Press Releases



Add Article to My Stuff Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF Convert to RTF Related Assets Bookmark and Share
23 January 2008

Winter graduates announced

The names of students who graduated were recently announced. The college’s winter commencement exercise took place in Cooper Student Center on the Harrisburg Campus. The graduates, who studied at any of the college’s campuses in Harrisburg, Gettysburg, Lancaster, Lebanon, York or the online Virtual Campus, are listed below by county and town.

Adams County:
Arendtsville - Nallely Acosta.
Aspers - Kimberly R. Freed, Darla A. Krepps, Michelle L. Plank, Ashley M. Rummel, Heather L. Warcholak.
Bendersville - Danika A. Boyd.
Biglerville - Amy E. Sprankle.
East Berlin - Mandy N. Boyer, Adam M. Ebersole, Molly N. Gordon-Maguire, Debra S. Kocher, Laura S. Laughman, Ryan E. Myers.
Fairfield - Elizabeth A. Reaser.
Gardners - Donald J. Camara, Tyler D. Fetters, Charles O. Galusha.
Gettysburg - Dawn M. Bagot, Renee L. Cluck, Erica C. Dague, Krysten L. Elmore, Kim A. Fossett, Nina E. Reisinger, Jennifer L. Sites, Jeannette M. Snyder, Carly M. Stephenson, Curtis C. Sterner. Littlestown - Michael R. Clarke, Nathaniel M. Dewar, Jon T. Gist, Richard W. Hersh III, Shelley A. Peterson, Susan A. Rohrer, Amanda M. Sentz, Debbie J. Sheffler.
McKnightstown - Michele R. Glass, Cindy L. Shriner.
McSherrystown - Kimberly A. Bradford, Patrick M. Conroy, Tabatha L. Peregoy, Jessica M. Plank. New Oxford - Brandi L. Kennedy, Vikki E. Mace, Adam D. Smith.
Orrtanna - Stephen A DeFriece, Elizabeth A Fetter. York Springs - Michelle L. Ahlers, Sandra K. Keller, Paul D. Rahe, Jessica C. Watts.

Alleghany County:
Verona - William Antonacceo.

Berks County:
Bethel - Eric T. Balthaser, Cody J. Keeney.
Reading - Hilary R. Blasick.

Centre County:
Centre Hall - Kurtis C. Burd.
Pleasant Gap - Daniel J. Baker.

Chester County:
Nottingham - Micah D. Palmatier.
Parkesburg - Steven W. Knudsen.

Columbia County:
Bloomsburg - Dustin C. Snyder.

Cumberland County:
Boiling Springs - Christina M. Ciaccio, Malissa K. Rabold.
Camp Hill - Cassidy B. Bonner, Marybeth E. Brown, Melissa Cleveland, Laurence D. Ellsperman, Paul M. Foster, Jill L. Henry, Josh P. Keiffer, Victoria L. Koscienski, Claire A. Pelella, Erica J. Scott, Robert G. Stanley, Nicole M. Thomas, Timothy M. Wheeler.
Carlisle - Jacklyn N. Ainsworth, Shelley J. Baum, Kerry L. Brumbach, Lindsey G. Coleman, Bethany J. Eberhart, Tracy L. Gates, Jennifer D. Gensel, Mackenzie L. Georgeff, Hope M. Hillman, Jennifer D. Hoffman, Krista L. Horn, Carl W. Jones IV, Janelle N. Knaub, John E. Larson, Crockett B. McGarrity, Michelle D. Miltz, Patricia R. Mullen, Amanda N. Rhoades, Donald W. Richmond, Juan C. Rocha, Justine Rowland, Star L. Shopp, Cortney D. Smith, Hemalatha Swaminathan, Stephanie A. Szczypta, Hafiz M. Williams, Maximiliano J. Zampatti.
Enola - Andrea L. Knight, Travis G. Mast, Amanda L. Mullen, Ashlei L. Philson, Marjorie R. Portwood, Jeremy R. Shuttlesworth, Jennifer L. Taylor, Christine G. Winning.
Lemoyne - Lauren M. Jeranka, Namiko H. LaVine, Erik McDowell, Mark W. Minns Jr, Donna Savage, David L. Stone, Michael B. Vannoy.
Mechanicsburg - Crissy R. Baker, Tara A. Barrett, Melinda A. Bear, Johnny L. Birch Jr, Victoria A. Burns, Victoria A. Burns, William K. Coleman, Roderick E. Cross, Erin L. Dewitt, Gabrielle M. DiMemmo, Matthew P. Dodd, Sally L. Fike, Ashlee K. Gates, Frank K. Hobausz, Heather A. Hoover, Nataliya Y. Kharlamova, Nicole McBreairty, Ian D. Michels, Heidi K. Miller, James D. Onstead, Debra K. Pfaff, Sean R. Pfeil, Kim M. Piacquadio, Jessica J. Picking, Natalie M. Pines, John D. Ross, Allison V. Siddle, Natalie D. Smith, Janine M. Vautar, Theresa L. Witmer, Alan M. Zook.
Mount Holly Springs - Leanna C. Baker, Leslie A. Felix, Sean D. Slagle.
New Cumberland - Susan E. Bookwalter, David J. Dodge, Dianne L. Gray, Becky J. Hopkins, Jeffrey M. King, Debra M. Lackey, Cory J. Marshall, Jennifer L. Mowatt, Timothy M. Paden, Sherry L.Smith.
Newburg - Amanda R. McElwee.
Newville - Stephen W. Arnott, Phyllis S. Hurley, Kathryn A. Luckey, Nancy L. Rogers, Gloria L. Sollenberger, Tammy R. Tritt.
Shippensburg - Scott D. Miller, Zachary M. Osborne.
Wormleysburg - Andrew Harshberger.

