Wallace, Jaime L. Respiratory Therapist Associate in Science
York Workinger, Victoria E. Nursing Associate in Arts
York Wright, Traci L. General Studies Associate in Arts
York Haven Fuller, Amber H. Nursing Associate in Arts
York Haven Martinez, Jaclynn L. General Studies Associate in Arts
York Haven Richcreek, Sami I. Architectural Technology Associate in Applied Science
 
Other/Outside of Pennsylvania
 
City, State Name Major Credential Earned
Baltimore, Md. Devine, Cyndi H. Nursing Associate in Arts
Catonsville, Md. Viets, Emma E. Nursing Associate in Arts
Clive, Iowa Lippy, Lauren A. Business Studies Associate in Arts
Decatur, Ga. Wearen, Conchetta L. Business Management Associate in Arts
Ellicott City, Md. Stevenson, Jaimee L. Business Studies Associate in Arts
Fort Lauderdale, Fla. De Leon Mota, Awilda General Studies Associate in Arts
Fort Wayne, Ind. Ingalls, Carly S. Philosophy Associate in Arts
Fredericksburg, Va. Burgos, Jessica D. Health Science Associate in Science
Greensboro, N.C. Amadou, Rabi Nursing Associate in Arts
Gwynn Oak, Md. Stanley, Devon J. Music Audio and Recording Technology Diploma
Jackson Heights, N.Y. Ougzin, Latif S. Auctioneering Diploma
Keymar, Md. Gutierrez, Monica A. General Studies Associate in Arts
Lawrenceville, Ga. Sands, Ashley C. General Studies Associate in Arts
New York, N.Y. Sparks, Lynare A. Business Studies Associate in Arts
Perryville, Md. Choplick, Nicholas C. Nursing Associate in Arts
Pittstown, N.J. Pearce, Richard A. Fire Science Technology Associate in Arts
Virginia Beach, Va. Kuhn, Jacqueline M. General Studies Associate in Arts
White Hall, Md. Weber, Sarah M. Nursing Associate in Arts
Whitney Point, N.Y. Widdall, Alesha L. Pre-Health Professions Associate in Science
Woodland Hills, Calif. Witmer, Lance B. Business Administration Associate in Arts
Ypsilanti, Mich. Ulsh, Eric A. General Studies Associate in Arts
  Joy, Matthew B. United Brother Carpenters Apprenticeship Certificate
  Munandar, Riza Computer Information Systems Associate in Arts
  Oladipo, Sunday M. Practical Nursing Certificate
  Palermo, Deborah E. Early Care and Education Associate in Arts
  Roberts, Joshua S. Welding Diploma
  Torres, Ilsa M. Business Studies Associate in Arts


About HACC
 
HACC, Central Pennsylvania’s Community College, offers more than 120 career and transfer associate degree, certificate and diploma programs to approximately 19,000 students.  Also, the College serves students at its Gettysburg, Harrisburg, Lancaster, Lebanon and York campuses; through virtual learning; and via workforce development and continuing education training. For more information on how HACC is uniquely YOURS, visit hacc.edu. Also, follow us on Twitter (@HACC_info), like us on Facebook (Facebook.com/HACC64) and use #HACCNews.

 

Contact(s):
For further information, please contact newsroom@hacc.edu
            

< back
Spacer
TEKgroup International, Inc. Contact Us | Locations | Employment | Site Map | Antidiscrimination Policy | Security | HACCWeb | myHACC
One HACC Drive, Harrisburg PA 17110 (800) ABC-HACC   .:.  © 1996- 2017 all rights reserved