Dauphin County:
Berrysburg - Alek C. Peters.
Elizabethville - Zachary D. Spicher.
Grantville - Max P. Bartlebaugh, Yu Ishida.
Gratz - Jeffrey T. Hepler.
Halifax - Kenneth D. Peirce, Jamie L. Stein.
Harrisburg - Troy E. Aldinger, Henrietta O. Anyika, Brenda L. Armstrong, Tiana M. Basom, Melissa B. Bassett, Adam G. Beatty, Anne P. Bechtel, Christine A. Benner, Donald R. Bennett, Erin Bilbrough, Debra A. Blascovich, Andrew S. Bollinger, Angela M. Bozo, Crystal M. Bright, Walter H. Bufford, Myron L. Byas, Dieshia L. Carter, Christopher E. Crumbie, Olutayo F. Dairo, Amyla K. Danzey, April C. Downing, Kari E. Dwyer, Melisa S. Flesher, Alex D. Fure, Alan M. Gibo, Rusty L. Gloss, Katalin E. Gotshall, Corrie L. Graham, Ashley R. Harbold, Karissa D. Harbold, Julie M. Harr, Melanie H. Hartzell, Othman Hemani, Dylan E. Henderson, Michael J. Hillman, William I. Holmes, Heather L. Holsinger, Shaquena R. Hope, Rhonda L. Horton, Amber P. Hubbard, Fitriyah S. Huwel.
Elizabeth B. Jackson, Elizabeth Jacobs, Eileen M. Jones, William J. Junkin Jr, Amanda L. Kemmerer, Shawnta S. Kent, Lily A. Kindervater, Sarah J. Kirchdoerfer, Tayisiya L. Kugle, Paul F. Kushel, Michael J. Lavelle, Hanh T. Le, Danielle E. Lege, Kara S. Lego, Jody L. Linn, Amy T. Lockwood, Tina K. Love, Marina G. Mamedova, Amber M. Manning, Dario Masic, Beth A. McCormack, Marcia K. Meurer, Kraig W. Montville, Michael D. Murray, Debbie A. Myers, Kathryn J. Noll, Laura A. O'Hare, Nathan P. Oakley, Basil Ikechukwu Obiesie, Jay M. Patel, Kory D. Patnode, Krystina A. Perkins, Kelli J. Petroski, Michael L. Pierce, Lowry P. Pierich, Amy B. Prescott, Noemi Prestil, Jeffrey J. Rafferty, Gina Recce, Lisa L. Richardson, Jessile E. Rondon, Annette M. Roy, Elizabeth K. Royse.
Dominic A. Santanna, Danielle R. Schade, Leslie A. Schneck, Carol Y. Scott, Michael D. Shumaker, Michelle A. Smith, Jodi Stare, Dorothy N. Tee, Tammie L. Towles, Linh T. Tran, Allison C. Turek, Ashley R. Vanscoyoc, David Vu, Michael J. Wadsworth, Edeline Walker, Dana L. Weinzierl, Corinne E. Westhafer, Casey L. Wilson, Amy M. Wilt, Joseph A. Winter, Heather A. Wissler, Matthew D. Yanich, Elizabeth A. Zehring, Paul T. Zozos.
Hershey - Susan M. Butch, Amy C. Marshall, Amelia E. McMullen, Lisa Meyer-Gonzales, Megan S. Zimmerman.
Highspire - Holly A. Pilsitz, Joffre R. Ramon, Querida M. Smith-Lewis.
Hummelstown - Ashley L. Coggins, Holly M. Conrad, Elizabeth F. Creswell, David M. Darling, Jesse C. Kelley, Steven E. Knackstedt, Stevi R. Krope, Xufang Li, Brandon M. Lutz, Erin B. McKinney, Heather A. Pierce, Ellen L Wolbach.
Lykens - Meghan C. Shultz.
Middletown - Julie K. Brown, Carson Campione, Lorena G. Garcia, Zac Matinchek, Mark E. Mayberry, Joshua M. Otzel, Pamela Perrelli, Stephanie D. Ponnett, Andrew J. Simms, Tiffany M. Staley.
Millersburg - Amos M. Kissinger, Abbe M. Lahr, Thomas J. Moulfair.
Steelton - Elise K. Goodhart, Kim M. Harris, Melissa A. Krautheim, Rachel F. Miller, Elizabeth K. Rodgers.
Wiconisco - Amy K. Welsh.
Williamstown - Lauren M. Leuschner.

Fayette County:
Connellsville - William A. Omalacy.
Smithfield - William R. Omalacy.

Franklin County:
Chambersburg - Christopher J. Gregorio, Saundra K. Hughes, Tammi S. Reasner, Stephanie J. Yeager. Greencastle - Barbara K. Copenhaver.

Juniata County:
Mifflintown - Dean A. Little.
Port Royal - Kristen M. Dessin, Keith D. Forry. Thompsontown - Amber L. Dobyns, Laura K. O'Connell, Seth R.Weiand.

Lackawanna County:
Scranton - Christian D. Saunders.

Lancaster County:
Akron - Jennifer L. Stoltzfus, James M. Walker.
Bainbridge - Brittany L. Reigle.
Bird in Hand - David K. Edwards.
Bowmansville - Nicholas R. Gehman.
Christiana - Renee A. Putt.
Columbia - Michael F. Beeman, Regina C. Johnson, Tara A. Rampolla.
East Earl - Letisha D. Cramer, Kaye M. Keller, Raimundo Mercado.
East Petersburg - Marsha L. Riddick.
Elizabethtown - Lauren A. Casper, Judy L. Eshelman, Narges Feizabadi, Sarah E. Ferris, Lori L. Hirst, Allison L. Hively, Jeffrey J. Kauffman, Jocelyn N. Kurtz, Derrick S. Reider, Bernadette L. Rolls, Daryl J. Simione, Tania L. Wagner, Kristi E. Watts, Linda E. Widmaier.
Ephrata - Jamie S. Garrett, Susan L. Harding, Christopher J. Isbrandt, Bonita F. Krepp, Kinnar B. Patel, Jeri A. Pratt, Dorothy A. Ressler, Erin A. Spohn.
Gap - Joann M. Dickel, Douglas E. Marshall.
Holtwood - Tammy L. Simon.
Kinzers - Amanda C. Cisney, Nicole S. Garress.
Lancaster - Elliot M. Adler, Victor C. Ahuruonye, Philomena Amedume, Lauren N. Bastendorf, Jonathan D. Breitegan, Joseph W. Buchert, Carla S. Calusic, Ynes E. Carmona, Angela Carter Hall, Belinda C. Dickson, Yvonne M. Drukenbrod, Nicole J. Duncan, Fawn N. Evans, Bede Anthony Fahey, Susan E. Ferrari, Veronica Frost, Sheena K. Grant, Janel L. Graybill, Susan K. Gregg, Holly B. Guion, Kathryn Harnly, Daraphone Huangpaseuth, Sarah E. Hubbard, Melinda J. Hunsicker, Warren C. Jones, Desta H. Kebede, Marlena S. Kirchner, Michelle S. Knepp, Rebecca R. Kready.
Tara E. Loew, Manuel Luna Murray, Harkirat S. Mangat, Sarah A. Martin, Alyson A. McClelland, Joshua D. McManness, Jennifer L. Metzler, Amelia J. Miller, Samantha M. Minnig, Carolyn A. Mottor-Rivera, Sharilyn P. Mueller, Kristy L. Musser, Denese J. Narayanan, Lee L. Ngau, Nicholas M. Ngumo, Dorothy A. Nyanginja, Jonathan V. Olshan, Unissa Otto, Yvener Paul, Amber Pierce, Nicolas J. Poague, Amber D. Pozza, John D. Prange, Victoria Quinones, Emily Quintana, Joseph C. Risser, Sherry V. Roberts, Brandi M. Rodriguez, Beth E. Ruiz, Robert C. Settle Jr, Aaron M. Sherrer, Tammy B. Smith, Carrie L. Sokolowski, Michelle D. Spicer-Roth, Germaine D. Suriyage, Cheryl R. Wall, Teresa L. Walpole, Melody M. Whitman, Valerie V. Williams, Rae A. Winters, Joseph R. Witmer.
Landisville - Diane E. Lowery.
Leola - Laura A. Clouser, Jeffrey P. Eggleston, Kristen M. Gage, Karen L. Markward, Ann M. Tucsnak, Melissa K. Weymer.
Lititz - Brooke L. Banzhof, Jacklyn Castanedo, Cathy A. Devlin, Laurel Fox, Jennifer L. Hoover, Laura M. Hornberger, Susan E. Martin, Kendra J. Musser, Katharine E. Noon, Jennifer F. Rineer.
Manheim - Sarah A. Bracken, Nielsen E. Greiner, Savanna L. Meekins, Sue A. Rohrer, Heidi L. Smith.
Marietta - Stacy M. Eshleman, Diana L. Perales.
Maytown - Christina L. Heming.
Millersville - Natalie C. Cote, Meghan L. Neff, Kerry N. Potena, DeAnna Rogenmuser, Nicole E. Wilbourn.
Mount Joy - Gretchen S. Daniels, Geremy J. Flores, Rachel M. Wallace, Robert J. Woestman.
Mountville - Allison M. Johnson, Flora Marin, Amy J. Mundis, Kristin L. Schanz.
Narvon - Julie L. Zalimas.
New Holland - Pamela Lafferty.
New Providence - Elizabeth A. Herr.
Paradise - Rebecca M. Tanega, Caitlin M. Turney.
Peach Bottom - Corrine Miller.
Pequea - Erin R. Cory.
Salunga - Tabitha R. Holmes.
Stevens - Paul D. Kasatkin, Lucinda S. Zittel.
Strasburg - Kristen R. Macchione, Edward C. Zalewski.
Willow Street - Kerri L. Martin, Ryan J. Witman.

Lebanon County:
Annville - Heather N. Dorson, Dustin J. Kennelly, Tammy L. Sema.
Campbelltown - Michelle Foutz.
Cleona - Jason P. Ruhl, Michael L. Wible.
Fredericksburg - Sheila M. Fox, Eric N. Rongey.
Jonestown - Debra A. Wagner, Deborah A. Zimmerman.
Lebanon - Jennifer M. Alwine, Christina M. Bernard, Daniel T. Bowers, Vanessa L. Brady, Patrick M. Brophy, Courtney J. Brown, Nancy M. Cruz, Thomas J. Di Giacomo, Denise M. Diffenderfer-Stanilla, Linda L. Dubbs, Tammie Eckert, Michele N. Edwards, Ronald J. Englehart, Christopher C. Hively, Lenora M. Kaighn, Charlene A. Lamoreaux, Kathy M. Lear, Dena D. Lovio-Hains, Alexis Magazino, Teri E. Major, Shelby J. McGinity, Erin E. Peavy, Stacey L. Plasterer, Patricia A. Price, Richard E. Randall, Bethany L. Schwarz, Natalya Soltanova, Allison M. Uhrich, Michael B. Umberger, Courtney B. Vangeli, Allin V. Williams.
Myerstown - Rebecca A. Davis, Ardith D.Landis.
Palmyra - Diane L. Campfield, Bobbi A. Porter, Christine M. Rhodes, Erik H. Soto, Melissa H. Twardzik, Melissa S. Zechman.

McKean County:
Bradford - Lloyd M. Burkhouse Jr.

Mifflin County:
Belleville - Brian S. Civitts.
McClure - Daren L. Ertley.
Milroy - Dawn R. Treaster.

Monroe County:
East Stroudsburg - Meghan L. Stearns.

Northumberland County:
Dalmatia - Ashlee L. Smyre.
Kulpmont - Dennis J. Holleran.
Paxinos - Shelby R. Foulds.
Sunbury - Mary E. Bolig.
Trevorton - Christopher G. Matrey.

Perry County:
Blain - Ashley L. Bolen.
Duncannon - Kristin M. Lukens, Joshua N. Paull, Andrew J. Potter, Matthew J. Ranck, Renee G. Robinson, Alise N. Vanier.
Elliottsburg - Lynn M. Dorundo.
Landisburg - Michael K. Chappuis, Matthew B. Takach.
Liverpool - Gina L. Bailor.
Loysville - Crysti N. Stum, Heather R. Zeigler.
Marysville - Katy M. Thompson, Jeremy E. Whitmer.
Millerstown - Stephanie L. Johnson, Amber G. Powell.
New Bloomfield - James H. Burlington, Josiane O. Hess, Melissa A. Kirsch, Nicole L. Shumaker, Julie M. Stewart, Robert A. Wilson II.
Newport - Jason W. Barlup, Cory R. Frey, Karen S. Gabel, Haley E. Monahan.
Shermans Dale - Jaimie L. Arnold, Stacey C. Brehm, Jody M. Haag, Jillian E. Propps, Desarae M. Schreffler, Walter F. Vera, Marjorie S. Westfall.

Schuylkill County:
Pine Grove - Tara L. Bohr, Jessica L. Yoder.
Pottsville - Kristina M. Fulling.
Spring Glen - Bobbie J. Scheidler.
Tower City - Tyler J. Spittle.

Snyder County:
Mt. Pleasant Mills - Sherry L. Mengle.

Tioga County:
Millertown - Denny Youst.

Union County
Lewisberg - Garrett L. Williams.

York County:
Dallastown - Susanne A. Harget, Marie I. Schultz.
Dillsburg - Nicole M. Baker, Samantha L. Brisbane, Aaron P. Brown, Jamie L. Chapman, Cindy L. Estes, Briana L. Hoffman, Brandon P. Mays.
Dover - Michelle M. Keys, William R. Rogers, Tara L. Seasock, Jessica R. Shimmel, Erin E. Stein, Elizabeth A. Steiner, Jana R. Tacheva.
Etters - Ashley M. Caldwell, Jeanette M. Hoover, Eugene M. Silvagio.
Felton - Michelle M. Brocato.
Glen Rock - Kelly E. Brown.
Hanover - Judith A. Aburn, Justin A. Anderson, Jodi L. Boone, Loretta C. Burlingham, Michelle R. Chapman, Scott D. Feeser, David G. Johnson Sr, Kalai A. Jones, Jewel M. Joyner, Stephanie A. Prindible, Joshua M. Robertson, Leon A. Stahl, Melissa A. Stalcup.
Hellam - Dorothy M. Beckwith, Robert L. Morgan.
Jacobus - Sarah G. Cooke.
Lewisberry - Kimberly A. Hartman, Troy L. Summey III, Heidi E. Thomas.
Loganville - Kendal E. Ness.Lewisberg - Garrett L. Williams.
Mount Wolf - Tammy Avaritt.
New Cumberland - Wendy J. John, Cassandra R. Steele.
Red Lion - Velja L. Bond, Catherine Futrell, Susan K. Hammers, Andrew J. Henise, Celeste A. Losty, Danielle R. Lyle, Yolanda J. Suarez.
Seven Valleys - Jamie S. Leese.
Shrewsbury - Jami A. Gladfelter, Alton McGraw.
Spring Grove - Leya Melnik, Steve T. Schultz.
Wellsville - Roger M. Guss Jr.
Wrightsville - Nicole L. Groft, Abbey E. Heidlebaugh, Breanne M. Smith.
York - Britny L. Altland, Shelly M. Barham, James R. Campbell, Brian W. Conley, Stephanie A. Desenberg, John J. Doviak, Jessica M. Fey, Amy L. Gerber, Sean A. Harrison, Jacquelyn R. Holmes, Tiffiny L. Jackson, Sandra A. Knisely, Lindsey C. Lehman, Jenna M. Lewis, Alexandra L. Matis, Tina L. McCue, Travis L. Miller, Nicole E. Nace, Sherry A. Nutt, Denise Ordway, Melissa A. Osmolinski, Jeremy J. Remsen, Tiffany R. Robinson, Berhanu A. Wurseno, Mary E. Zeigler. York Haven - Brandon R. Fink, Catherine M. Fiorillo.
York New Salem - Carrie M. Bosley.

< back
Spacer
TEKgroup International, Inc. Contact Us | Locations | Employment | Site Map | Antidiscrimination Policy | Security | HACCWeb | myHACC
One HACC Drive, Harrisburg PA 17110 (800) ABC-HACC   .:.  © 1996- 2017 all rights reserved